Bridge Results
Search for players:
Login/Register
Denny Gibson - Bridge Game Results Graph
News Feed
Profile
Results
All Clubs ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club All Partners Jennifer Beall Jim Garnier Karin Phillips Ralph Wilhelmi
Date
Location
Game
Partner
Result
Points
13-Apr-13
ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events
7:00 pm ♦ Capital City Bridge Club Saturday Evening Swiss Teams
Team Game
1.94
17-Jun-15
7:15 pm ♦ Chardonnay Knockouts (Tue-Wed Aft-Eve) - Bkt 5
1.48
1-Jun-14
ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events
10:00, TBA ♦ Flight B/C/D Swiss
2.01
30-Aug-13
1:30 pm ♦ Friday Afternoon 0-750 Pairs
Jim Garnier
51.44
15-Jun-13
8:45am ♦ Friday-Saturday Morning Swiss Teams - Session 2
0.84
13-Jun-13
7:15pm ♦ Gewurztraminer Wed-Thu KO Teams - Session 4 - Bkt 8
3.74
31-Aug-13
7:30 pm ♦ Knockout Teams results - Bkt 2
12-Apr-13
1:00 pm ♦ Leader's Bridge Club Open Pairs - Session 1
Karin Phillips
42.62
7:00 pm ♦ Leader's Bridge Club Open Pairs - Session 2
37.01
16-Jun-15
7:15 pm ♦ Merlot Knockouts (Mon Eve, Tues 3-session) - Bkt 4
1.66
11-Jun-13
7:15pm ♦ Merlot Mon-Tue KO Teams - Session 4 - Bkt 5
4.43
2-Sep-13
10:00 am & TBA ♦ Monday Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams
2.19
14-Apr-13
10:00 am & TBA ♦ Parksville Unit 429 B/C/D Swiss Teams
0.70
7:00 pm ♦ Raye Bell Compact Bracketed Knockout Teams - Session 2 - Bkt 2
0.46
7:15pm ♦ Riesling Fri-Sat KO Teams - Session 4 - Bkt 4
1.24
11-Apr-13
7:00 pm ♦ Roy Banner Bracketed Knockout Teams - Session 4 - Bkt 2
9.51
29-Sep-12
12:30 pm ♦ Saturday Afternoon 0-750 Pairs
65.68
2.47
25-Jan-14
60.14
1.18
50.76
1:00pm ♦ Saturday Afternoon Side Game (Weekend Series, 3rd of 4)
53.01
2.00
12-Apr-14
3:00 pm ♦ Saturday Afternoon Swiss Teams
4.70
3:00 pm ♦ Saturday Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 2
0.25
6:30 pm ♦ Saturday Evening 0-750 Pairs
54.17
0.49
56.44
0.71
55.36
0.54
7:15pm ♦ Saturday Evening Side Game (Weekend Series, 4th of 4)
Ralph Wilhelmi
38.14
1-Sep-13
12:30 pm ♦ Sunday Afternoon 0-750 Pairs (single session)
57.33
0.33
13-Apr-14
10:00 am, TBA ♦ Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams (two sessions, no player over 2000)
0.93
6:30 pm ♦ Sunday Evening 0-750 Pairs (single session)
44.05
16-Jun-13
9:30am & TBA ♦ Sunday Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams (2 sessions)
6.65
7:15pm ♦ Thursday Evening Swiss Teams
4.55
8:45am ♦ Thursday Morning Side Game (Early Bird Series, 3rd of 5)
43.18
9-Apr-14
3:00 pm ♦ Tue-Wed Bracketed Knockout Teams (finals) - Bkt 3
5.16
15-Jan-19
Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club
11:00am ♦ Tues Open Pairs
45.94
7:15pm ♦ Tuesday Evening Swiss Teams
1.08
9-Apr-13
7:00 pm ♦ Victoria Unit 431 Bracketed Knockout Teams - Session 4 - Bkt 3
8.99
3:00 pm ♦ Wednesday Afternoon Swiss Teams
0.40
1:00 pm ♦ Wednesday Okanagan Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section K
Jennifer Beall
50.60
7:15 pm ♦ Wednesday Okanagan Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section M
51.79
50.45
70.63
39 games
This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net. If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!
Games
2
51.19
9
53.33
6.05
5
47.42
1.67
1
17
7.72
17 pair games