Bridge Results

Search for players:

Login/Register

Geoff Hampson

Geoff Hampson - Bridge Game Results    View GraphGraph

News Feed

Profile

Results

 

    

Date

Location

Game

Partner

Result

Points

12-Sep-17

Bridge On Shea

12:30 ♦ INTERNATIONAL FUND GAME

Haig Tchamitch

59.94

2.74

29-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Pikes Peak 0-3500/5000/5000+ A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

20.23

27-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mt Sneffels Knockout Teams (Sat-Sun) - Bkt 1

Team Game

49.52

25-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Long's Peak Knockout Teams (Thu-Fri) - Bkt 1

Team Game

40.54

23-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Elbert Knockout Teams (Tue-Wed) - Bkt 1

Team Game

41.70

11-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Saturday Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

10-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - two sessions

Team Game

2.18

9-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

1.54

8-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Wednesday-Thursday Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

23.66

8-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Wed-Thu Morning Stratified AXY Swiss Teams

Team Game

6-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Monday-Tuesday Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

45.50

29-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Culebra Pk Compact KO Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

23.40

28-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ D17 GNT Finals Open (Sat-Sun)

Team Game

26-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Longs Peak Knockout Teams (Thu-Fri) - Bkt 1

Team Game

44.31

20-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Cochiti Knockout Teams,1 of 4, continues 7 p.m. and Thursday 1 & 7 p.m. - Bkt 1

Team Game

47.53

26-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Gov. Bent Stratified Swiss SS

Team Game

1.47

25-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Williams Lake Bracketed KO (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 1

Team Game

23.77

23-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Bull of the Woods Bracketed KO (Wed-Thu) - Bkt 1

Team Game

60.27

22-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Fechin House Stratified Swiss

Team Game

4.21

22-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Wild River Compact KO - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.13

21-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00, 9:00, 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Wheeler Peak Bracketed KO (Mon-Tue) - Bkt 1

Team Game

4.50

26-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Fri-Sat Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

42.00

25-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

24-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Wed-Thu Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

21.36

24-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Wed-Thu Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.42

23-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

0.20

23-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Tue-Wed Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

22-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mon-Tue Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

22-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified Charity Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

3.74

23-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ D17 GNT Finals Open

Team Game

1.88

22-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Mt Oxford Board-A-Match - Session 1 - Sections AB

Team Game

3.16

22-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Mt Evans Stratified Swiss Teams - 2 Sessions (Thu-Fri)

Team Game

0.84

21-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Grays Peak Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

20-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Mt Antero Knockout Teams (Wed-Thu) - Bkt 1

Team Game

18.62

19-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Elbert Knockout Teams (Mon-Tue) - Bkt 1

Team Game

2.25

28-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.89

26-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Green Valley Board A Match - Session 2

Team Game

9.60

26-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Green Valley Board A Match - Session 1

Team Game

2.52

25-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Sabino Canyon KO (Wed-Thu) - Bkt 1

Team Game

4.50

25-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Saddlebrooke KO (Tues.-Wed.) - Bkt 1

Team Game

25-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Presidio KO (Wed to Sat mornings) - Bkt 1

Team Game

23.25

24-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.09

23-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

7:00, 9:00, 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Foothills KO (Mon-Tue) - Bkt 1

Team Game

25-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ D17 GNT Finals Flights B & C 3 & 4 of 4, Open & A 3 & 4 of 6 (if necessary) - Bkt OPEN

Team Game

1.41

23-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Oxford Board-A-Match - Session 2 - Sections FG

Team Game

4.96

23-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Longs Peak Knockout Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 1

Team Game

3.00

23-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Mt Oxford Board-A-Match - Session 1 - Sections FH

Team Game

0.94

23-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Mt Evans Stratified Swiss Teams 2 of 2 - Session 2

Team Game

7.24

21-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

9:00, 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Mt Elbert Knockout Teams 2, 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 1

Team Game

55.78

13-Oct-13

Tucson Regional - District 17

9:00 & TBA ♦ Oracle Strati-flighted Swiss Team

Team Game

2.86

11-Oct-13

Tucson Regional - District 17

1:30 & 7:30 ♦ Pima KO (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 1

Team Game

62.32

9-Oct-13

Tucson Regional - District 17

1:30 & 7:30 ♦ Tucson KO (Wed-Thu) - Bkt 1

Team Game

41.34

8-Oct-13

Tucson Regional - District 17

7:30 ♦ Apache Stratified Side Swiss Teams

Team Game

7-Oct-13

Tucson Regional - District 17

7:00, 9:00, 1:30 & 7:30 ♦ Foothills KO (Mon-Tue) - Bkt 1

Team Game

3.00

6-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Friday-Saturday KO - Bkt 1

Team Game

45.75

5-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Statified Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.47

5-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Compact KO (Thu) - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.50

3-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Tuesday-Wednesday KO - Bkt 1

Team Game

45.64

23-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 am ♦ A/X Swiss Teams (Play Through)

Team Game

1.32

22-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ GNT Finals Championship Flight

Team Game

1.88

20-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Wed-Thu KOs - 4th/Final Session - Bkt 1

Team Game

41.43

18-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Mon-Tue KOs - 4th/Final Session - Bkt 1

Team Game

22.16

26-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Sandia KO - Bkt 1

Team Game

52.40

26-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Hopi CKO - Bkt 1

Team Game

14.72

26-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Zuni KO - Bkt 1

Team Game

3.00

24-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Zia Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams - Session 2 - Bkt AX

Team Game

6.80

23-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Apache KO - Bkt 1

Team Game

18.61

23-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Evening Side Game Series 2 of 5

Mary Chilcote

57.69

1.57

16-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Sat-Sun Super Swiss Teams Finals

Team Game

57.26

15-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Sat-Sun Super Swiss Teams 1st & 2nd

Team Game

1.68

14-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

11.14

13-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Palm Desert Bracketed KO Teams (Thu-Fri) - Bkt 1

Team Game

23.12

11-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Cathedral City Bracketed KO Teams (Tue-Wed) - Bkt 1

Team Game

62.85

10-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Rancho Mirage Kickoff Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

43.79

24-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams - two sessions

Team Game

10.63

23-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

4.95

22-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Fri-Sat Knockout Teams - Final - Bkt 1

Team Game

22.32

20-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Wed-Thu Knockout Teams - Final - Bkt 1

Team Game

51.99

19-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

10.31

18-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mon-Tue Knockout Teams - Final - Bkt 1

Team Game

21.56

7-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

2.50

7-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.50

6-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.50

4-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Wed-Thu Bracketed Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

47.94

2-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Kickoff Bracketed Knockout Teams (Mon-Tue) - Bkt 1

Team Game

41.05

18-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.01

16-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Fri-Sat Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

39.22

14-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Wed-Thu Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

51.87

13-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Tue-Wed Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.50

 

58.81

1520.21

89 games

Points in grey are non-final awards of multi-session events. The final awards are shown in black for the last session
and include awards from all sessions. Therefore the grey numbers are not added to the total.

This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net.
If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!


Partner

Games

Result

Points

Haig Tchamitch

1

59.94

2.74

Mary Chilcote

1

57.69

1.57

 

2

58.81

4.31

2 pair games