Bridge Results

Search for players:

Login/Register

Ann Romeo

Ann Romeo - Bridge Game Results    View GraphGraph

News Feed

Profile

Results

 

    

Date

Location

Game

Partner

Result

Points

30-Jun-18

Seattle Bridge Center

6:30pm ♦ Charity Pairs

Ray Miller

48.61

28-Jun-18

Seattle Bridge Center

10:30 am ♦ Club Game

John Emmerson

42.36

0.24

21-Jun-18

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

John Emmerson

47.62

0.19

20-May-18

Seattle Bridge Center

1:00 pm ♦ Unit Trifecta: IMP Pairs

Ray Miller

12-May-18

Seattle Bridge Center

6:30pm ♦ Charity Pairs

John Massman

56.35

1.15

10-May-18

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ WesCo STaC

John Emmerson

50.35

0.52

3-May-18

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

John Emmerson

35.65

28-Apr-18

Seattle Bridge Center

6:30pm ♦ Charity Pairs

 

26-Apr-18

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

John Emmerson

56.48

0.70

21-Apr-18

Seattle Bridge Center

6:30pm ♦ Charity Pairs

Ray Miller

61.98

2.33

12-Apr-18

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

John Emmerson

50.60

0.28

22-Mar-18

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Melinda Westgate

46.43

15-Mar-18

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Melinda Westgate

51.11

10-Mar-18

Seattle Bridge Center

6:30pm ♦ Charity Pairs

Galen Hesson

58.33

1.64

8-Mar-18

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

John Emmerson

51.79

0.35

28-Jan-18

Seattle Bridge Center

1:00 pm ♦ Round Robin Swiss (12:00 Party)

Team Game

1.87

15-Jan-18

Seattle Bridge Center

10:30 am ♦ Club Game

Ray Miller

52.06

11-Jan-18

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Tracey Guice

48.52

0.32

4-Jan-18

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Championship

Karen Westerlund

44.81

29-Dec-17

Seattle Bridge Center

10:30 am ♦ Club Game

Galen Hesson

49.07

28-Dec-17

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Beau Hovda

48.52

26-Dec-17

Seattle Bridge Center

10:30 am ♦ Charity Pairs

Ray Miller

38.89

21-Dec-17

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ ACBL Membership Game

Galen Hesson

50.52

0.96

11-Dec-17

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00 pm ♦ Educational Foundation Game

Galen Hesson

54.49

0.95

9-Dec-17

Seattle Bridge Center

6:30pm ♦ Charity Pairs

Ray Miller

35.00

12-Nov-17

Seattle Bridge Center

1:00 pm ♦ Unit Trifecta: Fast Pairs

Ray Miller

47.89

9-Nov-17

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Galen Hesson

56.25

1.34

29-Sep-17

Seattle Bridge Center

7:30 pm ♦ GNT Swiss

Team Game

1.69

23-Sep-17

Seattle Bridge Center

6:30pm ♦ Charity Pairs

Kit Adams

61.46

2.04

16-Sep-17

Seattle Bridge Center

6:30pm ♦ Charity Pairs

Ray Miller

61.57

1.64

14-Sep-17

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Galen Hesson

54.17

6-Aug-17

Seattle Bridge Center

1:00 pm ♦ Mixed Pairs, Part 2 of the Unit Trifecta

Ray Miller

45.93

4-Aug-17

Seattle Bridge Center

7:30 pm ♦ Charity Swiss

Team Game

1.40

27-Jul-17

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ NAP Qualifier

Galen Hesson

50.69

7-Jul-17

Seattle Bridge Center

7:30 pm ♦ Club Championship Swiss

Team Game

1.87

6-Jul-17

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Championship

Leah C Sieg

38.69

29-Jun-17

Seattle Bridge Center

10:30 am ♦ Club Game

Galen Hesson

42.86

22-Jun-17

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Galen Hesson

43.49

13-May-17

Seattle Bridge Center

1:00 pm ♦ WesCo STaC

Ray Miller

67.13

1.88

5-May-17

Seattle Bridge Center

7:30 pm ♦ Charity Swiss

Team Game

0.38

7-Apr-17

Seattle Bridge Center

7:30 pm ♦ Club Championship Swiss

Team Game

0.52

18-Mar-17

Seattle Bridge Center

6:30pm ♦ Charity Swiss

Team Game

0.68

16-Mar-17

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Galen Hesson

45.83

9-Mar-17

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Kathy Gilman

43.06

0.22

9-Feb-17

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Kathy Gilman

64.07

1.20

3-Feb-17

Seattle Bridge Center

7:30 pm ♦ Charity Swiss

Team Game

1.64

29-Jan-17

Seattle Bridge Center

1:00 pm ♦ Unit 446 Round Robin Party

Team Game

0.29

21-Jan-17

Seattle Bridge Center

6:30pm ♦ Swiss, GNT Qualifier

Team Game

1.80

19-Jan-17

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Galen Hesson

57.87

0.70

6-Jan-17

Seattle Bridge Center

7:30 pm ♦ GNT Qualifier Swiss

Team Game

1.43

5-Jan-17

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Galen Hesson

41.11

2-Jan-17

Seattle Bridge Center

10:30 am ♦ Club Game

Ray Miller

47.31

22-Dec-16

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Galen Hesson

42.13

10-Nov-16

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Galen Hesson

52.07

0.24

4-Nov-16

Seattle Bridge Center

7:30 pm ♦ Charity Swiss

Team Game

0.68

30-Oct-16

Alki Bridge Club

6:00pm ♦ Unit Trifecta: Mixed Pairs

Ray Miller

51.67

27-Oct-16

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Galen Hesson

45.37

20-Oct-16

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Galen Hesson

44.91

22-Sep-16

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Beau Hovda

35.19

11-Sep-16

Seattle Bridge Center

6:30pm ♦ Unit Trifecta: Fast Pairs

Ray Miller

50.41

8-Sep-16

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Galen Hesson

50.94

0.28

1-Sep-16

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

James Thompson

47.92

18-Aug-16

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ NAP Qualifier

Judith Hess

40.05

5-Aug-16

Seattle Bridge Center

7:30 pm ♦ Swiss Teams, Open Charity Game

Team Game

1.75

7-Jul-16

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Galen Hesson

43.10

1-Jul-16

Seattle Bridge Center

7:30 pm ♦ Charity Swiss

Team Game

1.19

23-Jun-16

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Galen Hesson

46.76

18-Jun-16

Seattle Bridge Center

1:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Curt Peterson

53.24

0.70

12-May-16

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Galen Hesson

47.81

0.28

6-May-16

Seattle Bridge Center

7:30 pm ♦ Charity Swiss

Team Game

1.87

5-May-16

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ WesCo STaC

Galen Hesson

30.09

28-Apr-16

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Galen Hesson

58.80

0.70

21-Apr-16

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Galen Hesson

58.85

0.77

7-Apr-16

Seattle Bridge Center

7:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Galen Hesson

51.19

1-Apr-16

Alki Bridge Club

7:00 pm ♦ Club Championship Swiss

Team Game

0.28

5-Feb-16

Alki Bridge Club

7:00 pm ♦ GNT Qualifier Swiss

Team Game

0.26

8-Jan-16

Alki Bridge Club

7:00 pm ♦ Junior Fund Swiss

Team Game

1.25

28-Dec-15

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00pm ♦ GNT Qualifier

Team Game

0.46

6-Nov-15

Alki Bridge Club

7:00 PM ♦ Charity Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.67

13-Sep-15

Alki Bridge Club

6:00 PM ♦ Unit Game/Fast Pairs

Ray Miller

61.46

2.19

4-Sep-15

Alki Bridge Club

7:00 PM ♦ Swiss Teams, Club Championship

Team Game

1.25

23-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

10am, TBA ♦ Sunday B/C 0-2000 Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.70

22-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Saturday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

22-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Saturday Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.64

22-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Weekend Knockout Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

22-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

9:00am ♦ Morning Side Game Series Overalls

 

3.47

22-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

9:00am ♦ Saturday Morning Side Game (Morning Series, 5th of 5)

Benjamin Levy

51.49

1.44

21-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Friday Evening Board-A-Match Teams

Team Game

21-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

9:00am ♦ Friday Morning Side Game (Morning Series, 4th of 5)

Renae Gunstone-White

59.74

2.03

20-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Thursday Open Pairs - Session 2

David Binney

53.23

8.16

20-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Thursday Open Pairs - Session 1

David Binney

55.01

2.08

20-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

9:00am ♦ Wednesday-Thursday Morning Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.54

18-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Tuesday Open Swiss Teams

Team Game

4.03

18-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Kickoff Bracketed Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

1.27

7-Aug-15

Alki Bridge Club

7:00 PM ♦ Charity Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.57

3-Jul-15

Alki Bridge Club

7:00 PM ♦ Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.58

19-Oct-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

10am, TBA ♦ Sunday Open Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.84

18-Oct-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7pm ♦ Saturday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.93

18-Oct-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7pm ♦ Saturday Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.47

18-Oct-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7pm ♦ Weekend Knockout Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

18-Oct-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

9am ♦ Fri.-Sat. Morning Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.21

17-Oct-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7pm ♦ Friday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

16-Oct-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7pm ♦ Thursday Open Board-A-Match Teams - Session 2

Team Game

4.87

16-Oct-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1pm ♦ Thursday Open Board-A-Match Teams - Session 1

Team Game

1.62

16-Oct-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

9am ♦ Early Bird Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

1.62

15-Oct-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7pm ♦ Mid-Week Swiss Teams - Session 2

Team Game

0.36

15-Oct-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7pm ♦ Tuesday - Wednesday Knockout Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

14-Oct-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7pm ♦ Tuesday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.40

13-Oct-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7pm ♦ Open Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.40

24-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

10:00/TBA ♦ Sunday Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.58

23-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Friday-Saturday Weekend Bracketed KO - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.61

23-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Saturday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.40

23-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

9:00am ♦ Saturday Morning Side Game

Bonnie Broders

47.83

21-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Wednesday-Thursday Afternoon-Evening Mid-Week KO - Bkt 3

Team Game

1.12

21-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Thursday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

21-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Thursday Compact KO - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.38

21-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

9:00am ♦ Wednesday-Thursday Morning Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.84

19-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Tuesday Afternoon-Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.47

19-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

9:00am ♦ Tuesday Morning Side Game

Roger Lowe

49.17

18-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Monday Evening Charity Pairs

Carolyn Campbell

34.46

17-Oct-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Mid-Week Bracketed KO Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

5.38

15-Oct-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Kickoff Bracketed KO Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.98

15-Oct-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Tuesday Open Pairs - Session 2

Galen Hesson

54.36

3.80

15-Oct-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Tuesday Open Pairs - Session 1

Galen Hesson

52.18

1.17

25-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

10:00 am, TBA ♦ Sunday Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams (2 sessions)

Team Game

1.05

24-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Weekend Bracketed Knockout Teams (Fri-Sat Aft-Eve) - Bkt 3

Team Game

24-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Saturday Compact Knockout Teams (Aft-Eve) - Session 2 - Bkt 2

Team Game

24-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Saturday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

24-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

9:00 am ♦ Friday-Saturday Morning Compact Knockout Teams - Session 2 - Bkt 1

Team Game

4.65

23-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Friday Board-A-Match Teams

Team Game

22-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Mid-Week Knockout Teams (Wed-Thu Aft-Eve) - Bkt 4

Team Game

0.44

22-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Thursday Evening VP Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

22-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Thursday Compact Knockout Teams (Thu Aft-Eve) - Session 2 - Bkt 3

Team Game

22-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

9:00 am ♦ Wednesday-Thursday Monning Swiss Teams - Session 2

Team Game

2.78

21-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Wednesday Evening Side Game (Evening Series, 2nd of 5)

Wende Keirsey

58.65

2.58

20-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Kickoff Knockout Teams (began Monday Evening) - Bkt 2

Team Game

20-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Tuesday Open Swiss Teams - Session 2

Team Game

1.08

10-Apr-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

8:45 am ♦ Milton, Johnson Wednesday Morning Side Game (Morning Series, 2nd of 5)

Karen Rise

59.17

1.45

9-Apr-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Victoria Unit 431 Bracketed Knockout Teams - Session 4 - Bkt 3

Team Game

6.29

20-Oct-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Governor Bracketed KO Teams, finals - Bkt 3

Team Game

4.32

20-Oct-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

9:00 am ♦ Legislator Swiss Teams, second of two sessions

Team Game

3.54

18-Oct-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section G

Beverly Little

63.10

2.64

18-Oct-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section G

Beverly Little

52.38

18-Oct-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

9:00 am ♦ Morning Side Game Series (3rd of 4)

Beverly Little

59.16

2.39

17-Oct-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Supreme Court Bracketed KO Teams, finals - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.81

26-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

10:00 am & TBA ♦ A/X Swiss Teams (2 sessions)

Team Game

1.32

25-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Weekend Knockout Teams, finals - Bkt 5

Team Game

8.07

24-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

9:00 am ♦ Morning Side Game

Beverly Little

46.50

23-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.51

23-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00, 7:00 pm ♦ Compact Knockout Teams (two sessions) - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.34

23-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Wed.-Thu. Mid-week Knockout Teams - Bkt 4

Team Game

0.91

22-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

9:00 am ♦ Morning Side Game

Beverly Little

45.83

21-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm, 7:00 pm ♦ Open Swiss Teams (two sessions)

Team Game

1.44

21-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Monday-Tuesday Kickoff Knockout Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

21-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

9:00 am ♦ Morning Side Game

Beverly Little

55.66

2.43

 

50.11

166.17

155 games

Points in grey are non-final awards of multi-session events. The final awards are shown in black for the last session
and include awards from all sessions. Therefore the grey numbers are not added to the total.

This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net.
If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!


Partner

Games

Result

Points

Beau Hovda

2

41.85

Benjamin Levy

1

51.49

1.44

Beverly Little

6

53.77

7.46

Bonnie Broders

1

47.83

Carolyn Campbell

1

34.46

Curt Peterson

1

53.24

0.70

David Binney

2

54.12

8.16

Galen Hesson

26

49.35

11.66

James Thompson

1

47.92

John Emmerson

7

47.83

2.28

John Massman

1

56.35

1.15

Judith Hess

1

40.04

Karen Rise

1

59.17

1.45

Karen Westerlund

1

44.81

Kathy Gilman

2

53.56

1.42

Kit Adams

1

61.46

2.04

Leah C Sieg

1

38.69

Melinda Westgate

2

48.77

Ray Miller

13

51.53

8.04

Renae Gunstone-White

1

59.74

2.03

Roger Lowe

1

49.17

Tracey Guice

1

48.52

0.32

Wende Keirsey

1

58.65

2.58

 

75

50.11

50.73

75 pair games