Bridge Results

Search for players:

Login/Register

Joe Jenkins

Joe Jenkins - Bridge Game Results    View GraphGraph

News Feed

Profile

Results

 

    

Date

Location

Game

Partner

Result

Points

6-May-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.28

12-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Sunday A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.58

11-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Susan Krassy

62.12

2.29

11-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Susan Krassy

43.81

29-Oct-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.64

28-Oct-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

3:00 PM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Mark Mundt

61.56

3.44

28-Oct-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Mark Mundt

51.06

27-Oct-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Boulder Bonanza Bracketed Swiss - Bkt 1

Team Game

0.26

28-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

7:30 ♦ Windom Peak Stratified Swiss Teams Sat-Sun 2 Sessions

Team Game

1.05

28-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Culebra Peak Bracketed Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

1.32

27-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Huron Peak Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.75

25-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Mt Belford 0-1500/3000/3000+ Open Pairs - Session 2

Theresa Venhuis

44.68

0.48

25-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Mt Belford 0-1500/3000/3000+ Open Pairs - Session 1

Theresa Venhuis

49.68

0.48

24-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ La Plata Peak 0-1500/3000/3000+ Open Pairs - Session 2

Theresa Venhuis

51.36

2.75

24-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ La Plata Peak 0-1500/3000/3000+ Open Pairs - Session 1

Theresa Venhuis

53.32

1.30

4-Dec-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

1:00 ♦ Holiday party - Sections AB

Andrea Johnson

66.10

6.13

13-Nov-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 & TBA ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.28

3-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

3:00 PM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Two Sessions - Session 2

Andrea Johnson

54.20

3-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

10:00 AM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Two Sessions - Session 1

Andrea Johnson

51.22

10-Jul-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 & TBA ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

11.59

10-Jul-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 & TBA ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

11.59

10-Jul-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 & TBA ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

11.59

30-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Handies Peak 0-3000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

0.54

29-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ San Luis Peak 0-1000/3000/3000+ A/B/C Pairs - Session 2

Dick Duff

48.46

1.23

29-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ San Luis Peak 0-1000/3000/3000+ A/B/C Pairs - Session 1

Dick Duff

52.92

1.23

28-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Mt Sneffels Knockout Teams (Sat-Sun) - Bkt 1

Team Game

2.25

27-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Crestone Peak 0-1500/3000/3000+ A/B/C Pairs - Session 2

Paul Perkowski

57.92

3.37

27-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Crestone Peak 0-1500/3000/3000+ A/B/C Pairs - Session 1

Paul Perkowski

48.82

0.48

25-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Mt Antero Knockout Teams (Wed-Thu) - Bkt 2

Team Game

1.84

8-May-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.05

24-Apr-16

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

10:00 ♦ Bracketed Teams, double session - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.95

23-Apr-16

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

3:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 2

Susan Krassy

59.51

1.21

23-Apr-16

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

10:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 1

Susan Krassy

48.03

13-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.35

12-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Dick Duff

54.47

0.88

12-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Dick Duff

52.38

10-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

7:00 ♦ Swiss A/X Teams (single session)

Team Game

1.82

10-Jan-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

6.33

15-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

15-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

12-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

7:00 ♦ Dupli-Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.68

13-Sep-15

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

10:00 ♦ Bracketed Teams, double session - Bkt 2

Team Game

5.67

12-Sep-15

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

3:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 2

Judy Hummel

45.44

12-Sep-15

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

10:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 1

Judy Hummel

46.01

11-Sep-15

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

9:00, 1:00, 6:30 ♦ Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

0.72

10-Sep-15

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

7:00 ♦ Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.54

25-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Pikes Peak Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

7.31

21-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Torreys Peak Evening Side Game Series, 2 of 5

Edward Yosses

64.88

3.41

20-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Lincoln Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Judy Hummel

50.00

1.61

20-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Mt Lincoln Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Judy Hummel

57.04

1.61

15-Mar-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.80

12-Mar-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

7:00 ♦ Dupli-Swiss A/X Teams

Team Game

0.54

28-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

28-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Rincon Compact KO - Bkt 1

Team Game

27-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Pima Open Pairs - Session 2

Judy Hummel

50.60

1.32

27-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Pima Open Pairs - Session 1

Judy Hummel

52.98

1.32

26-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Green Valley Board A Match - Session 2

Team Game

0.75

26-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Green Valley Board A Match - Session 1

Team Game

0.75

25-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Oracle Stratified Side Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.40

25-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Saddlebrooke KO (Tues.-Wed.) - Bkt 1

Team Game

18.12

23-Feb-15

Tucson Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Catalina Stratified Charity Pairs

Judy Hummel

56.25

11-Jan-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.08

8-Jan-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

7:00 ♦ Dupli-Swiss A/X Teams

Team Game

0.54

8-Nov-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 - Sections GH

Judy Hummel

55.27

1.00

8-Nov-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections GH

Judy Hummel

50.36

28-Sep-14

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.08

17-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

10:00 & TBA ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams (0-3000/3000+)

Team Game

1.32

16-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.98

16-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Checker Mallow Compact KO Teams - 2 Sessions - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.67

14-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams (0-3000/3000+) - 2 sessions

Team Game

7.00

13-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - 2 Sessions (Wed-Thu AM)

Team Game

0.84

12-Jul-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 - Sections EG

Judy Hummel

47.54

0.40

12-Jul-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections EG

Judy Hummel

54.58

0.40

22-Jun-14

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.44

21-Jun-14

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

3:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 2

Judy Hummel

52.99

2.01

21-Jun-14

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

10:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 1

Judy Hummel

53.28

1.17

25-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ D17 GNT Finals Flights B & C 3 & 4 of 4, Open & A 3 & 4 of 6 (if necessary) - Bkt B

Team Game

14.63

9-Mar-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ A/X Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

5.14

8-Mar-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 - Sections GHI

Judy Hummel

50.71

1.01

8-Mar-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections GHI

Judy Hummel

51.23

0.64

7-Mar-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

9:30, 1:30 & 7:00 ♦ Friday Knockouts - Bkt 1

Team Game

7-Mar-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

1:30 ♦ Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs - Sections GH

Judy Hummel

55.88

1.06

12-Nov-13

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

6:30 ♦ Unit Game

Judy Hummel

57.46

0.85

18-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

10:00 & TBA ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.88

17-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Winfred Scott Stratton Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.40

17-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Rev. Dr. Milton E. Proby Compact KO (Sat) - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.26

16-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Nikolo Tesla Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.76

16-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Charles L. Tutt, Sr. Bracketed KO (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 2

Team Game

16-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Katherine Lee Bates Compact KO (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.75

15-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Henry McAllister Stratified Swiss Teams - 2 Sessions

Team Game

7.70

14-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ A/B Pairs (0-2000/2000+) - Session 2

Judy Hummel

55.29

7.54

14-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ A/B Pairs (0-2000/2000+) - Session 1

Judy Hummel

54.97

0.63

14-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Helen Hunt Jackson Stratified Swiss Teams - 2 Sessions (Wed-Thu)

Team Game

5.95

13-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Spencer Penrose Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.60

13-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Chief Ouray Compact KO (Tue) - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.87

12-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00, 9:00, 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Zebulon Pike Bracketed KO (Mon-Tue) - Bkt 2

Team Game

1.59

14-Jul-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

18.36

13-Jul-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 - Sections AB

Judy Hummel

70.81

14.39

13-Jul-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections AB

Judy Hummel

52.77

0.38

23-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 am ♦ A/X Swiss Teams (Play Through)

Team Game

15.43

22-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Sat Compact KOs - 2nd/Final Session - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.93

22-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 am ♦ Stratified Morning Side Game (5 of 5) - Session 5 - Sections OP

Susan Krassy

56.97

2.31

20-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Stratified Evening Side Game (4 of 6)

Susan Krassy

60.21

2.84

27-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 AM ♦ Pikes Peak Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams A/X

Team Game

1.32

27-Apr-13

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

1:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Double Session* - Session 2

Judy Hummel

48.65

27-Apr-13

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

9:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Double Session* - Session 1

Judy Hummel

56.52

11-Apr-13

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

6:30 ♦ Unit Game

Susan Krassy

63.68

1.28

10-Mar-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

4.13

26-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Sandia KO - Bkt 2

Team Game

21.41

26-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Zuni KO - Bkt 1

Team Game

26-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Morning Side Game Series 5 of 5

Mark Mundt

51.67

0.65

24-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Zia Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams - Session 2 - Bkt AX

Team Game

1.68

23-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Apache KO - Bkt 2

Team Game

23-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Acoma Board A Match Team - Session 2 - Sections DF

Team Game

23-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Acoma Board A Match Team - Session 1 - Sections CE

Team Game

22-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Navajo KO Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

22-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.77

22-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Jicarilla Daylight Pairs - Session 1

Susan Krassy

59.58

1.87

11-Jan-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

7:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Sections AC

Judy Hummel

50.80

11-Jan-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

1:00 ♦ Fri Aft Strat Open Pairs - Sections ABC

Judy Hummel

50.58

0.73

10-Jan-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

7:00 ♦ A/X Strati-flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.54

17-Jul-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

6:30 ♦ Open, Bill Michael, Five Aces

Daryl Dietrich

57.00

0.60

16-Jul-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

12:30 ♦ Open, Bill Michael, Five Aces

Susan Krassy

52.51

0.33

12-Jul-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

6:30 ♦ Open, Thomas Carnell, Garden Of The Gods

Susan Krassy

59.90

1.10

5-Jul-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

6:30 ♦ Open, Thomas Carnell, Garden Of The Gods

Daryl Dietrich

64.58

0.90

2-Jul-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

12:30 ♦ Open, Bill Michael, Five Aces

Rande Short

59.13

0.84

23-Jun-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

12:30 ♦ Open, Bill Michael, Five Aces

Wojtek Rychlik

43.15

7-Apr-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

12:30 ♦ Open, Bill Michael, Five Aces

Team Game

0.68

5-Apr-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

6:30 ♦ Open, Thomas Carnell, Garden Of The Gods

Daryl Dietrich

55.56

0.70

23-Feb-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

6:30 ♦ Open, Thomas Carnell, Garden Of The Gods

Team Game

0.46

21-Feb-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

6:30 ♦ Open, Bill Michael, Five Aces

Team Game

2.50

16-Feb-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

6:30 ♦ Open, Thomas Carnell, Garden Of The Gods

Judy Hummel

75.93

1.20

4-Feb-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

12:30 ♦ Open, Bill Michael, Five Aces

Team Game

0.52

28-Jan-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

12:30 ♦ Open, Bill Michael, Five Aces

Rande Short

57.83

0.89

26-Jan-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

6:30 ♦ Open, Thomas Carnell, Garden Of The Gods

Leigh Shallenberger

55.10

0.72

2-Jan-12

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

12:30 ♦ Open, Bill Michael, Five Aces

Rande Short

54.14

0.55

 

54.61

303.02

136 games

Points in grey are non-final awards of multi-session events. The final awards are shown in black for the last session
and include awards from all sessions. Therefore the grey numbers are not added to the total.

This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net.
If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!


Partner

Games

Result

Points

Andrea Johnson

3

57.17

6.13

Daryl Dietrich

3

59.04

2.20

Dick Duff

4

52.05

2.11

Edward Yosses

1

64.88

3.41

Judy Hummel

26

53.99

33.12

Leigh Shallenberger

1

55.10

0.72

Mark Mundt

3

54.76

4.09

Paul Perkowski

2

53.37

3.37

Rande Short

3

57.03

2.28

Susan Krassy

10

56.63

11.36

Theresa Venhuis

4

49.76

3.23

Wojtek Rychlik

1

43.15

 

61

54.61

72.02

61 pair games