Bridge Results

Search for players:

Login/Register

John Blankinship - Bridge Game Results    View GraphGraph

News Feed

Profile

Results

 

    

Date

Location

Game

Partner

Result

Points

2-Sep-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:30 PM ♦ Mentor/Novice Teams (8 is enough)

Team Game

3.50

4-May-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Boulder Bonanza Bracketed Swiss

Team Game

4.47

28-Oct-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Frank Demeyer

56.15

2.64

2-Jul-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

1PM ♦ Unit Swiss teams

Team Game

0.44

29-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Handies Peak 0-3000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

8.32

28-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Mt Yale Afternoon Side Game Series Final

 

1.47

28-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Culebra Peak Bracketed Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

5.63

27-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Mt Yale Afternoon Side Game Series, 4 of 5

Frank Demeyer

54.93

1.47

15-Jan-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 & TBA ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.51

13-Nov-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 & TBA ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

8.22

13-Nov-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 & TBA ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

8.22

23-Oct-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.51

22-Oct-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

3:00 PM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Frank Demeyer

53.91

1.09

22-Oct-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Frank Demeyer

42.66

4-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

10:00 AM ♦ Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.84

3-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

3:00 PM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Two Sessions - Session 2

Frank Demeyer

48.69

0.71

3-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

10:00 AM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Two Sessions - Session 1

Frank Demeyer

52.80

0.71

2-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

3:00 PM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Two Sessions - Session 2

Frank Demeyer

51.35

2.47

2-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

10:00 AM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Two Sessions - Session 1

Frank Demeyer

53.86

1.76

6-May-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Boulder Bonanza Friday Bracketed Swiss - Session 1 - Bkt 2

Team Game

6.11

13-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.61

12-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Frank Demeyer

48.77

0.94

12-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Frank Demeyer

50.26

9-Jan-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Frank Demeyer

46.04

0.70

9-Jan-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Frank Demeyer

53.10

0.70

15-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

25-Oct-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.35

23-Oct-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Boulder Bonanza Bracketed Swiss - Session 2 - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.42

30-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

10:00 a.m. ♦ Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.60

29-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

3:00 p.m. ♦ Stratified Pairs Two Session - Session 2

Frank Demeyer

64.80

5.16

29-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

10:00 a.m. ♦ Stratified Pairs Two Session - Session 1

Frank Demeyer

48.08

28-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

6:30 p.m. ♦ Knocksouts - Final round - Session 3

Team Game

28-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

6:30 p.m. ♦ Single-session Swiss team ($40 per team)(4 rounds of 6 boards/round)

Team Game

0.58

28-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

1:30 pm ♦ Knocksouts - 2nd round - Session 2

Team Game

28-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

1:30 p.m. ♦ Stratified Pairs Single Session

Stella O'Neill

50.46

0.32

28-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

9:30 am ♦ Friday Knockout Teams - Session 1

Team Game

25-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Handies Peak 0-2000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

11.15

23-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ D17 GNT Finals Flight B Final

Team Game

11.56

23-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ D17 GNT Finals Flight B Qualifier

Team Game

1.60

19-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Elbert Knockout Teams (Mon-Tue) - Bkt 3

Team Game

9.95

3-May-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.60

1-May-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

1:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Frank Demeyer

58.65

3.78

1-May-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

9:30, 1:30, 7:00 ♦ KO Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

15-Mar-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.66

13-Mar-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00, 2:00 & 7:00 ♦ Friday Knockouts - Bkt 2

Team Game

11-Jan-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

5.40

9-Jan-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00, 2:00 & 7:00 ♦ Friday Knockouts - Bkt 3

Team Game

3.79

9-Nov-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.08

8-Nov-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 - Sections GH

Fiona Freeseman

50.07

0.90

8-Nov-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections GH

Fiona Freeseman

51.42

0.33

7-Nov-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00, 2:00 & 7:00 ♦ Friday Knockouts - Bkt 4

Team Game

4.48

17-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

10:00 & TBA ♦ 0-2000 Bracketed Swiss Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.95

14-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ 0-2000 Bracketed Swiss Teams - 2 sessions - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.34

13-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.05

13-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Rosy Paintbrush Knockout Teams - 4 Sessions - Bkt 3

Team Game

13-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - 2 Sessions (Wed-Thu AM)

Team Game

4.27

11-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00, 9:00, 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Wood Lily Knockout Teams - 4 Sessions - Bkt 3

Team Game

15.45

26-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Pikes Peak B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

6.62

23-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Crestone Peak A/B Pairs - Session 2

Carol Irvin

48.92

1.63

23-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Crestone Peak A/B Pairs - Session 1

Carol Irvin

48.00

0.94

21-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

9:00, 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Mt Elbert Knockout Teams 2, 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 3

Team Game

15.51

9-Mar-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.59

7-Mar-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

9:30, 1:30 & 7:00 ♦ Friday Knockouts - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.54

12-Jan-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.66

10-Jan-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

9:30, 1:30 & 7:00 ♦ Friday Knockouts - Bkt 4

Team Game

4.74

10-Nov-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.32

8-Nov-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

9:30, 1:30 & 7:00 ♦ Friday Knockouts - Bkt 4

Team Game

8-Nov-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

1:30 ♦ Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs

Frank Demeyer

52.01

0.53

18-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

10:00 & TBA ♦ 0-2000 Bracketed Swiss Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

7.70

17-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 2

Frank Demeyer

50.77

1.98

17-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 1

Frank Demeyer

51.31

1.15

17-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Morning Side Game Series 5 of 5

Frank Demeyer

59.03

3.64

16-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified IMP Pairs - Session 2

Frank Demeyer

2.56

16-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Stratified IMP Pairs - Session 1

Frank Demeyer

27-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 AM ♦ Pikes Peak Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams B/C/D

Team Game

2.51

24-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 PM ♦ Glitter Gulch 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs (2 sess) - Session 2 - Sections ST

Frank Demeyer

41.53

0.63

24-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 AM ♦ Glitter Gulch 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs (2 sess) - Session 1 - Sections ST

Frank Demeyer

51.81

0.63

22-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Mt Elbert Knockout Teams - Bkt 4

Team Game

0.45

22-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 PM ♦ Central City 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs (2 sess) - Session 2 - Sections RT

Frank Demeyer

52.08

1.16

22-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 AM ♦ Central City 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs (2 sess) - Session 1 - Sections ST

Frank Demeyer

61.81

1.57

25-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Picuris Daylight Pairs - Session 2

Hart Renger

41.35

25-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Morning Side Game Series 4 of 5

Robert Solick

55.11

1.49

24-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Evening Side Game Series 3 of 5

Robert Solick

58.14

2.88

24-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Pojoaque Daylight Pairs - Session 2

Robert Solick

55.66

2.78

24-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Pojoaque Daylight Pairs - Session 1

Robert Solick

54.17

1.07

23-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Santa Ana A/B (2500+/0-2500) Pairs - Session 2

Robert Solick

49.91

23-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Santa Ana A/B (2500+/0-2500) Pairs - Session 1

Robert Solick

43.47

23-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Morning Side Game Series 2 of 5

Robert Solick

62.11

1.96

22-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Navajo KO Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

14.51

13-Jan-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.63

 

52.03

226.42

90 games

Points in grey are non-final awards of multi-session events. The final awards are shown in black for the last session
and include awards from all sessions. Therefore the grey numbers are not added to the total.

This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net.
If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!


Partner

Games

Result

Points

Carol Irvin

2

48.46

1.63

Fiona Freeseman

2

50.74

0.90

Frank Demeyer

23

52.36

25.35

Hart Renger

1

41.35

Robert Solick

7

54.08

9.11

Stella O'Neill

1

50.46

0.32

 

36

52.03

37.31

36 pair games