Bridge Results

Search for players:

Login/Register

Larry Bertholf - Bridge Game Results    View GraphGraph

News Feed

Profile

Results

 

    

Date

Location

Game

Partner

Result

Points

28-Apr-19

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

9:30 am ♦ Down Country Sectional Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

8.80

27-Apr-19

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

2:00 pm ♦ Open Pairs Sec.E

Team Game

27-Apr-19

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

9:30 am ♦ Teams Sec.E

Team Game

26-Apr-19

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

2:00 pm ♦ Open Pairs

Gary Sawyer

50.77

26-Apr-19

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

9:30 am ♦ Open Pairs

Gary Sawyer

62.82

5.33

15-Apr-18

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

9:30 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teans

Team Game

4.64

14-Apr-18

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

2:00pm ♦ Teams

Team Game

14-Apr-18

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

9:30am ♦ Teams

Team Game

6.45

14-Apr-18

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

2:00 ♦ Pairs

Jeff Brown

50.95

14-Apr-18

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

9:30 ♦ Pairs

Jeff Brown

63.98

5.50

13-Apr-18

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

2;00 ♦ Stratified Pairs

Jeff Brown

49.78

13-Apr-18

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

9:30 ♦ Stratified Pairs

Jeff Brown

49.20

30-Apr-17

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

9:30 ♦ Swiss Teams

Team Game

7.70

29-Apr-17

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

2:00pm ♦ Pairs/Teams - Teams

Team Game

29-Apr-17

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

2:00pm ♦ Pairs/Teams - Pairs

Gary Sawyer

65.91

4.84

29-Apr-17

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

9:30am ♦ Pairs/Teams - Teams

Team Game

29-Apr-17

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

9:30am ♦ Pairs/Teams - Pairs

Gary Sawyer

56.06

2.01

28-Apr-17

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

2:00pm ♦ Open Pairs

Gary Sawyer

59.67

4.13

28-Apr-17

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

9:30am ♦ Open Pairs

Gary Sawyer

56.54

1.37

2-Oct-16

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

9:30 ♦ Swiss Teams

Team Game

5.36

1-Oct-16

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

2:00pm ♦ Pairs

Gary Sawyer

57.64

1.56

1-Oct-16

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

9:30am ♦ Pairs

Gary Sawyer

56.53

0.64

30-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

9:30am ♦ Stratified Pairs

Gary Sawyer

59.59

2.41

30-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

2:00pm ♦ Stratified Pairs

Gary Sawyer

54.70

30-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events

9:30 AM ♦ Las Cruces AM

Gary Sawyer

59.59

2.41

1-May-16

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

9:30 ♦ Down Country Sectional Swiss Teams

Team Game

5.99

30-Apr-16

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

2:30pm ♦ Open Pairs

Gary Sawyer

56.70

1.38

30-Apr-16

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

9:30pm ♦ Team of Pairs/Team

Team Game

4.11

30-Apr-16

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

9:30am ♦ Pairs/Team

Gary Sawyer

57.05

2.09

29-Apr-16

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

2:30pm ♦ Open Pairs

Gary Sawyer

61.55

6.65

29-Apr-16

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

9:30am ♦ Open Pairs

Gary Sawyer

58.05

2.90

24-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.25

23-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.48

23-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Pojaque Compact KO Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

22-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Sandia Knockout Teams, 1 of 4, continues 7 p.m. and Saturday 1 & 7 p.m. - Bkt 2

Team Game

20-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Santa Ana Open Pairs - Session 2

Cindy Harris

47.61

7.63

20-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Santa Ana Open Pairs - Session 1

Cindy Harris

61.76

2.04

20-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Zuni Knockout Teams,1 of 4, continues 9 a.m. Thursday, Friday & Saturday - Bkt 1

Team Game

14.96

19-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Apache Knockout Teams 1 of 4 continues 7 pm & Wed 1 & 7 pm - Bkt 1

Team Game

4.50

18-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Navajo Knockout Teams 1 of 4 continues Tues 9 am, 1 & 7 pm - Bkt 1

Team Game

27-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

9:00 & TBA ♦ Taos A/X Strati-flighted Swiss

Team Game

3.45

26-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Gov. Bent Stratified Swiss SS

Team Game

2.24

26-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Morning Side Game Series Final

 

2.35

25-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Williams Lake Bracketed KO (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 1

Team Game

23.77

25-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Devisadero Compact KO (Fri -Sat) - Bkt 1

Team Game

17.84

24-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Questa Stratified Open Pairs 0-1500/3000/3000+ - Session 2

Gary Sawyer

54.65

6.50

24-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Questa Stratified Open Pairs 0-1500/3000/3000+ - Session 1

Gary Sawyer

51.74

23-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Bull of the Woods Bracketed KO (Wed-Thu) - Bkt 1

Team Game

23-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ High Road Stratified Swiss (Wed-Thur) 2 Sessions

Team Game

1.26

22-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Wild River Compact KO - Bkt 1

Team Game

8.01

22-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Morning Side Game 1 of 5

Gary Sawyer

60.04

2.35

21-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00, 9:00, 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Wheeler Peak Bracketed KO (Mon-Tue) - Bkt 1

Team Game

26-Apr-15

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

♦ Swiss Teams

Team Game

9.35

26-Apr-15

ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events

♦ Swiss Teams

Team Game

9.35

25-Apr-15

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

♦ Knockouts

Team Game

3.62

24-Apr-15

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

♦ Knockouts

Team Game

0.68

24-Apr-15

ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events

♦ Knock Out Teams

Team Game

0.68

24-Apr-15

ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces

2:30pm ♦ Open Pairs

Gary Sawyer

70.48

6.42

24-Apr-15

ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events

♦ PM Pairs

Gary Sawyer

70.70

6.42

25-Jan-15

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.26

22-Jan-15

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Cochiti Knockout Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 1

Team Game

17.51

21-Jan-15

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Apache Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

2.11

20-Jan-15

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Navajo Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

27-Apr-14

ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events

♦ Swiss Team

Team Game

5.25

26-Apr-14

ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events

♦ Compact KOs

Team Game

0.31

26-Apr-14

ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events

♦ PM Pairs

Gary Sawyer

47.92

25-Apr-14

ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events

♦ Compact KOs

Team Game

4.05

2-Mar-14

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams - 2 sessions

Team Game

3.52

1-Mar-14

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ San Ildefonso Compact KO Teams 1 & 2 of 2 - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.39

1-Mar-14

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Sandia Knockout Teams 2 & 3 of 4 - Bkt 1

Team Game

28-Feb-14

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.31

26-Feb-14

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Cochiti Knockout Teams 1 & 2 of 4 - Bkt 1

Team Game

3.33

24-Feb-14

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Navajo Knockout Teams 1 of 4 - Bkt 1

Team Game

19.57

14-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Ranchos Plaza Compact KO (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 1

Team Game

6.23

13-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Rio Grande Bracketed KO (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 1

Team Game

12-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Mabel Dodge Stratified Swiss

Team Game

2.81

12-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Millicent Rogers Stratified Swiss (Wed-Thur) - Session 2

Team Game

1.26

11-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Carson Forest Bracketed KO (Wed-Thu) - Bkt 1

Team Game

11-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Millicent Rogers Stratified Swiss (Wed-Thur) - Session 1

Team Game

1.26

10-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Taos Pueblo Compact KO - Bkt 1

Team Game

0.75

9-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00, 9:00, 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Enchanted Circle Bracketed KO (Mon-Tue) - Bkt 1

Team Game

0.75

27-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Swiss Flight A/AX - 2 sessions

Team Game

1.75

26-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Tesuque Stratified Pairs - Session 2

Jerry Shinkle

47.20

26-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Tesuque Stratified Pairs - Session 1

Jerry Shinkle

49.67

23-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Apache KO - Bkt 1

Team Game

18.61

22-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Navajo KO Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.50

 

56.85

314.56

86 games

Points in grey are non-final awards of multi-session events. The final awards are shown in black for the last session
and include awards from all sessions. Therefore the grey numbers are not added to the total.

This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net.
If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!


Partner

Games

Result

Points

Cindy Harris

2

54.68

7.63

Gary Sawyer

21

58.50

57.06

Jeff Brown

4

53.47

5.50

Jerry Shinkle

2

48.43

 

29

56.85

70.19

29 pair games