Bridge Results

Search for players:

Login/Register

Steve Kasner - Bridge Game Results    View GraphGraph

News Feed

Profile

Results

 

    

Date

Location

Game

Partner

Result

Points

1-Oct-18

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00pm ♦ Open Pairs

Bill Campbell

64.50

0.60

28-Aug-18

Mercer Island Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Final NAP Quaifying

Ferechteh Barazi

47.50

7-Aug-18

Mercer Island Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ NAP Qualifying

Anne Farmer

54.00

0.42

9-Jul-18

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00 pm ♦ Open Pairs

Barbara Nist

46.06

11-Dec-17

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00 pm ♦ Educational Foundation Game

Bernard Mann

35.68

4-Dec-17

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00 pm ♦ Open Pairs

David Roselle

41.07

7-Nov-17

Mercer Island Bridge Club

11:00 ♦ Club Championship Game

David Mack

45.00

0.49

31-Oct-17

Mercer Island Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Halloween Party Open Pairs

Barbara Nist

55.33

0.83

3-Jul-17

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00 pm ♦ Independence Pairs

Bill Breeze

57.44

1.86

24-Apr-17

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00pm ♦ Pizza Pairs Charity Game

Bill Breeze

38.78

21-Feb-17

Mercer Island Bridge Club

11am ♦ Local Charity

Bill Jolly

55.00

1.31

20-Feb-17

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00 pm ♦ Charity - Seattle's Next Generation Bridge

Bill Jolly

55.00

1.31

30-Jan-17

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00pm ♦ Susan Cothern, NLM Pizza Pairs

Bill Breeze

55.21

0.88

19-Dec-16

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00pm ♦ Open Pairs - Kasner

Om Goel

43.50

22-Nov-16

Mercer Island Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Open Pairs

Om Goel

44.63

13-Sep-16

Mercer Island Bridge Club

11 am ♦ International Fund Game

Ed Horowitz

50.60

6-Sep-16

Mercer Island Bridge Club

11 am ♦ International Fund Game

Ed Horowitz

46.58

30-Aug-16

Mercer Island Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Open Pairs

Bill Jolly

54.57

0.71

8-Aug-16

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00pm ♦ Open Pairs

Anne Bruskland

41.20

12-Jul-16

Mercer Island Bridge Club

11 am ♦ Open Pairs

Barbara Nist

48.00

22-Dec-15

Mercer Island Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Open Pairs: Holiday Party

Barbara Nist

53.57

7-Dec-15

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00pm ♦ Open Pairs

Sonja Rossman

55.01

3-Nov-15

Mercer Island Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Open Pairs

Anne Bruskland

38.60

19-Oct-15

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00pm ♦ Open Pairs

Melinda Westgate

44.58

13-Oct-15

Mercer Island Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Open Pairs

Bill Jolly

42.87

29-Sep-15

Mercer Island Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Open Pairs

Marilyn Dierickx

49.26

8-Sep-15

Mercer Island Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Open Pairs

Melinda Westgate

55.56

2.33

1-Sep-15

Mercer Island Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ Open Pairs

Melinda Westgate

49.11

24-Aug-15

Mercer Island Bridge Club

7:00pm ♦ Pizza Pairs

Ed Horowitz

50.14

22-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Afternoon Side Game Series Overalls

 

22-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

9:00am ♦ Morning Side Game Series Overalls

 

21-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Friday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section L

Anne Bruskland

49.81

0.69

21-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Friday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section J

Anne Bruskland

45.08

20-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Thursday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section I

Anne Bruskland

40.77

20-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Thursday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section L

Anne Bruskland

41.96

19-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Wednesday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section H

Anne Bruskland

47.62

0.56

18-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Tuesday Afternoon Side Game (Afternoon Series, 1st of 5)

Donald Brown

37.98

18-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

9:00am ♦ Tuesday Morning Side Game (Morning Series, 1st of 5)

Paul Dubois

45.24

11-Aug-15

Mercer Island Bridge Club

11:00am ♦ NAP Qualifiers Open Pairs

Bill Jolly

54.76

2.12

19-Oct-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

10am, TBA ♦ Sunday Open Swiss Teams

Team Game

4.64

18-Oct-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7pm ♦ Saturday Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

4.36

18-Oct-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7pm ♦ Weekend Knockout Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.77

23-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Friday-Saturday Weekend Bracketed KO - Bkt 3

Team Game

23-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00pm ♦ Saturday Afternoon Side Game

Wende Keirsey

46.15

22-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Friday Evening Side Game

Wende Keirsey

60.19

3.34

21-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Thursday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section J

Wende Keirsey

63.39

7.67

21-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00pm ♦ Thursday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section I

Wende Keirsey

55.06

0.87

20-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00pm ♦ Wednesday Afternoon Side Game

Wende Keirsey

52.08

1.71

19-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Tuesday Evening Side Game

Wende Keirsey

47.62

0.81

23-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Friday Evening Side Game (Evening Series, 4th of 5)

Kathryn Shannon

39.74

21-Oct-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

10:00 am & TBA ♦ Swiss Teams (two sessions)

Team Game

1.08

20-Oct-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Weekend Side Game Series (5th of 5)

David Carter

55.06

1.97

19-Oct-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Weekend Side Game Series (2nd of 5)

Wende Keirsey

49.40

19-Oct-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Weekend Side Game Series (1st of 5)

Wende Keirsey

43.01

18-Oct-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section G

Wende Keirsey

40.77

18-Oct-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section I

Wende Keirsey

44.94

26-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

10:00 am & TBA ♦ B/C/D Swiss Teams (2 sessions)

Team Game

0.93

21-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm, 7:00 pm ♦ Open Swiss Teams (two sessions)

Team Game

1.08

21-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

9:00 am ♦ Morning Side Game

Susan Cothern

51.56

1.18

 

48.61

43.09

59 games

Points in grey are non-final awards of multi-session events. The final awards are shown in black for the last session
and include awards from all sessions. Therefore the grey numbers are not added to the total.

This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net.
If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!


Partner

Games

Result

Points

Anne Bruskland

7

43.57

0.69

Anne Farmer

1

54.00

0.42

Barbara Nist

4

50.73

0.83

Bernard Mann

1

35.68

Bill Breeze

3

50.47

2.74

Bill Campbell

1

64.50

0.60

Bill Jolly

5

52.44

5.45

David Carter

1

55.06

1.97

David Mack

1

45.00

0.49

David Roselle

1

41.07

Donald Brown

1

37.97

Ed Horowitz

3

49.10

Ferechteh Barazi

1

47.50

Kathryn Shannon

1

39.74

Marilyn Dierickx

1

49.26

Melinda Westgate

3

49.75

2.33

Om Goel

2

44.06

Paul Dubois

1

45.24

Sonja Rossman

1

55.01

Susan Cothern

1

51.56

1.18

Wende Keirsey

10

50.26

13.53

 

50

48.61

30.23

50 pair games