Bridge Results
Search for players:
Login/Register
Linda Yount - Bridge Game Results Graph
News Feed
Profile
Results
All Clubs ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events Alki Bridge Club Seattle Bridge Center All Partners Anita Thompson Anne Lever Clifford Feldman Jennifer Beall Jill Entsminger Joe Collier Martha Hanson Nelson Davis Patti McCallum Robert Gerend Wende Keirsey
Date
Location
Game
Partner
Result
Points
25-Aug-13
ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events
10:00 am, TBA ♦ Sunday Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams (2 sessions)
Team Game
0.70
22-Aug-15
7:15 pm ♦ Weekend Knockout Teams - Bkt 3
6.08
25-Aug-12
7:00 pm ♦ Weekend Knockout Teams, finals - Bkt 5
0.86
24-Aug-13
7:00 pm ♦ Saturday Evening Swiss Teams
2.39
26-Aug-12
10:00 am & TBA ♦ A/X Swiss Teams (2 sessions)
0.88
21-Oct-12
10:00 am & TBA ♦ Swiss Teams (two sessions)
2.19
7:00 pm ♦ Weekend Bracketed Knockout Teams (Fri-Sat Aft-Eve) - Bkt 4
1.06
20-Oct-12
7:00 pm ♦ Governor Bracketed KO Teams, finals - Bkt 3
7:15 pm ♦ Saturday Evening Swiss Teams
0.20
7:00 pm ♦ Saturday Compact Knockout Teams (Aft-Eve) - Session 2 - Bkt 2
19-Oct-12
7:00 pm ♦ Swiss Teams (single session)
2.43
27-Jul-23
Seattle Bridge Center
10:30am ♦ Open Game
Anita Thompson
48.61
13-Jul-23
47.39
3-Jul-23
10:30am ♦ Club Championship
55.74
1.72
30-Jun-23
52.38
3-Aug-23
39.35
20-Jul-23
46.94
31-Aug-23
44.21
11-Jan-24
Anne Lever
50.46
0.39
4-Mar-23
1:00pm ♦ Open Game
Clifford Feldman
62.22
1.20
7:00 pm ♦ Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section K
Jennifer Beall
47.02
1:00 pm ♦ Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section D
41.67
9:00 am ♦ Morning Side Game (last in series)
37.92
9-May-16
Alki Bridge Club
10:30 am ♦ Regular Club Game
Jill Entsminger
45.37
18-Oct-12
1:00 pm ♦ Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section I
Joe Collier
51.79
7:00 pm ♦ Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section B
40.72
1:00 pm ♦ Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section C
50.57
7:00 pm ♦ Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section G
53.87
1-Jan-14
10:30 am ♦ Club Championship
52.69
0.66
10-Dec-14
10:30 am ♦ WesCo ST@C Game
50.75
0.34
13-Apr-13
1:00 pm ♦ Anne Porter Saturday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section D
Martha Hanson
47.62
14-Apr-13
TBA ♦ Rapid Robbie & Fast Jack Fast Pairs - Session 2
49.17
2.41
7:00 pm ♦ Anne Porter Saturday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section D
41.07
10:00 am ♦ Rapid Robbie & Fast Jack Fast Pairs - Session 1
50.60
20-May-23
Nelson Davis
57.53
0.72
1-Apr-23
54.81
23-Sep-23
1:00pm ♦ Upgraded Club Championship
47.80
18-Mar-23
0.53
19-Aug-23
1:00pm ♦ NAP Qualifier
58.01
1.58
20-Jan-24
60.42
1.30
15-Apr-23
42.99
9-Nov-23
43.37
25-Mar-23
46.63
8-Jul-23
1:00pm ♦ Club Championship
47.28
11-Mar-23
36.42
1-Jul-23
35.03
5-Aug-23
47.19
27-Jan-24
Patti McCallum
51.48
0.45
9-Mar-24
47.59
24-Aug-14
10:00 ♦ Sunday Fast Pairs - Session 1
Robert Gerend
23-Aug-15
10am ♦ Sunday Fast Pairs - Session 1
49.54
1:00 approx. ♦ Sunday Fast Pairs - Session 2
51.98
2.32
1:00 pm or so ♦ Sunday Fast Pairs - Session 2
22-Jun-16
10:30 am ♦ 7th Anniversary, Unit Game
Wende Keirsey
44.95
8-Jul-15
47.96
48.24
31.13
55 games
This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net. If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!
Games
7
1
3
42.20
6
50.06
1.00
4
47.11
13
47.91
4.85
2
49.53
49.96
46.45
44
14.34
44 pair games