Return to calendar page

Register on BridgeResults.net to be notified when results are posted!


Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club
1:30 ♦ Open - STaC - All Sections Combined
Thursday, December 8, 2016

Photo Gallery of Winners

Section A | Section B | Section C

Event: Open Pairs

Session: Thursday Aft

Movement: MITCHELL

Date: December 8, 2016

Rating: STAC

Sections: ABC

Club No: 237719

Club: Sun Lakes'At Oakwood' DBC

Dir: Roman Martin

MP Limits:

Average:

Top: 8

Field strength: Mean: 1829 MP
Geomean: 813 MP
(based on 116 players)

 

Name

Name

Sec

Dir

No

Flt

Result

Points

1

Mary Edmundson

William Harrison

C

E-W

8

C

63.19

1.78

2

Bea Cannon

Louis Quiggle

C

N-S

4

A

62.73

1.78

3

Bettie Brakebill

Sydney Sides

A

N-S

5

B

62.18

1.88

4

Don Pratt

Pennie Vales

C

N-S

7

B

61.81

1.25

5

Don Pratt

Pennie Vales

C

N-S

7

B

61.81

1.25

6

Pat Graham

Evelyn Gore

A

N-S

6

C

61.13

1.32

7

Sadu Marrott

Roger Edwards

C

E-W

4

A

59.72

1.25

8

Barbara Lubsen

Lynn Przewlocki

A

E-W

3

C

59.20

1.88

9

Gordon Markham

Susan Shaver

B

E-W

2

B

57.18

1.78

10

Linda Nelson

Kenneth Nelson

B

N-S

2

B

56.71

1.78

11

Thomas Zosel

Cheri Zosel

C

E-W

5

C

56.48

0.89

12

Eugene Condon

Maxine Poulton

C

E-W

7

A

56.25

0.62

13

Roberta Marcus

Walter Chambers

C

N-S

6

C

55.56

0.89

14

Cynthia Smith

Marwin Smith

B

N-S

7

A

55.56

1.25

15

Michelle Steiner

William Stone

B

E-W

6

C

55.32

1.25

16

Richard Katz

Charlotte Katz

B

N-S

1

A

55.09

0.89

17

Janet Daling

Steve Mansfield

A

N-S

4

A

54.58

0.94

18

Chuck Irwin

Judith Edinger

A

E-W

7

B

54.42

1.32

19

James Lenertz

Richard Catero

A

E-W

4

A

54.40

0.94

20

Paul Kmetty

Helen Root-Daley

C

N-S

1

B

54.17

0.62

21

Doris Hausmann

Carol Warner

B

E-W

1

A

53.70

0.89

22

Steven Adelson

David Zapatka

B

E-W

4

A

53.47

0.62

23

Cathy Tomlinson

Robert Binder

C

E-W

2

B

52.31

24

Kathleen Schmidt

Edwin Schmidt

B

N-S

5

B

52.08

0.69

25

Paul Glick

Patricia Sohler

A

E-W

1

A

52.07

0.66

26

Lilian Yee

Sik Tong Yee

B

N-S

4

A

51.62

27

Rita Myrann

Vicki Aubrey

B

N-S

8

C

51.16

0.69

28

Virginia Pedersen

NorLaine Byrnes

A

E-W

8

B

51.02

0.55

29

Dennis Hoffelt

Jim Callison

A

E-W

2

B

50.60

30

Anne Casey

Karin Molleman

A

N-S

1

A

50.53

0.66

31

Sue Robinson

Louis Hillman

B

E-W

7

A

50.46

32

Donna Hofer

Larry Huhn

C

E-W

3

C

50.23

33

Anne Newman

Maria Davis

C

N-S

3

C

49.07

0.52

34

Florence Thier

Priscilla Kelly

A

N-S

2

B

48.36

0.52

35

Jim Horton

Nadine Sutter

A

E-W

10

B

48.31

36

Jim Clayton

Lee Mah

A

E-W

6

C

48.05

37

Charlene Gangel

Beverly Lust

B

E-W

9

C

47.92

0.52

38

Barbara Castro

Dolores Allard

B

E-W

3

C

47.69

39

Randi Nulty

James Nulty

C

N-S

2

C

47.69

40

Judy Lamers

Jeanette Fletcher

C

N-S

8

C

46.06

41

Eileen Utter

James Utter

A

N-S

8

B

45.88

42

Charles Quenneville

Bob Borengasser

C

E-W

1

A

45.60

43

Charles Quenneville

Bob Borengasser

C

E-W

1

A

45.60

44

Pat Weindorf

Janet Rauscher

A

E-W

5

B

44.42

45

Janet Beeks

Marci Meyer

A

N-S

9

C

44.01

0.48

46

Nancy Seamster

Brenda Wilfert

A

N-S

3

C

43.12

47

James Gowan

James Libby

B

N-S

9

C

43.06

0.48

48

Jane McCague

Jean Whiteman

B

E-W

8

C

42.59

49

Sandy Jennings

Howard Maves

B

N-S

3

C

42.59

50

Frank MaressoPACO

Robert Belton

B

N-S

6

C

42.13

51

Janet Boulanger

Angela Bailey

B

E-W

5

C

41.67

52

Darlene Griffith

Cynthia O Neil

A

N-S

7

C

40.76

53

Christine Garner

Barbara Johnson

A

E-W

9

C

38.56

54

Susan Welker

Barry Noack

C

N-S

9

C

36.57

55

Katherine Gibbs

Connie Reynolds

C

E-W

9

C

36.57

56

Cynthia Bohland

Ardith Nance

C

N-S

5

B

36.34

57

Cynthia Bohland

Ardith Nance

C

N-S

5

B

36.34

58

Linda White

Nick Klaver

C

E-W

6

C

29.63

58 pairs