Bridge Results

Search for players:

Login/Register

Linda Longmire - Bridge Game Results    View GraphGraph

News Feed

Profile

Results

 

    

Date

Location

Game

Partner

Result

Points

19-Feb-18

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00 pm ♦ Open Pairs

Lisa Brock

43.45

8-Jan-18

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00 pm ♦ Craig Ruden Life Master Pairs - Junior Game

Lisa Brock

38.89

18-Dec-17

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00 pm ♦ GNT - Holiday Party and Team Game

Team Game

0.46

18-Dec-17

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00 pm ♦ GNT - Holiday Party and Team Game

Team Game

0.46

6-Nov-17

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00 pm ♦ Club Championship Game

Lisa Brock

44.94

10-Oct-17

Mercer Island Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Open Pairs

Thomas Brown

43.15

31-Jul-17

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00pm ♦ Pizza Pairs

Sandy Freeling

48.75

3-Jul-17

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00 pm ♦ Independence Pairs

Sandy Freeling

49.11

0.46

6-Jun-17

Mercer Island Bridge Club

11:00 am ♦ North American Pairs Qualifying

Thomas Brown

58.36

2.00

8-May-17

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00pm ♦ Grass Roots Open Pairs

Lisa Brock

52.63

0.95

6-Mar-17

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00pm ♦ Educational Foundation Team Game

Team Game

0.38

30-Jan-17

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00pm ♦ Susan Cothern, NLM Pizza Pairs

Susan Cothern

52.88

0.46

26-Dec-16

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00pm ♦ Open Pairs

Sandy Freeling

42.56

17-Oct-16

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00pm ♦ Lisa Brock New Life Master Party

Susan Cothern

48.84

0.28

6-Nov-15

Alki Bridge Club

7:00 PM ♦ Charity Swiss Teams

Team Game

22-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Saturday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.14

22-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Saturday Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 4

Team Game

0.50

21-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Friday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section L

Susan Cothern

40.72

21-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Friday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section J

Susan Cothern

37.50

20-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Thursday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section I

Michael Martin

47.32

1.05

20-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Thursday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section L

Michael Martin

51.79

1.05

19-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Wednesday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section G

Michael Martin

63.39

4.33

19-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Wednesday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section H

Michael Martin

52.38

0.83

18-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Kickoff Bracketed Knockout Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

2.92

5-Jun-15

Alki Bridge Club

7:00 PM ♦ Swiss Teams, Grass Roots Fund

Team Game

0.88

14-Jan-15

Alki Bridge Club

10:30 am ♦ Regular Club Game

Marvin Gray

42.19

22-Oct-14

Alki Bridge Club

10:30 am ♦ Club Appreciation Game

Thomas Brown

43.03

0.89

17-Sep-14

Alki Bridge Club

10:30 am ♦ Regular Club Game

Marvin Gray

56.12

0.52

10-Sep-14

Alki Bridge Club

10:30 am ♦ Regular Club Game

Marvin Gray

37.10

22-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Friday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section J

Paul Huntress

47.32

1.02

22-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00pm ♦ Friday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section G

Paul Huntress

50.60

1.02

23-Jul-14

Alki Bridge Club

10:30 am ♦ Regular Club Game

Marvin Gray

51.33

0.28

14-May-14

Alki Bridge Club

10:30 am ♦ Regular Club Game

Thomas Brown

54.26

0.45

30-Apr-14

Alki Bridge Club

10:30 am ♦ Regular Club Game

Marvin Gray

45.51

0.34

5-Mar-14

Alki Bridge Club

10:30 am ♦ Charity Game (ACBL)

Marvin Gray

51.85

0.74

30-Oct-13

Alki Bridge Club

10:30 am ♦ Regular Club Game

Marvin Gray

57.80

0.75

23-Oct-13

Alki Bridge Club

10:30 am ♦ Club Appreciation Game

Marvin Gray

47.02

16-Oct-13

Alki Bridge Club

10:30 am ♦ Regular Club Game

Marvin Gray

57.51

0.96

25-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

10:00 am, TBA ♦ Sunday Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams (2 sessions)

Team Game

0.35

24-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Weekend Bracketed Knockout Teams (Fri-Sat Aft-Eve) - Bkt 5

Team Game

24-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Saturday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section N

Pamela Gibson

54.17

1.06

24-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Saturday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section N

Pamela Gibson

41.96

23-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Friday Evening 199er Pairs

Pamela Gibson

39.58

7-Aug-13

Alki Bridge Club

10:30 am ♦ North American pairs qualifying

Marvin Gray

46.33

27-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 AM ♦ Pikes Peak Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams B/C/D

Team Game

2.10

26-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Culebra Peak Compact Knockouts - Bkt 4

Team Game

4.06

26-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Mt Sneffels Knockout Teams (4 round) - Bkt 5

Team Game

1.03

24-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Longs Peak Knockout Teams (4 round) - Bkt 4

Team Game

24-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 PM ♦ Glitter Gulch 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs (2 sess) - Session 2 - Sections QR

Ruthann Quinn

39.31

0.84

24-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 AM ♦ Glitter Gulch 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs (2 sess) - Session 1 - Sections QR

Ruthann Quinn

52.22

0.84

23-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Grays Peak Stratified Swiss Teams (1 sess)

Team Game

0.20

22-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Castle Peak Stratified Swiss Teams (1 sess)

Team Game

1.60

22-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Mt Elbert Knockout Teams - Bkt 4

Team Game

4.74

14-Apr-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

10:00 am & TBA ♦ Parksville Unit 429 B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.70

13-Apr-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Capital City Bridge Club Saturday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.45

13-Apr-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Raye Bell Compact Bracketed Knockout Teams - Session 2 - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.69

13-Apr-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Peggy Mylrea Bracketed Knockout Teams - Session 4 - Bkt 2

Team Game

12-Apr-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Friday Evening Side Game (Evening Series, 4th of 5)

David Porter

53.01

0.94

12-Apr-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Jane Poole Bracketed Knockout Teams - Session 4 - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.42

10-Apr-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Sister Chicks Wednesday Evening 199er Pairs

David Taylor

67.08

21-Oct-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

10:00 am & TBA ♦ Swiss Teams (two sessions)

Team Game

7.67

20-Oct-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Flight A/B Pairs - Session 2

David Porter

43.38

0.40

20-Oct-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Governor Bracketed KO Teams, finals - Bkt 3

Team Game

20-Oct-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Flight A/B Pairs - Session 1

David Porter

27.24

19-Oct-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Swiss Teams (single session)

Team Game

0.20

18-Oct-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Swiss Teams (single session)

Team Game

2.51

18-Oct-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Senator Bracketed KO Teams, second of two sessions - Bkt 3

Team Game

17-Oct-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Evening Side Game Series (2nd of 3)

David Porter

47.08

1.15

17-Oct-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Supreme Court Bracketed KO Teams, finals - Bkt 3

Team Game

4.30

15-Oct-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Charity Open Pairs

David Porter

51.09

1.25

26-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

10:00 am & TBA ♦ B/C/D Swiss Teams (2 sessions)

Team Game

0.62

25-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Weekend Knockout Teams, finals - Bkt 5

Team Game

11.53

23-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00, 7:00 pm ♦ Compact Knockout Teams (two sessions) - Bkt 4

Team Game

2.12

23-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Wed.-Thu. Mid-week Knockout Teams - Bkt 4

Team Game

22-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Evening Board-A-Match Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

21-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Afternoon Side Game

David Porter

45.83

21-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Monday-Tuesday Kickoff Knockout Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.85

 

48.06

75.20

77 games

Points in grey are non-final awards of multi-session events. The final awards are shown in black for the last session
and include awards from all sessions. Therefore the grey numbers are not added to the total.

This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net.
If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!


Partner

Games

Result

Points

David Porter

6

44.60

3.74

David Taylor

1

67.08

Lisa Brock

4

44.97

0.95

Marvin Gray

10

49.27

3.59

Michael Martin

4

53.72

5.38

Pamela Gibson

3

45.23

1.06

Paul Huntress

2

48.96

1.02

Ruthann Quinn

2

45.76

0.84

Sandy Freeling

3

46.80

0.46

Susan Cothern

4

44.98

0.74

Thomas Brown

4

49.70

3.34

 

43

48.06

21.12

43 pair games