Las Vegas Regional - District 17

Return to the list of games

Register on BridgeResults.net to be notified when results are posted!


Las Vegas Regional - District 17
3:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 2 - Sections AB
Thursday, June 21, 2012

Photo Gallery of Winners | Combined Results for All Sessions | ACBLmerge | ACBLscore | GIB | PBN | Hand Records | New Display

Event: Thursday Daylight Pairs

Session: Second

Movement: MITCHELL

Date: June 21, 2012

Rating: Regional

Top: 25

Tournament: Las Vegas Regional

Sanction: R1206007

Sections: AABB

Field strength: Mean: 2731 MP
Geomean: 1371 MP
(based on 126 players)

 

Name

Name

Sec

Dir

No

Flt

A

B

C

Result

Points

1

JoAnne Lowe

Lesley Davis

A

N-S

7

A

1

-

-

64.77

14.14

2

Walter Rassbach

Nancy Rassbach

A

N-S

13

A

2

-

-

63.31

25.14

3

Steve Mager

Gary King

B

E-W

6

A

3

-

-

60.31

18.86

4

Sam Wilson

Tom Snow

A

E-W

5

A

4

-

-

60.08

10.61

5

Mark Burkhammer

James Pfromm

B

N-S

6

B

5

1

-

60.00

15.31

6

Peggy Craig

Carol Van Court

B

N-S

13

A

6

-

-

59.92

2.12

7

Gregory Nowak

Ralph Aguado

B

E-W

7

A

7

-

-

59.54

2.73

8

Kurt Fritz

Lillian Johannessen

A

N-S

11

B

8

2

-

59.08

4.74

9

Ron Von Der Porten

Rodney Paxton

B

E-W

3

A

9

-

-

57.69

1.52

10

James Martin

Lyn Martin

B

N-S

7

A

10

-

-

57.38

3.87

11

Ron Beall

Kevin Bolan

A

E-W

9

A

11

-

-

57.31

5.59

12

Chris McNaughton

Judy McNaughton

A

N-S

15

B

12

3

-

57.23

11.48

13

Dick Powell

William Glass

A

E-W

11

B

13

4

-

57.08

2.14

14

Allan Smith

Ina Demme

B

N-S

9

A

14

-

-

56.62

1.06

15

Robert C.F. Wang

Shiu-Ming Huang

B

E-W

15

B

15

5

-

56.00

3.98

16

Kevin Schoenfeld

Douglas Burke

B

E-W

1

B

16

6

-

55.85

2.79

17

Ann Nixon

Roger Bates

A

N-S

3

A

17

-

-

54.31

5.03

18

Billy Miller

Shirley Weinger

B

N-S

3

A

18

-

-

54.23

0.61

19

Hanna Elad

Nicki Caplan

A

E-W

8

B

19

7

-

54.08

8.61

20

Mozelle Sopher

Justine Hancock

B

N-S

1

B

20

8

-

53.69

1.43

21

Paul Ivaska

Carol Stewart

A

E-W

3

A

20

-

-

53.69

0.61

22

Maureen Weiman

Jill Hunter

A

N-S

16

B

22

9

-

53.38

1.07

23

Barbara Whittlesey

Shelba Parmley

B

N-S

16

A

23

-

-

53.31

0.51

24

Harry Selldin

Daksha Adhia

B

N-S

11

B

24

10

-

52.08

3.83

25

Robert Carroll

Sandra Carroll

B

E-W

8

B

25

11

-

51.85

1.55

26

Sara Wilson

Allan Palansky

B

E-W

4

B

25

11

-

51.85

1.84

27

George Norman

Hank Sheehan

A

E-W

1

B

27

13

-

51.77

1.97

28

Janet Crossley

Cliff Goodrich

A

E-W

16

C

27

13

1

51.77

3.62

29

Sharon Demmons

Lorraine Vonk

A

N-S

5

A

29

-

-

51.69

30

Fern McRae

David McRae

A

E-W

7

A

30

-

-

50.77

31

Magnus Weiman

Matthew Fienberg

A

N-S

6

B

30

15

-

50.77

1.53

32

Phil Feldman

James Nicola

B

E-W

13

B

32

16

-

50.69

2.67

33

Eva Mroz

Mark Mongird

A

E-W

10

C

33

17

2

49.85

1.85

34

Leo Bicknese

Paul Glick

B

E-W

9

A

34

-

-

49.77

35

George Drake

Helene Drake

A

E-W

13

A

34

-

-

49.77

36

Anne Marie Harrington

Martin Coppe

A

E-W

6

B

36

18

-

48.62

1.50

37

Tom McCrackin

Bill Streng

B

N-S

4

B

37

19

-

48.23

3.74

38

Frank Queen

Virginia Johnston

B

N-S

5

A

38

-

-

48.15

39

Christopher Mucha

Terry Chapman

B

N-S

14

C

39

20

3

48.08

2.13

40

Sally Avery

Bette Linbeck

A

E-W

14

C

40

21

4

47.92

41

Richard Naughton

William Robinson

A

E-W

12

C

40

21

4

47.92

42

Cathleen Otvos

Vernita Davidson

B

N-S

15

B

42

23

-

47.46

43

Vonnay Brook

Leila Huff

A

N-S

2

C

43

24

6

46.85

1.15

44

Valeria Kittinger

Dianne Crunk

B

E-W

14

C

44

25

7

46.08

1.15

45

Jay Hardy

Carolyn Stonskas

B

N-S

2

C

45

26

8

45.54

0.81

46

Ann McClelland

Peter Gray

A

E-W

4

B

46

27

-

45.46

0.75

47

Steve Bruno

Carol Bruno

A

N-S

9

A

47

-

-

45.31

48

Ronald Gagne

Karen Balch

A

N-S

12

C

47

28

9

45.31

1.62

49

Madge Nusenow

David Lading

B

E-W

10

C

49

29

10

44.92

0.81

50

Arthur Carey

Tom Mehrhoff

A

N-S

10

C

50

30

11

44.23

2.71

51

Gail Schwartz

Adele Birnbaum

A

N-S

8

B

51

31

-

44.08

52

Mary Terell

Peggy Bailey

B

E-W

5

A

52

-

-

42.92

3.03

53

Frank Treiber III

Rhonda Monro

B

E-W

16

A

52

-

-

42.92

3.03

54

Lucille Grieder

Teri Collier

B

E-W

2

C

54

32

12

42.38

0.81

55

Elinor Scott

Betty Molloy

A

N-S

4

B

55

33

-

41.62

56

Scott Woods

Peter W Bowman

B

E-W

12

C

56

34

13

41.23

1.15

57

Robert Ciaffone

J Mosca

B

E-W

11

B

56

34

-

41.23

58

Ellen Coffield

Byron Southern

B

N-S

12

C

58

36

14

40.38

59

Bruce Brownfield

Susan Ohman

B

N-S

8

B

58

36

-

40.38

60

Tamera Mowrey

Emily Mitts

A

E-W

2

C

60

38

15

39.69

61

Mary Beigel

Joann Klein

B

N-S

10

C

61

39

16

39.31

1.24

62

Marsha Kerns

Bill McClean

A

E-W

15

B

62

40

-

39.00

63

Valerie Lager

Kenneth Lager

A

N-S

1

B

63

41

-

38.31

64

Sue McElree

Billie Maynard

A

N-S

14

C

64

42

17

35.00

64 pairs