Pacific Southwest Regional

Return to the list of games

Register on BridgeResults.net to be notified when results are posted!


Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22
10:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - 0-750/750-2000/2000+ - Session 1
Wednesday, April 4, 2012

Photo Gallery of Winners | Combined Results for All Sessions | ACBLmerge | ACBLscore | GIB | PBN | Hand Records | New Display

Event: WEDNESDAY OPEN PAIRS

Session: Wed Morn 1of2

Movement: MITCHELL

Date: April 4, 2012

Rating: Regional

Top: 38

Tournament: PACIFIC SOUTHWEST REG'L

Sanction: R1204034

Sections: IJL

Field strength: Mean: 3060 MP
Geomean: 1390 MP
(based on 198 players)

 

Name

Name

Sec

Dir

No

Flt

A

B

C

Result

Points

1

Mitch Dunitz

Chris Larsen

L

N-S

3

A

1

-

-

66.90

3.03

2

Daniel Fong

Joan Garcia

I

E-W

5

A

2

-

-

64.40

3.15

3

Michael Crawford

Roger Doughman

L

N-S

9

A

3

-

-

62.90

2.12

4

Steven Love

Mark Itabashi

L

E-W

3

A

4

-

-

62.35

3.03

5

Larry Roberts

Manoochehr Bahmanian

J

E-W

4

B

4

1

-

62.35

3.15

6

Jim Johnsen

Phyllis Yates

I

E-W

13

A

6

-

-

62.15

2.21

7

Scott Nelson

Rick Norton Jr

I

E-W

16

A

7

-

-

61.29

1.58

8

Stephen Goldstein

William Rogers

I

E-W

3

A

8

-

-

58.96

1.10

9

Christine Denny

Steven Gugick

I

N-S

8

B

9

2

-

58.91

3.15

10

James Andrews

Freda Anderson

L

E-W

13

A

10

-

-

58.50

2.12

11

Sheila Bleiman

Jim Woodside

J

N-S

13

A

11

-

-

58.22

3.15

12

Mo Anvari

Harvey Lesser

L

N-S

10

C

12

3

1

57.79

1.87

13

Dan Dayani

Bette Cornelius

I

E-W

11

A

13

-

-

57.26

0.63

14

Tom Tatham

Patrick Mahoney

L

N-S

5

A

14

-

-

56.88

1.06

15

Fred Flam

Edwin Malmuth

L

E-W

5

A

15

-

-

56.63

1.52

16

Debbie Gailfus

Alan Gailfus

I

E-W

9

A

16

-

-

56.58

0.53

17

Lawrence Sherman

Wally Augustin

I

N-S

7

A

17

-

-

56.55

2.21

18

Rai Osborne

Marjorie Michelin

J

N-S

17

A

18

-

-

56.40

2.21

19

Andrew Dykes

Helene Dykes

J

N-S

6

C

19

4

2

56.38

1.77

20

G S Jade Barrett

Dianne Sullivan

L

N-S

13

A

20

-

-

56.17

0.61

21

Cheryl Haines

Lisa Evans

J

N-S

16

A

21

-

-

55.79

1.10

22

Colleen Cody

Ruth Ann Alpert

J

N-S

11

A

22

-

-

55.52

0.63

23

Barbara Gilcrest

Mary Lou Kiley

L

N-S

4

B

23

5

-

55.26

1.31

24

Yoko Davis

Linda Kaeser

J

N-S

4

A

24

-

-

55.21

0.53

25

Hanan Deeby

Alice Lane

L

N-S

7

A

25

-

-

55.11

26

Jeri Adams

Marilyn Florin

J

N-S

7

A

26

-

-

54.83

0.45

27

Wicker Gamble

Fran White

J

N-S

1

B

27

6

-

54.81

1.24

28

Sheila Latus

Rex Latus

L

N-S

16

A

27

-

-

54.81

29

Stephen Apodaca

Mike Cappelletti

J

E-W

3

A

27

-

-

54.81

2.21

30

John Strauch

Bette Strauch

J

E-W

16

A

30

-

-

54.25

1.58

31

Michael Page

Charles Morrin

J

N-S

8

B

31

7

-

54.00

0.89

32

Martha Roth

Virginia Herrick

I

E-W

7

A

32

-

-

53.97

0.45

33

Norton Rimer

Judy Rimer

J

E-W

7

A

33

-

-

53.82

1.10

34

Linda Willingham

Ray Rowen

I

N-S

12

B

34

8

-

53.67

1.58

35

Eddie Rose

Ann Gillespie

J

E-W

13

A

35

-

-

53.26

0.63

36

Steve Bruno

Carol Bruno

I

N-S

9

A

36

-

-

53.21

1.10

37

Maritha Pottenger

Andrew Loh

L

E-W

11

A

37

-

-

53.14

1.06

38

Skip Carson

Richard Friedman

J

E-W

5

A

38

-

-

52.83

0.53

39

Robert Shapley

Mark Patton

I

N-S

11

A

39

-

-

52.56

0.63

40

Charlotte Blum

Gary Mollenkopf

J

N-S

12

B

39

9

-

52.56

41

Joan Ivey

Ernie Ivey

J

E-W

9

A

41

-

-

52.20

0.45

42

Stephen Sturm

Birger Holmquist

I

E-W

17

A

42

-

-

51.92

43

Suzanne Anson

Kay Childs

I

E-W

6

C

43

10

3

51.72

1.87

44

Debra Cameron

Rick Kerbel

L

E-W

1

B

44

11

-

51.47

1.87

45

Mac Busby

Gregory Chaffee

L

E-W

16

A

45

-

-

51.42

0.51

46

Judson Jones

Duane Dietrich

J

E-W

14

C

46

12

4

51.04

1.31

47

Helen Howard

Alberdina Bahmanian

L

N-S

14

C

47

13

5

51.01

0.94

48

John Forrest

Stephen Seagren

L

E-W

12

B

48

14

-

50.76

1.31

49

Miguel Reygadas

L Lajous

J

N-S

3

A

49

-

-

50.25

50

Marty Bloomberg

Ralph Baty

J

E-W

1

B

50

15

-

50.08

0.94

51

Wootsie Stockton

Jamie Detweiler

I

E-W

14

C

51

16

6

49.97

1.31

52

James Lopes

Bill Freeman

I

E-W

10

C

52

17

7

49.54

0.94

53

William Grant

Lynne O'Neill

L

N-S

11

A

53

-

-

49.24

54

Joseph Radvansky

Vivienne Whitworth

I

E-W

12

B

54

18

-

49.11

0.65

55

Marie Takacs

Dorothy Wing

L

E-W

15

C

55

19

8

49.04

1.24

56

Marcia Trombold

Sharon Kambestad

L

N-S

2

C

56

20

9

48.99

0.65

57

Susan Ehrhardt

Jane McGill

J

E-W

10

C

57

21

10

48.56

0.87

58

Nikki Gilberg

Thomas Nolan Jr

I

E-W

4

B

58

22

-

48.48

59

Vickie Sweet

Larrie Sweet

L

N-S

8

B

59

23

-

48.38

60

Norene Robinson

Donald Jones

J

N-S

10

C

60

24

11

48.33

0.87

61

Annemarie Happee-Molle

Phyllis Cramblet

I

E-W

2

C

60

24

11

48.33

62

John Meyer

Afick Sharar

J

N-S

15

C

62

26

13

48.10

63

Mary Heiney

Marcia Holland

I

N-S

14

C

62

26

13

48.10

1.32

64

Jan Gallagher

W John Devine

L

E-W

4

B

64

28

-

47.57

0.65

65

Barbara Pepper

Leslie Beaver

J

E-W

12

B

65

29

-

47.52

66

Mary Udell

Linda Hays

I

N-S

4

B

66

30

-

47.42

0.69

67

Marcus Evans

Ginnie Blitzman

I

E-W

8

B

67

31

-

47.27

68

Lawrence Hauser

Barbara Hauser

I

N-S

15

C

67

31

15

47.27

0.92

69

Kathee Bessinger

George Bessinger

J

E-W

11

A

69

-

-

47.24

70

Joel Rudolph

Nina Glazer

I

N-S

5

A

70

-

-

47.22

71

Kent Hartman

Timothy Flaherty

I

N-S

13

A

71

-

-

46.26

72

Nancy Seamster

Lindsay Cantoni

L

E-W

2

C

72

33

16

46.05

0.87

73

Patricia Towle

Glenn Lavering

L

E-W

14

C

73

34

17

45.75

74

Ronald Heller

Janet Ansfield

I

E-W

1

B

74

35

-

45.32

75

Lilah Newton

Paul Newton

I

N-S

6

C

74

35

18

45.32

76

Eleth Fields

Jeremy Fields

L

N-S

1

B

76

37

-

45.19

77

Vicki Shepperd Chin

Mary Fenton

J

N-S

14

C

77

38

19

44.81

78

Robert Gardner

L McCaffery Jr

I

N-S

3

A

78

-

-

44.43

79

John Boackle Jr

Bruce Sherman

J

E-W

8

B

79

39

-

44.08

80

Kathryn Luft

Carol Hellebrand

I

N-S

10

C

80

40

20

43.67

81

Frank Queen

Virginia Johnston

J

N-S

5

A

81

-

-

43.65

82

Brenda Mason Carter

Sydney Jones

L

N-S

12

B

82

41

-

43.22

83

Cheryl Fosdick

Robert Anuskiewicz

I

N-S

17

C

83

42

21

43.12

84

Todd Knapp

Eileen Pleticha

I

E-W

15

C

84

43

22

42.84

85

Edward Landry

Salle Martinis

L

E-W

8

B

85

44

-

42.11

86

Marian Garrett

Gilbert Stinebaugh

J

N-S

9

A

86

-

-

41.17

87

Jacqui Larkin

Evelyn Kanter

I

N-S

2

C

87

45

23

40.89

88

Jon King

Jerry Schreider

L

E-W

7

A

88

-

-

40.84

89

Alan Rowen

Roger Zellmer

L

E-W

9

A

89

-

-

40.64

90

Sara Wilson

Marel Bates

J

E-W

17

A

90

-

-

40.46

91

Sandra Buffington

Margaret Van Hemert

L

E-W

10

C

91

46

24

40.38

92

Jill Seagren

Susan Monken

J

E-W

2

C

92

47

25

40.23

93

Linda Brock

Debra Moore

J

N-S

2

C

93

48

26

39.78

94

Carol Brager

Marc Matz

J

E-W

15

C

94

49

27

39.75

95

Eric Juline

Diana Glimm

L

N-S

6

C

95

50

28

39.22

96

Emily Ospenson

Judy Roberts

J

E-W

6

C

96

51

29

38.87

97

Georgie Goyette

Paul Darin

I

N-S

1

B

97

52

-

37.60

98

Rodolfo Veinbergs

Mary Loehr

L

N-S

15

C

98

53

30

37.35

99

Holly Aufmann

Edward Kunkel

I

N-S

16

A

99

-

-

35.55

100

Cinda Caruso

Sharon Dennison

L

E-W

6

C

100

54

31

32.89

100 pairs