Bridge Results

Search for players:

Login/Register

Martha Roth

Martha Roth - Bridge Game Results    View GraphGraph

News Feed

Profile

Results

 

    

Date

Location

Game

Partner

Result

Points

19-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Chris Hastie

44.10

5-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Charity Open Pairs

David Abelow

52.70

0.36

29-Oct-17

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs - Fifth Sunday Pizza Day

Chris Hastie

42.97

1-Oct-17

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Chris Hastie

46.67

17-Sep-17

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Chris Hastie

41.41

6-Aug-17

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

10 am ♦ A/X/Y Teams - 2 sessions

Team Game

3.46

5-Aug-17

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

7.30 pm ♦ Evening side game series overall

 

3.03

5-Aug-17

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

3 pm ♦ A/B/C Pairs 2 session event 2/2 - Session 2

David Abelow

54.57

5.02

5-Aug-17

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

10 am ♦ A/B/C Pairs 2 session event 1/2 - Session 1

David Abelow

54.91

2.56

4-Aug-17

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

3 pm ♦ Bracketed teams 2/2 - Session 2 - Bkt 1

Team Game

0.62

3-Aug-17

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

3 pm ♦ A/B/C Pairs 2 session event 2/2 - Session 2

David Abelow

36.79

2.56

3-Aug-17

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

10 am ♦ A/B/C Pairs 2 session event 1/2 - Session 1

David Abelow

60.06

2.56

2-Aug-17

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

3 pm ♦ Bracketed teams 2/2 - Session 2 - Bkt 1

Team Game

0.93

1-Aug-17

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

3 pm ♦ A/B/C Pairs 2 session event 2/2 - Session 2

David Abelow

60.00

10.82

1-Aug-17

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

10 am ♦ A/B/C Pairs 2 session event 1/2 - Session 1

David Abelow

54.81

0.61

31-Jul-17

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

7.30 pm ♦ Charity Pairs - Eve side game series 1/6

David Abelow

62.78

4.26

31-Jul-17

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

1.30 pm ♦ Charity Pairs

David Abelow

56.85

1.68

2-Jul-17

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

David Abelow

50.34

4-Jun-17

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Chris Hastie

56.41

1.00

21-May-17

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Wirt Gilliam

47.22

7-May-17

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Chris Hastie

50.00

0.51

5-Mar-17

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 & 2:30 ♦ Bracketed B Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.67

4-Mar-17

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

David Abelow

54.94

1.19

4-Mar-17

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

David Abelow

47.37

3-Mar-17

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Chris Hastie

41.18

3-Mar-17

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Chris Hastie

44.23

0.64

19-Feb-17

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Chris Hastie

45.16

15-Jan-17

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Chris Hastie

51.05

1.09

4-Dec-16

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs - Holiday Party

Chris Hastie

52.63

0.46

20-Nov-16

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Chris Hastie

35.79

16-Oct-16

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Chris Hastie

46.91

0.60

2-Oct-16

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Chris Hastie

46.58

4-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Chris Hastie

56.73

1.46

21-Aug-16

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams (5000+/0-5000)

Team Game

13.37

20-Aug-16

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

1:30 ♦ A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

David Abelow

54.17

1.46

20-Aug-16

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

David Abelow

50.94

20-Aug-16

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Morning Side Game Series Final

 

1.31

19-Aug-16

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

1:30 ♦ A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

David Abelow

57.89

5.21

19-Aug-16

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

David Abelow

52.71

18-Aug-16

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

1:30 & 7:15 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams (5000+/0-5000)

Team Game

4.00

17-Aug-16

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

1:30 ♦ A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

David Abelow

66.26

25.18

17-Aug-16

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

David Abelow

56.75

2.25

16-Aug-16

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

1:30 & 7:15 ♦ Barrel Knockout Teams - (Tue-Wed) - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.78

16-Aug-16

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Morning Side Game Series 1 of 5

David Abelow

51.25

1.31

15-Aug-16

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

1:30 ♦ Open Charity Pairs

David Abelow

56.29

2.35

7-Aug-16

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 & 2:30 ♦ Bracketed B Swiss Teams - Bracket 1

Team Game

0.40

6-Aug-16

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Chris Hastie

52.83

1.26

6-Aug-16

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Chris Hastie

40.09

5-Aug-16

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

David Abelow

51.09

0.76

17-Jul-16

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Chris Hastie

68.70

2.81

19-Jun-16

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Chris Hastie

48.46

11-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Stratified Daylight Pairs - 0-1500-3000-3000+ - Session 2

David Abelow

43.13

1.48

11-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Stratified Daylight Pairs - 0-1500-3000-3000+ - Session 1

David Abelow

55.91

1.48

10-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Stratified Daylight Pairs - 0-1500-3000-3000+ - Session 2

David Abelow

54.35

3.44

10-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Stratified Daylight Pairs - 0-1500-3000-3000+ - Session 1

David Abelow

53.90

0.70

9-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - 0-1500/3000/3000+ - Session 2

David Abelow

52.51

1.02

9-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - 0-1500/3000/3000+ - Session 1

David Abelow

48.26

9-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Stratified Morning Side Game Series Final

 

2.77

8-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Wednesday-Thursday Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

8-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Wed-Thu Morning Stratified AXY Swiss Teams

Team Game

11.81

7-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - 0-1500/3000/3000+ - Session 2

David Abelow

47.45

7-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - 0-1500/3000/3000+ - Session 1

David Abelow

48.24

7-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Stratified Morning Side Game Series (single session or 1st of 3)

David Abelow

61.55

2.77

6-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Charity Open Pairs - Session 2

David Abelow

58.71

5.49

6-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified Charity Open Pairs - Session 1

David Abelow

51.74

5-Jun-16

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Chris Hastie

49.36

0.87

29-May-16

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Fifth Sunday Swiss Teams - Open

Team Game

0.60

15-May-16

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Chris Hastie

49.09

0.50

1-May-16

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Chris Hastie

54.07

1.61

7-Feb-16

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Thomas Herzog

46.85

17-Jan-16

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Chris Hastie

58.10

1.56

3-Jan-16

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Chris Hastie

42.44

6-Dec-15

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs - Holiday Party

Chris Hastie

51.03

15-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Chris Hastie

52.06

0.76

1-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Chris Hastie

52.06

0.76

18-Oct-15

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Chris Hastie

52.16

1.41

30-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Open Pairs

David Abelow

53.00

0.54

16-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Sue Boyle

61.70

4.67

2-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Bobbie Harper

44.07

1-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Bobbie Harper

55.08

1.51

1-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 ♦ StratiFlighted Swiss Teams A/X

Team Game

2.75

31-Jul-15

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Bobbie Harper

40.09

31-Jul-15

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Bobbie Harper

51.23

1.02

5-Jul-15

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Sue Boyle

38.59

27-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Daylight Stratified Pairs - Session 2

Paul Darin

51.13

2.35

27-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Daylight Stratified Pairs - Session 1

Paul Darin

58.21

1.68

26-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Daylight Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.41

25-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Thu-Fri Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

24-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Wed-Thu Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

1.57

24-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Wed-Thu Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.34

23-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

3.69

23-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Tue-Wed Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

23-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Stratified Morning Side Game Series (single session or 1st of 5)

Paul Darin

51.53

0.86

22-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mon-Tue Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

1.14

21-Jun-15

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Gigette Caldwell

44.92

31-May-15

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Fifth Sunday Swiss Teams - Open

Team Game

0.29

3-May-15

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Jerry Astrove

44.23

29-Mar-15

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Fifth Sunday Swiss Team - Open

Team Game

0.22

15-Mar-15

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Jerry Astrove

59.40

2.38

28-Feb-15

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Norma Lyerly

51.02

1.25

27-Feb-15

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Jerry Astrove

49.68

1.25

27-Feb-15

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

David Abelow

48.12

15-Feb-15

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Jerry Astrove

47.47

0.77

4-Jan-15

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Carol Abramowitz

48.01

0.61

30-Nov-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Barb Holles

46.35

16-Nov-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Carol Abramowitz

41.35

2-Nov-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Carol Abramowitz

52.72

1.40

19-Oct-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Carol Abramowitz

51.08

0.58

12-Oct-14

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams (0-5000/5000+)

Team Game

1.00

10-Oct-14

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Saguaro Knockout Teams - Fri-Sat 4 Sessions - Bkt 1

Team Game

31.26

10-Oct-14

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Morning Side Game Series 4 of 5

David Abelow

52.08

5-Oct-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Marcia Schulman

38.47

17-Aug-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Marcia Schulman

53.97

1.58

2-Aug-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Marcia Schulman

42.85

2-Aug-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Marcia Schulman

40.10

15-Jun-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Barb Holles

44.83

1-Jun-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Norma Lyerly

47.63

18-May-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Norma Lyerly

44.55

4-May-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Barb Holles

50.16

1.22

16-Mar-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Virginia Herrick

49.71

2-Mar-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 & 2:30 ♦ Stratiflighted Swiss Teams B/C/D

Team Game

0.96

1-Mar-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.46

1-Mar-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 & 2:30 ♦ Bracketed Compact KO

Team Game

0.32

28-Feb-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Walt Bochenek

43.46

28-Feb-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Robert Garin

44.65

26-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Stratified Fast Pairs - Session 2

Paul Darin

37.90

26-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Stratified Fast Pairs - Session 1

Paul Darin

41.53

25-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Evening Side Game Series (single session or 6th of 6)

Paul Darin

54.36

1.17

25-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Sat Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.47

25-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Stratified Morning Side Game Series (single session or 5th of 5)

Gary McGough

62.21

3.64

24-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - 0-2500/2500+ - Session 2

Paul Darin

41.23

24-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Flight A/B Pairs - 0-2500/2500+ - Session 1

Paul Darin

47.30

24-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Stratified Morning Side Game Series (single session or 4th of 5)

Doraine Ross

48.89

23-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Flight A/B Pairs - 0-2500/2500+ - Session 2

Paul Darin

62.77

6.68

23-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Flight A/B Pairs - 0-2500/2500+ - Session 1

Paul Darin

48.64

23-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Wed-Thurs Knockout Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

23-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Stratified Morning Side Game Series (single session or 3rd of 5)

Gary McGough

60.14

3.64

22-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Evening Side Game Series (single session or 3rd of 6)

Bette Strauch

63.22

1.53

22-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Tues-Wed Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

2.33

21-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00, 1:15, 7:00 ♦ Mon-Tues Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

2.66

29-Dec-13

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Virginia Herrick

44.53

17-Nov-13

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Virginia Herrick

53.97

0.83

17-Aug-13

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Robert Englekirk

48.31

17-Aug-13

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Carol Abramowitz

48.91

16-Aug-13

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Walt Bochenek

49.91

1.39

16-Aug-13

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Debra Sherman

47.54

21-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 pm ♦ Stratified Afternoon Side Game (4 of 5)

Gary McGough

50.67

1.24

21-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 am ♦ Stratified Morning Side Game (4 of 5)

L Hall

55.07

20-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Stratified Evening Side Game (4 of 6)

Nit Buckhout

52.51

0.84

20-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 pm ♦ Stratified Afternoon Side Game (3 of 5) - Sections MNO

Nit Buckhout

52.94

0.98

20-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 am ♦ Stratified Morning Side Game (3 of 5) Sections OPQ

Carroll Frogge

50.95

19-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Stratified Evening Side Game (3 of 6) - Sections NO

Sally Ishihara

52.02

0.89

19-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 pm ♦ Stratified Afternoon Side Game (2 of 5) - Sections NOM

Carroll Frogge

58.43

1.57

19-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 am ♦ Stratified Morning Side Game (2 of 5 ) - Sections OPQ

L Hall

52.90

0.94

18-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Mon-Tue KOs - 4th/Final Session - Bkt 2

Team Game

18-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Stratified Pairs (0-2500, 2500+) - Session 2 - Sections QR

Carroll Frogge

43.68

18-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 pm ♦ Stratified Pairs (0-2500, 2500+) - Session 1 - Sections QR

Carroll Frogge

41.11

18-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 am ♦ Stratified Morning Side Game (1 of 5)

Carroll Frogge

59.42

2.05

17-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 pm ♦ Stratified Charity Pairs (Single Session) - Sections QR

Carl Brame

48.38

31-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ Swiss Teams B=Bracketed by average MPs - no player over 2000 - Bkt B

Team Game

30-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Gold Rush Open Pairs A/B 0-2000/2000+ - Session 2

Norma Lyerly

39.23

30-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.38

29-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

29-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 ♦ Morning Side Game Series (4th of 5 sessions)

Pat Larin

50.11

1.11

28-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Evening Side Game Series (3rd of 5 sessions)

Carroll Frogge

58.45

2.39

28-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Gold Rush Open Pairs A/B 0-2000/2000+ - Session 2

Walt Bochenek

49.27

2.54

28-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 ♦ Gold Rush Open Pairs A/B 0-2000/2000+ - Session 1

Walt Bochenek

41.50

0.97

27-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - 0-750/750-2000/2000+ - Session 2

Karen Zeiger

45.98

27-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - 0-750/750-2000/2000+ - Session 1

Karen Zeiger

47.07

26-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Evening Side Game Series (1st of 5 sessions)

Pat Larin

47.00

0.92

26-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Afternoon Side Game Series (1st of 5 sessions)

Pat Larin

56.75

1.44

26-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 ♦ Morning Side Game Series (1st of 5 sessions)

Jag Bhola

57.37

1.51

25-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Stratified Charity Open Pairs - part of Side Games Series

Walt Bochenek

49.02

1.04

25-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

2:00 ♦ Stratified Charity Open Pairs

Walt Bochenek

63.38

10.03

1-Mar-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

9:30 am & TBD ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - 2 Sessions

Team Game

2.53

28-Feb-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

7:00 ♦ Thursday Evening Swiss Teams - Session 1

Team Game

0.23

28-Feb-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

1:15 pm ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.80

28-Feb-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

9:00 am ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.69

27-Feb-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

Tue 1:15 pm & 7 pm, Wed 9 am ♦ Bracketed Tue-Wed KO Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

27-Feb-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

7:00 pm ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.04

27-Feb-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

1:15 pm ♦ Stratified Pairs - Sections KL

L Hall

54.07

0.78

27-Feb-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

9:00 am ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.96

26-Feb-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

Mon 1:15 pm & 7 pm, Tue 9 am ♦ Bracketed Mon-Tue KO Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.27

26-Feb-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

9:00 am ♦ Stratified Pairs - Sections IJK

Myron Charfoos

50.11

25-Feb-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

9:00 am ♦ Stratified Pairs

Robert Parlin

45.38

16-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ BCD Swiss Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

0.31

15-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Bermuda Dunes Compact KO Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.89

14-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ AB Open Pairs - Session 2 - Sections LMO

Bobbie Harper

44.63

14-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ AB Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections LM

Bobbie Harper

41.94

13-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.40

13-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Palm Desert Bracketed KO Teams (Thu-Fri) - Bkt 4

Team Game

12-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ AB Open Pairs - Session 2

Donald Knapp

48.77

3.56

12-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ AB Open Pairs - Session 1

Donald Knapp

53.48

1.48

11-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ AB Open Pairs - Session 2

Bobbie Harper

57.44

5.99

11-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ AB Open Pairs - Session 1

Bobbie Harper

48.11

10-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Stratified Charity Open Pairs - Sections MNO

Bobbie Harper

47.08

23-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Evening Side Game Series (single session or 6th of 6)

Carroll Frogge

51.70

1.18

23-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 2

Carroll Frogge

44.53

1.02

23-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 1

Carroll Frogge

53.19

1.02

22-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Evening Side Game Series (single session or 5th of 6)

Carroll Frogge

44.84

22-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified Afternoon Side Game Series (single session or 4th of 5)

Carroll Frogge

50.64

0.37

22-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Stratified Morning Side Game Series (single session or 4th of 5)

Carroll Frogge

53.14

0.75

21-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Evening Side Game Series (single session or 4th of 6)

Carroll Frogge

53.62

1.24

21-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Thu-Fri Knockout Teams - Final - Bkt 4

Team Game

21-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Stratified Morning Side Game Series (single session or 3rd of 5)

Carroll Frogge

63.52

4.55

20-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Evening Side Game Series (single session or 3rd of 6)

Carroll Frogge

48.19

20-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 2 - Sections AB

Carroll Frogge

54.15

1.84

20-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 1 - Sections AC

Carroll Frogge

47.54

19-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Evening Side Game Series (single session or 2nd of 6)

Carroll Frogge

62.00

5.16

19-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 2

Carroll Frogge

46.76

19-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 1

Carroll Frogge

48.58

18-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Evening Side Game Series (single session or 1st of 6)

Carroll Frogge

46.20

18-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified Charity Pairs - single session - Sections MN

Carroll Frogge

56.46

3.87

7-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.70

6-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

0.20

6-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

5-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

0.40

5-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 ♦ Morning Side Game Series (3rd of 5 sessions)

Carol Brager

49.56

4-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - 0-750/750-2000/2000+ - Session 2

Virginia Herrick

48.32

0.45

4-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - 0-750/750-2000/2000+ - Session 1

Virginia Herrick

53.97

0.45

3-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

0.40

2-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Kickoff Bracketed Knockout Teams (Mon-Tue) - Bkt 2

Team Game

1.14

2-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

2:00 ♦ Stratified Charity Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

3.67

18-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ BCD Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.62

17-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Afternoon Open Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

17-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ Morning Continuous Pairs Series

Anita Morse

47.00

16-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Afternoon Continuous Pairs Series

Bobbie Harper

67.16

6.52

15-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Afternoon Open Pairs - Session 2 - Sections MN

Bobbie Harper

49.15

15-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ Morning Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections MN

Bobbie Harper

38.55

14-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Afternoon Open Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.60

14-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ Morning Continuous Pairs Series

Jacqueline Thibert

50.35

0.43

13-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Afternoon Continuous Pairs Series

Bobbie Harper

56.47

1.57

13-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ Morning Continuous Pairs Series

Sheila Merritt

52.56

0.72

12-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Charity Afternoon Open Pairs - Sections FM

Bobbie Harper

54.05

2.07

 

50.54

321.80

234 games

Points in grey are non-final awards of multi-session events. The final awards are shown in black for the last session
and include awards from all sessions. Therefore the grey numbers are not added to the total.

This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net.
If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!


Partner

Games

Result

Points

Anita Morse

1

47.00

Barb Holles

3

47.11

1.22

Bette Strauch

1

63.22

1.53

Bobbie Harper

14

49.64

18.68

Carl Brame

1

48.38

Carol Abramowitz

5

48.41

2.59

Carol Brager

1

49.56

Carroll Frogge

22

51.68

25.99

Chris Hastie

28

49.00

17.30

David Abelow

35

53.49

68.56

Debra Sherman

1

47.54

Donald Knapp

2

51.12

3.56

Doraine Ross

1

48.89

Gary McGough

3

57.67

8.52

Gigette Caldwell

1

44.92

Jacqueline Thibert

1

50.35

0.43

Jag Bhola

1

57.37

1.51

Jerry Astrove

4

50.19

4.40

Karen Zeiger

2

46.52

L Hall

3

54.01

1.72

Marcia Schulman

4

43.84

1.58

Myron Charfoos

1

50.11

Nit Buckhout

2

52.72

1.82

Norma Lyerly

4

45.60

1.25

Pat Larin

3

51.28

3.47

Paul Darin

10

49.46

11.06

Robert Englekirk

1

48.31

Robert Garin

1

44.65

Robert Parlin

1

45.38

Sally Ishihara

1

52.02

0.89

Sheila Merritt

1

52.56

0.72

Sue Boyle

2

50.14

4.67

Thomas Herzog

1

46.85

Virginia Herrick

5

50.10

1.28

Walt Bochenek

6

49.42

15.00

Wirt Gilliam

1

47.22

 

174

50.54

197.75

174 pair games