Bridge Results

Search for players:

Login/Register

Frank Demeyer - Bridge Game Results    View GraphGraph

News Feed

Profile

Results

 

    

Date

Location

Game

Partner

Result

Points

2-Sep-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:30 PM ♦ Mentor/Novice Teams (8 is enough)

Team Game

3.50

4-May-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Boulder Bonanza Bracketed Swiss

Team Game

4.47

28-Oct-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

John Blankinship

56.15

2.64

2-Jul-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

1PM ♦ Unit Swiss teams

Team Game

0.44

29-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Handies Peak 0-3000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

8.32

28-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Mt Yale Afternoon Side Game Series Final

 

1.47

28-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Culebra Peak Bracketed Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

5.63

27-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Mt Yale Afternoon Side Game Series, 4 of 5

John Blankinship

54.93

1.47

15-Jan-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 & TBA ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.51

13-Nov-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 & TBA ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

8.22

13-Nov-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 & TBA ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

8.22

23-Oct-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.51

22-Oct-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

3:00 PM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

John Blankinship

53.91

1.09

22-Oct-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

John Blankinship

42.66

4-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

10:00 AM ♦ Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.84

3-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

3:00 PM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Two Sessions - Session 2

John Blankinship

48.69

0.71

3-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

10:00 AM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Two Sessions - Session 1

John Blankinship

52.80

0.71

2-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

3:00 PM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Two Sessions - Session 2

John Blankinship

51.35

2.47

2-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

10:00 AM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Two Sessions - Session 1

John Blankinship

53.86

1.76

28-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Kit Carson Peak 0-1000/3000/3000+ A/B/C Pairs - Session 2

Jasper Brundege

46.38

28-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Kit Carsen Peak 0-1000/3000/3000+ A/B/C Pairs - Session 1

Jasper Brundege

49.15

6-May-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Boulder Bonanza Friday Bracketed Swiss - Session 1 - Bkt 2

Team Game

6.11

13-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.61

12-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

John Blankinship

48.77

0.94

12-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

John Blankinship

50.26

9-Jan-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

John Blankinship

46.04

0.70

9-Jan-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

John Blankinship

53.10

0.70

15-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

25-Oct-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.35

23-Oct-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Boulder Bonanza Bracketed Swiss - Session 2 - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.42

30-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

10:00 a.m. ♦ Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.60

29-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

3:00 p.m. ♦ Stratified Pairs Two Session - Session 2

John Blankinship

64.80

5.16

29-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

10:00 a.m. ♦ Stratified Pairs Two Session - Session 1

John Blankinship

48.08

28-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

6:30 p.m. ♦ Knocksouts - Final round - Session 3

Team Game

28-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

6:30 p.m. ♦ Single-session Swiss team ($40 per team)(4 rounds of 6 boards/round)

Team Game

0.58

28-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

1:30 pm ♦ Knocksouts - 2nd round - Session 2

Team Game

28-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

1:30 p.m. ♦ Stratified Pairs Single Session

Jasper Brundege

57.16

2.26

28-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

9:30 am ♦ Friday Knockout Teams - Session 1

Team Game

12-Jul-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.00

11-Jul-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Open Pairs - Session 2 - Sections AC

Jasper Brundege

61.31

1.85

11-Jul-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections AB

Jasper Brundege

44.08

25-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Handies Peak 0-2000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

11.15

23-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ D17 GNT Finals Flight B Final

Team Game

11.56

23-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ D17 GNT Finals Flight B Qualifier

Team Game

1.60

21-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Longs Peak Knockout Teams (Thu-Fri) - Bkt 3

Team Game

10.56

19-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Elbert Knockout Teams (Mon-Tue) - Bkt 3

Team Game

9.95

3-May-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.60

1-May-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

1:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

John Blankinship

58.65

3.78

1-May-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

9:30, 1:30, 7:00 ♦ KO Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

15-Mar-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.66

13-Mar-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00, 2:00 & 7:00 ♦ Friday Knockouts - Bkt 2

Team Game

11-Jan-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

5.40

9-Jan-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00, 2:00 & 7:00 ♦ Friday Knockouts - Bkt 3

Team Game

3.79

9-Nov-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.08

7-Nov-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00, 2:00 & 7:00 ♦ Friday Knockouts - Bkt 4

Team Game

4.48

26-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Pikes Peak B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

6.62

25-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Rito Alto Peak 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 2

Fiona Freeseman

41.31

25-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Rito Alto Peak 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1

Fiona Freeseman

46.65

23-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Oxford Board-A-Match - Session 2 - Sections EH

Team Game

2.41

23-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Longs Peak Knockout Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 4

Team Game

23-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Mt Oxford Board-A-Match - Session 1 - Sections FH

Team Game

22-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Grays Peak Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

4.55

21-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

9:00, 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Mt Elbert Knockout Teams 2, 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 3

Team Game

15.51

9-Mar-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.95

7-Mar-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

9:30, 1:30 & 7:00 ♦ Friday Knockouts - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.54

12-Jan-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

6.01

10-Jan-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

9:30, 1:30 & 7:00 ♦ Friday Knockouts - Bkt 4

Team Game

4.74

10-Nov-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.32

8-Nov-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

9:30, 1:30 & 7:00 ♦ Friday Knockouts - Bkt 4

Team Game

8-Nov-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

1:30 ♦ Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs

John Blankinship

52.01

0.53

18-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

10:00 & TBA ♦ 0-2000 Bracketed Swiss Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

7.70

17-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 2

John Blankinship

50.77

1.98

17-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 1

John Blankinship

51.31

1.15

17-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Morning Side Game Series 5 of 5

John Blankinship

59.03

3.64

16-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified IMP Pairs - Session 2

John Blankinship

2.56

16-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Stratified IMP Pairs - Session 1

John Blankinship

14-Jul-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.75

12-Jul-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

1:30 ♦ Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs

Jasper Brundege

47.89

12-Jul-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

9:30 ♦ Morning Stratified Open Pairs

Jasper Brundege

47.73

0.70

27-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 AM ♦ Pikes Peak Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams B/C/D

Team Game

2.51

25-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 PM ♦ Rio Alto 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs (2sess) - Session 2

Fiona Freeseman

64.94

5.01

25-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 AM ♦ Rio Alto 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs (2 sess) - Session 1

Fiona Freeseman

48.06

24-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 PM ♦ Glitter Gulch 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs (2 sess) - Session 2 - Sections ST

John Blankinship

41.53

0.63

24-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 AM ♦ Glitter Gulch 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs (2 sess) - Session 1 - Sections ST

John Blankinship

51.81

0.63

22-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Mt Elbert Knockout Teams - Bkt 4

Team Game

0.45

22-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 PM ♦ Central City 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs (2 sess) - Session 2 - Sections RT

John Blankinship

52.08

1.16

22-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 AM ♦ Central City 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs (2 sess) - Session 1 - Sections ST

John Blankinship

61.81

1.57

10-Mar-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.82

13-Jan-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.63

 

51.73

216.51

89 games

Points in grey are non-final awards of multi-session events. The final awards are shown in black for the last session
and include awards from all sessions. Therefore the grey numbers are not added to the total.

This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net.
If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!


Partner

Games

Result

Points

Fiona Freeseman

4

50.24

5.01

Jasper Brundege

7

50.52

4.81

John Blankinship

23

52.36

25.35

 

34

51.73

35.17

34 pair games