Bridge Results

Search for players:

Login/Register

JoAnn Sprung

JoAnn Sprung - Bridge Game Results    View GraphGraph

News Feed

Profile

Results

 

    

Date

Location

Game

Partner

Result

Points

12-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Flight AX Swiss Teams - 0-3500/5000/5000+ two sessions

Team Game

0.72

11-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Saturday Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

3.38

10-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - two sessions

Team Game

8.56

9-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Thursday-Friday Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

8-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Wednesday-Thursday Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

2.25

7-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

4.50

6-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Monday-Tuesday Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

29-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Culebra Pk Compact KO Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

23.40

28-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ D17 GNT Finals Open (Sat-Sun)

Team Game

26-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Longs Peak Knockout Teams (Thu-Fri) - Bkt 1

Team Game

44.31

13-Dec-15

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

12:30 pm ♦ Open Pairs - Section 2

Danny Sprung

64.49

5.69

9-Dec-15

Spring Mt. Bridge Club

12:30 pm ♦ Open Pairs - STaC Game - Silver Points

Sue Weinstein

61.34

1.68

23-Oct-15

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

3 pm ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.46

23-Oct-15

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

10 am & 3 pm ♦ Compact Bracketed KO - 2 sessions

Team Game

22-Oct-15

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

10 am & 3 pm ♦ Bracketed KO - 3 sessions - Bkt 1

Team Game

0.50

28-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams - two sessions

Team Game

2.20

26-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Fri-Sat Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

24.00

24-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Wed-Thu Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

37.37

23-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Tue-Wed Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

4.50

22-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified Charity Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

2.81

24-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Culebra Pk Compact KO Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

12.62

23-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ D17 GNT Finals Open

Team Game

21-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Longs Peak Knockout Teams (Thu-Fri) - Bkt 1

Team Game

19.54

25-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Mt Sneffels Knockout Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 1

Team Game

38.82

23-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Oxford Board-A-Match - Session 2 - Sections EH

Team Game

3.19

22-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Mt Antero Knockout Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 1

Team Game

34.36

15-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

9:00 & TBA ♦ Ledoux St Strati-flighted Swiss

Team Game

11.62

13-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Rio Grande Bracketed KO (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 1

Team Game

38.01

12-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Mabel Dodge Stratified Swiss

Team Game

14.70

11-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Aspen Stratified Swiss SS

Team Game

3.76

11-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Carson Forest Bracketed KO (Wed-Thu) - Bkt 1

Team Game

9-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00, 9:00, 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Enchanted Circle Bracketed KO (Mon-Tue) - Bkt 1

Team Game

20.87

23-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 am ♦ A/X Swiss Teams (Play Through)

Team Game

15.07

22-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Fri-Sat KOs - 4th/Final Session - Bkt 1

Team Game

40.40

20-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Wed-Thu KOs - 4th/Final Session - Bkt 1

Team Game

23.68

19-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Tue-Wed KOs - 4th/Final Session - Bkt 1

Team Game

26-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Mt Sneffels Knockout Teams (4 round) - Bkt 1

Team Game

20.52

24-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Longs Peak Knockout Teams (4 round) - Bkt 1

Team Game

27.52

23-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Mt Antero Knockout Teams (4 round) - Bkt 1

Team Game

14-Apr-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

10:00 am & TBA ♦ Parksville Unit 429 A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.00

13-Apr-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Capital City Bridge Club Saturday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

13-Apr-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Raye Bell Compact Bracketed Knockout Teams - Session 2 - Bkt 1

Team Game

0.98

13-Apr-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Peggy Mylrea Bracketed Knockout Teams - Session 4 - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.50

11-Apr-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ David Richardson Thursday Open Pairs - Session 2

Danny Sprung

58.93

5.90

11-Apr-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Roy Banner Bracketed Knockout Teams - Session 4 - Bkt 1

Team Game

2.15

11-Apr-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ David Richardson Thursday Open Pairs - Session 1

Danny Sprung

56.10

0.60

9-Apr-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Victoria Unit 431 Bracketed Knockout Teams - Session 4 - Bkt 1

Team Game

25.12

1-Mar-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

9:30 am & TBD ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - 2 Sessions

Team Game

7.53

28-Feb-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

Wed 1:15 pm & 7 pm, Thu 9 am ♦ Bracketed Wed-Thu KO Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

26-Feb-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

Mon 1:15 pm & 7 pm, Tue 9 am ♦ Bracketed Mon-Tue KO Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

13-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Palm Desert Bracketed KO Teams (Thu-Fri) - Bkt 1

Team Game

40.46

12-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.93

11-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Cathedral City Bracketed KO Teams (Tue-Wed) - Bkt 1

Team Game

25.14

14-Sep-12

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

10:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - 2 Sessions

Team Game

2.95

24-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams - two sessions

Team Game

0.88

23-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Sat Compact Knockout Teams - Final - Bkt 1

Team Game

26.58

21-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Thu-Fri Knockout Teams - Final - Bkt 1

Team Game

20.53

20-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Wed-Thu Knockout Teams - Final - Bkt 1

Team Game

19-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Tue-Wed Knockout Teams - Final - Bkt 1

Team Game

 

60.21

653.86

59 games

Points in grey are non-final awards of multi-session events. The final awards are shown in black for the last session
and include awards from all sessions. Therefore the grey numbers are not added to the total.

This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net.
If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!


Partner

Games

Result

Points

Danny Sprung

3

59.84

11.59

Sue Weinstein

1

61.34

1.68

 

4

60.21

13.27

4 pair games