Bridge Results
Search for players:
Login/Register
Gail Charles - Bridge Game Results Graph
News Feed
Profile
Results
All Clubs ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events All Partners Bruce Storey Rosemary Makelki
Date
Location
Game
Partner
Result
Points
14-Jun-13
ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events
7:15pm ♦ Friday Evening Side Game (Weekend Series, 2nd of 4)
Rosemary Makelki
48.91
20-Jun-15
7:15 pm ♦ Zinfandel Compact Knockouts (Sat Aft-Eve) - Bkt 3
Team Game
0.82
14-Apr-13
10:00 am & TBA ♦ Parksville Unit 429 B/C/D Swiss Teams
1.40
16-Jun-15
7:15 pm ♦ Tuesday Evening Swiss Teams
0.20
13-Jun-13
7:15pm ♦ Thursday Evening Swiss Teams
8:45 am ♦ Friday-Saturday Morning Swiss Teams - Session 2
1.26
13-Apr-13
1:00 pm ♦ Dr. David Ward Saturday Open Pairs - Session 1
48.08
15-Jun-15
7:30 pm ♦ Monday Evening Charity Open Pairs - Sections KL
44.69
12-Jun-13
7:15pm ♦ Chardonnay Tue-Wed KO Teams - Session 4 - Bkt 3
19-Jun-15
8:45 am ♦ Cabernet Compact Knockouts (Thu-Fri Morn)
0.46
11-Apr-13
7:00 pm ♦ Roy Banner Bracketed Knockout Teams - Session 4 - Bkt 2
0.51
15-Jun-13
7:15pm ♦ Riesling Fri-Sat KO Teams - Session 4 - Bkt 4
11-Jun-13
7:15pm ♦ Merlot Mon-Tue KO Teams - Session 4 - Bkt 4
0.50
18-Jun-15
7:15 pm ♦ Gewurtztraminer Knockouts (Wed-Thu Aft-Eve) - Bkt 4
7:15pm ♦ Shiraz Thu-Fri KO Teams - Session 4 - Bkt 3
7:15 pm ♦ Riesling Knockouts (Fri-Sat Aft-Eve) - Bkt 4
1.94
8:45am ♦ Tuesday Morning Side Game (Early Bird Series, 1st of 5)
55.49
0.72
17-Jun-15
8:45 am ♦ Wednesday Mornng Side Game (Early Bird Series, 2nd of 5)
53.61
0.58
8:45am ♦ Pinot Wed-Fri Morning KO Teams - Session 3 - Bkt 3
0.75
8:45 am ♦ Early Bird Side Game Series Overalls
7:00 pm ♦ Dr. David Ward Saturday Open Pairs - Session 2
55.13
1.87
8:45 am ♦ Tuesday Mornng Side Game (Early Bird Series, 1st of 5)
40.28
7:15pm ♦ Gewurztraminer Wed-Thu KO Teams - Session 4 - Bkt 4
7:15 pm ♦ Shiraz Knockouts (Thu-Fri Aft-Eve) - Bkt 3
12-Apr-13
7:00 pm ♦ Jane Poole Bracketed Knockout Teams - Session 4 - Bkt 2
7.78
16-Jun-13
9:30am & TBA ♦ Sunday Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams (2 sessions)
0.88
7:15pm ♦ Wednesday Evening Swiss Teams
2.99
7:15 pm ♦ Thursday Evening Swiss Teams
0.40
9-Apr-13
7:00 pm ♦ Victoria Unit 431 Bracketed Knockout Teams - Session 4 - Bkt 2
8.83
7:15pm ♦ Saturday Evening Side Game (Weekend Series, 4th of 4)
52.40
21-Jun-15
9:30 am, TBA ♦ Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams
0.81
7:15pm ♦ Tuesday Evening Side Game (Weekday Series, 2nd of 6)
Bruce Storey
52.29
0.37
7:15 pm ♦ Chardonnay Knockouts (Tue-Wed Aft-Eve) - Bkt 3
50.09
33.85
33 games
This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net. If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!
Games
1
8
49.82
3.17
9
3.54
9 pair games