Bridge Results
Search for players:
Login/Register
Ethelyn Brannan - Bridge Game Results Graph
News Feed
Profile
Results
All Clubs ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas Desert Empire Regional - District 17 In Tempo Bridge Club Las Vegas Regional - District 17 Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club All Partners Carole Odenreider Darlene Griffith Diane Weissman Eileen Friend Elayne Zack Farol Sax Jeffrey Arenson Margaret Churchill Marilyn Bowie Mary Neuman Mattie Costantino Mayre Meyers Nancy Whittenburg Patti Landwehr Paul Lindauer Royann Bonnell
Date
Location
Game
Partner
Result
Points
19-Jun-12
Las Vegas Regional - District 17
1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Tue-Wed Knockout Teams - Final - Bkt 4
Team Game
7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - single session
0.20
20-Jun-12
1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Wed-Thu Knockout Teams - Final - Bkt 4
7.65
21-Jun-12
7.89
26-Feb-13
ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas
Mon 1:15 pm & 7 pm, Tue 9 am ♦ Bracketed Mon-Tue KO Teams - Bkt 3
0.27
27-Feb-13
Tue 1:15 pm & 7 pm, Wed 9 am ♦ Bracketed Tue-Wed KO Teams - Bkt 4
6.98
28-Feb-13
9:00 am ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams
0.23
Wed 1:15 pm & 7 pm, Thu 9 am ♦ Bracketed Wed-Thu KO Teams - Bkt 4
18-Jun-13
7:00 pm ♦ Mon-Tue KOs - 4th/Final Session - Bkt 4
19-Jun-13
7:00 pm ♦ Tue-Wed KOs - 4th/Final Session - Bkt 5
5.72
21-Jun-13
7:00 pm ♦ Thu-Fri KOs - 4th/Final Session - Bkt 4
0.69
22-Jan-14
1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Tues-Wed Knockout Teams - Bkt 4
0.66
23-Jan-14
1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Wed-Thurs Knockout Teams - Bkt 5
6.96
0.40
25-Jan-14
9:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - single session
0.60
9:00 ♦ Fri-Sat Morning Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 2
0.64
8-Apr-14
Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17
3:00 ♦ Afternoon Stratified Swiss Teams
9-Apr-14
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Saguaro Knockout Teams - Bkt 5
10-Apr-14
1.34
11-Apr-14
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Prickly Pear Knockout Teams - Bkt 3
13-Apr-14
10:00 ♦ 0-2000 Bracketed Swiss Teams - Bkt 2
7.81
9-Oct-14
Desert Empire Regional - District 17
1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams
0.80
12-Oct-14
10:00 ♦ 0-2000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt I
7.64
7-Nov-14
ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events
10:00 am ♦ Kachina Knock-Out - Bkt 3
3.32
8-Nov-14
3:00 pm ♦ Kokopelli Knock-Out - Bkt 3
2.24
9-Nov-14
10:00 am ♦ Bracketed B Swiss - Bkt 1
8.86
7-Apr-15
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Saguaro Knockout Teams (Tues-Wed) - Bkt 3
1.03
9-Apr-15
10-Apr-15
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Cacti Knockout Teams (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 2
5.49
11-Apr-15
12-Apr-15
10:00 ♦ 0-2000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 3
0.48
29-Oct-15
Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club
1:30 ♦ Swiss Team Bracket B
0.46
12-Nov-15
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Bracketed B Swiss Teams (no player over 2,000) - Bkt 1
13-Nov-15
10:00 AM ♦ Kachina Knockout - Bkt 2
0.43
14-Nov-15
10:00 AM ♦ Saturday Compact Knockout
0.78
15-Nov-15
0.26
29-Mar-16
3:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams
1.49
30-Mar-16
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Saguaro Knockout Teams (Tues-Wed) - Bkt 2
31-Mar-16
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Prickly Pear Knockout Teams 1 & 2 of 4 (Thurs-Fri) - Bkt 2
2.18
1-Apr-16
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Prickly Pear Knockout Teams (Thu-Fri) - Bkt 2
5.78
2-Apr-16
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Ocotillo Compact KO Teams - Bkt 2
2.17
3-Apr-16
10:00 ♦ 0-2000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 1
0.57
16-Aug-16
7:15 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams
0.38
17-Aug-16
9:30 ♦ Cholla Knockout Teams - (Wed-Thu-Fri) - 3 Sessions - Bkt 2
6.82
20-Aug-16
0.50
1:30 & 7:15 ♦ Yucca Compact KO Teams - Bkt 2
0.91
1:30 ♦ Afternoon Side Game Series Final
21-Aug-16
10:00 ♦ 0-3000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 1
6.23
7:00 pm ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)
11-Nov-16
10:00 AM ♦ Friday-Saturday Kachina Knockout - Bkt 2
2-Aug-17
3 pm ♦ Barrel KO's 4/4 - Session 4 - Bkt 2
0.92
3 pm ♦ Bracketed teams 2/2 - Session 2 - Bkt 2
4-Aug-17
3 pm ♦ Agave KO's 4/4 - Session 4 - Bkt 2
0.86
5-Aug-17
3 pm ♦ Yucca Compact KO 2/2 - Session 2 - Bkt 1
0.82
3.00 pm ♦ Afternoon side game series overall
6-Aug-17
10 am ♦ 0-3000 Bracketed Teams 2 sessions - Bkt 1
0.62
9-Jan-17
In Tempo Bridge Club
12:30 ♦ Open Pairs Club Championship
Mary Neuman
33.77
1:30 ♦ Afternoon Side Game Series 2 of 5
Nancy Whittenburg
38.98
9-May-17
12:30 ♦ STaC Open Pairs $13
Elayne Zack
40.18
18-Apr-17
12:30 ♦ Open Pairs charity Game $12
Patti Landwehr
40.22
9:00 am ♦ Stratified Morning Side Game (2 of 5 ) - Sections OPQ
Darlene Griffith
40.40
11-Dec-18
1:30 ♦ Open-CH
Eileen Friend
40.71
3-Aug-17
3 pm ♦ Aft Pairs Side Games Series 3/5
42.82
11-Jul-16
12:30 ♦ NAP Open Pairs $12
42.93
18-Jun-15
12:30 ♦ Open Pairs
43.29
8-Dec-16
12:30 ♦ STaC Open Pairs Only $2
43.45
3-Dec-16
1:00 PM ♦ Unit 351 Holiday Party
43.58
10:00 ♦ Morning Side Game Series 3 of 5
43.98
4-Oct-18
1:30 ♦ Open
44.12
15-Dec-14
12:30 ♦ Open Pairs Upgraded Club Championship!
Diane Weissman
44.48
22-Feb-15
♦ Unit 351 Progressive Sectional Final - Flt B
Carole Odenreider
44.55
7-Mar-17
12:30 ♦ 0-1500 pairs
45.05
15-Sep-14
12:30 ♦ International Fund/ Extra points no extra money
Mattie Costantino
45.51
29-Jun-15
12:30 ♦ NAP Open Pairs
46.31
5-Apr-17
12:30 ♦ Charity Open Pairs $12
46.39
27-Oct-14
46.81
7-Dec-14
1:00pm ♦ Open Pairs - Section 5
46.96
3:00 PM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs
47.86
0.83
23-Feb-15
47.87
28-Jun-19
12:30 ♦ Open Charity Pairs $13
48.15
5-Dec-15
12:30 ♦ Unit 351 Holiday Party
48.53
0.63
1:15 pm ♦ Stratified Afternoon Side Game (4 of 5)
48.61
5-May-16
12:30 ♦ STaC Open Pairs $12
49.09
0.41
4-May-17
12:30 ♦ Unit Wide Open Pairs $12
49.16
0.28
49.43
22-Apr-17
1:00 ♦ Open Pairs Charity & April Master Point Race Game $11
49.49
25-Apr-16
12:30 ♦ Charity Open Pairs $11
49.79
10-Oct-16
49.80
24-Jan-14
7:00 ♦ Stratified Evening Side Game Series (single session or 5th of 6)
Margaret Churchill
50.00
0.84
21-Apr-16
50.43
17-Nov-14
12:30 ♦ Open Pairs STaC Silver points
50.44
29-Apr-21
12:30 ♦ FREE! GRAND RE-OPENING OPEN GAME FREE! - Section A
50.48
6-Oct-14
1:00 ♦ 199er Pro-Am Pairs - Section L
Marilyn Bowie
50.64
12-Nov-16
51.23
21-May-15
Royann Bonnell
51.63
23-Jul-14
12:30 ♦ Barometer Open Pairs
51.76
18-Sep-14
52.08
8-Dec-14
52.24
14-Jul-14
52.56
0.30
26-Jan-15
52.72
2-Oct-14
12:30 ♦ Open Pairs/ Jane Johnson Club Appreciation
Jeffrey Arenson
52.88
30-Jul-14
12:30 ♦ Barometer Pairs NAP
52.95
24-Oct-16
12:30 ♦ Open Pairs Charity Pairs
53.89
0.77
13-Jan-22
12.30 ♦ Unit Championship
54.17
1.15
8-Sep-14
Mayre Meyers
54.65
0.90
7:30 ♦ Evening Side Game Series 2 of 5
Paul Lindauer
55.00
0.72
4-Aug-14
12:30 ♦ NAP Qualifier
Farol Sax
55.15
1.11
11-Aug-14
55.77
1.37
30-Jan-17
0.67
1-Dec-18
1:00 ♦ Unit 351 Holiday Party and Unit Championship Updated!
55.89
0.37
6-Aug-15
56.17
20-Mar-17
56.21
25-Aug-14
12:30 ♦ Open Pairs $10
57.41
1.17
18-Aug-14
12:30 ♦ STaC open pairs
57.84
22-Jun-15
12:30 ♦ Open Pairs Longest Day Alzheimer FunRaiser $12
59.07
2.09
7-Dec-19
1:00 ♦ 351 Holiday Results
59.27
1.65
18-Jun-12
7:00 ♦ Stratified Evening Side Game Series (single session or 1st of 6)
59.67
5.00
27-Apr-15
60.78
1.50
30-Oct-14
61.44
2.50
1-Sep-14
61.64
2.43
19-Sep-16
12:30 ♦ Unit Wide Championship Open game
61.78
1.60
7-Sep-15
62.82
2.40
50.28
150.77
124 games
This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net. If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!
Games
2
45.75
1
6
51.12
2.20
5
45.55
7
3.03
23
51.92
15.22
52.91
58.14
3.33
46.65
2.81
3
43.08
66
37.29
66 pair games