Bridge Results

Search for players:

Login/Register

Dennis Goldston

Dennis Goldston - Bridge Game Results    View GraphGraph

News Feed

Profile

Results

 

    

Date

Location

Game

Partner

Result

Points

4-Mar-19

In Tempo Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ Open Charity Pairs $13

Ed Howard

49.04

9-Mar-18

In Tempo Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ Open Charity Pairs $13

Ed Howard

44.82

6-Mar-18

In Tempo Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ Open Pairs $11 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

Ed Howard

58.80

3.83

12-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Sunday A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

13.41

10-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:30 ♦ Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs - Sections gh

Linda Sundbye

60.13

4.93

10-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs - Sections ij

Linda Sundbye

48.11

29-Oct-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

7.73

27-Oct-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Boulder Bonanza Bracketed Swiss - Bkt 1

Team Game

9.36

7-Jul-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs

Linda Sundbye

54.29

0.55

7-Jul-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs

Linda Sundbye

55.33

1.12

28-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ San Luis Peak 0-1500/3000/3000+ Open Pairs - Session 2

Linda Sundbye

55.75

28.44

28-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ San Luis Peak 0-1500/3000/3000+ Open Pairs - Session 1

Linda Sundbye

68.23

4.38

27-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Kit Carson Peak 0-1500/3000/3000+ Open Pairs - Session 2

Linda Sundbye

59.12

3.79

27-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Kit Carson Peak 0-1500/3000/3000+ Open Pairs - Session 1

Linda Sundbye

46.59

26-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Mt Oxford Board-A-Match - Session 2 - Section J

Team Game

6.40

26-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Mt Oxford Board-A-Match - Session 1

Team Game

0.62

25-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Mt Belford 0-1500/3000/3000+ Open Pairs - Session 2

Ed Howard

50.62

25-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Mt Belford 0-1500/3000/3000+ Open Pairs - Session 1

Ed Howard

53.12

24-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ La Plata Peak 0-1500/3000/3000+ Open Pairs - Session 2

Ed Howard

53.76

1.07

24-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ La Plata Peak 0-1500/3000/3000+ Open Pairs - Session 1

Ed Howard

46.62

23-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Massive Charity Open Pairs

Ed Howard

52.44

23-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Pro/Am Pairs

Nell Parnell

57.14

1.88

5-May-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Boulder Bonanza Bracketed Swiss - Bkt 1

Team Game

17.56

5-May-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Boulder Bonanza Bracketed Swiss - Bkt 1

Team Game

17.56

5-May-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Boulder Bonanza Bracketed Swiss - Bkt 1

Team Game

17.56

5-May-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Boulder Bonanza Bracketed Swiss - Bkt 1

Team Game

17.56

31-Mar-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Linda Sundbye

56.25

1.08

15-Jan-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 & TBA ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.96

13-Nov-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 & TBA ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.64

13-Nov-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 & TBA ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.64

23-Oct-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.28

16-Oct-16

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

9:30 & TBA ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams (0-5000/5000+)

Team Game

8.87

15-Oct-16

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Sat Compact KO Teams - 2 Sessions - Bkt 1

Team Game

9.86

14-Oct-16

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.25

14-Oct-16

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00, Sat 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Mt Herman Knockout Teams - 4 Sessions - Bkt 1

Team Game

13-Oct-16

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams (0-5000/5000+) - 2 sessions

Team Game

8.19

12-Oct-16

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00, Thu 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Mt Rosa Knockout Teams - 4 Sessions - Bkt 1

Team Game

4.50

11-Oct-16

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Open Pairs (0-1500/3000/3000+) - Session 2

Ed Howard

56.71

17.50

11-Oct-16

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Open Pairs (0-1500/3000/3000+) - Session 1

Ed Howard

65.51

2.92

10-Oct-16

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00, Tue 9:00, 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Mt Cutler Knockout Teams - 4 Sessions - Bkt 1

Team Game

8-Jul-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs - Sections JK

Linda Sundbye

53.38

1.32

8-Jul-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Morning Stratified Open Pairs

Linda Sundbye

58.57

0.92

28-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Wilson Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

James Black

54.07

0.64

28-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Mt Wilson Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

James Black

44.07

27-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Oxford Board-A-Match - Session 2 - Section L

Team Game

0.99

27-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Mt Oxford Board-A-Match - Session 1 - Sections BD

Team Game

26-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Mt Belford 0-1500/3000/3000+ A/B/C Pairs - Session 2

Linda Sundbye

52.45

0.61

26-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Mt Belford 0-1500/3000/3000+ A/B/C Pairs - Session 1

Linda Sundbye

54.83

0.73

25-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Lincoln Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

William Curtis

44.07

25-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Mt Lincoln Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

William Curtis

52.59

24-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Elbert Knockout Teams (Tue-Wed) - Bkt 1

Team Game

23-Apr-16

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

3:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 2

Linda Sundbye

63.57

20.63

23-Apr-16

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

10:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 1

Linda Sundbye

65.38

2.52

9-Apr-16

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

1000 ♦ Bracket 1 - Bkt 1

Team Game

11-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs

Linda Sundbye

59.48

4.79

11-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Morning Stratified Open Pairs

Linda Sundbye

42.14

24-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

6.73

23-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Tesuque Open Pairs - Session 2

Donald Vancil

63.10

11.16

23-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Tesuque Open Pairs - Session 1

Donald Vancil

57.74

1.84

20-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Santa Ana Open Pairs - Session 2

Donald Vancil

55.13

8.90

20-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Santa Ana Open Pairs - Session 1

Donald Vancil

55.99

2.45

19-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Taos Open Pairs - Session 2

Donald Vancil

55.22

1.83

19-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Taos Open Pairs - Session 1

Donald Vancil

49.45

18-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Charity Pairs

Donald Vancil

62.31

9.33

27-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

9:00 & TBA ♦ Taos A/X Strati-flighted Swiss

Team Game

1.08

26-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Seco Stratified Open Pairs 0-1500/3000/3000+ - Session 2

Donald Vancil

50.23

1.53

26-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Seco Stratified Open Pairs 0-1500/3000/3000+ - Session 1

Donald Vancil

52.55

1.53

25-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Hondo Stratified Open Pairs 0-1500/3000/3000+ - Session 2

Donald Vancil

43.06

3.06

25-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Hondo Stratified Open Pairs 0-1500/3000/3000+ - Session 1

Donald Vancil

57.64

3.06

24-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Questa Stratified Open Pairs 0-1500/3000/3000+ - Session 2

Donald Vancil

58.81

12.80

24-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Questa Stratified Open Pairs 0-1500/3000/3000+ - Session 1

Donald Vancil

57.81

1.75

23-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Bull of the Woods Bracketed KO (Wed-Thu) - Bkt 1

Team Game

22-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Ranchos Stratified Open Pairs 0-1500/3000/3000+ - Session 2

Donald Vancil

61.54

12.47

22-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Ranchos Stratified Open Pairs 0-1500/3000/3000+ - Session 1

Donald Vancil

54.54

1.23

21-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00, 9:00, 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Wheeler Peak Bracketed KO (Mon-Tue) - Bkt 1

Team Game

4.50

13-Sep-15

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

10:00 ♦ Bracketed Teams, double session - Bkt 1

Team Game

8.87

10-Sep-15

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

7:00 ♦ Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

6.78

30-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

10:00 a.m. ♦ Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.36

12-Jul-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.26

11-Jul-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Open Pairs - Session 2 - Sections AC

Linda Sundbye

56.46

2.51

11-Jul-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections CD

Linda Sundbye

53.91

0.66

10-Jul-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00, 2:00 & 7:00 ♦ Friday Knockouts - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.51

21-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

TBA ♦ Sunday Fast Pairs - Session 2

Donald Vancil

65.43

8.31

21-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

9:30 am ♦ Sunday Fast Pairs - Session 1

Donald Vancil

63.10

2.92

20-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Zinfandel Compact Knockouts (Sat Aft-Eve) - Bkt 1

Team Game

2.12

19-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Friday Open Pairs - Session 2

Donald Vancil

56.88

1.36

19-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Friday Open Pairs - Session 1

Donald Vancil

45.27

18-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Thursday Open Pairs - Session 2

Donald Vancil

48.68

18-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Gewurtztraminer Knockouts (Wed-Thu Aft-Eve) - Bkt 1

Team Game

18-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Thursday Open Pairs - Session 1

Donald Vancil

49.14

16-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Merlot Knockouts (Mon Eve, Tues 3-session) - Bkt 2

Team Game

20.78

25-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Pikes Peak Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.32

24-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ San Luis Peak 0-1000/3000/3000+ Pairs - Session 2

Linda Sundbye

61.76

23.57

24-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ San Luis Peak 0-1000/3000/3000+ Pairs - Session 1

Linda Sundbye

57.84

1.61

23-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Mt Sneffels Knockout Teams (Sat-Sun) - Bkt 1

Team Game

2.25

22-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Oxford Board-A-Match - Session 2 - Sections HJ

Team Game

0.73

22-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Mt Oxford Board-A-Match - Session 1 - Sections AB

Team Game

21-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Mt Belford 0-1500/3000/3000+ Pairs - Session 2

Linda Sundbye

64.92

7.39

21-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Mt Belford 0-1500/3000/3000+ Pairs - Session 1

Linda Sundbye

48.77

20-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ La Plata Peak 0-1500/3000/3000+ Pairs - Session 2

Linda Sundbye

63.69

9.37

20-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ La Plata Peak 0-1500/3000/3000+ Pairs - Session 1

Linda Sundbye

53.35

0.76

15-Mar-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.08

13-Mar-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00, 2:00 & 7:00 ♦ Friday Knockouts - Bkt 1

Team Game

28-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Oracle Open Pairs - Session 2

Ed Howard

58.87

3.06

28-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Oracle Open Pairs - Session 1

Ed Howard

45.41

27-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Pima Open Pairs - Session 2

Ed Howard

43.15

1.32

27-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Pima Open Pairs - Session 1

Ed Howard

55.06

1.32

26-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Green Valley Board A Match - Session 2

Team Game

0.75

26-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Green Valley Board A Match - Session 1

Team Game

0.75

25-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Oracle Stratified Side Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.40

25-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Saddlebrooke KO (Tues.-Wed.) - Bkt 1

Team Game

18.12

23-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Catalina Stratified Charity Pairs

Ed Howard

53.06

0.97

25-Jan-15

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.42

24-Jan-15

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.53

24-Jan-15

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ San Ildefonso Compact KO Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

2.20

24-Jan-15

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Sandia Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

22-Jan-15

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Cochiti Knockout Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 1

Team Game

22-Jan-15

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Acoma Board A Match Team - Session 1 - Sections GH

Team Game

0.99

21-Jan-15

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.39

20-Jan-15

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Navajo Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

36.46

18-Oct-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Front Range Challenge Teams - Bkt A

Team Game

0.29

18-Oct-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Front Range Challenge Pairs - Section A

Cheryl Schwartz

49.40

12-Oct-14

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams (0-5000/5000+)

Team Game

1.50

11-Oct-14

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.31

11-Oct-14

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Yucca Compact KO Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.09

10-Oct-14

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Senior Pairs - Session 2

Ed Howard

55.77

4.29

10-Oct-14

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Senior Pairs - Session 1

Ed Howard

61.69

1.31

9-Oct-14

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams (5000+/0-5000) two sessions

Team Game

4.34

8-Oct-14

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.30

7-Oct-14

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Barrel Knockout Teams - Tue-Wed 4 Sessions - Bkt 1

Team Game

17.40

6-Oct-14

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Agave Knockout Teams - Mon-Tue 4 Sessions - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.50

28-Sep-14

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.08

27-Sep-14

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

3:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 2

Linda Sundbye

56.05

1.11

27-Sep-14

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

10:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 1

Linda Sundbye

50.94

26-Sep-14

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

9:00, 1:00 & 6:30 ♦ Knockout Teams - Bkt I

Team Game

6.70

17-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

10:00 & TBA ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams (0-3000/3000+)

Team Game

1.76

16-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

5.31

16-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Checker Mallow Compact KO Teams - 2 Sessions - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.40

11-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00, 9:00, 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Wood Lily Knockout Teams - 4 Sessions - Bkt 1

Team Game

17.87

13-Jul-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.90

10-Jul-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

7:00 ♦ Board-a-Match Teams

Team Game

5.68

28-Jun-14

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

12:30 ♦ Saturday Afternoon Pairs

Susan Krassy

53.01

0.59

22-Jun-14

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.36

21-Jun-14

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

3:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 2

William Curtis

43.30

1.17

21-Jun-14

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

10:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 1

William Curtis

55.91

1.17

24-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Torreys Peak Side Game Series, 4 of 5

Brett Goldston

66.67

2.43

22-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Mt Belford A/B Pairs - Session 2

James Black

51.46

4.04

22-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Mt Belford A/B Pairs - Session 1

James Black

55.23

1.03

21-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Lincoln Stratified Pairs - Session 2

Donald Vancil

61.00

9.80

21-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Mt Lincoln Stratified Pairs - Session 1

Donald Vancil

58.75

2.10

20-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Massive Charity Pairs

Donald Vancil

53.21

1.23

20-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

2:00 ♦ Tom Lenahan Pro/Am Pairs - Sections KL

Martha Eubanks

45.87

2-Mar-14

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams - 2 sessions

Team Game

1.25

1-Mar-14

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ San Ildefonso Compact KO Teams 1 & 2 of 2 - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.39

1-Mar-14

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Sandia Knockout Teams 2 & 3 of 4 - Bkt 1

Team Game

28-Feb-14

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.31

27-Feb-14

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Isleta A/B (2500+/0-2500) Pairs - Session 2

Donald Vancil

59.06

2.70

27-Feb-14

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Isleta A/B (2500+/0-2500) Pairs - Session 1

Donald Vancil

45.72

26-Feb-14

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Santa Ana A/B (2500+/0-2500) Pairs - Session 2

Ed Howard

58.81

2.92

26-Feb-14

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Santa Ana A/B (2500+/0-2500) Pairs - Session 1

Ed Howard

52.56

0.50

25-Feb-14

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

24-Feb-14

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Navajo Knockout Teams 1 of 4 - Bkt 1

Team Game

19.57

12-Feb-14

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

12:30 ♦ Wednesday Afternoon Pairs

E Dola Clark

50.44

31-Jan-14

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

10:30 ♦ Friday Morning Pairs

James Cole

51.16

28-Jan-14

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

12:30 ♦ Master/Non Master Swiss team - Bkt A

Team Game

3.68

10-Nov-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ A/X Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

4.07

9-Nov-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 - Sections CD

Linda Sundbye

52.69

1.40

9-Nov-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections CD

Linda Sundbye

58.46

1.00

15-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

9:00 & TBA ♦ Ledoux St Strati-flighted Swiss

Team Game

4.59

13-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Fechin Stratified Pairs - Session 2

James La Force

49.35

1.60

13-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Fechin Stratified Pairs - Session 1

James La Force

50.22

0.82

12-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Mabel Dodge Stratified Swiss

Team Game

1.18

11-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Carson Forest Bracketed KO (Wed-Thu) - Bkt 1

Team Game

3.00

10-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Taos Pueblo Compact KO - Bkt 1

Team Game

15.59

9-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00, 9:00, 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Enchanted Circle Bracketed KO (Mon-Tue) - Bkt 1

Team Game

17-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 2

Linda Sundbye

50.46

17-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 1

Linda Sundbye

52.23

16-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified IMP Pairs - Session 2

Linda Sundbye

1.85

16-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Stratified IMP Pairs - Session 1

Linda Sundbye

1.34

14-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ A/B Pairs (0-2000/2000+) - Session 2

Linda Sundbye

53.37

3.07

14-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ A/B Pairs (0-2000/2000+) - Session 1

Linda Sundbye

52.88

0.63

13-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 2

Linda Sundbye

59.60

7.09

13-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 1

Linda Sundbye

56.67

1.55

12-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Charity Pairs

E Dola Clark

53.04

14-Jul-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.72

13-Jul-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 - Sections CD

Linda Sundbye

52.00

0.67

13-Jul-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections CD

Linda Sundbye

55.46

0.67

12-Jul-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

9:30, 1:30 & 7:00 ♦ Friday Knockouts - Bkt 1

Team Game

0.90

27-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 AM ♦ Pikes Peak Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams A/X

Team Game

3.83

26-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Mt Sneffels Knockout Teams (4 round) - Bkt 1

Team Game

2.25

26-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Red Cloud Peak Stratified Pairs - Session 2

Linda Sundbye

49.38

26-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 PM ♦ Red Cloud Peak Stratified Pairs - Session 1

Linda Sundbye

51.31

24-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Mt Oxford Board-A-Match (2 round) - Session 2 - Sections GH

Team Game

0.82

24-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Longs Peak Knockout Teams (4 round) - Bkt 1

Team Game

24-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 PM ♦ Mt Oxford Board-A-Match (2 round) - Session 1 - Sections EG

Team Game

23-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Torreys Peak Side Game Series, 2 of 5

Carol Woodward

54.86

1.31

22-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Mt Elbert Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

22-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 PM ♦ La Plata Peak A/B Pairs (2 sess) - Session 2

Linda Sundbye

57.31

2.16

22-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 AM ♦ La Plata Peak A/B Pairs (2 sess) - Session 1

Linda Sundbye

60.08

3.08

21-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 PM ♦ Pro/Am Pairs

Jennifer O Neill

52.12

14-May-13

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

6:30 ♦ Unit Game

Joe Luk

50.34

27-Apr-13

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

1:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Double Session* - Session 2

Linda Sundbye

62.54

2.50

27-Apr-13

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

9:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Double Session* - Session 1

Linda Sundbye

53.21

0.88

26-Apr-13

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

7:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Single Session

Joe Luk

57.79

2.35

26-Apr-13

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

1:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Single Session

Joe Luk

62.96

2.21

26-Apr-13

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

9:00 - 1:00 - 7:00 ♦ Knockouts - Bkt 1

Team Game

10-Mar-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

14.33

27-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Swiss Flight A/AX - 2 sessions

Team Game

1.50

26-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Sandia KO - Bkt 2

Team Game

26-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.48

26-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ San Ildefonso CKO - Bkt 1

Team Game

0.75

26-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Morning Side Game Series 5 of 5

Denis Murphy

57.50

1.24

25-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.76

24-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Zia Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams - Session 2 - Bkt AX

Team Game

1.12

23-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Santa Ana A/B (2500+/0-2500) Pairs - Session 2

Edward Rais

57.24

1.54

23-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Santa Ana A/B (2500+/0-2500) Pairs - Session 1

Edward Rais

43.79

22-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Taos Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Kathryn Ritterbush

47.08

21-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Charity Pairs

Mary Dougherty

48.31

25-Jul-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

12:30 ♦ Open, Shirley Scott, Four Aces

Susan Krassy

47.71

11-Jul-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

12:30 ♦ Open, Shirley Scott, Four Aces

Lorna Perkins

57.08

0.50

7-Jun-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

12:30 ♦ Open, Shirley Scott, Four Aces

Bonnie Bagley

51.86

0.35

6-Jun-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

12:30 ♦ Open, Shirley Scott, Four Aces

Laurie Beattie

60.78

1.01

1-Jun-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

10:30 ♦ Open, Tom Goings, Peak Bridge Club

Cheryl Schwartz

66.67

1.30

21-May-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

12:30 ♦ Open, Bill Michael, Five Aces

E Dola Clark

63.83

1.73

9-Apr-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

12:30 ♦ Open, Bill Michael, Five Aces

Ann Erickson

46.35

4-Apr-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

12:30 ♦ Open, Shirley Scott, Four Aces

Ann Erickson

53.31

0.50

29-Feb-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

12:30 ♦ Open, Shirley Scott, Four Aces

Lorna Perkins

53.81

0.32

22-Feb-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

12:30 ♦ Open, Shirley Scott, Four Aces

Susan Krassy

50.00

1-Feb-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

12:30 ♦ Open, Shirley Scott, Four Aces

Laurie Beattie

53.59

0.55

26-Jan-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

6:30 ♦ Open, Thomas Carnell, Garden Of The Gods

Denis Murphy

60.23

1.95

25-Jan-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

12:30 ♦ Open, Shirley Scott, Four Aces

Susan Krassy

50.00

11-Jan-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

12:30 ♦ Open, Shirley Scott, Four Aces

Lorna Perkins

50.78

0.42

10-Jan-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

6:30 ♦ Open, Bill Michael, Five Aces

Denis Murphy

62.96

1.20

9-Jan-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

12:30 ♦ Open, Bill Michael, Five Aces

James Black

57.44

1.66

5-Jan-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

12:30 ♦ Open, Shirley Scott, Four Aces

Bonnie Bagley

44.55

4-Jan-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

12:30 ♦ Open, Shirley Scott, Four Aces

Laurie Beattie

56.97

0.39

17-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Afternoon Open Pairs - Session 2

Ed Howard

62.30

5.95

17-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ Morning Open Pairs - Session 1

Ed Howard

40.04

16-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Afternoon Continuous Pairs Series

Ed Howard

57.69

1.37

15-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Thu-Fri Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

21.03

14-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Afternoon Open Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.21

14-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Wed-Thu Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

13-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Afternoon Open Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.40

13-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Tue-Wed Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

 

54.47

746.19

244 games

Points in grey are non-final awards of multi-session events. The final awards are shown in black for the last session
and include awards from all sessions. Therefore the grey numbers are not added to the total.

This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net.
If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!


Partner

Games

Result

Points

Ann Erickson

2

49.83

0.50

Bonnie Bagley

2

48.20

0.35

Brett Goldston

1

66.67

2.43

Carol Woodward

1

54.86

1.31

Cheryl Schwartz

2

58.03

1.30

Denis Murphy

3

60.23

4.39

Donald Vancil

26

55.43

84.48

E Dola Clark

3

55.77

1.73

Ed Howard

22

53.44

42.28

Edward Rais

2

50.51

1.54

James Black

5

52.45

6.34

James Cole

1

51.16

James La Force

2

49.78

1.60

Jennifer O Neill

1

52.12

Joe Luk

3

57.03

4.56

Kathryn Ritterbush

1

47.08

Laurie Beattie

3

57.11

1.95

Linda Sundbye

43

55.78

130.87

Lorna Perkins

3

53.89

1.24

Martha Eubanks

1

45.87

Mary Dougherty

1

48.31

Nell Parnell

1

57.14

1.88

Susan Krassy

4

50.18

0.59

William Curtis

4

48.96

1.17

 

137

54.47

290.51

137 pair games