Thursday, May 1, 2014
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Stratified pairs Results
9:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - 499er Prs Results
♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - View other result formats
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Stratified Open Swiss Teams Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 99er pairs Results
6:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs & Mentor / Mentee - MEMBERSHIP Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Unite Wide Percentage Pot Open Pairs Results
|
Friday, May 2, 2014
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Stratified pairs Results
9:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs - Charity Results
11:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Gold Beach Game Results
9:30 am ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Beginning Lesson & Play
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Game $10 Results
11:00 ♦ Bridge in Mesquite - Regular Game Results
1:15-3:15 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Supervised Play
10-12 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervised Bid and Play 0-20pts
9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Bridge Lesson - Transfers
|
Saturday, May 3, 2014
♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Lessons by Appointment
♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - May Birthdays
10:30 am - Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Barbara Vasilevsky's Workshop on Play and Defense - $10
7:00pm ♦ ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events - May Monthly Unit Game Results
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Light Lunch
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
|
Sunday, May 4, 2014
10:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - U531 Sectional - Swiss
1:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Wine, Cheese, & Dessert
1:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - San Diego Unit Open Pairs Results
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs
1:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - San Diego Unit 749er Pairs Results
|
Monday, May 5, 2014
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Monday STaC Results
10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - WesCo ST@C Game Results
6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - STaC Open Pairs $10 Results
♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - CLOSED
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs - STaC Game - Silver Points Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - STaC 99er Pairs $5 Results
6;30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - STaC Open Pairs $10 Results
5:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Beginner Lesson & Play
6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game
|
Tuesday, May 6, 2014
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Community STAC game Results
11:00am ♦ Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club - Western Conf STaC Results
10:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - 499er Prs Results
11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - STaC Open Pairs $10 Results
6:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs - STAC Results
6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Presentation George Vasilevsky
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs - STaC Game - Silver Points Results
|
Wednesday, May 7, 2014
1000 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Bloomington STAC game Results
10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - WesCo ST@C Game Results
9:30-11:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Norman Schwartz - Eddie Kantar Series
11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - STaC Open Pairs $10 Results
1pm ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - SC Individual game Results
430 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - SunRiver STAC game Results
12:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs - STAC Results
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs - STaC Game - Silver Points Results
6:30 pm ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervised Bid and Play 0-20pts
6:00-8:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Supervised Play Results
|
Thursday, May 8, 2014
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - STAC Game Results
9:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - 499er Prs - Charity Results
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Stratified Open Swiss Teams - STAC - Silver Points Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - STaC Percentage Pot Open Pairs Results
6:30 ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Thursday STaC Game Results
6:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs & Mentor / Mentee - Charity Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - STaC 99er pairs Results
|
Friday, May 9, 2014
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - STAC Game Results
9:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs - STAC Results - Revised on 9-May-14
11:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
6:30 PM ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Senior Center Game Results
9:30 am ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Beginning Lesson & Play
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - STaC Open Pairs Results
11:00 ♦ Bridge in Mesquite - STaC Game Results
1:15-3:15 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Supervised Play Results
9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Bridge Lessons Takeout Doubles and Over Calls
|
Saturday, May 10, 2014
9:30-2:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Learn Bridge in One Day
♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Director Color Codes
10:30 am - Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Barbara Vasilevsky's Workshop on Play and Defense - $10
1000 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - STAC Game Results - Revised on 10-May-14
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Light Lunch
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs - STaC Game - Silver Points Results
|
Sunday, May 11, 2014
12:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Lunch
1:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Wine, Cheese, & Dessert
12:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Chalk Talk
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs - STaC Game - Silver Points Results
1:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs - STAC Results
|
Monday, May 12, 2014
10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game Results
6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch
♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - CLOSED
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 99er pairs Results
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
6:30 pm ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
5:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Beginner Lesson & Play
6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game
|
Tuesday, May 13, 2014
11:00am ♦ Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club - Club Game Results
6:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs - Tuesday Evening Pairs Results
10:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - 499er Prs - Charity Results
11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Duplicated Swiss Teams/ Club Championship Results
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
6:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs - Charity Results
6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Presentation George Vasilevsky
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
|
Wednesday, May 14, 2014
10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game Results
9:30-11:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Norman Schwartz - Eddie Kantar Series
11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - International Fund Game Results
12:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs - Charity Results
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
6:00-8:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Supervised Play Results
|
Thursday, May 15, 2014
9:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - 499er Prs
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Percentage Pot Open Pairs Results
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Stratified Open Swiss Teams Results
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
6:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs & Mentor / Mentee Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 99er pairs Results
|
Friday, May 16, 2014
10:00 a.m ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 Results
9:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs Results - Revised on 16-May-14
11:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Gold Beach Game Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
10:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - San Diego Unit NLM Stratified Pairs
9:30 am ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Beginning Lesson & Play
11:00 ♦ Bridge in Mesquite - Regular Game Results
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
3:00 p.m. ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 Results
1:15-3:15 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Supervised Play Results
9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Bridge Lesson - Negative Doubles
2:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - San Diego Unit NLM Swiss Teams
10:00 a.m ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Stratified 199er Pairs - Session 1 Results
3:00 p.m. ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Stratified 199er Pairs - Session 1 Results
7:30 p.m. ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1
7:30 p.m. ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Silver Bracketed KO's - Session 1
|
Saturday, May 17, 2014
10:00 a.m ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 Results
9:30-12:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Workshop - Major Suit Raises - Making the Most of Your Fits
10:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - San Diego Unit NLM Stratified Pairs
10:30 am - Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Barbara Vasilevsky's Workshop on Play and Defense - $10
12:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events - Mentor-Mentee Game (pairs) at VBC (sign up at Unit site) Results
3:00 p.m. ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 Results
2:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - San Diego Unit NLM Stratified Pairs
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Light Lunch
10:00 a.m ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Stratified 199er Pairs - Session 1 Results
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs - Club Championship Results
3:00 p.m. ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Stratified 199er Pairs - Session 1 Results
♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Silver Bracketed KO's - Session 1 - Bkt 1 Results
♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Silver Bracketed KO's - Session 1 - Bkt 2 Results
|
Sunday, May 18, 2014
1:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs - Sunday Afternoon Pairs
1:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - 531 Open Game Esplanade
1:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
1:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - San Diego Unit NLM Stratified Pairs Results
6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Wine, Cheese, & Dessert
10:00 a.m ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - A/X Strati-flighted Swiss Teams Results
1:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - 531 Open Game 499ers
1:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - San Diego Unit Open Pairs Results
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
10:00 a.m ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - B/C/D Strati-flighted Swiss Teams Results
10:00 a.m ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Stratified 199er Swiss Teams - Session 1 Results
2:15 ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Stratified 199er Swiss Teams - Session 1 Results
|
Monday, May 19, 2014
10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game Results
6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Monday Open Pairs Results
6:30 pm ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 99er pairs Results
5:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Beginner Lesson & Play
6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game
|
Tuesday, May 20, 2014
11:00am ♦ Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club - Charity TEAM Game Results - Revised on 13-Dec-14
2:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Tom Lenahan Pro/Am Pairs - Sections KL Results
11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Unit Championship L40351A Results
6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Presentation George Vasilevsky
1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Tuesday 199'er Game - Unit Championship Results
2:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Tom Lenahan Pro/Am Pairs - Sections IJ Results
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
2:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Tom Lenahan Pro/Am Pairs - All Sections Combined
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Harvard 199er Charity Pairs Results
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Massive Charity Pairs Results
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Elbert Knockout Teams 1 of 4
|
Wednesday, May 21, 2014
10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game Results
9:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Blanca Peak Side Game Series, 1 of 5 Results
11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Barometer Pairs Results
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch
1000 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Bloomington Invitational Strat Pairs Results
9:00, 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Elbert Knockout Teams 2, 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 1 Results
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
430 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - SunRiver Invitational Strat Pairs Results
9:00, 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Elbert Knockout Teams 2, 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 2 Results
9:00, 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Elbert Knockout Teams 2, 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 3 Results
9:00, 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Elbert Knockout Teams 2, 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 4 Results
9:00, 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Elbert Knockout Teams 2, 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 5 Results
10:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - La Plata Peak A/B Pairs - Session 1 Results
10:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Central City 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1 - Sections UV Results
10:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Central City 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1 - Sections ST Results
10:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Central City 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1 - All Sections Combined
1:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - 199er Pairs, Single Session Results
1:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Yale Side Game Series, 1 of 5 Results
1:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Lincoln Stratified Pairs - Session 1 Results
1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Antero Knockout Teams 1 & 2 of 4
3:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - La Plata Peak A/B Pairs - Session 2 Results
3:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - La Plata Peak A/B Pairs - All Sessions Overall
3:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Central City 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 2 - Sections ST Results
3:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Central City 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 2 - Sections UV Results
3:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Central City 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 2 - All Sections Combined
3:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Central City 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - All Sessions Overall
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - 199er Pairs, Single Session Results
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Torreys Peak Side Game Series, 1 of 5 Results
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Lincoln Stratified Pairs - Session 2 Results
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Lincoln Stratified Pairs - All Sessions Overall
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Castle Peak Stratified Swiss Teams Results
|
Thursday, May 22, 2014
9:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Blanca Peak Side Game Series, 2 of 5 Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 99er pairs Results
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Stratified Open Swiss Teams - Club Championship Results
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
08:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - 0-99 Pairs Results
10:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Belford A/B Pairs - Session 1 Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Percentage Pot Open Pairs CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP Results
1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Unit Championship L40351A Results
10:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Cripple Creek 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1 - Sections SV Results
10:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Cripple Creek 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1 - Sections UT Results
10:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Cripple Creek 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1 - All Sections Combined
1:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - 199er Pairs, Single Session Results
1:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Yale Side Game Series, 2 of 5 Results
1:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Bross Stratified Pairs - Session 1 Results
1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Antero Knockout Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 1 Results
1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Antero Knockout Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 2 Results
1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Antero Knockout Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 3 Results
1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Antero Knockout Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 4 Results
1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Longs Peak Knockout Teams 1 & 2 of 4
3:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Belford A/B Pairs - Session 2 Results
3:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Belford A/B Pairs - All Sessions Overall
3:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Cripple Creek 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 2 - Sections SV Results
3:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Cripple Creek 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 2 - Sections TU Results
3:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Cripple Creek 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 2 - All Sections Combined
3:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Cripple Creek 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - All Sessions Overall
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - 199er Pairs, Single Session Results
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Torreys Peak Side Game Series, 2 of 5 Results
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Bross Stratified Pairs - Session 2 Results
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Bross Stratified Pairs - All Sessions Overall
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Grays Peak Stratified Swiss Teams Results
|
Friday, May 23, 2014
9:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Blanca Peak Side Game Series, 3 of 5 Results
11:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
6:30 ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Senior Center Game(Played at GB this time) Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP Results
9:30 am ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Beginning Lesson & Play
11:00 ♦ Bridge in Mesquite - Regular Game Results
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
9:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Evans Stratified Swiss Teams 2 of 2 - Session 2 Results
10:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Crestone Peak A/B Pairs - Session 1 Results
10:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Glitter Gulch 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1 - Sections ST Results
10:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Glitter Gulch 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1 - Sections UV Results
10:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Glitter Gulch 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1 - All Sections Combined
1:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - 199er Pairs, Single Session Results
1:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Yale Side Game Series, 3 of 5 Results
1:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Maroon Peak Stratified Pairs - Session 1 Results
1:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Oxford Board-A-Match - Session 1 - Sections EG Results
1:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Oxford Board-A-Match - Session 1 - Sections FH Results
1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Longs Peak Knockout Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 1 Results
1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Longs Peak Knockout Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 2 Results
1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Longs Peak Knockout Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 3 Results
1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Longs Peak Knockout Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 4 Results
1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Longs Peak Knockout Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 5 Results
3:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Crestone Peak A/B Pairs - Session 2 Results
3:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Crestone Peak A/B Pairs - All Sessions Overall
3:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Glitter Gulch 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 2 - Sections ST Results
3:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Glitter Gulch 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 2 - Sections UV Results
3:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Glitter Gulch 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 2 - All Sections Combined
3:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Glitter Gulch 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - All Sessions Overall
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - 199er Pairs, Single Session Results
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Torreys Peak Side Game Series, 3 of 5 Results
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Maroon Peak Stratified Pairs - Session 2 Results
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Maroon Peak Stratified Pairs - All Sessions Overall
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Oxford Board-A-Match - Session 2 - Sections EH Results
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Oxford Board-A-Match - Session 2 - Sections FG Results
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Quandry Peak Stratified Swiss Teams Results
|
Saturday, May 24, 2014
9:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Blanca Peak Side Game Series, 4 of 5 Results
10:30 am - Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Barbara Vasilevsky's Workshop on Play and Defense - $10
09:00 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Saturday Morning Open Pairs Results
9:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Capitol Peak Compact KO Teams 1 & 2 of 4
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Light Lunch
1:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - 199er Pairs, Single Session Results
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
1:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Yale Side Game Series, 4 of 5 Results
1:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Wilson Stratified Pairs - Session 1 Results
1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - D17 GNT Finals Flights B & C 1 & 2 of 4, Open & A 1 & 2 of 6 (if necessary)
1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Sneffels Knockout Teams 1 & 2 of 4
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - 199er Pairs, Single Session Results
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Torreys Peak Side Game Series, 4 of 5 Results
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Wilson Stratified Pairs - Session 2 Results
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Wilson Stratified Pairs - All Sessions Overall
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Wisdom Peak Stratified Swiss Teams Results
|
Sunday, May 25, 2014
9:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Blanca Peak Side Game Series, 5 of 5 Results
1:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Wine, Cheese, & Dessert
♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Blanca Peak Side Game Series Final Results
1:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - 199ers Pairs
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
9:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Capitol Peak Compact KO Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 1 Results
9:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Capitol Peak Compact KO Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 2 Results
9:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Capitol Peak Compact KO Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 3 Results
10:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - San Luis Peak A/B Pairs - Session 1 Results
10:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Rito Alto Peak 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1 Results
1:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - 199er Pairs, Single Session Results
1:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Yale Side Game Series, 5 of 5 Results
♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Yale Side Game Series Final Results
1:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Red Cloud Peak Stratified Pairs - Session 1 Results
1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - D17 GNT Finals Flights B & C 3 & 4 of 4, Open & A 3 & 4 of 6 (if necessary) - Bkt OPEN Results
1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - D17 GNT Finals Flights B & C 3 & 4 of 4, Open & A 3 & 4 of 6 (if necessary) - Bkt A
1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - D17 GNT Finals Flights B & C 3 & 4 of 4, Open & A 3 & 4 of 6 (if necessary) - Bkt B Results
1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - D17 GNT Finals Flights B & C 3 & 4 of 4, Open & A 3 & 4 of 6 (if necessary) - Bkt C Results
1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Sneffels Knockout Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 1 Results
1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Sneffels Knockout Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 2 Results
1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Sneffels Knockout Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 3 Results
1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Sneffels Knockout Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 4 Results
1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Culebra Peak Compact KO Teams 1, 2, 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 1 Results
1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Culebra Peak Compact KO Teams 1, 2, 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 2 Results
1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Culebra Peak Compact KO Teams 1, 2, 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 3 Results
3:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - San Luis Peak A/B Pairs - Session 2 Results
3:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - San Luis Peak A/B Pairs - All Sessions Overall
3:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Rito Alto Peak 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 2 Results
3:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Rito Alto Peak 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - All Sessions Overall
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - 199er Pairs, Single Session Results
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Torreys Peak Side Game Series, 5 of 5 Results
♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Torreys Peak Side Game Series Final Results
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Red Cloud Peak Stratified Pairs - Session 2 Results
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Red Cloud Peak Stratified Pairs - All Sessions Overall
7:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Huron Peak Stratified Swiss Results
|
Monday, May 26, 2014
10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - NO GAME!!! Knockout Sectional
9:30 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Pikes Peak Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams A/X Results
6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Monday Open Pairs Results
9:30 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Pikes Peak B/C/D Swiss Teams Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 99er pairs Results
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs - Club Championship Results
9:30 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Shavano 199er Swiss Teams Morning Session Results
6:30 pm ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs
5:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Beginner Lesson & Play
6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game
13:30 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Mt Shavano 199er Swiss Teams Afternoon Session Results
9:30 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - D17 Grand National Teams Finals Open & Flight A 5 & 6 of 6 (if necessary) Results
10:00 ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Handies Peak Stratified Fast Open Pairs - Session 1 Results
TBA ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Handies Peak Stratified Fast Open Pairs - Session 2 Results
TBA ♦ Denver Regional - District 17 - Handies Peak Stratified Fast Open Pairs - All Sessions Overall
|
Tuesday, May 27, 2014
11:00am ♦ Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club - Club Game Results
11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
10:00am ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervised Bid and Play 0-20pts
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Tuesday Open Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Duplicated Swiss Teams Results
6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Presentation George Vasilevsky
1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Tuesday 199'er Game Results
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
|
Wednesday, May 28, 2014
10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game Results
11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
1 PM ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Individual Game at Senior Center
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Barometer Pairs Results
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch
1000 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Bloomington Invitational Strat Pairs Results
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
430 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - SunRiver Invitational Strat Pairs Results - Revised on 29-May-14
|
Thursday, May 29, 2014
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Percentage Pot Open Pairs Results
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Stratified Open Swiss Teams Results
08:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - 0-99 Pairs Results
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 99er pairs Results
1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Thursday Open Pairs Results
|
Friday, May 30, 2014
11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
6:30 PM ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Senior Center Game Results
9:30 am ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Beginning Lesson & Play
10:00-12:00 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervised Bid and Play 0-20pts
11:00 ♦ Bridge in Mesquite - Regular Game Results
1:30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events - Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Results
12:30pm ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Fri strat pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Unit Wide Results
1:30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events - Friday Afternoon 0-750 Pairs (11-20) Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 99er
1:30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events - Friday Afternoon 0-750 Pairs (1-10) Results
9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Bridge Lesson - Strong 2Club opening and Blackwood
7:30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events - Ben Lapidus Knockout Teams (1st of 3 sessions)
7:30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events - Friday Evening Open Pairs Results
7:30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events - Friday Evening 0-750 Pairs Results
|
Saturday, May 31, 2014
10:30 am - Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Barbara Vasilevsky's Workshop on Play and Defense - $10
09:00 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Saturday Morning Open Pairs Results
12:30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events - Ben Lapidus Knockout Teams (2nd of 3 sessions)
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Light Lunch
12:30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events - Saturday Open Pairs (1st of 2 sessions) Results
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
12:30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events - Saturday 0-750 Pairs (1st of 2 sessions) Results
6:30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events - Ben Lapidus Knockout Teams (final session) - Bkt 1 Results
6:30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events - Ben Lapidus Knockout Teams (final session) - Bkt 2 Results
6:30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events - Saturday Open Pairs (2nd of 2 sessions) Results - Revised on 1-Jun-14
6:30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events - Saturday Open Pairs (2nd of 2 sessions) - All Sessions Overall
6:30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events - Saturday 0-750 Pairs (2nd of 2 sessions) Results
6:30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events - Saturday 0-750 Pairs (2nd of 2 sessions) - All Sessions Overall
|