Las Vegas Regional - District 17

Return to the list of games

Register on BridgeResults.net to be notified when results are posted!


Las Vegas Regional - District 17
3:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 2 - Sections CD
Wednesday, June 20, 2012

Photo Gallery of Winners | Combined Results for All Sessions | ACBLmerge | ACBLscore | GIB | PBN | Hand Records | New Display

Event: Wednesday Daylight Pairs

Session: Wed Aft 2of2

Movement: MITCHELL

Date: June 20, 2012

Rating: Regional

Top: 25

Tournament: Las Vegas Regional

Sanction: R1206007

Sections: CCDD

Field strength: Mean: 3646 MP
Geomean: 1556 MP
(based on 119 players)

 

Name

Name

Sec

Dir

No

Flt

A

B

C

Result

Points

1

Diane Graese

Martin Caley

D

N-S

15

A

1

-

-

66.15

6.21

2

Adrienne Muslin

Joe Angermeier

C

N-S

10

B

2

1

-

62.15

9.65

3

Louis Ray

Robert Johnson

C

E-W

13

A

3

-

-

61.46

2.92

4

Frank Treiber III

Joe Monro

C

E-W

14

A

4

-

-

60.38

2.04

5

Ellen Anten

John Mohan

D

N-S

3

A

5

-

-

60.31

3.50

6

Marta Monheim

Leo Bell

D

N-S

10

A

6

-

-

59.69

4.52

7

Eleanor Horton

N Stewart

C

E-W

5

B

7

2

-

57.77

1.84

8

David Rankin

JoAnne Rankin

D

N-S

13

A

8

-

-

56.38

0.80

9

Peter Szecsi

Bernardine Mateer

D

N-S

11

A

8

-

-

56.38

0.80

10

Stephen Goldstein

William Rogers

C

N-S

3

A

10

-

-

56.23

4.96

11

Steve Bruno

Carol Bruno

C

E-W

9

A

10

-

-

56.23

8.28

12

Jim Johnsen

Phyllis Yates

C

E-W

11

A

12

-

-

55.38

1.07

13

Ray Loftis

Janet Daling

C

N-S

11

A

13

-

-

55.15

4.38

14

Andrew Vinock

John Jones

D

E-W

9

A

14

-

-

54.62

4.38

15

Mary Udell

Linda Hays

D

N-S

1

B

15

3

-

54.23

1.84

16

Margaret Hartman

Rita Wilhelmi

C

E-W

6

C

16

4

1

53.46

2.92

17

Don Stack

Linda Eakes

D

E-W

3

A

17

-

-

53.00

4.08

18

Joyce Denyven

David Denyven

D

E-W

8

B

18

5

-

52.92

2.81

19

Robert Ciaffone

J Mosca

D

N-S

9

B

19

6

-

52.77

4.29

20

Jerry Keller

Linda Smith

C

N-S

13

A

20

-

-

52.38

1.02

21

Bryan Carlson

James Blaschak

C

E-W

2

C

20

7

2

52.38

5.19

22

Peggy Craig

Dick Duff

D

E-W

13

A

22

-

-

52.23

1.60

23

Norm Bialek

Sharon Bialek

D

N-S

5

A

23

-

-

52.00

0.49

24

Bruce Brownfield

Susan Ohman

D

E-W

12

B

23

8

-

52.00

5.43

25

Lorrie Schramm

Verna Baccus

C

E-W

7

A

25

-

-

51.77

26

Linda Willingham

George Humphrey

C

N-S

8

B

26

9

-

51.69

2.50

27

Arti Bhargava

Kenneth Tishgart

D

N-S

8

C

27

10

3

51.54

3.89

28

Moises Ganc Kolodner

Gail Schwartz

C

E-W

10

B

28

11

-

50.77

0.58

29

Trina Bowman

Arlene Levy

C

N-S

5

A

28

-

-

50.77

0.49

30

Phil Feldman

James Nicola

C

E-W

4

B

30

12

-

50.54

1.36

31

Dianne Schechter

Sheryl Martin

D

E-W

1

B

31

13

-

50.08

0.92

32

Harold Farnsworth

Barbara Lundy

D

E-W

5

A

32

-

-

49.69

33

Jeanne Colton

Robert Colton

D

N-S

7

A

32

-

-

49.69

34

Penny Smith

Robert King

D

N-S

2

C

32

14

4

49.69

35

Sam Wilson

John Jeffrey

D

E-W

11

A

35

-

-

49.08

36

Tony Pearlman

Michael Rahtjen

D

E-W

7

A

35

-

-

49.08

1.46

37

Ronald Huffaker

Mary Huffaker

D

E-W

15

A

37

-

-

48.92

0.49

38

Faye Vincent

Patricia Updegraff

C

E-W

1

B

38

15

-

48.69

3.22

39

Gary Tomczyk

Karen Kimes

C

N-S

9

A

39

-

-

48.50

40

Larry Westholm

Barbara Westholm

C

N-S

4

B

40

16

-

48.38

1.84

41

George Drake

Helene Drake

C

N-S

14

A

40

-

-

48.38

2.04

42

Suzy Ryder

Thomas Ryder

D

E-W

4

B

42

17

-

46.85

43

Clayton Parker

Edith Parker

C

N-S

7

A

43

-

-

46.38

44

Chuck Lohr

Ann Riesz

D

N-S

12

B

44

18

-

46.31

45

Vi Metter

Shay Kinney

D

E-W

2

C

45

19

5

45.92

2.28

46

Suzanne Budabin

Nick Sehgal

D

N-S

6

C

46

20

6

45.00

0.99

47

William Belanich

Henry Blazek

C

N-S

2

C

47

21

7

44.92

2.14

48

Billy Miller

Shirley Weinger

C

E-W

3

A

48

-

-

44.62

49

Joyce Booth

Mary Shenfield

D

E-W

10

B

49

22

-

44.23

0.87

50

Arthur Carey

Tom Mehrhoff

C

E-W

12

C

50

23

8

43.92

51

Evelyn McDowell

Doris Bywater

C

N-S

15

C

51

24

9

43.77

0.81

52

Connie Dewey

Mary Ann Chestnut

C

E-W

8

B

52

25

-

43.46

53

Mac Busby

Gregory Chaffee

C

E-W

15

A

53

-

-

42.69

54

Mary Lohr

Janet Rhoden

C

N-S

1

B

54

26

-

42.38

55

Philip Richter

Ruth Richter

D

E-W

14

B

55

27

-

41.31

56

Cheryl Glaza

Paul Glaza

C

N-S

12

C

56

28

10

40.62

57

Robert Porter

Terry Martin

D

N-S

4

B

57

29

-

37.38

58

Nancy Ferguson

Andrew Straus

D

N-S

14

B

58

30

-

36.77

59

Bettyanne Houts

Decla Ehni

D

E-W

6

C

59

31

11

36.54

60

Sindy Shell

Barbara Shell

C

N-S

6

C

60

32

12

33.00

60 pairs