Bridge Results

Search for players:

Login/Register

Dan Jacob

Dan Jacob - Bridge Game Results    View GraphGraph

News Feed

Profile

Results

 

    

Date

Location

Game

Partner

Result

Points

25-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Weekend Knockout Teams, finals - Bkt 1

Team Game

18-Jan-13

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

7:30 pm ♦ Henry Smilie Trophy Board-A-Match Mixed Teams

Team Game

12-Oct-16

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00, Thu 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Mt Rosa Knockout Teams - 4 Sessions - Bkt 1

Team Game

15-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Joanne Minken-Levy

51.23

15-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Joanne Minken-Levy

48.69

26-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Mt Oxford Board-A-Match - Session 1

Team Game

7-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

9-Apr-14

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Saguaro Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

19-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Shiraz Knockouts (Thu-Fri Aft-Eve) - Bkt 1

Team Game

27-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mt Sneffels Knockout Teams (Sat-Sun) - Bkt 1

Team Game

17-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Chardonnay Knockouts (Tue-Wed Aft-Eve) - Bkt 1

Team Game

25-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Open Pairs - Session 1

Steve Beatty

50.51

23-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Elbert Knockout Teams (Tue-Wed) - Bkt 1

Team Game

16-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Tuesday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

1-Sep-13

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

12:30 pm ♦ Sunday Open Pairs (singles accepted) - Session 1

Ben Takemori

55.46

0.38

31-May-14

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

12:30 pm ♦ Saturday Open Pairs (1st of 2 sessions)

Sid Segal

54.42

0.50

31-May-14

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

6:30 pm ♦ Saturday Open Pairs (2nd of 2 sessions)

Sid Segal

47.69

0.50

16-Nov-13

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Mentor-Mentee Game (teams) at VBC (sign up at Unit site)

Team Game

0.54

27-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Huron Peak Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.75

12-Apr-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:30 pm ♦ Friday-Saturday Evening Swiss Teams (2nd of 2 sessions)

Team Game

0.84

19-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

8:45 am ♦ Pinot Knockouts (Wed-Thu-Fri Morn) - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.13

1-Sep-14

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

10:00am, TBA ♦ Labour Day Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.23

29-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Pikes Peak 0-3500/5000/5000+ A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.50

12-Oct-16

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.61

22-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Thursday Evening VP Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.73

10-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - two sessions

Team Game

2.54

7-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

2.62

9-Nov-13

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

12:30 pm ♦ District 19 Final of North American Pairs, Flight A - Session 1

Lawrence Hicks

62.12

2.95

14-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ AB Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections LM

Joanne Minken-Levy

64.08

3.34

25-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Open Pairs - Session 2

Steve Beatty

58.40

3.36

9-Apr-15

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Prickly Pear Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

3.46

16-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.56

9-Nov-14

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

10:00, TBA ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.57

26-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Mt Oxford Board-A-Match - Session 2 - Section I

Team Game

3.58

21-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Acoma Board A Match Team - Session 1 - Sections DE

Team Game

3.59

25-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

7:30 ♦ Mt Evans Stratified Swiss Teams Wed-Thu 2 Sessions

Team Game

3.59

22-Jan-15

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Acoma Board A Match Team - Session 1 - Sections GH

Team Game

3.59

1-Sep-13

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

6:30 pm ♦ Sunday Open Pairs (singles accepted) - Session 2

Ben Takemori

57.88

3.93

11-Nov-13

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

10:00 am & TBA ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

4.17

24-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Evening Board-A-Match Teams

Team Game

4.25

22-Jan-15

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Cochiti Knockout Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 1

Team Game

4.38

23-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

4.40

18-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Thursday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

4.40

16-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Merlot Knockouts (Mon Eve, Tues 3-session) - Bkt 1

Team Game

4.49

20-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Riesling Knockouts (Fri-Sat Aft-Eve) - Bkt 1

Team Game

4.50

6-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Monday-Tuesday Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

4.50

18-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Gewurtztraminer Knockouts (Wed-Thu Aft-Eve) - Bkt 1

Team Game

4.50

20-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

8:45 am ♦ Friday-Saturday Morning Swiss Teams - Session 2

Team Game

4.73

14-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ AB Open Pairs - Session 2 - Sections LMO

Joanne Minken-Levy

49.01

4.82

11-Oct-16

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

5.04

20-Jan-15

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

5.16

9-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

5.46

25-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

10:00 am, TBA ♦ Sunday Flight A/X Swiss Teams (2 sessions)

Team Game

5.98

28-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

7:30 ♦ Windom Peak Stratified Swiss Teams Sat-Sun 2 Sessions

Team Game

6.42

13-Apr-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

10:00 am, TBA ♦ Sunday A/X Swiss Teams (two sessions)

Team Game

6.49

31-Mar-16

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

6.91

28-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Culebra Peak Bracketed Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

7.70

12-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Flight AX Swiss Teams - 0-3500/5000/5000+ two sessions

Team Game

7.71

2-Sep-13

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

10:00 am & TBA ♦ Monday Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

8.63

12-Oct-16

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

9:00, Thu 9:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - 2 Sessions (Wed-Thu AM)

Team Game

9.33

24-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

9.50

8-Apr-14

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Afternoon Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

9.71

3-Apr-16

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

10.06

9-Nov-13

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

6:30 pm ♦ District 19 Final of North American Pairs, Flight A - Session 2

Lawrence Hicks

47.76

10.13

12-Nov-12

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

10:00 am & TBA ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

10.50

24-Jan-15

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Zia Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

12.60

13-Oct-16

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams (0-5000/5000+) - 2 sessions

Team Game

13.57

1-Jun-14

ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events

10:00, TBA ♦ Flight A/X Swiss

Team Game

14.50

21-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Acoma Board A Match Team - Session 2 - Sections CF

Team Game

16.17

16-Oct-16

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

9:30 & TBA ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams (0-5000/5000+)

Team Game

16.63

10-Oct-16

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00, Tue 9:00, 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Mt Cutler Knockout Teams - 4 Sessions - Bkt 1

Team Game

19.22

25-Jan-15

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

20.57

20-Jan-15

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Navajo Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

20.83

12-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Indian Wells Bracketed KO Teams (Wed-Thu) - Bkt 1

Team Game

20.99

20-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Zinfandel Compact Knockouts (Sat Aft-Eve) - Bkt 1

Team Game

21.16

22-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Sandia Knockout Teams, 1 of 4, continues 7 p.m. and Saturday 1 & 7 p.m. - Bkt 1

Team Game

22.08

8-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Wednesday-Thursday Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

23.66

12-Apr-15

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

24.51

6-Apr-15

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

7:30 ♦ Yucca Knockout Teams (Tues-Wed-Thurs-Fri)

Team Game

27.98

26-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

10:00 am & TBA ♦ A/X Swiss Teams (2 sessions)

Team Game

28.40

24-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mt Antero Knockout Teams (Wed-Thu) - Bkt 1

Team Game

29.09

11-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Saturday Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

29.15

24-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Weekend Bracketed Knockout Teams (Fri-Sat Aft-Eve) - Bkt 1

Team Game

30.36

10-Apr-15

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Cacti Knockout Teams (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 1

Team Game

30.37

10-Apr-14

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Cholla Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

36.42

10-Apr-14

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

7:30 ♦ Yucca Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

37.20

31-Mar-16

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

7:30 ♦ Yucca Knockout Teams (Mon-Tues-Wed-Thurs)

Team Game

39.23

7-Apr-15

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Saguaro Knockout Teams (Tues-Wed) - Bkt 1

Team Game

39.41

2-Apr-16

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Cacti Knockout Teams (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 1

Team Game

43.68

30-Mar-16

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Saguaro Knockout Teams (Tues-Wed) - Bkt 1

Team Game

52.00

14-Oct-16

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00, Sat 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Mt Herman Knockout Teams - 4 Sessions - Bkt 1

Team Game

55.99

24-Jan-15

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Sandia Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

56.34

18-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Navajo Knockout Teams 1 of 4 continues Tues 9 am, 1 & 7 pm - Bkt 1

Team Game

59.82

 

53.93

1056.04

93 games

Points in grey are non-final awards of multi-session events. The final awards are shown in black for the last session
and include awards from all sessions. Therefore the grey numbers are not added to the total.

This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net.
If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!


Partner

Games

Result

Points

Ben Takemori

2

56.67

3.93

Joanne Minken-Levy

4

53.25

4.82

Lawrence Hicks

2

54.94

10.13

Sid Segal

2

51.05

0.50

Steve Beatty

2

54.45

3.36

 

12

53.93

22.74

12 pair games