Bridge Results

Search for players:

Login/Register

Kurt Fritz

Kurt Fritz - Bridge Game Results    View GraphGraph

News Feed

Profile

Results

 

    

Date

Location

Game

Partner

Result

Points

24-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Stratified Fast Pairs - Session 2

Mizuko Tan Yamada

51.87

28-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 ♦ Gold Rush Open Pairs A/B 0-2000/2000+ - Session 1

Lillian Johannessen

45.43

24-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Stratified Fast Pairs - Session 1

Mizuko Tan Yamada

52.72

20-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 pm ♦ Stratified Pairs (0-2500/2500+) - Session 1 - Sections PQ

Lillian Johannessen

45.31

20-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Stratified Pairs (0-2500/2500+) - Session 2 - Sections PQ

Lillian Johannessen

48.84

22-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Sat Compact KOs - 2nd/Final Session - Bkt 2

Team Game

8-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

10:30 ♦ Fast Pairs - Session 1

Robert Gish

43.20

22-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Stratified Morning Side Game Series (single session or 4th of 5)

Rebecca Clough

50.18

0.37

7-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 ♦ Gold Rush Open Pairs A/B - Session 1

Judy Rimer

54.95

0.62

29-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.68

22-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified Afternoon Side Game Series (single session or 4th of 5)

Stephen Lent

53.29

0.69

21-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 1 - Sections AB

Lillian Johannessen

53.23

0.75

28-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Gold Rush Open Pairs A/B 0-2000/2000+ - Session 2

Lillian Johannessen

49.15

0.84

23-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Stratified Morning Side Game Series (single session or 5th of 5)

Anna Sung

51.45

1.04

1-Mar-15

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 & 2:30 ♦ StratiFlighted Swiss Teams A/X

Team Game

1.08

23-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified Afternoon Side Game Series (single session or 5th of 5)

Anna Sung

55.37

1.24

22-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 am ♦ Stratified Morning Side Game (5 of 5) - Session 5 - Sections OP

Rebecca Clough

56.94

1.37

28-Feb-15

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Lillian Johannessen

50.46

1.42

27-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 ♦ Morning Side Game Series (2nd of 5 sessions)

Lillian Johannessen

55.23

1.59

31-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ Stratified Fast Open Pairs - Session 1

Lillian Johannessen

51.33

1.67

31-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

TBA ♦ Stratified Fast Open Pairs - Session 2

Lillian Johannessen

41.10

1.67

30-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Afternoon Side Game Series (5th of 5 sessions)

Lillian Johannessen

56.57

1.79

21-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 am ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 1 - Sections ABC

Yasuko Shrenzel

55.27

1.84

8-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

TBD ♦ Fast Pairs - Session 2

Robert Gish

60.61

1.88

28-Feb-15

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Lillian Johannessen

56.53

2.00

27-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

2.13

25-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

2:00 ♦ Monday Afternoon Charity Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.32

23-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 am ♦ A/X Swiss Teams (Play Through)

Team Game

3.10

26-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

3.12

21-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 2 - Sections AB

Lillian Johannessen

59.08

4.74

21-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

3:00 pm ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 2 - Sections CDE

Yasuko Shrenzel

54.10

5.43

7-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Gold Rush Open Pairs A/B - Session 2

Judy Rimer

63.85

12.80

 

52.64

51.30

32 games

Points in grey are non-final awards of multi-session events. The final awards are shown in black for the last session
and include awards from all sessions. Therefore the grey numbers are not added to the total.

This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net.
If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!


Partner

Games

Result

Points

Anna Sung

2

53.41

2.28

Judy Rimer

2

59.40

12.80

Lillian Johannessen

12

51.02

14.05

Mizuko Tan Yamada

2

52.29

Rebecca Clough

2

53.56

1.74

Robert Gish

2

51.90

1.88

Stephen Lent

1

53.29

0.69

Yasuko Shrenzel

2

54.68

5.43

 

25

52.64

38.87

25 pair games