Saturday, April 12, 2014
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 Results
9:30-12:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Tune-Up for San Diego Regional
10:30 am - Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Barbara & Geoge Vasilevsky's Workshop on Play and Defense - $10
♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Director Color Codes
10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout Teams (semifinals) - Session 1
2:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver - Afternoon Pairs
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - New Player Stratified Pairs 0-200 Results
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Light Lunch
10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Compact Knockout Teams (1st of 2 sessions)
10:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver - Morning Pairs
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Morning Side Game Series 5 of 5 Results
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Qualifying/Final Open Pairs (unstratified) - Session 1 Results
♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Morning Side Game Series Final
10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Cacti Knockout Teams - Bkt 1 Results
10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Side Game (Series A, 5th of 5) Results
10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Side Game Series A Overalls Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Cacti Knockout Teams - Bkt 2 Results
3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout Teams (finals) - Bkt 1 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Cacti Knockout Teams - Bkt 3 Results
3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout Teams (finals) - Bkt 2 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Cacti Knockout Teams - Bkt 4 Results
3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout Teams (finals) - Bkt 3 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Ocotillo Compact KO Teams - Bkt 1 Results
3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 1 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Ocotillo Compact KO Teams - Bkt 2 Results
3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 2 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Ocotillo Compact KO Teams - Bkt 3 Results
3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Qualifying/Final Open Pairs (unstratified) - Session 2 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Ocotillo Compact KO Teams - Bkt 4 Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 Results
3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Qualifying/Final Open Pairs (unstratified) - All Sessions Overall
3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Stratified Open Pairs - All Sessions Overall
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - New Player Stratified Pairs 0-200
3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - All Sessions Overall
♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Side Game Series Final
3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Afternoon Swiss Teams Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Stratified Swiss Teams Results
3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Side Game (Series B, 5th of 5) Results
♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Evening Side Game Series Final Results
3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Side Game Series B Overalls Results
7:30 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Fri/Sat Stratified Swiss Teams 2 of 2 Results
7:30 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Friday-Saturday Evening Swiss Teams (2nd of 2 sessions) Results
7:30 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Side Game (Series C, 5th of 5) Results
7:30 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Side Game Series C Overalls Results