Bridge Results

Search for players:

Login/Register

Chuck Irwin - Bridge Game Results    View GraphGraph

News Feed

Profile

Results

 

    

Date

Location

Game

Partner

Result

Points

16-Jul-19

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ NAP Club Qualifier #2

Brock Short

50.32

9-Jul-19

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Tues Open Pairs

Bernice Selander

54.04

0.38

2-Jul-19

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Tues Open Pairs

Brock Short

50.58

25-Jun-19

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Tues Open Pairs

Bernice Selander

53.62

0.36

11-Jun-19

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Tues Open Pairs

Bernice Selander

55.79

0.39

7-May-19

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Tues Open Pairs

Bernice Selander

57.57

0.49

11-Apr-19

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open-CH3

Judith Edinger

49.32

10-Apr-19

Bridge On Shea

12:30 ♦ Charity Pairs

Karin Hansen

51.39

8-Apr-19

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open-CH1

William Hines

45.62

1-Apr-19

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open

William Hines

53.23

0.88

25-Mar-19

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open-UN

William Hines

55.46

1.25

14-Feb-19

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open-CH1

William Hines

43.22

11-Feb-19

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open-CH1

William Hines

59.33

2.12

4-Feb-19

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open-PSQ Sec B

William Hines

50.93

28-Jan-19

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open

William Hines

48.45

13-Jan-19

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open Team

Team Game

0.72

7-Jan-19

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open-MM

William Hines

51.33

0.48

3-Jan-19

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open

Judith Edinger

42.26

17-Dec-18

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open-UN

William Hines

53.99

1.12

13-Dec-18

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open-CH

Judith Edinger

49.12

0.53

10-Dec-18

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open-CH

William Hines

42.01

9-Dec-18

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open Team

Team Game

0.18

6-Dec-18

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open-StACA

Judith Edinger

48.83

0.51

1-Dec-18

In Tempo Bridge Club

1:00 ♦ Unit 351 Holiday Party and Unit Championship Updated!

William Hines

58.52

1.53

29-Nov-18

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open

Judith Edinger

49.27

26-Nov-18

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open

William Hines

54.34

0.35

19-Nov-18

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open

William Hines

49.41

0.25

12-Nov-18

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open-CC

William Hines

48.95

5-Nov-18

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open-CH

William Hines

51.40

23-Oct-18

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ CLUB APPRECIATION SWISS TEAMS

Team Game

0.58

16-Oct-18

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Tues Open Pairs

Brock Short

44.99

9-Oct-18

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Tues Club Appreciation Pairs

Edgar L'Heureux

47.85

25-Sep-18

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Tues Open Pairs

Brock Short

54.49

0.56

18-Sep-18

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Tues Open Pairs

Brock Short

48.81

4-Sep-18

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Tues Open Pairs

Brock Short

54.30

0.32

24-Jul-18

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Tues Open Pairs

Brock Short

45.48

10-Jul-18

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ NAP Qual#1

Jean Wilkinson

51.56

0.33

3-Jul-18

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Tues Open Pairs

Brock Short

56.84

0.37

15-May-18

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Tues Open Pairs

Jean Wilkinson

51.59

8-May-18

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ WESTERN CONFERENCE STac

Jean Wilkinson

51.11

2-Apr-18

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open

William Hines

57.82

0.56

26-Mar-18

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open

William Hines

59.45

1.26

19-Mar-18

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open-UN

William Hines

54.41

0.97

12-Mar-18

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open

Karin Hansen

46.80

0.32

26-Feb-18

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open

Karin Hansen

47.10

12-Feb-18

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open

William Hines

51.59

0.50

5-Feb-18

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open-PSQ

William Hines

47.60

29-Jan-18

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ Open

William Hines

45.01

20-Jan-18

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

9:00 am ♦ Open

Karin Hansen

54.49

0.48

18-Jan-18

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ Open

Judith Edinger

43.79

15-Jan-18

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ Open

Karin Hansen

41.53

11-Jan-18

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ Open-MM

Judith Edinger

58.97

2.13

2-Jan-18

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Tuesday Open Pairs

Diane Griffiths

44.97

18-Dec-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ Open-UN

William Hines

49.71

1.02

11-Dec-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ Open

William Hines

47.28

4-Dec-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ Open StaC B

William Hines

47.92

0.27

27-Nov-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 PM ♦ Open

William Hines

55.85

0.72

20-Nov-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 PM ♦ Open

William Hines

59.69

1.52

13-Nov-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 PM ♦ Open- CC

William Hines

45.38

9-Nov-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 PM ♦ Open

Judith Edinger

58.40

1.13

6-Nov-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 PM ♦ Open

William Hines

58.50

0.77

30-Oct-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ Open

William Hines

60.08

1.60

24-Oct-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Tues Club Appreciation TEAMS

Team Game

1.27

10-Oct-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Tues Club Appreciation Pairs

Dean Altschuler

51.42

0.35

24-Sep-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

12:15pm ♦ Elgin Sunday Open Pairs

Diane Ayukawa

50.37

19-Sep-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Elgin Tues Open Pairs

Diane Ayukawa

53.73

0.26

5-Sep-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Elgin Tues Open Pairs

Diane Ayukawa

49.04

29-Aug-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Elgin Tues Open Pairs

Dean Altschuler

48.41

15-Aug-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Elgin Tues Open Pairs

Dean Altschuler

50.81

8-Aug-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Elgin Tues Open Pairs

Diane Ayukawa

43.50

1-Aug-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Elgin Tues Open Pairs NAP Qualifier

Dean Altschuler

55.49

0.45

25-Jul-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Elgin Tues Open Pairs

Diane Ayukawa

55.53

0.84

18-Jul-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Elgin Tues Open Pairs

Dean Altschuler

56.04

1.13

11-Jul-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Elgin Tues Open Pairs NAP Qualifier

Diane Ayukawa

56.19

0.52

4-Jul-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Elgin Tues Open Pairs

Dean Altschuler

57.40

0.57

27-Jun-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00 ♦ Elgin Tues Open Pairs

Diane Ayukawa

53.37

0.26

6-Jun-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00 ♦ Elgin Tues Open Pairs NAP Qualifier

Brock Short

48.43

0.26

30-May-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Elgin Tues Open Pair

Diane Ayukawa

48.53

23-May-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Elgin Tues SWISS TEAMS

Team Game

3.97

17-May-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

7pm ♦ Cranley Open Pairs

Ina Andersen

65.08

0.90

16-May-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Elgin Tues Open Pairs

Diane Ayukawa

59.87

1.13

14-May-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

1:15pm ♦ Elgin Sun STaC

Diane Ayukawa

51.19

0.80

10-May-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

7pm ♦ Cranley Open Pairs

Ina Andersen

55.83

0.65

9-May-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Elgin Tues STaC

Dean Altschuler

56.94

1.36

3-May-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

7pm ♦ Cranley Open Pairs

Ina Andersen

57.74

0.56

2-May-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Elgin Tues Open Pair

Jean Wilkinson

52.84

0.28

30-Apr-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

1:15pm ♦ Elgin Sun Open Pairs

Jean Wilkinson

40.78

25-Apr-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Elgin Tues Open Pair

Dean Altschuler

51.92

0.29

30-Mar-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ Open B

Judith Edinger

61.86

0.84

27-Mar-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ Open

Robert J. Coffey

48.29

20-Mar-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ Open

Judith Edinger

56.05

0.60

16-Mar-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ Open-UN

Judith Edinger

57.94

1.81

13-Mar-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ Open-UN

Judith Edinger

57.19

1.40

9-Mar-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ Open

Judith Edinger

54.87

0.63

23-Feb-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ Open

Judith Edinger

49.94

0.21

20-Feb-17

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

10:00 a.m. ♦ Compact KO's 2 session event Bracket 2

Team Game

4.98

19-Feb-17

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

10:00 a.m ♦ Strati-flighted BCD Swiss Teams 2 session event

Team Game

0.77

16-Feb-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ Open-CC

Judith Edinger

59.00

0.79

13-Feb-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ Open-CC

Judith Edinger

49.93

0.39

9-Feb-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ GNT Qualifying - B

Team Game

0.32

6-Feb-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ Open

Judith Edinger

53.58

0.36

2-Feb-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ Open- PSQB

Judith Edinger

54.35

0.86

30-Jan-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ Open- PSQA

Judith Edinger

57.20

1.34

19-Jan-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ Open

Judith Edinger

52.91

0.80

16-Jan-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ Open

Judith Edinger

48.24

0.25

12-Jan-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ Open

Judith Edinger

48.94

0.25

9-Jan-17

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ Open

Judith Edinger

61.43

1.44

3-Jan-17

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Elgin Tues Open Pairs

Diane Ayukawa

52.07

0.26

27-Dec-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ PADBC(Elgin)Xmas/NewYear Party

Diane Ayukawa

44.83

20-Dec-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ PADBC(Elgin)ClubGame

Diane Ayukawa

57.24

0.35

15-Dec-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open

Judith Edinger

55.84

0.40

12-Dec-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open

Judith Edinger

52.87

0.28

8-Dec-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open - STaC - Section A

Judith Edinger

54.42

1.32

5-Dec-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open - STaC - Section B

Judith Edinger

56.73

1.22

3-Dec-16

ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events

1:00 PM ♦ Unit 351 Holiday Party

Sonya Collins

57.17

0.56

1-Dec-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open

Judith Edinger

56.33

0.73

29-Nov-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Tuesday Open Pairs Game

Marlene Sumi

49.30

28-Nov-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs Game

Judith Edinger

54.74

0.62

21-Nov-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs Game

Marlene Sumi

60.58

1.32

17-Nov-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs Game - Club Championship

Judith Edinger

57.77

1.65

12-Nov-16

ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events

10:00 AM ♦ Saturday Compact Knockout - Bkt 1

Team Game

0.51

11-Nov-16

ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events

3:00 PM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Judith Edinger

51.90

1.19

11-Nov-16

ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events

10:00 AM ♦ Friday-Saturday Kachina Knockout - Bkt 3

Team Game

10-Nov-16

ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ AX Swiss Teams 0-3,000/+ - Bkt 2

Team Game

4.22

7-Nov-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs Game

Judith Edinger

53.69

0.86

3-Nov-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs Game

Judith Edinger

42.43

31-Oct-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs Game

Eleanor Byrd

51.93

18-Oct-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ PADBC(Elgin)Club Game

Brock Short

49.92

0.23

11-Oct-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ PADBC(Elgin)ClubApprciationSwiss

Team Game

0.46

4-Oct-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ PADBC(Elgin)Club Game

Diane Ayukawa

51.60

0.24

20-Sep-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ PADBC(Elgin) Club Game

Brock Short

49.24

14-Sep-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

7:00pm ♦ PADBC(WR) 3rd QCC

Diane Ayukawa

47.92

13-Sep-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ PADBC(Elgin) Club Game

Brock Short

56.49

1.13

30-Aug-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ PADBC (Elgin) Club Game

Jean Wilkinson

45.14

23-Aug-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ PADBC(Elgin) Club Game

Jean Wilkinson

56.73

0.84

16-Aug-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ PADBC (Elgin) NAP Qualifier #3

Carol Waters

50.94

9-Aug-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ PADBC(Elgin) Club Game

Carol Waters

51.06

2-Aug-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ PADBC(Elgin) Club Game

Dean Altschuler

53.85

0.36

19-Jul-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ PADBC(Elgin) Club Game

Carol Waters

52.14

0.27

5-Jul-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ PADBC(Elgin) Club Game

Dean Altschuler

44.94

29-Jun-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

7:00pm ♦ PADBC(WR) Club Game

Fred Baldwin

44.64

28-Jun-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ PADBC(Elgin) Club Game

Insa Fricker

50.00

21-Jun-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ PADBC(Elgin) Club Game

Carol Waters

52.03

0.29

8-Jun-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

7:00pm ♦ PADBC(WR) Club Game

Allan Karro

53.97

0.90

7-Jun-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ PADBC(Elgin) NAP Qualifier #1

Jean Wilkinson

54.28

0.56

1-Jun-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

7:00pm ♦ PADBC(WR) Club Game

Allan Karro

41.67

25-May-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

7 ♦ PADBC(WR) Club Game

Allan Karro

50.00

0.28

18-May-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

7:00pm ♦ PADBC(WR) Club Game

Allan Karro

51.19

17-May-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ PADBC(Elgin) Grassroot Fund SWISS

Team Game

1.02

10-May-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ PADBC(Elgin) Club Game

Carol Waters

59.16

1.13

9-May-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

7:00pm ♦ South Surrey DBC Club Game

Ina Andersen

54.75

0.70

26-Apr-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ PADBC(Elgin) Club Game

James Glanville

53.07

0.39

19-Apr-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ PADBC(Elgin) Club Game

Carol Waters

55.97

0.40

9-Apr-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

09:00 ♦ Saturday Open Pairs

Eleanor Byrd

53.02

0.39

7-Apr-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs Game

Judith Edinger

45.66

3-Apr-16

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ 0-2000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.40

2-Apr-16

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Cacti Knockout Teams (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 3

Team Game

4.10

2-Apr-16

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Morning Side Game Series Final

 

3.19

1-Apr-16

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Prickly Pear Knockout Teams (Thu-Fri) - Bkt 3

Team Game

31-Mar-16

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.50

31-Mar-16

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Prickly Pear Knockout Teams 1 & 2 of 4 (Thurs-Fri) - Bkt 3

Team Game

30-Mar-16

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.50

30-Mar-16

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Saguaro Knockout Teams (Tues-Wed) - Bkt 4

Team Game

30-Mar-16

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Morning Side Game Series 2 of 5

Judith Edinger

58.01

3.19

29-Mar-16

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.53

28-Mar-16

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Charity Open Pairs

Thomas Beswick

45.56

17-Mar-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs Unit Champioship

Judith Edinger

42.24

14-Mar-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Unit Champioship

Judith Edinger

49.12

0.54

10-Mar-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs Game

Judith Edinger

59.54

1.44

7-Mar-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs Game

Judith Edinger

40.17

29-Feb-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs Game

Judith Edinger

43.02

27-Feb-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

9:00 ♦ Saturday Morning Open Pairs - Club Championship

Eleanor Byrd

42.41

25-Feb-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs - Club Championship

Judith Edinger

43.23

20-Feb-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

09:00 ♦ Saturday Morning Open Pairs

Eleanor Byrd

43.75

18-Feb-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs Game

Judith Edinger

53.29

0.36

15-Feb-16

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

10:00 am ♦ Compact KO's 2 session event - Bkt 2

Team Game

1.22

13-Feb-16

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

3:00 p.m. ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Sonya Collins

43.67

13-Feb-16

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

10:00 a.m ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Sonya Collins

42.82

12-Feb-16

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

3:00 p.m. ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Sonya Collins

50.20

0.52

12-Feb-16

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

10:00 a.m ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Sonya Collins

53.59

0.52

11-Feb-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs Game

Judith Edinger

51.39

0.42

8-Feb-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs Game

Judith Edinger

51.88

0.25

4-Feb-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

♦ Thursday Open Pairs Game Progressives Sectional Qualifying Section C

Judith Edinger

55.32

1.69

1-Feb-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs Game Progressives Sectional Qualifying

Judith Edinger

55.02

0.94

30-Jan-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

9:00 ♦ Saturday Morning Open Pairs

Eleanor Byrd

49.81

0.28

28-Jan-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Grand National Swiss Team - Club Qualifying - Brkt B

Team Game

1.42

25-Jan-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs Game

Judith Edinger

55.96

0.91

23-Jan-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

09:00 ♦ Saturday Morning Open Pairs

Eleanor Byrd

43.59

21-Jan-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs Game

Judith Edinger

53.55

0.50

16-Jan-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

09:00 ♦ Saturday Open Pairs

Eleanor Byrd

41.60

0.28

14-Jan-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs Game

Judith Edinger

56.08

0.60

11-Jan-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs Game

Judith Edinger

56.58

0.77

7-Jan-16

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

♦ Thursday Open Pairs Membership Game

Glenn Struck

48.52

0.55

4-Jan-16

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

7pm ♦ South Surrey Bridge Club

Ina Andersen

60.42

0.49

29-Dec-15

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ PADBC(Elgin) Club Game

Insa Fricker

44.70

17-Dec-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs Unit Championship

Judith Edinger

47.90

10-Dec-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

♦ Open Pairs STaC Game Section A

Judith Edinger

47.92

0.27

10-Dec-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

♦ Open Pairs STaC Game Section A

Judith Edinger

47.92

0.27

10-Dec-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

♦ Open Pairs STaC Game Section A

Judith Edinger

47.92

0.27

7-Dec-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs STaC Game Section A

Judith Edinger

44.55

5-Dec-15

ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events

12:30 ♦ Unit 351 Holiday Party

Dee Campbell

45.43

3-Dec-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs

Judith Edinger

57.40

0.74

30-Nov-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open P;airs

Charles stabinsky

50.77

0.29

23-Nov-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs

Judith Edinger

56.85

1.16

19-Nov-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs Club Championship

Judith Edinger

54.42

0.72

16-Nov-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open Pairs Unit Championship

Judith Edinger

54.82

0.76

15-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Bracketed B Swiss Teams (no player over 2,000) - Bkt 2

Team Game

2.78

14-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events

3:00 PM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Stephen Pozez

47.15

0.67

13-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events

10:00 AM ♦ Kachina Knockout - Bkt 3

Team Game

6.56

12-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Bracketed B Swiss Teams (no player over 2,000) - Bkt 2

Team Game

3.38

9-Nov-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs Club Championship

Judith Edinger

50.21

0.28

5-Nov-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs

Judith Edinger

57.96

1.20

2-Nov-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open P;airs

Judith Edinger

54.23

1.13

29-Oct-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Swiss Team Bracket C

Team Game

0.46

20-Oct-15

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Club Game

Insa Fricker

39.37

13-Oct-15

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Club Game

Marlene Barber

57.59

0.67

6-Oct-15

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Club Appreciation Swiss

Team Game

0.23

22-Sep-15

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Club Game

Shirley Laidlaw

46.35

15-Sep-15

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Club Game

Marlene Barber

51.97

0.56

8-Sep-15

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Club Game

Insa Fricker

41.55

6-Sep-15

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

10am, TBA ♦ Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.74

4-Sep-15

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Friday Evening Jean Turnbull Mixed Pairs

Carol Waters

46.31

4-Sep-15

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Ev Hodge Charity Open Pairs

Carol Waters

46.92

1-Sep-15

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ 7th Anniversary Party

Carol Waters

47.96

25-Aug-15

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Club Game

Insa Fricker

50.87

23-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

10am, TBA ♦ Sunday B/C 0-2000 Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.54

22-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Evening Side Game Series Overalls

 

22-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Saturday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

22-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Saturday Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.44

22-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Weekend Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

21-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Friday Evening Board-A-Match Teams

Team Game

20-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Thursday Evening Side Game (Evening Series, 3rd of 5)

Brock Short

46.09

20-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Thursday Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.96

19-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Wednesday Evening Side Game (Evening Series, 2nd of 5)

Brock Short

48.61

18-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Tuesday Open Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.26

17-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Monday Evening Charity Open Pairs

Brock Short

51.38

1.33

11-Aug-15

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ NAP Qualifier Club level #2

Insa Fricker

60.19

3.28

4-Aug-15

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Club Game

Carol Waters

43.22

28-Jul-15

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Club Game

Insa Fricker

49.05

21-Jul-15

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Club Game

Carol Waters

49.27

14-Jul-15

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Club Game

Insa Fricker

54.62

0.37

30-Jun-15

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Club Game

Insa Fricker

49.45

23-Jun-15

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Club Game

Insa Fricker

59.98

0.67

21-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

9:30 am, TBA ♦ Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.08

20-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Zinfandel Compact Knockouts (Sat Aft-Eve) - Bkt 2

Team Game

8.06

19-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Friday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.40

19-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Shiraz Knockouts (Thu-Fri Aft-Eve) - Bkt 2

Team Game

6.98

18-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Week Day Side Game Series Overalls

 

3.94

17-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Wednesday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.40

17-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Chardonnay Knockouts (Tue-Wed Aft-Eve) - Bkt 4

Team Game

17-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Wednesday Afternoon Side Game (Week Day Series, 3rd of 6)

Edgar L'Heureux

64.62

3.94

16-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Tuesday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.40

15-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:30 pm ♦ Monday Evening Charity Open Pairs - Sections MN

Edgar L'Heureux

46.92

9-Jun-15

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ U430 STaC

Carol Waters

45.83

2-Jun-15

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Club Game

Insa Fricker

68.18

2.30

19-May-15

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Grass Root FUNd Teams

Team Game

0.46

18-May-15

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

10am, TBA ♦ Monday Open Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.20

16-May-15

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

6:30pm ♦ Saturday Open IMP Pairs - Session 2

Carol Waters

2.24

16-May-15

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

12:30pm ♦ Saturday Open IMP Pairs - Session 1

Carol Waters

2.24

15-May-15

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

7pm ♦ Friday Evening Open Pairs

Edgar L'Heureux

42.79

15-May-15

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

1pm ♦ Friday Afternoon Open Pairs

Edgar L'Heureux

39.51

12-May-15

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Club Game

Carol Waters

47.90

5-May-15

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Western Conference STaC

Edgar L'Heureux

46.50

28-Apr-15

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Club Game

Ina Andersen

63.65

2.20

16-Apr-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs

Judith Edinger

53.23

0.62

12-Apr-15

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ 0-2000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 4

Team Game

4.58

11-Apr-15

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Ocotillo Compact KO Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

1.71

10-Apr-15

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Afternoon Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

5.76

10-Apr-15

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Cacti Knockout Teams (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.64

9-Apr-15

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Prickly Pear Knockout Teams - Bkt 4

Team Game

1.14

7-Apr-15

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Saguaro Knockout Teams (Tues-Wed) - Bkt 3

Team Game

9.58

31-Mar-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Tuesday Open Pairs

Bettie Brakebill

48.69

30-Mar-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs

Judith Edinger

58.86

1.20

26-Mar-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs

Judith Edinger

54.04

0.55

23-Mar-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs

Judith Edinger

55.91

0.72

19-Mar-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs - Unit Championship

Judith Edinger

52.07

0.32

16-Mar-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs

Judith Edinger

52.03

0.28

14-Mar-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

09:00 ♦ Saturday Open Pairs

Bettie Brakebill

48.89

0.45

12-Mar-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs

Judith Edinger

52.34

0.36

9-Mar-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs

Bettie Brakebill

53.13

5-Mar-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs

Judith Edinger

57.15

0.45

2-Mar-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs - Unit Championship

Judith Edinger

45.29

1-Mar-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

9:00 & TBA ♦ 0-2000 Bracketed Swiss Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

4.37

28-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Saturday Daylight Pairs - Session 2

Ann Hinge

54.79

3.68

28-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Saturday Daylight Pairs - Session 1

Ann Hinge

52.08

0.97

26-Feb-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs

Judith Edinger

46.03

22-Feb-15

ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events

♦ Unit 351 Progressive Sectional Final - Flt B

Judith Edinger

50.80

19-Feb-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs - Club Championship

Judith Edinger

49.15

0.28

16-Feb-15

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

10.00 am ♦ Compact KO's 2 session event - Bkt 2

Team Game

15-Feb-15

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

10:00 a.m ♦ Strati-flighted Swiss Teams 2 session event - Bkt BCD

Team Game

3.34

14-Feb-15

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

3:00 p.m. ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Sonya Collins

40.46

14-Feb-15

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

10:00 a.m ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Sections AC

Sonya Collins

48.68

0.89

12-Feb-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs

Judith Edinger

51.46

0.40

9-Feb-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs

Isabel Chernoff

53.65

0.60

7-Feb-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

09:00 ♦ Saturday Morning Open Pairs

Jan Ashcraft

38.34

5-Feb-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs

Judith Edinger

51.05

0.36

2-Feb-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs

Judith Edinger

51.21

0.32

29-Jan-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ GNT Qualifying - Team Game Flight B

Team Game

0.45

26-Jan-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs

Judith Edinger

60.07

1.30

24-Jan-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

09:00 ♦ Progressive Sectional Qualifying Section B

Patricia Sohler

49.77

22-Jan-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs - Progressive Sectional Qualifying

Judith Edinger

59.84

1.15

19-Jan-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs - Progressive Sewctional Quals

Judith Edinger

54.92

1.20

15-Jan-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs

Judith Edinger

52.69

0.39

8-Jan-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs Membership Game

Bettie Brakebill

44.10

5-Jan-15

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs Membership Game

Judith Edinger

47.18

29-Dec-14

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ Open Pairs

Judith Edinger

53.81

0.72

23-Dec-14

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Club Game

Brock Short

57.44

0.84

15-Dec-14

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open Pairs

Judith Edinger

46.95

13-Dec-14

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

09:00 ♦ STAC - Open Pairs Section A

Glenn Struck

44.55

11-Dec-14

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ STAC - Open Pairs Section B

Judith Edinger

53.99

1.00

9-Dec-14

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ STAC - Open Pairs Section A

Steve Wheeler

54.81

0.83

8-Dec-14

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 pm ♦ STAC Open Pairs Section A

Judith Edinger

55.29

1.32

6-Dec-14

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

09:00 ♦ Open Pairs

Eleanor Byrd

43.11

4-Dec-14

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs

Judith Edinger

62.18

1.88

1-Dec-14

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs

Judith Edinger

56.54

1.50

29-Nov-14

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

09:00 ♦ Saturday Open Pairs

Eleanor Byrd

52.72

0.38

24-Nov-14

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open Pairs

Judith Edinger

59.46

1.68

22-Nov-14

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

09:00 ♦ Saturday Morning Open Pairs Club Championship

Eleanor Byrd

38.83

20-Nov-14

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs - UCC

Judith Edinger

53.85

0.81

17-Nov-14

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open Pairs

Judith Edinger

47.32

13-Nov-14

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open Pairs Club Championship

Judith Edinger

58.26

0.75

9-Nov-14

ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events

10:00 am ♦ Bracketed B Swiss - Bkt 2

Team Game

4.86

8-Nov-14

ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events

3:00 pm ♦ Compact KO Consolation

Team Game

1.14

8-Nov-14

ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events

10:00 am ♦ Compact Knock-Out

Team Game

7-Nov-14

ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events

10:00 am ♦ Kachina Knock-Out - Bkt 4

Team Game

3.16

3-Nov-14

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs

Judith Edinger

62.85

1.88

27-Oct-14

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Open

Judith Edinger

55.95

1.50

21-Oct-14

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Club Game

Edgar L'Heureux

47.54

14-Oct-14

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Club Game

Edgar L'Heureux

52.76

0.28

30-Sep-14

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Club Game

Edgar L'Heureux

53.58

0.67

16-Sep-14

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Club Game

James Wu

55.89

0.52

9-Sep-14

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

10.45am ♦ ANNIVERSARY GAME

Edgar L'Heureux

49.29

2-Sep-14

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Club Game

Edgar L'Heureux

58.17

0.96

1-Sep-14

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

10:00am, TBA ♦ Labour Day Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.05

24-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

10:00/TBA ♦ Sunday Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.05

23-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Friday-Saturday Weekend Bracketed KO - Bkt 3

Team Game

23-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Saturday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.79

23-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Saturday Compact KO - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.48

22-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Friday Evening Board-A-Match Teams

Team Game

21-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Wednesday-Thursday Afternoon-Evening Mid-Week KO - Bkt 3

Team Game

21-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Thursday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

21-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Thursday Compact KO - Bkt 2

Team Game

19-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Tuesday Afternoon-Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.42

18-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Monday Evening Charity Pairs

Brock Short

50.62

0.55

12-Aug-14

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Club Game

Edgar L'Heureux

48.08

5-Aug-14

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Club Game

Insa Fricker

58.61

1.13

29-Jul-14

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ 3rd Quart Club Championship

Ina Andersen

55.93

0.70

15-Jul-14

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Club Game

Ina Andersen

60.07

1.13

1-Jul-14

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Club Game

Brock Short

56.73

0.62

17-Jun-14

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Club Game

Alice Thomas

44.28

10-Jun-14

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Club Game

Alice Thomas

57.65

1.00

27-May-14

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Club Game

Alice Thomas

57.93

0.84

20-May-14

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Charity TEAM Game

Team Game

1.47

13-May-14

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Club Game

Alice Thomas

57.26

1.13

6-May-14

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Western Conf STaC

Alice Thomas

51.61

0.32

29-Apr-14

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Club Game

Alice Thomas

41.62

13-Apr-14

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ 0-2000 Bracketed Swiss Teams - Bkt 4

Team Game

3.38

10-Apr-14

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Afternoon Side Game Series 3 of 5

Donna Traas

50.32

9-Apr-14

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Afternoon Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.75

9-Apr-14

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Saguaro Knockout Teams - Bkt 5

Team Game

4.80

7-Apr-14

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Charity Open Pairs - Sections KL

Donna Traas

51.69

28-Feb-14

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

28-Feb-14

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Afternoon Side Game Series 4 of 5

Donna Traas

52.08

0.69

26-Feb-14

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Cochiti Knockout Teams 1 & 2 of 4 - Bkt 2

Team Game

17.47

25-Feb-14

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Evening Side Game Series 1 of 5

Donna Traas

47.54

25-Feb-14

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Apache Knockout Teams 1 & 2 of 4 - Bkt 3

Team Game

17-Feb-14

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

3:00 p.m. ♦ Compact KO's - Session 2 - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.14

17-Feb-14

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

3:00 p.m. ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Donna Traas

49.89

0.84

16-Feb-14

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

10:00 a.m ♦ Strati-flighted Swiss Teams - Session 2 - Bkt BCD

Team Game

4.47

15-Oct-13

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Club Game

Alice Thomas

51.42

0.44

8-Oct-13

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Club Appreciation Pairs

Alice Thomas

54.14

1.30

24-Sep-13

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11 am ♦ Club Game

Alice Thomas

51.31

17-Sep-13

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Club Game

Alice Thomas

44.87

10-Sep-13

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Membership Game

Alice Thomas

54.14

1.58

3-Sep-13

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Club Game

Alice Thomas

57.64

1.04

1-Sep-13

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

12:30 pm ♦ Sunday Open Pairs (singles accepted) - Session 1

Diane Griffiths

39.08

25-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

10:00 am, TBA ♦ Sunday Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams (2 sessions)

Team Game

1.40

24-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Weekend Bracketed Knockout Teams (Fri-Sat Aft-Eve) - Bkt 4

Team Game

24-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Saturday Compact Knockout Teams (Aft-Eve) - Session 2 - Bkt 2

Team Game

3.20

23-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Friday Board-A-Match Teams

Team Game

2.30

22-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Mid-Week Knockout Teams (Wed-Thu Aft-Eve) - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.56

22-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Thursday Compact Knockout Teams (Thu Aft-Eve) - Session 2 - Bkt 3

Team Game

6.03

20-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Tuesday Open Swiss Teams - Session 2

Team Game

1.08

13-Aug-13

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Club Game

Alice Thomas

40.65

6-Aug-13

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ 3rd Quarterly Club Championship

Alice Thomas

51.30

0.44

30-Jul-13

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Club Game

Alice Thomas

41.94

23-Jul-13

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Club Game

Alice Thomas

49.13

16-Jul-13

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Club Game

Alice Thomas

43.89

9-Jul-13

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ NAP Qualifying #1

Alice Thomas

54.36

2.83

2-Jul-13

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Club Game

Insa Fricker

55.44

0.36

18-Jun-13

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Club Game

Alice Thomas

49.54

16-Jun-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

9:30am & TBA ♦ Sunday Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams (2 sessions)

Team Game

14.87

15-Jun-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Riesling Fri-Sat KO Teams - Session 4 - Bkt 4

Team Game

6.63

15-Jun-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Saturday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.40

13-Jun-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Gewurztraminer Wed-Thu KO Teams - Session 4 - Bkt 5

Team Game

5.00

13-Jun-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Thursday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.40

11-Jun-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Tuesday Evening Side Game (Weekday Series, 2nd of 6)

Donna Traas

54.36

1.22

4-Jun-13

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ D19 STaC

Alice Thomas

41.42

28-May-13

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11 am ♦ Club Game

Alice Thomas

43.75

21-May-13

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11 am ♦ TEAM Game Quarterly Club Championship

Team Game

0.18

14-May-13

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11 am ♦ Club Game

Alice Thomas

43.75

10-May-13

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

7:30 pm ♦ Friday Evening Open Pairs

Brock Short

53.37

0.89

10-May-13

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

1:30 pm ♦ Friday Afternoon Open Pairs

Brock Short

49.31

0.28

7-May-13

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11 am ♦ Western Conference STaC

Alice Thomas

47.15

30-Apr-13

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11 am ♦ Club Game

Alice Thomas

41.23

23-Apr-13

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11 am ♦ Club Game

Alice Thomas

59.99

1.50

8-Jan-13

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11 am ♦ Club Game

Alice Thomas

56.03

0.70

1-Jan-13

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11 am ♦ New Year's Day Charity Pairs

Alice Thomas

57.73

0.98

16-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ BCD Swiss Teams - Bkt 4

Team Game

1.00

15-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

15-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Bermuda Dunes Compact KO Teams - Bkt 5

Team Game

0.56

14-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.44

14-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ Morning Side Game Series

Donna Traas

39.58

23-Oct-12

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11 am ♦ Club Appreciation Pairs

Alice Thomas

51.44

16-Oct-12

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11 am ♦ Club Game

Marlene Barber

47.71

9-Oct-12

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Club Game

Alice Thomas

42.75

2-Oct-12

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11am ♦ Club Appreciation Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.58

30-Sep-12

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

10:00 & TBA ♦ Sunday Open Swiss Teams (two sessions)

Team Game

0.36

29-Sep-12

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

6:30 pm ♦ Saturday Open Pairs (2nd of 2 sessions)

Alice Thomas

52.54

0.71

25-Sep-12

Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club

11 am ♦ Club Game

Alice Thomas

52.08

0.22

25-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section K

Donna Traas

59.82

2.97

25-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section K

Donna Traas

57.14

1.09

24-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Afternoon Side Game

Donna Traas

55.68

1.87

24-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Evening Board-A-Match Teams

Team Game

1.87

23-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Wed.-Thu. Mid-week Knockout Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

17.70

21-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm, 7:00 pm ♦ Open Swiss Teams (two sessions)

Team Game

5.75

 

51.43

395.86

426 games

Points in grey are non-final awards of multi-session events. The final awards are shown in black for the last session
and include awards from all sessions. Therefore the grey numbers are not added to the total.

This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net.
If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!


Partner

Games

Result

Points

Alice Thomas

31

49.82

15.03

Allan Karro

4

49.20

1.18

Ann Hinge

2

53.43

3.68

Bernice Selander

4

55.25

1.62

Bettie Brakebill

4

48.70

0.45

Brock Short

20

51.17

7.38

Carol Waters

13

49.90

4.33

Charles stabinsky

1

50.77

0.29

Dean Altschuler

10

52.72

4.51

Dee Campbell

1

45.43

Diane Ayukawa

15

51.66

4.66

Diane Griffiths

2

42.02

Donna Traas

10

51.80

7.59

Edgar L'Heureux

12

49.80

5.85

Eleanor Byrd

10

46.07

1.33

Fred Baldwin

1

44.64

Glenn Struck

2

46.53

0.55

Ina Andersen

8

59.18

7.33

Insa Fricker

13

52.46

8.11

Isabel Chernoff

1

53.65

0.60

James Glanville

1

53.07

0.39

James Wu

1

55.89

0.52

Jan Ashcraft

1

38.34

Jean Wilkinson

8

50.50

2.01

Judith Edinger

94

52.91

62.70

Karin Hansen

5

48.26

0.80

Marlene Barber

3

52.42

1.23

Marlene Sumi

2

54.94

1.32

Patricia Sohler

1

49.77

Robert J. Coffey

1

48.29

Shirley Laidlaw

1

46.35

Sonya Collins

7

48.08

2.49

Stephen Pozez

1

47.15

0.67

Steve Wheeler

1

54.81

0.83

Thomas Beswick

1

45.56

William Hines

29

51.94

17.17

 

321

51.43

164.62

321 pair games