Bridge Results

Search for players:

Login/Register

Marjorie Michelin

Marjorie Michelin - Bridge Game Results    View GraphGraph

News Feed

Profile

Results

 

    

Date

Location

Game

Partner

Result

Points

20-Aug-16

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Morning Side Game Series Final

 

6.87

20-Aug-16

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Morning Side Game Series 5 of 5

Ellis Feigenbaum

61.31

3.60

19-Aug-16

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

1:30 & 7:15 ♦ Saguaro Knockout Teams - (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 1

Team Game

33.43

19-Aug-16

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Morning Side Game Series 4 of 5

Ellis Feigenbaum

63.45

4.36

18-Aug-16

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

1:30 & 7:15 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams (5000+/0-5000)

Team Game

1.00

17-Aug-16

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

7:15 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.50

17-Aug-16

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

1:30 & 7:15 ♦ Ocotillo Knockout Teams - (Wed-Thu) - Bkt 1

Team Game

17-Aug-16

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Cholla Knockout Teams - (Wed-Thu-Fri) - 3 Sessions - Bkt 1

Team Game

0.66

7-Aug-16

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 & 2:30 ♦ StratiFlighted Swiss Teams A/X

Team Game

0.54

11-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Stratified Daylight Pairs - 0-1500-3000-3000+ - Session 2

John Jeffrey

52.47

6.27

11-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Stratified Daylight Pairs - 0-1500-3000-3000+ - Session 1

John Jeffrey

58.23

4.23

10-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - two sessions

Team Game

0.93

9-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Daylight Stratified Pairs (0-750/3000/3000+) - Session 2

John Jeffrey

49.89

14.03

9-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Daylight Stratified Pairs (0-750/3000/3000+) - Session 1

John Jeffrey

67.81

3.79

7-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

23.51

7-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Tues-Wed Compact Knockout - Bkt 1

Team Game

15.49

6-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

1.83

6-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Monday-Tuesday Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

3-Apr-16

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

5.96

2-Apr-16

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Open Pairs (0-1500/3000/3000+) - Session 2

John Jeffrey

56.15

4.88

2-Apr-16

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Cacti Knockout Teams (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 1

Team Game

2-Apr-16

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Open Pairs (0-1500/3000/3000+) - Session 1

John Jeffrey

54.25

0.65

1-Apr-16

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

4.18

1-Apr-16

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Prickly Pear Knockout Teams (Thu-Fri) - Bkt 1

Team Game

2.19

31-Mar-16

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

7:30 ♦ Fast Pairs

John Jeffrey

64.04

4.43

31-Mar-16

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Prickly Pear Knockout Teams 1 & 2 of 4 (Thurs-Fri) - Bkt 1

Team Game

2.19

30-Mar-16

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

7:30 ♦ Fast Pairs

John Jeffrey

60.71

3.32

6-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 & 2:30 ♦ StratiFlighted Swiss Teams A/X

Team Game

8.05

5-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Ellis Feigenbaum

57.95

1.31

5-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Ellis Feigenbaum

56.32

1.76

28-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams - two sessions

Team Game

6.23

27-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

2.31

27-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Saturday Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

26-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Board-A-Match Teams - single session

Team Game

2.88

26-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Fri-Sat Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

25-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

0.20

25-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Thu-Fri Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

24-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Wed-Thu Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

4.30

23-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Tue-Wed Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

43.67

23-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Morning Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

0.42

22-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mon-Tue Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

2-Mar-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 & 2:30 ♦ StratiFlighted Swiss Teams A/X

Team Game

6.86

1-Mar-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Lynne Feldman

55.67

0.88

1-Mar-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Rick Roeder

53.00

1.04

28-Feb-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 & 2:30 ♦ Bracketed Compact KO

Team Game

6.99

25-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Fri-Sat Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

29.30

25-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Fri-Sat Morning Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

16.48

23-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Wed-Thurs Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

61.87

23-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Wed-Thu Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.42

22-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Tues-Wed Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

21-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

6.98

21-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00, 1:15, 7:00 ♦ Mon-Tues Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

20-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified Charity Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

0.62

8-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

10:30 & TBD ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams - 2 Sessions

Team Game

27.55

7-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Flighted North American Pairs D22 Finals - Flight A - Session 2

Jim Darvey

43.34

7-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

10:30 ♦ Flighted North American Pairs D22 Finals - Flight A - Session 1

Jim Darvey

40.38

6-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Evening Side Game Series 5 of 6

Louis Sachar

66.25

2.43

6-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.40

6-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

10:30 ♦ Flight A/B Pairs (0-2000/2000+) - Session 1

Andrew Vinock

47.73

5-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Statified Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.51

5-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Compact KO (Thu) - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.50

4-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - 2 Sessions

Team Game

1.44

3-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Flight A/B Pairs (0-2000/2000+) - Session 2

Edmund Wu

44.15

3-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

10:30 ♦ Flight A/B Pairs (0-2000/2000+) - Session 1

Edmund Wu

43.31

2-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Evening KO (Mon-Tue-Wed) - After 2 rounds - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.91

2-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Charity Pairs

Ellis Feigenbaum

48.08

17-Aug-13

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10::00 & 2:30 ♦ Fri Bracketed Compact KO

Team Game

4.00

16-Aug-13

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Mark Itabashi

49.65

16-Aug-13

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Mark Itabashi

62.69

4.35

23-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 am ♦ A/X Swiss Teams (Play Through)

Team Game

4.31

22-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Fri-Sat KOs - 4th/Final Session - Bkt 1

Team Game

3.00

22-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 am ♦ Fri-Sat Morning Compact KOs - 2nd/Final Session - Bkt 1

Team Game

8.28

22-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Stratified Pairs (0-2500/2500+) - Session 2

Andrew Vinock

58.13

3.66

22-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 pm ♦ Stratified Pairs (0-2500/2500+) - Session 1 - Section P

Andrew Vinock

50.54

21-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Thu-Fri KOs - 4th/Final Session - Bkt 1

Team Game

20-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Wed-Thu KOs - 4th/Final Session - Bkt 1

Team Game

20-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)

Team Game

0.20

19-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)

Team Game

0.20

18-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

3:00 pm ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 2 - Section D

Jim Darvey

54.08

1.87

18-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 am ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 1 - Section C

Jim Darvey

56.43

1.40

17-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Stratified Side Game (1 of 6) - Sections OPQ

Ellis Feigenbaum

48.85

17-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 pm ♦ Stratified Charity Swiss Teams (Single Session)

Team Game

0.31

31-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ Swiss Teams 7 matches A/X 0-5000/+

Team Game

4.98

30-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

1.37

30-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.50

29-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

3.00

28-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Thu-Fri Evening Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.26

28-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Thu-Fri Bracketed Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

2.91

1-Mar-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

9:30 am & TBD ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - 2 Sessions

Team Game

1.87

28-Feb-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

7:00 ♦ Thursday Evening Swiss Teams - Session 1

Team Game

3.17

28-Feb-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

Wed 1:15 pm & 7 pm, Thu 9 am ♦ Bracketed Wed-Thu KO Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

0.88

28-Feb-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

1:15 pm ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

5.42

26-Feb-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

7:00 pm ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

6.67

26-Feb-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

1:15 pm ♦ Stratified Pairs - Sections JK

Jim Darvey

70.14

10.35

16-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Sat-Sun Super Swiss Teams Finals

Team Game

1.50

15-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Sat-Sun Super Swiss Teams 1st & 2nd

Team Game

0.84

14-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Palm Springs Swiss Teams - 2 sesssions (Fri-Sat)

Team Game

2.41

14-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ AB Open Pairs - Session 2 - Sections KN

Rai Osborne

49.90

0.69

14-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ AB Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections KN

Rai Osborne

57.00

0.69

13-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

13-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Palm Desert Bracketed KO Teams (Thu-Fri) - Bkt 1

Team Game

12-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ La Quinta Eve Swiss Teams - 2 sessions (Wed-Thu)

Team Game

0.84

12-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Indian Wells Bracketed KO Teams (Wed-Thu) - Bkt 1

Team Game

3.00

11-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.17

11-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.60

11-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Cathedral City Bracketed KO Teams (Tue-Wed) - Bkt 1

Team Game

23-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

0.60

23-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Sat Compact Knockout Teams - Final - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.70

23-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Fri-Sat Morning Compact Knockouts - Final - Bkt 1

Team Game

6.91

22-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

9.56

22-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Fri-Sat Knockout Teams - Final - Bkt 1

Team Game

21-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - 0-2500/2500+ - Session 2

Steve Smolen

46.74

0.62

21-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified Pairs - 0-2500/2500+ - Session 1

Steve Smolen

55.38

0.62

21-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Wed-Thu Stratified Swiss Teams - both sessions

Team Game

0.93

20-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - 0-2500/2500+ - Session 2

Ellis Feigenbaum

46.77

20-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified Pairs - 0-2500/2500+ - Session 1

Ellis Feigenbaum

47.09

19-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

19-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Tue-Wed Knockout Teams - Final - Bkt 2

Team Game

18-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mon-Tue Knockout Teams - Final - Bkt 2

Team Game

1.36

8-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ Gold Rush Swiss Teams A/B

Team Game

1.32

5-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Gold Rush Open Pairs A/B - Session 2

Rai Osborne

55.20

2.51

5-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 ♦ Gold Rush Open Pairs A/B - Session 1

Rai Osborne

54.50

1.03

4-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - 0-750/750-2000/2000+ - Session 2

Rai Osborne

52.13

2.21

4-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - 0-750/750-2000/2000+ - Session 1

Rai Osborne

56.40

2.21

18-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

8.64

17-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Afternoon NAP Flt A Pairs - Session 2

Ellis Feigenbaum

50.00

17-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ Morning NAP Flt A Pairs - Session 1

Ellis Feigenbaum

49.07

16-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Evening Swiss Teams (Fri-Sat)

Team Game

1.77

16-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Afternoon Open Pairs - Session 2 - Sections LMN

Robert Kent

66.50

10.56

16-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ Morning Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections JKL

Robert Kent

50.96

0.51

15-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Afternoon Open Swiss Teams

Team Game

4.28

15-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Thu-Fri Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

14-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Evening Swiss Teams (Wed-Thu) After 3 rounds

Team Game

0.42

14-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Afternoon Open Swiss Teams

Team Game

6.51

14-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Wed-Thu Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

13-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.79

 

54.24

519.18

136 games

Points in grey are non-final awards of multi-session events. The final awards are shown in black for the last session
and include awards from all sessions. Therefore the grey numbers are not added to the total.

This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net.
If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!


Partner

Games

Result

Points

Andrew Vinock

3

52.13

3.66

Edmund Wu

2

43.73

Ellis Feigenbaum

10

52.88

3.07

Jim Darvey

5

52.87

12.22

John Jeffrey

8

57.94

32.93

Louis Sachar

1

66.25

2.43

Lynne Feldman

1

55.67

0.88

Mark Itabashi

2

56.17

4.35

Rai Osborne

6

54.18

5.41

Rick Roeder

1

53.00

1.04

Robert Kent

2

58.73

10.56

Steve Smolen

2

51.06

0.62

 

43

54.24

77.17

43 pair games