Bridge Results

Search for players:

Login/Register

Joseph Pieper

Joseph Pieper - Bridge Game Results    View GraphGraph

News Feed

Profile

Results

 

    

Date

Location

Game

Partner

Result

Points

16-Mar-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Club

William Brackett

57.85

0.80

14-Mar-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Wednesday Afternoon Club

Paul Flanders

53.85

0.30

12-Mar-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

Noon ♦ Boulder Bridge Club

Scott Needham

57.85

0.98

2-Mar-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Club

Paul Flanders

58.36

0.72

28-Feb-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Wednesday Afternoon Club

Paul Flanders

53.47

0.50

16-Feb-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Club

Paul Flanders

52.53

14-Feb-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Wednesday Afternoon Club

Scott Needham

56.78

0.77

7-Feb-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

6:30 PM ♦ Open Bridge at the Elks

Robert Chou

45.42

2-Feb-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Club

Clinton Heiple

58.01

0.91

31-Jan-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

6:30 PM ♦ Open Bridge at the Elks

Andrew Kravitz

39.18

29-Jan-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

Noon ♦ Boulder Bridge Club

Ole Nordhild

64.29

1.80

26-Jan-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Club

Paul Flanders

60.06

1.50

5-Jan-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Club

Reiko Raese

38.15

18-Sep-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

Noon ♦ Boulder Bridge Club

Ole Nordhild

49.64

15-Sep-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Club

Paul Flanders

66.50

1.20

13-Sep-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Wednesday Afternoon Club

Brigitte Shaw

48.10

11-Sep-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

6:00 PM ♦ Carillon Bridge Club

Andrea Johnson

43.28

8-Sep-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Club Championship

Scott Needham

56.25

0.96

30-Aug-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

6:30 PM ♦ Open Bridge at the Elks

Andrea Johnson

43.75

30-Aug-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Wednesday Afternoon Club

William Brackett

54.81

0.55

28-Aug-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

6:00 PM ♦ Carillon Bridge Club

Andrea Johnson

62.50

0.77

25-Aug-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Club STaC game

Brigitte Shaw

65.81

2.25

31-May-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

Noon ♦ Wednesday Afternoon Club

Andrea Johnson

55.74

0.72

29-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Handies Peak 0-3000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

5.19

27-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Kit Carson Peak 0-1500/3000/3000+ Open Pairs - Session 2

William Brackett

51.80

4.02

27-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Kit Carson Peak 0-1500/3000/3000+ Open Pairs - Session 1

William Brackett

56.64

0.81

26-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Mt Oxford Board-A-Match - Session 2 - Section J

Team Game

1.03

26-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Mt Oxford Board-A-Match - Session 1

Team Game

0.35

25-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Mt Belford 0-1500/3000/3000+ Open Pairs - Session 2

Marie Smerjac

60.25

8.78

25-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Mt Belford 0-1500/3000/3000+ Open Pairs - Session 1

Marie Smerjac

58.46

3.79

24-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Mt Lincoln Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.89

24-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mt Antero Knockout Teams (Wed-Thu) - Bkt 1

Team Game

23-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Elbert Knockout Teams (Tue-Wed) - Bkt 1

Team Game

23-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Pro/Am Pairs

Carma Meng

47.82

31-Mar-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

1430 ♦ Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections GI

Marilyn Ballon

51.96

1.60

31-Mar-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Marilyn Ballon

51.82

0.52

21-Mar-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

6:30 PM ♦ Open Bridge at the Elks Team Game

Team Game

1.05

15-Mar-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Wednesday Afternoon Club Championship

William Brackett

52.18

0.28

5-Mar-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

1PM ♦ Unit Championsship

Martin Gutschenritter

60.04

1.78

1-Mar-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Wednesday Afternoon Club

Paul Flanders

70.83

1.30

27-Feb-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

Noon ♦ Boulder Bridge Club

William Brackett

46.31

24-Feb-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Club

Reiko Raese

54.75

0.25

8-Feb-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Wednesday Afternoon Club

William Brackett

53.04

0.31

14-Jan-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

3:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Marie Smerjac

55.46

2.62

14-Jan-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections ab

Marie Smerjac

56.85

1.09

13-Nov-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 & TBA ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

8.48

12-Nov-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

3:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Martin Gutschenritter

48.34

0.67

12-Nov-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Martin Gutschenritter

55.44

0.67

11-Nov-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs

Martin Gutschenritter

52.19

1.51

11-Nov-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Morning Stratified Open Pairs

Martin Gutschenritter

56.90

1.04

23-Oct-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.96

22-Oct-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

3:00 PM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Barbara Meier

52.33

4.58

22-Oct-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Barbara Meier

58.57

2.29

21-Oct-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Boulder Bonanza Bracketed Swiss - Bkt 1

Team Game

0.78

3-Apr-16

RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club

10am ♦ Sunday Swiss Teams

Team Game

12.25

2-Apr-16

RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club

6:30 ♦ Sat Eve BAM Teams sec K

Team Game

2.38

2-Apr-16

RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club

6:30 ♦ Sat Eve Open Pairs

Mark Patton

55.34

0.54

2-Apr-16

RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club

1:00 ♦ Sat Aft BAM Teams sec H

Team Game

2.53

2-Apr-16

RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club

1:00 ♦ Sat Aft Open Pairs

Mark Patton

51.45

1-Apr-16

RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club

6:30 ♦ Fri Eve BAM Teams sec K

Team Game

1.09

1-Apr-16

RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club

6:30 ♦ Fri Eve Open Pairs

Mark Patton

59.04

1.24

1-Apr-16

RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club

1:00 ♦ Fri Aft BAM Teams sec H

Team Game

1-Apr-16

RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club

1:00 ♦ Fri Aft Open Pairs

Mark Patton

64.10

10.31

13-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.70

12-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Marilyn Ballon

62.12

6.65

12-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Marilyn Ballon

53.86

1.26

11-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs

Robert Solick

60.12

6.38

11-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Morning Stratified Open Pairs

Robert Solick

47.14

25-Feb-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

6:30 PM ♦ Longmont Bridge Club

Barbara Meier

53.47

0.51

18-Feb-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

6:30 PM ♦ Longmont Bridge Club Team Game

Team Game

0.38

11-Feb-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

6:30 PM ♦ Longmont Bridge Club

Jim Steele

63.99

0.70

10-Jan-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.56

10-Jan-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.56

9-Jan-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Robert Solick

65.54

19.78

9-Jan-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Robert Solick

60.54

1.85

25-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Handies Peak 0-2000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

11.15

24-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ San Luis Peak 0-1000/3000/3000+ Pairs - Session 2

Marilyn Bost

57.30

3.21

24-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ San Luis Peak 0-1000/3000/3000+ Pairs - Session 1

Marilyn Bost

39.43

23-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Kit Carson Peak 0-1000/3000/3000+ Pairs - Session 2

Marilyn Bost

54.80

12.16

23-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Kit Carsen Peak 0-1000/3000/3000+ Pairs - Session 1

Marilyn Bost

58.61

3.21

22-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Oxford Board-A-Match - Session 2 - Sections HJ

Team Game

3.46

22-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Mt Oxford Board-A-Match - Session 1 - Section C

Team Game

2.16

22-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Mt Evans Stratified Swiss Teams - 2 Sessions (Thu-Fri)

Team Game

3.40

20-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Mt Antero Knockout Teams (Wed-Thu) - Bkt 2

Team Game

20.64

20-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Blanca Peak Morning Side Game Series, 1 of 5

Martin Gutschenritter

64.39

3.27

15-Mar-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.44

13-Mar-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00, 2:00 & 7:00 ♦ Friday Knockouts - Bkt 1

Team Game

24-Jan-15

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Sandia Knockout Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

12.94

24-Jan-15

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Zuni Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

5.34

24-Jan-15

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Morning Side Game Series 5 of 5

Robert Solick

57.01

2.03

22-Jan-15

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Evening Side Game Series 3 of 5

Marilee Van Arsdale

53.53

1.26

22-Jan-15

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Cochiti Knockout Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 2

Team Game

7.04

20-Jan-15

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Navajo Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

8.55

11-Jan-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.60

10-Jan-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Marilee Van Arsdale

58.79

5.78

10-Jan-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Marilee Van Arsdale

57.43

1.04

9-Jan-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00, 2:00 & 7:00 ♦ Friday Knockouts - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.40

8-Jan-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

7:00 ♦ Dupli-Swiss B/C/D Teams

Team Game

2.98

17-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

10:00 & TBA ♦ 0-2000 Bracketed Swiss Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.68

16-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.98

16-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Checker Mallow Compact KO Teams - 2 Sessions - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.67

15-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ A/B Pairs (0-2000/2000+) - Session 2

Philippe Lamoise

50.50

1.68

15-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ A/B Pairs (0-2000/2000+) - Session 1

Philippe Lamoise

48.74

0.84

15-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Fairy Slipper Compact KO Teams - 2 Sessions - Bkt 2

Team Game

5.81

13-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Rosy Paintbrush Knockout Teams - 4 Sessions - Bkt 3

Team Game

16.34

13-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - 2 Sessions (Wed-Thu AM)

Team Game

4.65

26-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Pikes Peak Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams A/X

Team Game

0.88

25-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Mt Sneffels Knockout Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.86

23-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Crestone Peak A/B Pairs - Session 2

Billie Turner

58.08

1.67

23-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Crestone Peak A/B Pairs - Session 1

Billie Turner

40.38

22-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Bross Stratified Pairs - Session 2

Tom West

57.04

3.77

22-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Mt Bross Stratified Pairs - Session 1

Tom West

56.67

1.23

21-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ La Plata Peak A/B Pairs - Session 2

John Grossmann

52.38

3.65

21-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ La Plata Peak A/B Pairs - Session 1

John Grossmann

56.69

1.61

20-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

2:00 ♦ Tom Lenahan Pro/Am Pairs - Sections IJ

Debby Shields

57.79

1.57

20-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

2:00 ♦ Tom Lenahan Pro/Am Pairs - Sections KL

Debby Shields

57.79

1.57

9-Mar-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ A/X Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.90

8-Mar-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 - Sections JK

John Grossmann

51.96

1.83

8-Mar-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections JK

John Grossmann

55.28

0.47

7-Mar-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

1:30 ♦ Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs - Sections GH

Lorine Lorino

44.34

11-Jan-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 - Sections GH

John Grossmann

58.23

3.01

11-Jan-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections IJ

John Grossmann

53.47

 

54.89

294.10

122 games

Points in grey are non-final awards of multi-session events. The final awards are shown in black for the last session
and include awards from all sessions. Therefore the grey numbers are not added to the total.

This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net.
If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!


Partner

Games

Result

Points

Andrea Johnson

4

51.31

1.49

Andrew Kravitz

1

39.18

Barbara Meier

3

54.79

5.09

Billie Turner

2

49.23

1.67

Brigitte Shaw

2

56.95

2.25

Carma Meng

1

47.82

Clinton Heiple

1

58.01

0.91

Debby Shields

2

57.79

3.14

Jim Steele

1

63.99

0.70

John Grossmann

6

54.66

8.49

Lorine Lorino

1

44.34

Marie Smerjac

4

57.75

11.40

Marilee Van Arsdale

3

56.58

7.04

Marilyn Ballon

4

54.94

8.77

Marilyn Bost

4

52.53

15.37

Mark Patton

4

57.48

12.09

Martin Gutschenritter

6

56.21

8.27

Ole Nordhild

2

56.96

1.80

Paul Flanders

7

59.37

5.52

Philippe Lamoise

2

49.62

1.68

Reiko Raese

2

46.45

0.25

Robert Chou

1

45.42

Robert Solick

5

58.07

28.19

Scott Needham

3

56.96

2.71

Tom West

2

56.85

3.77

William Brackett

7

53.23

5.96

 

80

54.89

136.56

80 pair games