Return to calendar page

Register on BridgeResults.net to be notified when results are posted!


Soledad Club
12:30 pm ♦ Monday Afternoon Open Pairs Game
Monday, June 24, 2019

Photo Gallery of Winners | GIB | PBN

Event: Soledad Club

Session: Monday Aft

Movement: MITCHELL

Date: June 24, 2019

Rating: Club Masterpoint

Sections: AB

Club No: 236521

Club: Soledad Club

Dir: Marc Matz

MP Limits: None/2500/500

Average: 283.5

Top: 21

Field strength: Mean: 2579 MP
Geomean: 1022 MP
(based on 96 players)

All Sections Grouped - Pairs in strats: A=50 / B=31 / C=13

Split by Section and Direction

 

Overall

Section

 

 

Name

Name

Sec

Dir

No

Flt

A

B

C

A

B

C

Score

Result

Points

1

Henri Farhi

Kit Humphrey

B

N-S

10

A

1

1

388.00

68.43

2.50

2

William Grant

Mac Busby

A

E-W

10

A

2

1

381.12

67.22

1.88

3

Pat Chapman

Blake Schwartzbach

B

N-S

1

A

3/4

2/3

352.00

62.08

1.23

4

Freda Anderson

Martha Woodworth

B

N-S

3

A

3/4

2/3

352.00

62.08

1.23

5

Lawrence Sherman

David Oakley

B

E-W

5

A

5

1

332.50

58.64

1.00

6

Jim Johnsen

Raymond Sachs

A

E-W

3

A

6

2

325.04

57.33

1.05

7

Marilyn Peters-Dunn

Ann Manaster

A

E-W

5

B

-

1

3

1

322.44

56.87

1.28

8

Frederick Parker

Gail Dunham

A

E-W

6

A

-

4

316.21

55.77

0.53

9

Sue Kane

Ronald Heller

A

N-S

2

B

-

2/3

1/2

1/2

313.62

55.31

1.28

10

Nikki Gilberg

Linda Atkinson

A

N-S

8

B

-

2/3

1/2

1/2

313.62

55.31

1.28

11

Elaine Chan

Robert Moore

A

E-W

13

A

-

5

312.58

55.13

0.30

12

Roger Doughman

Suzanne Lebendig

B

N-S

7

A

-

4

312.50

55.11

0.35

13

Larry Roberts

Robert Givens

A

N-S

5

B

-

4

3

3

312.06

55.04

0.75

14

Barbara Augustine

Sharon Dennison

A

E-W

11

B

-

5

6

2

310.50

54.76

0.56

15

Alice Lane

Linda Willingham

A

N-S

3

A

-

4

310.50

54.76

0.53

16

Wally Augustin

Maxine Weseley

A

E-W

2

A

-

-

307.38

54.21

17

Barbara Blake

Paul Darin

A

N-S

6

A

-

5

303.75

53.57

0.30

18

Murray Warmath

Sandra Gagnon

A

N-S

13

A

-

6

303.23

53.48

0.25

19

Thomas Herzog

Ying Lin Gu

B

E-W

1

B

-

6

2

1

301.00

53.09

0.70

20

Sydney Jones

Janet Miller

B

N-S

9

C

-

-

1

-

1

1

299.50

52.82

0.56

21

Phyllis Yates

Cameron Cotton

B

E-W

4

A

-

3

297.50

52.47

0.50

22

Steve Provol

Wayne Sottosanti

B

E-W

7

C

-

-

2

4

2

1

297.00

52.38

0.42

23

Sam Madison-Jammal

Robin Rodger

A

N-S

10

A

-

-

292.85

51.65

24

Sandy Belfer

S Langermann

A

E-W

15

B

-

-

-

3

291.29

51.37

0.40

25

Jules Borack

Lynne Anderson

A

N-S

1

C

-

-

3

-

4

1

290.25

51.19

0.40

26

Evie Coufal

John Coufal

A

N-S

9

A

-

-

289.73

51.10

27

Andrew Ries

Shelley Basson

B

N-S

6

C

-

-

4

-

2

-

281.00

49.56

0.28

28

Janice Joerger

Carol Abramowitz

A

E-W

8

B

-

-

-

4

278.83

49.18

0.28

29

Jean McGrath

Kippy Gambill

B

N-S

4

B

-

-

-

-

277.00

48.85

30

Maritha Pottenger

Robyn Bottomley

B

E-W

2

A

-

-

275.00

48.50

31

Jon Wright

Greg House

B

E-W

8

A

-

-

271.50

47.88

32

Paul Black

Don Quackenbush

A

E-W

4

C

-

-

5

-

-

1

267.40

47.16

0.24

33

Gary Greenberg

Mimie Anderson

A

E-W

12

C

-

-

-

-

-

-

264.29

46.61

34

Wirt Gilliam

Lamya Agelidis

B

N-S

5

A

-

-

263.50

46.47

35

Juana Andrecht

Kenneth Andrecht

B

E-W

10

B

-

-

-

-

261.00

46.03

36

Harriet Finger

Paul Finger

A

E-W

7

B

-

-

-

-

257.02

45.33

37

Robert Walters

Sebastian Holsclaw

B

E-W

9

B

-

-

-

-

257.00

45.33

38

Merrel Olesen

Karen Perling

A

E-W

1

B

-

-

-

-

256.50

45.24

39

Jill Seagren

Stephen Seagren

B

N-S

8

B

-

-

-

-

251.50

44.36

40

Deborah Goldsmith

Joseph Rubin

B

E-W

6

B

-

-

-

-

250.50

44.18

41

Gerald Bischoff

Patricia Bischoff

A

E-W

9

B

-

-

-

-

250.27

44.14

42

Debbie Hedenberg

Carole Lee Schreiber

A

N-S

11

C

-

-

-

-

-

2

247.67

43.68

0.28

43

Lynn Vallacher

Mimi McKnight

A

E-W

14

C

-

-

-

-

-

-

240.92

42.49

44

Carol Brager

Lori Morrow

A

N-S

12

B

-

-

-

-

238.33

42.03

45

Lifun Cohen

Anne Graves

A

N-S

14

C

-

-

-

-

-

-

237.81

41.94

46

Marila Lombrozo

Alice Drewelow

A

N-S

15

C

-

-

-

-

-

-

237.81

41.94

47

Hilary Jacobson

Virginia Luscomb

A

N-S

7

C

-

-

-

-

-

-

228.46

40.29

48

Mahin Zahirnia

S Standford

A

N-S

4

B

-

-

-

-

203.54

35.90

49

Sally Hall

Joanne Ober

B

N-S

2

C

-

-

-

-

-

-

182.50

32.19

50

Linda Humphreys

Deberis

B

E-W

3

C

-

-

-

-

-

-

167.50

29.54

50 pairs - Pairs in strats: A=50 / B=31 / C=13


NEW! You can now move from board to board by using the arrow keys on your keyboard.

All Boards

Previous Board

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

Next Board

1 Q842
K97
J93
T87

Dlr: North
Vul: None

-
J653
AK62
AKQJ6
KT76
QT4
875
942
AJ953
A82
QT4
53
6
185
11

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

3

4

4

7

5

South

3

4

4

7

5

East

10

9

9

6

8

West

10

8

9

6

7

LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -140 3H-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

160

 

21.00

0.00

A5-Roberts-Givens

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

100

 

19.50

1.50

A1-Borack-Anderson

A1-Olesen-Perling

100

 

19.50

1.50

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

50

 

17.50

3.50

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B1-Herzog-Gu

50

 

17.50

3.50

B9-Jones-Miller

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

 

100

13.00

8.00

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A13-Chan-Moore

 

100

13.00

8.00

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A7-Finger-Finger

 

100

13.00

8.00

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A2-Augustin-Weseley

 

100

13.00

8.00

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

 

100

13.00

8.00

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B5-Sherman-Oakley

 

100

13.00

8.00

B6-Ries-Basson

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

 

100

13.00

8.00

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B4-Yates-Cotton

 

110

8.00

13.00

A6-Blake-Darin

A11-Augustine-Dennison

 

110

8.00

13.00

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

 

110

8.00

13.00

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A4-Black-Quackenbush

 

120

6.00

15.00

A12-Brager-Morrow

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

 

130

4.50

16.50

A14-Cohen-Graves

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

 

130

4.50

16.50

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A15-Belfer-Langermann

 

300

2.00

19.00

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A10-Grant-Busby

 

300

2.00

19.00

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A6-Parker-Dunham

 

300

2.00

19.00

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B8-Wright-House

 

400

0.00

21.00

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

2 Q7
QJT
QJ972
J76

Dlr: East 
Vul: N-S

T985
754
T83
543
A643
K83
A6
KT82
KJ2
A962
K54
AQ9
9
014
17

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

10

11

11

9

11

South

10

11

11

9

11

East

3

2

2

4

2

West

3

2

2

4

2

LoTT: 15 - 16 = -1
Par: 660 5N-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

660

 

15.50

5.50

A6-Blake-Darin

A11-Augustine-Dennison

660

 

15.50

5.50

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

660

 

15.50

5.50

A14-Cohen-Graves

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

660

 

15.50

5.50

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A10-Grant-Busby

660

 

15.50

5.50

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A6-Parker-Dunham

660

 

15.50

5.50

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A4-Black-Quackenbush

660

 

15.50

5.50

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A15-Belfer-Langermann

660

 

15.50

5.50

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B1-Herzog-Gu

660

 

15.50

5.50

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

660

 

15.50

5.50

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

660

 

15.50

5.50

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B8-Wright-House

660

 

15.50

5.50

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B4-Yates-Cotton

630

 

7.50

13.50

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A13-Chan-Moore

630

 

7.50

13.50

A5-Roberts-Givens

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

630

 

7.50

13.50

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A2-Augustin-Weseley

630

 

7.50

13.50

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B5-Sherman-Oakley

600

 

5.00

16.00

A1-Borack-Anderson

A1-Olesen-Perling

210

 

4.00

17.00

B6-Ries-Basson

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

180

 

2.50

18.50

A12-Brager-Morrow

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

180

 

2.50

18.50

B9-Jones-Miller

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

150

 

1.00

20.00

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

 

150

0.00

21.00

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A7-Finger-Finger

3 J
KT8754
QJ975
9

Dlr: South
Vul: E-W

A2
J3
K86
AT8754
T9865
A
A43
KJ32
KQ743
Q962
T2
Q6
7
1212
9

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

1

6

8

4

3

South

1

6

8

4

3

East

12

6

5

9

10

West

12

6

5

9

10

LoTT: 20 - 20 = 0
Par: -800 6H*-NS-4

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

500

 

21.00

0.00

A1-Borack-Anderson

A15-Belfer-Langermann

200

 

20.00

1.00

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

 

50

19.00

2.00

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

 

100

16.50

4.50

A14-Cohen-Graves

A11-Augustine-Dennison

 

100

16.50

4.50

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

 

100

16.50

4.50

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

 

100

16.50

4.50

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B4-Yates-Cotton

 

140

14.00

7.00

A2-Kane-Heller

A2-Augustin-Weseley

 

150

13.00

8.00

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A1-Olesen-Perling

 

300

11.50

9.50

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

 

300

11.50

9.50

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

 

500

9.50

11.50

A5-Roberts-Givens

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

 

500

9.50

11.50

B9-Jones-Miller

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

 

600

8.00

13.00

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B8-Wright-House

 

620

6.50

14.50

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

 

620

6.50

14.50

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B1-Herzog-Gu

 

630

5.00

16.00

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

 

800

3.50

17.50

A12-Brager-Morrow

A7-Finger-Finger

 

800

3.50

17.50

B6-Ries-Basson

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

 

950

2.00

19.00

A6-Blake-Darin

A10-Grant-Busby

 

1100

1.00

20.00

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B5-Sherman-Oakley

 

1370

0.00

21.00

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A13-Chan-Moore

4 AKT9
KT74
J952
T

Dlr: West
Vul: Both

53
AJ98
KT7
K852
QJ74
2
AQ84
A963
862
Q653
63
QJ74
11
1113
5

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

3

4

6

5

4

South

3

4

6

5

4

East

9

9

7

8

9

West

9

9

7

8

9

LoTT: 15 - 16 = -1
Par: -600 3N-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

200

 

20.50

0.50

A2-Kane-Heller

A2-Augustin-Weseley

200

 

20.50

0.50

B2-Hall-Ober

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

100

 

19.00

2.00

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A13-Chan-Moore

 

90

17.50

3.50

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

 

90

17.50

3.50

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

 

100

15.50

5.50

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

 

100

15.50

5.50

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B1-Herzog-Gu

 

110

14.00

7.00

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B8-Wright-House

 

120

11.50

9.50

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

 

120

11.50

9.50

A6-Blake-Darin

A10-Grant-Busby

 

120

11.50

9.50

A1-Borack-Anderson

A15-Belfer-Langermann

 

120

11.50

9.50

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

 

150

8.00

13.00

A5-Roberts-Givens

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

 

150

8.00

13.00

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A1-Olesen-Perling

 

150

8.00

13.00

B9-Jones-Miller

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

 

180

6.00

15.00

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

 

200

4.50

16.50

A14-Cohen-Graves

A11-Augustine-Dennison

 

200

4.50

16.50

A12-Brager-Morrow

A7-Finger-Finger

 

300

2.50

18.50

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B4-Yates-Cotton

 

300

2.50

18.50

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

 

630

1.00

20.00

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B5-Sherman-Oakley

 

800

0.00

21.00

B6-Ries-Basson

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

5 T9832
9
AJT7
T95

Dlr: North
Vul: N-S

KQJ
T8742
32
A83
75
J53
Q986
Q742
A64
AKQ6
K54
KJ6
5
105
20

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

9

9

8

10

9

South

9

9

8

10

9

East

4

4

5

3

3

West

4

4

5

3

3

LoTT: 15 - 16 = -1
Par: 620 4S-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

650

 

21.00

0.00

A2-Kane-Heller

A1-Olesen-Perling

630

 

19.50

1.50

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

630

 

19.50

1.50

B6-Ries-Basson

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

620

 

14.50

6.50

A3-Lane-Willingham

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

620

 

14.50

6.50

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A15-Belfer-Langermann

620

 

14.50

6.50

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A13-Chan-Moore

620

 

14.50

6.50

A1-Borack-Anderson

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

620

 

14.50

6.50

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

620

 

14.50

6.50

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B8-Wright-House

620

 

14.50

6.50

B9-Jones-Miller

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

620

 

14.50

6.50

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

600

 

9.50

11.50

A6-Blake-Darin

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

600

 

9.50

11.50

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B1-Herzog-Gu

 

100

4.50

16.50

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A11-Augustine-Dennison

 

100

4.50

16.50

A14-Cohen-Graves

A10-Grant-Busby

 

100

4.50

16.50

A12-Brager-Morrow

A6-Parker-Dunham

 

100

4.50

16.50

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A4-Black-Quackenbush

 

100

4.50

16.50

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A2-Augustin-Weseley

 

100

4.50

16.50

B2-Hall-Ober

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

 

100

4.50

16.50

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

 

100

4.50

16.50

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B4-Yates-Cotton

 

200

0.00

21.00

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B5-Sherman-Oakley

6 AT8543
KQ9
J5
AQ

Dlr: East 
Vul: E-W

97
872
AQ9764
J9
J62
AT6
K
K87653
KQ
J543
T832
T42
16
711
6

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

6

6

8

9

9

South

6

6

8

9

9

East

7

6

4

4

4

West

7

6

4

4

4

LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: 400 3N-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

460

 

21.00

0.00

A6-Blake-Darin

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

420

 

20.00

1.00

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B1-Herzog-Gu

200

 

15.50

5.50

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A11-Augustine-Dennison

200

 

15.50

5.50

A14-Cohen-Graves

A10-Grant-Busby

200

 

15.50

5.50

A12-Brager-Morrow

A6-Parker-Dunham

200

 

15.50

5.50

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A2-Augustin-Weseley

200

 

15.50

5.50

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

200

 

15.50

5.50

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B8-Wright-House

200

 

15.50

5.50

B6-Ries-Basson

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

200

 

15.50

5.50

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B5-Sherman-Oakley

170

 

7.50

13.50

A3-Lane-Willingham

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

170

 

7.50

13.50

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A15-Belfer-Langermann

170

 

7.50

13.50

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A13-Chan-Moore

170

 

7.50

13.50

A1-Borack-Anderson

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

170

 

7.50

13.50

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

170

 

7.50

13.50

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A4-Black-Quackenbush

170

 

7.50

13.50

B9-Jones-Miller

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

170

 

7.50

13.50

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B4-Yates-Cotton

140

 

2.50

18.50

A2-Kane-Heller

A1-Olesen-Perling

140

 

2.50

18.50

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

100

 

1.00

20.00

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

 

110

0.00

21.00

B2-Hall-Ober

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

7 AQJ6
QJ53
4
7532

Dlr: South
Vul: Both

KT842
K6
QJ8
J86
7
9742
AKT9
AT94
953
AT8
76532
KQ
10
1011
9

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

5

5

7

7

5

South

5

6

7

7

5

East

7

7

6

6

6

West

7

7

6

6

6

LoTT: 14 - 14 = 0
Par: 80 1S-NS/1H-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

200

 

19.00

2.00

A1-Borack-Anderson

A13-Chan-Moore

200

 

19.00

2.00

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

200

 

19.00

2.00

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

200

 

19.00

2.00

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

200

 

19.00

2.00

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

110

 

16.00

5.00

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

100

 

14.00

7.00

A2-Kane-Heller

A15-Belfer-Langermann

100

 

14.00

7.00

B6-Ries-Basson

B8-Wright-House

100

 

14.00

7.00

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

Pass

9.50

11.50

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A10-Grant-Busby

Pass

9.50

11.50

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A11-Augustine-Dennison

Pass

9.50

11.50

A14-Cohen-Graves

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

Pass

9.50

11.50

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A7-Finger-Finger

Pass

9.50

11.50

B2-Hall-Ober

B1-Herzog-Gu

Pass

9.50

11.50

B9-Jones-Miller

B5-Sherman-Oakley

 

90

5.50

15.50

A3-Lane-Willingham

A2-Augustin-Weseley

 

90

5.50

15.50

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

 

100

3.00

18.00

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A1-Olesen-Perling

 

100

3.00

18.00

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

 

100

3.00

18.00

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

 

120

1.00

20.00

A12-Brager-Morrow

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

 

300

0.00

21.00

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A4-Black-Quackenbush

8 J7643
765
Q874
5

Dlr: West
Vul: None

A
KT943
T95
JT84
K82
AJ8
K32
AKQ2
QT95
Q2
AJ6
9763
3
820
9

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

1

5

2

7

2

South

1

5

2

7

2

East

12

7

11

6

11

West

11

7

11

6

11

LoTT: 19 - 17 = 2
Par: -920 6C-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

150

 

21.00

0.00

B6-Ries-Basson

B8-Wright-House

100

 

20.00

1.00

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A1-Olesen-Perling

50

 

19.00

2.00

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

 

420

17.50

3.50

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

 

420

17.50

3.50

A12-Brager-Morrow

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

 

430

15.00

6.00

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

 

430

15.00

6.00

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

 

430

15.00

6.00

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

 

450

8.50

12.50

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A4-Black-Quackenbush

 

450

8.50

12.50

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A10-Grant-Busby

 

450

8.50

12.50

A3-Lane-Willingham

A2-Augustin-Weseley

 

450

8.50

12.50

A1-Borack-Anderson

A13-Chan-Moore

 

450

8.50

12.50

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A11-Augustine-Dennison

 

450

8.50

12.50

A14-Cohen-Graves

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

 

450

8.50

12.50

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A7-Finger-Finger

 

450

8.50

12.50

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

 

450

8.50

12.50

B9-Jones-Miller

B5-Sherman-Oakley

 

450

8.50

12.50

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

 

460

2.00

19.00

A2-Kane-Heller

A15-Belfer-Langermann

 

460

2.00

19.00

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

 

460

2.00

19.00

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

 

480

0.00

21.00

B2-Hall-Ober

B1-Herzog-Gu

9 J4
Q43
K9853
J92

Dlr: North
Vul: E-W

AK76
-
AQ742
KQ86
QT982
KJ976
T
T3
53
AT852
J6
A754
7
186
9

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

4

5

5

1

4

South

4

5

5

1

5

East

9

8

8

12

8

West

9

8

8

12

8

LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -1430 6S-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

400

 

21.00

0.00

A12-Brager-Morrow

A4-Black-Quackenbush

200

 

20.00

1.00

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

100

 

19.00

2.00

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

 

200

18.00

3.00

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A15-Belfer-Langermann

 

230

17.00

4.00

A1-Borack-Anderson

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

 

500

16.00

5.00

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

 

620

14.50

6.50

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A6-Parker-Dunham

 

620

14.50

6.50

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

 

630

13.00

8.00

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A2-Augustin-Weseley

 

650

8.00

13.00

A5-Roberts-Givens

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

 

650

8.00

13.00

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A13-Chan-Moore

 

650

8.00

13.00

A3-Lane-Willingham

A1-Olesen-Perling

 

650

8.00

13.00

A2-Kane-Heller

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

 

650

8.00

13.00

A14-Cohen-Graves

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

 

650

8.00

13.00

B2-Hall-Ober

B1-Herzog-Gu

 

650

8.00

13.00

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

 

650

8.00

13.00

B9-Jones-Miller

B5-Sherman-Oakley

 

650

8.00

13.00

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

 

680

1.50

19.50

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A11-Augustine-Dennison

 

680

1.50

19.50

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

 

680

1.50

19.50

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A10-Grant-Busby

 

680

1.50

19.50

B6-Ries-Basson

B8-Wright-House

10 AJ43
964
Q82
742

Dlr: East 
Vul: Both

K872
KT53
J973
6
Q
A72
AK65
KQJT3
T965
QJ8
T4
A985
7
719
7

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

2

2

3

5

2

South

2

2

3

5

2

East

11

11

10

8

9

West

11

11

10

8

9

LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -620 4H-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

100

 

20.00

1.00

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A2-Augustin-Weseley

100

 

20.00

1.00

A3-Lane-Willingham

A1-Olesen-Perling

100

 

20.00

1.00

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

 

130

17.00

4.00

A12-Brager-Morrow

A4-Black-Quackenbush

 

130

17.00

4.00

B2-Hall-Ober

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

 

130

17.00

4.00

B9-Jones-Miller

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

 

150

15.00

6.00

A5-Roberts-Givens

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

 

170

13.00

8.00

A14-Cohen-Graves

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

 

170

13.00

8.00

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A6-Parker-Dunham

 

170

13.00

8.00

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B1-Herzog-Gu

 

600

10.00

11.00

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A15-Belfer-Langermann

 

600

10.00

11.00

A2-Kane-Heller

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

 

600

10.00

11.00

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A10-Grant-Busby

 

620

6.00

15.00

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A13-Chan-Moore

 

620

6.00

15.00

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B4-Yates-Cotton

 

620

6.00

15.00

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B8-Wright-House

 

620

6.00

15.00

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

 

620

6.00

15.00

B6-Ries-Basson

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

 

630

2.50

18.50

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A11-Augustine-Dennison

 

630

2.50

18.50

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

 

660

0.50

20.50

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

 

660

0.50

20.50

A1-Borack-Anderson

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

11 A752
AJ
QJT93
T9

Dlr: South
Vul: None

J8643
K942
765
J
T9
T8765
A842
32
KQ
Q3
K
AKQ87654
12
54
19

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

12

11

7

10

12

South

12

11

7

10

12

East

0

1

5

3

0

West

0

1

5

3

0

LoTT: 17 - 19 = -2
Par: 990 6N-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

1020

 

21.00

0.00

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

990

 

19.50

1.50

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B4-Yates-Cotton

990

 

19.50

1.50

B6-Ries-Basson

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

940

 

18.00

3.00

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

920

 

15.50

5.50

A5-Roberts-Givens

A4-Black-Quackenbush

920

 

15.50

5.50

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

920

 

15.50

5.50

B9-Jones-Miller

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

920

 

15.50

5.50

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B1-Herzog-Gu

520

 

11.00

10.00

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

520

 

11.00

10.00

A3-Lane-Willingham

A15-Belfer-Langermann

520

 

11.00

10.00

A14-Cohen-Graves

A7-Finger-Finger

520

 

11.00

10.00

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

520

 

11.00

10.00

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

490

 

6.50

14.50

A6-Blake-Darin

A6-Parker-Dunham

490

 

6.50

14.50

A2-Kane-Heller

A13-Chan-Moore

490

 

6.50

14.50

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

490

 

6.50

14.50

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B8-Wright-House

420

 

2.50

18.50

A12-Brager-Morrow

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

420

 

2.50

18.50

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A2-Augustin-Weseley

420

 

2.50

18.50

A1-Borack-Anderson

A11-Augustine-Dennison

420

 

2.50

18.50

B2-Hall-Ober

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

400

 

0.00

21.00

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A1-Olesen-Perling

12 KQT52
A8
T5
J973

Dlr: West
Vul: N-S

874
T9752
764
62
AJ93
J4
QJ832
T4
6
KQ63
AK9
AKQ85
10
09
21

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

12

10

10

10

12

South

12

9

10

10

12

East

1

3

3

3

1

West

1

3

3

3

1

LoTT: 15 - 17 = -2
Par: 1440 6N-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

1440

 

20.50

0.50

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A1-Olesen-Perling

1440

 

20.50

0.50

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

1370

 

17.50

3.50

A5-Roberts-Givens

A4-Black-Quackenbush

1370

 

17.50

3.50

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

1370

 

17.50

3.50

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B8-Wright-House

1370

 

17.50

3.50

B6-Ries-Basson

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

690

 

14.00

7.00

A12-Brager-Morrow

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

690

 

14.00

7.00

A3-Lane-Willingham

A15-Belfer-Langermann

690

 

14.00

7.00

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

660

 

8.00

13.00

A6-Blake-Darin

A6-Parker-Dunham

660

 

8.00

13.00

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

660

 

8.00

13.00

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A2-Augustin-Weseley

660

 

8.00

13.00

A2-Kane-Heller

A13-Chan-Moore

660

 

8.00

13.00

A1-Borack-Anderson

A11-Augustine-Dennison

660

 

8.00

13.00

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

660

 

8.00

13.00

A14-Cohen-Graves

A7-Finger-Finger

660

 

8.00

13.00

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

660

 

8.00

13.00

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B1-Herzog-Gu

620

 

2.50

18.50

B2-Hall-Ober

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

620

 

2.50

18.50

B9-Jones-Miller

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

 

100

1.00

20.00

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

 

200

0.00

21.00

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B4-Yates-Cotton

13 8432
K73
KJT7
J6

Dlr: North
Vul: Both

T975
52
832
K982
KJ
J84
Q65
QT754
AQ6
AQT96
A94
A3
8
39
20

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

8

12

12

10

12

South

8

12

12

10

12

East

5

1

1

2

1

West

5

1

1

2

1

LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: 1440 6N-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

690

 

20.00

1.00

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A7-Finger-Finger

690

 

20.00

1.00

A1-Borack-Anderson

A10-Grant-Busby

690

 

20.00

1.00

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

680

 

16.50

4.50

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A4-Black-Quackenbush

680

 

16.50

4.50

A6-Blake-Darin

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

680

 

16.50

4.50

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B5-Sherman-Oakley

680

 

16.50

4.50

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

660

 

12.50

8.50

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

660

 

12.50

8.50

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B1-Herzog-Gu

660

 

12.50

8.50

B9-Jones-Miller

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

660

 

12.50

8.50

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B8-Wright-House

650

 

6.50

14.50

A12-Brager-Morrow

A2-Augustin-Weseley

650

 

6.50

14.50

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A15-Belfer-Langermann

650

 

6.50

14.50

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A13-Chan-Moore

650

 

6.50

14.50

A5-Roberts-Givens

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

650

 

6.50

14.50

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A1-Olesen-Perling

650

 

6.50

14.50

A3-Lane-Willingham

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

650

 

6.50

14.50

A14-Cohen-Graves

A6-Parker-Dunham

650

 

6.50

14.50

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B4-Yates-Cotton

630

 

1.50

19.50

A2-Kane-Heller

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

630

 

1.50

19.50

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

620

 

0.00

21.00

B2-Hall-Ober

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

14 AQT9
J93
953
A76

Dlr: East 
Vul: None

J8754
-
T6
QT9852
K6
AQT765
AKQJ
J
32
K842
8742
K43
11
320
6

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

4

4

5

5

6

South

4

5

5

5

6

East

9

8

8

8

7

West

9

8

8

8

7

LoTT: 14 - 14 = 0
Par: -110 2S-EW/2H-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

800

 

21.00

0.00

B9-Jones-Miller

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

200

 

20.00

1.00

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A1-Olesen-Perling

150

 

17.50

3.50

A2-Kane-Heller

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

150

 

17.50

3.50

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

150

 

17.50

3.50

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

150

 

17.50

3.50

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B4-Yates-Cotton

100

 

13.00

8.00

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A7-Finger-Finger

100

 

13.00

8.00

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A13-Chan-Moore

100

 

13.00

8.00

A3-Lane-Willingham

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

100

 

13.00

8.00

A14-Cohen-Graves

A6-Parker-Dunham

100

 

13.00

8.00

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B5-Sherman-Oakley

50

 

7.00

14.00

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A4-Black-Quackenbush

50

 

7.00

14.00

A12-Brager-Morrow

A2-Augustin-Weseley

50

 

7.00

14.00

A5-Roberts-Givens

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

50

 

7.00

14.00

A1-Borack-Anderson

A10-Grant-Busby

50

 

7.00

14.00

B2-Hall-Ober

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

50

 

7.00

14.00

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

50

 

7.00

14.00

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B8-Wright-House

 

110

2.50

18.50

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

 

110

2.50

18.50

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B1-Herzog-Gu

 

140

0.50

20.50

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A15-Belfer-Langermann

 

140

0.50

20.50

A6-Blake-Darin

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

15 A8
K98
754
J7652

Dlr: South
Vul: N-S

K974
Q432
Q8
A93
QT652
T
AJT63
QT
J3
AJ765
K92
K84
8
119
12

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

8

3

7

3

5

South

8

3

7

3

5

East

5

10

5

10

6

West

5

10

6

10

7

LoTT: 18 - 17 = 1
Par: -420 4S-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

210

 

21.00

0.00

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B4-Yates-Cotton

200

 

20.00

1.00

A3-Lane-Willingham

A13-Chan-Moore

140

 

18.50

2.50

A12-Brager-Morrow

A1-Olesen-Perling

140

 

18.50

2.50

A6-Blake-Darin

A4-Black-Quackenbush

 

100

16.00

5.00

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B5-Sherman-Oakley

 

100

16.00

5.00

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

 

100

16.00

5.00

B9-Jones-Miller

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

 

140

13.50

7.50

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

 

140

13.50

7.50

A1-Borack-Anderson

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

 

170

8.50

12.50

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

 

170

8.50

12.50

A5-Roberts-Givens

A2-Augustin-Weseley

 

170

8.50

12.50

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A15-Belfer-Langermann

 

170

8.50

12.50

A2-Kane-Heller

A11-Augustine-Dennison

 

170

8.50

12.50

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A7-Finger-Finger

 

170

8.50

12.50

B2-Hall-Ober

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

 

170

8.50

12.50

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

 

170

8.50

12.50

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

 

200

2.50

18.50

A14-Cohen-Graves

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

 

200

2.50

18.50

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

 

200

2.50

18.50

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A6-Parker-Dunham

 

200

2.50

18.50

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B1-Herzog-Gu

 

590

0.00

21.00

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B8-Wright-House

16 K6
53
AQT7
AK986

Dlr: West
Vul: E-W

A984
42
8432
T72
QJ52
AQT876
-
Q54
T73
KJ9
KJ965
J3
16
411
9

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

9

11

5

6

9

South

9

11

5

6

9

East

3

2

7

7

3

West

3

2

7

7

3

LoTT: 18 - 17 = 1
Par: 400 3N-NS/5D-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

500

 

21.00

0.00

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

460

 

19.00

2.00

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

460

 

19.00

2.00

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B5-Sherman-Oakley

460

 

19.00

2.00

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

430

 

16.00

5.00

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

430

 

16.00

5.00

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A15-Belfer-Langermann

430

 

16.00

5.00

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A7-Finger-Finger

400

 

13.00

8.00

A6-Blake-Darin

A4-Black-Quackenbush

400

 

13.00

8.00

A2-Kane-Heller

A11-Augustine-Dennison

400

 

13.00

8.00

A1-Borack-Anderson

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

210

 

11.00

10.00

B2-Hall-Ober

B8-Wright-House

200

 

10.00

11.00

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

180

 

9.00

12.00

B6-Ries-Basson

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

150

 

6.50

14.50

A14-Cohen-Graves

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

150

 

6.50

14.50

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

150

 

6.50

14.50

A5-Roberts-Givens

A2-Augustin-Weseley

150

 

6.50

14.50

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

130

 

4.00

17.00

B9-Jones-Miller

B1-Herzog-Gu

110

 

3.00

18.00

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A6-Parker-Dunham

 

50

1.00

20.00

A12-Brager-Morrow

A1-Olesen-Perling

 

50

1.00

20.00

A3-Lane-Willingham

A13-Chan-Moore

 

50

1.00

20.00

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B4-Yates-Cotton

17 K
4
AKQT42
K9842

Dlr: North
Vul: None

A9765
T92
85
T53
QJ43
AK86
J7
QJ6
T82
QJ753
963
A7
15
414
7

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

10

11

7

5

6

South

10

11

7

5

6

East

3

2

6

7

5

West

3

2

6

7

5

LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: 400 5D-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

800

 

21.00

0.00

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

570

 

20.00

1.00

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

400

 

19.00

2.00

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

150

 

10.50

10.50

A14-Cohen-Graves

A4-Black-Quackenbush

150

 

10.50

10.50

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A2-Augustin-Weseley

150

 

10.50

10.50

A12-Brager-Morrow

A15-Belfer-Langermann

150

 

10.50

10.50

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A7-Finger-Finger

150

 

10.50

10.50

A6-Blake-Darin

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

150

 

10.50

10.50

A5-Roberts-Givens

A1-Olesen-Perling

150

 

10.50

10.50

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

150

 

10.50

10.50

A3-Lane-Willingham

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

150

 

10.50

10.50

A2-Kane-Heller

A10-Grant-Busby

150

 

10.50

10.50

A1-Borack-Anderson

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

150

 

10.50

10.50

B6-Ries-Basson

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

150

 

10.50

10.50

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B4-Yates-Cotton

150

 

10.50

10.50

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

150

 

10.50

10.50

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B5-Sherman-Oakley

150

 

10.50

10.50

B9-Jones-Miller

B1-Herzog-Gu

150

 

10.50

10.50

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

130

 

2.00

19.00

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A6-Parker-Dunham

50

 

1.00

20.00

B2-Hall-Ober

B8-Wright-House

 

140

0.00

21.00

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

18 4
-
T9864
T987652

Dlr: East 
Vul: N-S

2
A8642
Q52
AKQ4
AQJT9865
QT5
A
J
K73
KJ973
KJ73
3
0
1514
11

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

6

7

2

1

1

South

6

7

2

1

1

East

7

5

11

10

11

West

7

5

11

11

11

LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: -460 5N-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

300

 

21.00

0.00

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A2-Augustin-Weseley

150

 

20.00

1.00

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

100

 

18.50

2.50

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B4-Yates-Cotton

100

 

18.50

2.50

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B5-Sherman-Oakley

50

 

16.00

5.00

A14-Cohen-Graves

A4-Black-Quackenbush

50

 

16.00

5.00

A5-Roberts-Givens

A1-Olesen-Perling

50

 

16.00

5.00

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

 

420

13.50

7.50

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A7-Finger-Finger

 

420

13.50

7.50

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

 

450

10.00

11.00

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

 

450

10.00

11.00

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A6-Parker-Dunham

 

450

10.00

11.00

A6-Blake-Darin

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

 

450

10.00

11.00

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

 

450

10.00

11.00

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

 

480

5.50

15.50

A2-Kane-Heller

A10-Grant-Busby

 

480

5.50

15.50

A1-Borack-Anderson

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

 

480

5.50

15.50

B6-Ries-Basson

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

 

480

5.50

15.50

B2-Hall-Ober

B8-Wright-House

 

490

2.50

18.50

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

 

490

2.50

18.50

B9-Jones-Miller

B1-Herzog-Gu

 

980

1.00

20.00

A3-Lane-Willingham

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

 

2600

0.00

21.00

A12-Brager-Morrow

A15-Belfer-Langermann

19 K9
J
A53
KJT8764

Dlr: South
Vul: E-W

J6543
K5
Q76
Q53
QT
AQ974
T92
A92
A872
T8632
KJ84
-
12
812
8

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

9

8

7

6

7

South

9

8

7

6

7

East

3

5

6

5

6

West

3

3

6

5

5

LoTT: 15 - 14 = 1
Par: 110 3C-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

300

 

21.00

0.00

A3-Lane-Willingham

A11-Augustine-Dennison

130

 

19.00

2.00

A14-Cohen-Graves

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

130

 

19.00

2.00

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A6-Parker-Dunham

130

 

19.00

2.00

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B4-Yates-Cotton

110

 

13.00

8.00

A1-Borack-Anderson

A7-Finger-Finger

110

 

13.00

8.00

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A1-Olesen-Perling

110

 

13.00

8.00

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A4-Black-Quackenbush

110

 

13.00

8.00

A5-Roberts-Givens

A15-Belfer-Langermann

110

 

13.00

8.00

A2-Kane-Heller

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

110

 

13.00

8.00

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

110

 

13.00

8.00

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

110

 

13.00

8.00

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

110

 

13.00

8.00

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

100

 

8.00

13.00

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

90

 

7.00

14.00

B2-Hall-Ober

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

 

50

5.00

16.00

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

 

50

5.00

16.00

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B1-Herzog-Gu

 

50

5.00

16.00

B9-Jones-Miller

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

 

100

2.50

18.50

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A10-Grant-Busby

 

100

2.50

18.50

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A13-Chan-Moore

 

150

0.50

20.50

A6-Blake-Darin

A2-Augustin-Weseley

 

150

0.50

20.50

B6-Ries-Basson

B5-Sherman-Oakley

20 KT42
AT6
K8
K754

Dlr: West
Vul: Both

Q9
QJ3
QJ97
AT93
A6
975
AT642
J82
J8753
K842
53
Q6
13
129
6

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

5

3

7

8

4

South

5

3

7

8

4

East

8

9

5

5

7

West

8

9

5

5

7

LoTT: 17 - 18 = -1
Par: -110 3D-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

140

 

19.00

2.00

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A1-Olesen-Perling

140

 

19.00

2.00

A5-Roberts-Givens

A15-Belfer-Langermann

140

 

19.00

2.00

A2-Kane-Heller

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

140

 

19.00

2.00

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B1-Herzog-Gu

140

 

19.00

2.00

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B4-Yates-Cotton

110

 

15.50

5.50

A6-Blake-Darin

A2-Augustin-Weseley

110

 

15.50

5.50

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

100

 

14.00

7.00

A3-Lane-Willingham

A11-Augustine-Dennison

 

100

12.00

9.00

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A13-Chan-Moore

 

100

12.00

9.00

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

 

100

12.00

9.00

B2-Hall-Ober

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

 

110

9.00

12.00

A1-Borack-Anderson

A7-Finger-Finger

 

110

9.00

12.00

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

 

110

9.00

12.00

B9-Jones-Miller

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

 

130

5.50

15.50

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

 

130

5.50

15.50

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A6-Parker-Dunham

 

130

5.50

15.50

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

 

130

5.50

15.50

B6-Ries-Basson

B5-Sherman-Oakley

 

150

3.00

18.00

A14-Cohen-Graves

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

 

200

1.00

20.00

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A10-Grant-Busby

 

200

1.00

20.00

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

 

200

1.00

20.00

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A4-Black-Quackenbush

21 87
QJ6
AT73
QJ98

Dlr: North
Vul: N-S

AKQ62
T8
52
A763
T953
A975
4
KT52
J4
K432
KQJ986
4
10
137
10

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

4

9

6

3

5

South

4

9

6

3

5

East

9

4

6

10

7

West

9

4

6

10

7

LoTT: 19 - 19 = 0
Par: -420 4S-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

50

 

21.00

0.00

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

 

100

20.00

1.00

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

 

140

18.50

2.50

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

 

140

18.50

2.50

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

 

170

14.00

7.00

A2-Kane-Heller

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

 

170

14.00

7.00

A1-Borack-Anderson

A6-Parker-Dunham

 

170

14.00

7.00

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

 

170

14.00

7.00

A6-Blake-Darin

A1-Olesen-Perling

 

170

14.00

7.00

A5-Roberts-Givens

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

 

170

14.00

7.00

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B1-Herzog-Gu

 

170

14.00

7.00

B2-Hall-Ober

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

 

200

9.50

11.50

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A7-Finger-Finger

 

200

9.50

11.50

B6-Ries-Basson

B5-Sherman-Oakley

 

420

5.00

16.00

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A11-Augustine-Dennison

 

420

5.00

16.00

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

 

420

5.00

16.00

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

 

420

5.00

16.00

A3-Lane-Willingham

A10-Grant-Busby

 

420

5.00

16.00

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B4-Yates-Cotton

 

420

5.00

16.00

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

 

420

5.00

16.00

B9-Jones-Miller

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

 

450

1.00

20.00

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A4-Black-Quackenbush

 

500

0.00

21.00

A14-Cohen-Graves

A2-Augustin-Weseley

22 AQ5
KJ95
K953
97

Dlr: East 
Vul: E-W

83
A8762
AJT7
K2
J974
-
8642
AQT65
KT62
QT43
Q
J843
13
127
8

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

6

4

7

7

7

South

6

4

7

6

7

East

7

8

5

5

5

West

7

8

5

5

5

LoTT: 15 - 16 = -1
Par: -90 2D-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

200

 

20.50

0.50

A5-Roberts-Givens

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

200

 

20.50

0.50

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

140

 

19.00

2.00

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

100

 

15.50

5.50

A2-Kane-Heller

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

100

 

15.50

5.50

A1-Borack-Anderson

A6-Parker-Dunham

100

 

15.50

5.50

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A4-Black-Quackenbush

100

 

15.50

5.50

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A7-Finger-Finger

100

 

15.50

5.50

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

100

 

15.50

5.50

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

 

90

10.50

10.50

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A11-Augustine-Dennison

 

90

10.50

10.50

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

 

90

10.50

10.50

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

 

90

10.50

10.50

B6-Ries-Basson

B4-Yates-Cotton

 

100

8.00

13.00

A6-Blake-Darin

A1-Olesen-Perling

 

110

5.00

16.00

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

 

110

5.00

16.00

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

 

110

5.00

16.00

A3-Lane-Willingham

A10-Grant-Busby

 

110

5.00

16.00

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B8-Wright-House

 

110

5.00

16.00

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

 

120

2.00

19.00

B2-Hall-Ober

B5-Sherman-Oakley

 

130

1.00

20.00

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B1-Herzog-Gu

 

200

0.00

21.00

A14-Cohen-Graves

A2-Augustin-Weseley

23 8
Q643
T43
K9864

Dlr: South
Vul: Both

KQJT4
7
AQ972
Q7
A976
KJ98
865
52
532
AT52
KJ
AJT3
5
148
13

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

9

4

8

4

6

South

9

4

8

4

6

East

4

9

5

9

7

West

4

9

5

9

7

LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: -140 3S-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

300

 

21.00

0.00

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B8-Wright-House

100

 

17.50

3.50

A3-Lane-Willingham

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

100

 

17.50

3.50

A2-Kane-Heller

A7-Finger-Finger

100

 

17.50

3.50

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

100

 

17.50

3.50

A5-Roberts-Givens

A13-Chan-Moore

100

 

17.50

3.50

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

100

 

17.50

3.50

B6-Ries-Basson

B4-Yates-Cotton

 

100

14.00

7.00

A6-Blake-Darin

A15-Belfer-Langermann

 

110

13.00

8.00

A12-Brager-Morrow

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

 

140

10.00

11.00

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A4-Black-Quackenbush

 

140

10.00

11.00

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A11-Augustine-Dennison

 

140

10.00

11.00

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

 

140

10.00

11.00

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

 

140

10.00

11.00

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B1-Herzog-Gu

 

170

5.00

16.00

A1-Borack-Anderson

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

 

170

5.00

16.00

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A6-Parker-Dunham

 

170

5.00

16.00

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A2-Augustin-Weseley

 

170

5.00

16.00

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

 

170

5.00

16.00

B2-Hall-Ober

B5-Sherman-Oakley

 

200

2.00

19.00

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

 

620

0.50

20.50

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

 

620

0.50

20.50

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A10-Grant-Busby

24 Q82
9
AQ92
KQT54

Dlr: West
Vul: None

J654
KJT542
K8
J
AK73
76
J73
9763
T9
AQ83
T654
A82
13
98
10

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

10

10

6

5

9

South

10

10

6

6

9

East

3

2

7

7

4

West

3

2

7

7

4

LoTT: 17 - 16 = 1
Par: 400 3N-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

430

 

21.00

0.00

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A4-Black-Quackenbush

400

 

20.00

1.00

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A6-Parker-Dunham

150

 

18.50

2.50

A12-Brager-Morrow

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

150

 

18.50

2.50

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

130

 

15.00

6.00

A3-Lane-Willingham

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

130

 

15.00

6.00

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

130

 

15.00

6.00

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

130

 

15.00

6.00

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

130

 

15.00

6.00

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B1-Herzog-Gu

120

 

12.00

9.00

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A10-Grant-Busby

110

 

10.00

11.00

A2-Kane-Heller

A7-Finger-Finger

110

 

10.00

11.00

A1-Borack-Anderson

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

110

 

10.00

11.00

B2-Hall-Ober

B5-Sherman-Oakley

100

 

7.00

14.00

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

100

 

7.00

14.00

A6-Blake-Darin

A15-Belfer-Langermann

100

 

7.00

14.00

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

90

 

5.00

16.00

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B8-Wright-House

50

 

4.00

17.00

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A11-Augustine-Dennison

 

50

1.50

19.50

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A2-Augustin-Weseley

 

50

1.50

19.50

A5-Roberts-Givens

A13-Chan-Moore

 

50

1.50

19.50

B6-Ries-Basson

B4-Yates-Cotton

 

50

1.50

19.50

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

25 KJ43
75
A843
T97

Dlr: North
Vul: E-W

QT
KQJ2
7652
852
A982
A986
KT
K43
765
T43
QJ9
AQJ6
8
814
10

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

8

8

5

6

6

South

8

8

5

6

6

East

5

5

8

6

6

West

5

5

8

6

6

LoTT: 16 - 15 = 1
Par: -100 3D*-NS-1/3C*-NS-1

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

200

 

20.50

0.50

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A13-Chan-Moore

200

 

20.50

0.50

A3-Lane-Willingham

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

100

 

18.50

2.50

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

100

 

18.50

2.50

B6-Ries-Basson

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

 

50

16.00

5.00

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A7-Finger-Finger

 

50

16.00

5.00

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B1-Herzog-Gu

 

50

16.00

5.00

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

 

110

10.00

11.00

A2-Kane-Heller

A6-Parker-Dunham

 

110

10.00

11.00

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

 

110

10.00

11.00

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

 

110

10.00

11.00

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A1-Olesen-Perling

 

110

10.00

11.00

A5-Roberts-Givens

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

 

110

10.00

11.00

B9-Jones-Miller

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

 

110

10.00

11.00

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

 

110

10.00

11.00

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B8-Wright-House

 

110

10.00

11.00

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

 

140

3.00

18.00

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A10-Grant-Busby

 

140

3.00

18.00

A12-Brager-Morrow

A11-Augustine-Dennison

 

140

3.00

18.00

A6-Blake-Darin

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

 

140

3.00

18.00

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B5-Sherman-Oakley

 

140

3.00

18.00

B2-Hall-Ober

B4-Yates-Cotton

 

170

0.00

21.00

A1-Borack-Anderson

A4-Black-Quackenbush

26 A97532
J3
J862
J

Dlr: East 
Vul: Both

QJ84
T
A75
AT643
KT6
AKQ7
Q3
KQ95
-
986542
KT94
872
7
1119
3

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

1

5

5

5

1

South

1

5

5

5

1

East

12

7

8

8

12

West

11

7

7

8

9

LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -1440 6N-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

300

 

20.50

0.50

A6-Blake-Darin

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

300

 

20.50

0.50

A5-Roberts-Givens

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

200

 

18.50

2.50

B9-Jones-Miller

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

200

 

18.50

2.50

B6-Ries-Basson

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

100

 

16.50

4.50

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B8-Wright-House

100

 

16.50

4.50

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

 

170

15.00

6.00

A3-Lane-Willingham

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

 

600

12.50

8.50

A12-Brager-Morrow

A11-Augustine-Dennison

 

600

12.50

8.50

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

 

600

12.50

8.50

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A7-Finger-Finger

 

600

12.50

8.50

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

 

620

10.00

11.00

A2-Kane-Heller

A6-Parker-Dunham

 

630

9.00

12.00

A1-Borack-Anderson

A4-Black-Quackenbush

 

660

8.00

13.00

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A1-Olesen-Perling

 

690

4.00

17.00

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A10-Grant-Busby

 

690

4.00

17.00

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

 

690

4.00

17.00

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

 

690

4.00

17.00

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B5-Sherman-Oakley

 

690

4.00

17.00

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B1-Herzog-Gu

 

690

4.00

17.00

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

 

690

4.00

17.00

B2-Hall-Ober

B4-Yates-Cotton

 

1370

0.00

21.00

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A13-Chan-Moore

27 96
6432
73
Q7542

Dlr: South
Vul: None

Q54
985
QJ8652
K
AKJ3
AKJT
T4
JT3
T872
Q7
AK9
A986
2
817
13

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

7

3

3

4

4

South

7

3

3

4

4

East

5

10

9

9

9

West

5

10

9

9

9

LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -400 3N-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

200

 

20.50

0.50

B9-Jones-Miller

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

200

 

20.50

0.50

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B8-Wright-House

100

 

18.50

2.50

A3-Lane-Willingham

A7-Finger-Finger

100

 

18.50

2.50

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

50

 

16.50

4.50

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A4-Black-Quackenbush

50

 

16.50

4.50

A6-Blake-Darin

A13-Chan-Moore

 

50

14.50

6.50

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A2-Augustin-Weseley

 

50

14.50

6.50

B1-Chapman-Schwartzbach

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

 

110

12.50

8.50

A5-Roberts-Givens

A11-Augustine-Dennison

 

110

12.50

8.50

A2-Kane-Heller

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

 

130

9.00

12.00

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

 

130

9.00

12.00

A12-Brager-Morrow

A10-Grant-Busby

 

130

9.00

12.00

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A6-Parker-Dunham

 

130

9.00

12.00

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B5-Sherman-Oakley

 

130

9.00

12.00

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B1-Herzog-Gu

 

140

5.50

15.50

A14-Cohen-Graves

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

 

140

5.50

15.50

B6-Ries-Basson

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

 

150

4.00

17.00

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

 

170

3.00

18.00

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

 

400

2.00

19.00

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

 

430

1.00

20.00

B2-Hall-Ober

B4-Yates-Cotton

 

610

0.00

21.00

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A15-Belfer-Langermann

28 T6432
AK
83
KJ87

Dlr: West
Vul: N-S

J7
QT72
K65
A963
AQ98
85
AT2
QT54
K5
J9643
QJ974
2
11
1012
7

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

4

7

7

5

4

South

4

7

7

5

4

East

9

6

6

7

8

West

9

6

6

8

8

LoTT: 16 - 15 = 1
Par: -120 2N-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

100

 

20.50

0.50

A14-Cohen-Graves

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

100

 

20.50

0.50

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A2-Augustin-Weseley

50

 

17.50

3.50

A2-Kane-Heller

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

50

 

17.50

3.50

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

50

 

17.50

3.50

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

50

 

17.50

3.50

B9-Jones-Miller

B8-Wright-House

 

90

14.50

6.50

A3-Lane-Willingham

A7-Finger-Finger

 

90

14.50

6.50

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

 

100

12.50

8.50

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

 

100

12.50

8.50

B6-Ries-Basson

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

 

120

11.00

10.00

A5-Roberts-Givens

A11-Augustine-Dennison

 

150

9.50

11.50

A12-Brager-Morrow

A10-Grant-Busby

 

150

9.50

11.50

A6-Blake-Darin

A13-Chan-Moore

 

180

8.00

13.00

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

 

200

5.00

16.00

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

 

200

5.00

16.00

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A6-Parker-Dunham

 

200

5.00

16.00

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A4-Black-Quackenbush

 

200

5.00

16.00

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A15-Belfer-Langermann

 

200

5.00

16.00

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B4-Yates-Cotton

 

300

2.00

19.00

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B5-Sherman-Oakley

 

400

1.00

20.00

B2-Hall-Ober

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

 

800

0.00

21.00

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

29 KT93
T
K8764
A97

Dlr: North
Vul: Both

2
QJ865
J932
KT4
8764
AK94
Q
Q863
AQJ5
732
AT5
J52
10
711
12

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

6

8

3

8

7

South

6

8

3

8

7

East

7

4

9

4

6

West

7

4

9

4

6

LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -140 3H-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

620

 

21.00

0.00

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A11-Augustine-Dennison

200

 

20.00

1.00

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

140

 

17.00

4.00

A6-Blake-Darin

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

140

 

17.00

4.00

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

140

 

17.00

4.00

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

140

 

17.00

4.00

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B4-Yates-Cotton

140

 

17.00

4.00

B6-Ries-Basson

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

110

 

14.00

7.00

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B5-Sherman-Oakley

100

 

13.00

8.00

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

Pass

11.00

10.00

A3-Lane-Willingham

A6-Parker-Dunham

Pass

11.00

10.00

B9-Jones-Miller

B8-Wright-House

Pass

11.00

10.00

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

 

100

7.00

14.00

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

 

100

7.00

14.00

A12-Brager-Morrow

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

 

100

7.00

14.00

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A7-Finger-Finger

 

100

7.00

14.00

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

 

100

7.00

14.00

B2-Hall-Ober

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

 

140

4.00

17.00

A5-Roberts-Givens

A10-Grant-Busby

 

170

3.00

18.00

A14-Cohen-Graves

A13-Chan-Moore

 

200

1.50

19.50

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A15-Belfer-Langermann

 

200

1.50

19.50

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A1-Olesen-Perling

 

1070

0.00

21.00

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

30 A
KT54
AQ52
K964

Dlr: East 
Vul: None

QJT5
A9
84
AQJT5
9632
J863
J9
832
K874
Q72
KT763
7
16
142
8

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

7

11

10

7

8

South

7

11

10

7

8

East

5

2

3

6

3

West

5

2

3

6

3

LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: 420 4H-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

400

 

20.50

0.50

A15-Lombrozo-Drewelow

A15-Belfer-Langermann

400

 

20.50

0.50

A7-Jacobson-Luscomb

A14-Vallacher-McKnight

210

 

19.00

2.00

B2-Hall-Ober

B3-Humphreys-Deberis

150

 

16.00

5.00

A6-Blake-Darin

A12-Greenberg-Anderson

150

 

16.00

5.00

A11-Hedenberg-Schreiber

A7-Finger-Finger

150

 

16.00

5.00

B10-Farhi-Humphrey

B10-Andrecht-Andrecht

150

 

16.00

5.00

B9-Jones-Miller

B8-Wright-House

150

 

16.00

5.00

B8-Seagren-Seagren

B6-Goldsmith-Rubin

140

 

12.50

8.50

A8-Gilberg-Atkinson

A1-Olesen-Perling

140

 

12.50

8.50

B3-Anderson-Woodworth

B5-Sherman-Oakley

130

 

11.00

10.00

B4-McGrath-Gambill

B7-Provol-Sottosanti

120

 

9.00

12.00

A4-Zahirnia-Standford

A8-Joerger-Abramowitz

120

 

9.00

12.00

A10-Madison-Jammal-Rodger

A5-Peters-Dunn-Manaster

120

 

9.00

12.00

A9-Coufal-Coufal

A3-Johnsen-Sachs

50

 

7.00

14.00

B7-Doughman-Lebendig

B4-Yates-Cotton

 

50

4.00

17.00

A14-Cohen-Graves

A13-Chan-Moore

 

50

4.00

17.00

A13-Warmath-Gagnon

A11-Augustine-Dennison

 

50

4.00

17.00

A12-Brager-Morrow

A9-Bischoff-Bischoff

 

50

4.00

17.00

B6-Ries-Basson

B2-Pottenger-Bottomley

 

50

4.00

17.00

B5-Gilliam-Agelidis

B9-Walters-Holsclaw

 

70

1.00

20.00

A3-Lane-Willingham

A6-Parker-Dunham

 

100

0.00

21.00

A5-Roberts-Givens

A10-Grant-Busby