Bridge Results

Search for players:

Login/Register

Roger Miller

Roger Miller - Bridge Game Results    View GraphGraph

News Feed

Profile

Results

 

    

Date

Location

Game

Partner

Result

Points

6-May-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

8.27

4-May-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Boulder Bonanza Bracketed Swiss

Team Game

0.72

12-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Sunday A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.97

10-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:30 ♦ Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs - Sections fj

Edward Yosses

48.58

10-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs - Sections gh

Edward Yosses

48.06

10-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs - Sections gh

Edward Yosses

48.06

10-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs - Sections gh

Edward Yosses

48.06

10-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs - Sections gh

Edward Yosses

48.06

10-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs - Sections gh

Edward Yosses

48.06

10-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs - Sections gh

Edward Yosses

48.06

2-Jul-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

1PM ♦ Unit Swiss teams

Team Game

3.03

29-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Handies Peak 0-3000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

9.45

28-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Culebra Peak Bracketed Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.81

23-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Elbert Knockout Teams (Tue-Wed) - Bkt 2

Team Game

16.78

31-Mar-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Friday Compact Knockout Teams - Bracket 1

Team Game

5.75

13-Jan-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Compact KO's Sessions 3&4

Team Game

0.87

23-Oct-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

6.20

16-Oct-16

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

9:30 & TBA ♦ 0-3000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

8.09

9-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Thursday-Friday Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

12.96

8-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

1.17

7-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

9.18

6-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

2.44

6-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Monday-Tuesday Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

30-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Handies Peak 0-3000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

12.86

29-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Torreys Peak Evening Side Game Series Final

 

2.27

28-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ D17 GNT Finals Flight B (Sat-Sun)

Team Game

1.09

27-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Quandary Peak Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.89

26-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Longs Peak Knockout Teams (Thu-Fri) - Bkt 2

Team Game

6.72

25-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Torreys Peak Evening Side Game Series, 1 of 5

Bonnie Janzen

58.04

2.27

25-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ La Plata Peak 0-1500/3000/3000+ A/B/C Pairs - Session 2

Maya Alela

53.88

1.61

25-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ La Plata Peak 0-1500/3000/3000+ A/B/C Pairs - Session 1

Maya Alela

47.69

24-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Massive Charity Open Pairs

Maya Alela

55.22

2.19

24-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Pro/Am Pairs - Sections IJ

Diana Moss

49.97

10-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

7:00 ♦ Swiss A/X Teams (single session)

Team Game

0.30

23-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ North American Pairs, Flights A - Session 2

Maya Alela

51.48

23-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ North American Pairs, Flight A - Session 1

Maya Alela

54.63

2.36

22-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ North American Pairs, Flight B - Session 2

Maya Alela

65.00

5.36

22-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ North American Pairs, Flight B - Session 1

Maya Alela

53.97

1.16

20-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Cochiti Knockout Teams,1 of 4, continues 7 p.m. and Thursday 1 & 7 p.m. - Bkt 2

Team Game

8.39

19-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Apache Knockout Teams 1 of 4 continues 7 pm & Wed 1 & 7 pm - Bkt 2

Team Game

2.17

18-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Navajo Knockout Teams 1 of 4 continues Tues 9 am, 1 & 7 pm - Bkt 2

Team Game

1.04

10-Jan-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

4.75

15-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

12.72

15-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

12.72

14-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Side Pairs - Session 1

Patricia Miller

45.37

27-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

9:00 & TBA ♦ Gorge 0-3000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.08

25-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Williams Lake Bracketed KO (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 2

Team Game

24-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Blumenschein Stratified Swiss

Team Game

3.41

24-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Yerba Canyon Compact KO - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.26

23-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Bull of the Woods Bracketed KO (Wed-Thu) - Bkt 2

Team Game

1.31

22-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Wild River Compact KO - Bkt 2

Team Game

10.68

21-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00, 9:00, 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Wheeler Peak Bracketed KO (Mon-Tue) - Bkt 2

Team Game

13-Sep-15

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

10:00 ♦ Bracketed Teams, double session - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.84

11-Sep-15

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

9:00, 1:00, 6:30 ♦ Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

5.34

10-Sep-15

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

7:00 ♦ Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

5.09

12-Jul-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.36

10-Jul-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00, 2:00 & 7:00 ♦ Friday Knockouts - Bkt 2

Team Game

6.83

28-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ 0-2500 Bracketed Teams - two sessions - Bkt 1

Team Game

5.93

26-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Board-A-Match Teams - single session

Team Game

26-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Fri-Sat Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

25-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

2.36

25-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Thu-Fri Knockout Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

24-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

0.40

24-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Wed-Thu Knockout Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

23-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

0.20

23-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Tue-Wed Knockout Teams - Bkt 4

Team Game

25-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Pikes Peak Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

5.78

23-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Wisdom Peak Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.03

23-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Mt Sneffels Knockout Teams (Sat-Sun) - Bkt 2

Team Game

22-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Maroon Peak Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Maya Alela

56.25

5.58

22-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Maroon Peak Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Maya Alela

57.74

1.74

21-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Bross Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Maya Alela

56.22

2.72

21-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Mt Bross Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Maya Alela

49.20

20-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Castle Peak Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.40

19-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Elbert Knockout Teams (Mon-Tue) - Bkt 2

Team Game

7.74

19-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Tom Lenahan Memorial Pro/Am Pairs

Shelley Sachs

53.27

11-Jan-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.08

8-Jan-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

7:00 ♦ Dupli-Swiss A/X Teams

Team Game

0.54

28-Sep-14

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

4.07

17-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

10:00 & TBA ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams (0-3000/3000+)

Team Game

5.41

16-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.40

15-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Alpine Primrose Knockout Teams - 4 Sessions - Bkt 2

Team Game

7.24

13-Jul-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

5.24

12-Jul-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 - Sections EG

Patricia Miller

55.31

0.73

12-Jul-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections EG

Patricia Miller

46.50

10-Jul-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

7:00 ♦ Board-a-Match Teams

Team Game

26-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Pikes Peak Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams A/X

Team Game

1.32

25-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ D17 GNT Finals Flights B & C 3 & 4 of 4, Open & A 3 & 4 of 6 (if necessary) - Bkt B

Team Game

19.50

23-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Quandry Peak Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.16

9-Mar-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ A/X Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

6.85

8-Mar-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 - Sections GHI

Patricia Miller

60.26

6.17

8-Mar-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections GHI

Patricia Miller

55.84

1.27

1-Mar-14

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

1-Mar-14

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ San Ildefonso Compact KO Teams 1 & 2 of 2 - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.39

1-Mar-14

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Sandia Knockout Teams 2 & 3 of 4 - Bkt 2

Team Game

28-Feb-14

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.40

11-Jan-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 - Sections GH

Patricia Miller

45.69

11-Jan-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections GH

Patricia Miller

46.54

10-Nov-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ A/X Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.28

14-Jul-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

10.54

23-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 am ♦ B/C/D Swiss Teams (Play Through)

Team Game

12.65

22-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)

Team Game

1.15

20-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Wed-Thu KOs - 4th/Final Session - Bkt 5

Team Game

20-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 pm ♦ Stratified Afternoon Side Game (3 of 5) - Sections MNO

Patricia Miller

47.93

19-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)

Team Game

0.40

27-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 AM ♦ Pikes Peak Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams B/C/D

Team Game

4.78

26-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Huron Peak Stratified Swiss (1 sess)

Team Game

0.40

26-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Culebra Peak Compact Knockouts - Bkt 2

Team Game

26-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Mt Sneffels Knockout Teams (4 round) - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.75

25-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Wisdom Peak Stratified Swiss Teams (1 sess)

Team Game

1.60

21-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Mt Massive Open Charity Pairs

Charles Williams

59.82

3.69

10-Mar-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.00

13-Jan-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

7.59

24-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Stratified B/C/D Swiss Teams - two sessions

Team Game

2.88

22-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Fri-Sat Knockout Teams - Final - Bkt 5

Team Game

17.12

21-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

0.40

21-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Thu-Fri Knockout Teams - Final - Bkt 5

Team Game

20-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

9.86

20-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Wed-Thu Knockout Teams - Final - Bkt 6

Team Game

17-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Afternoon Open Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.40

17-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.84

15-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Thu-Fri Knockout Teams - Bkt 5

Team Game

13.48

13-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Tue-Wed Knockout Teams - Bkt 5

Team Game

20.88

 

52.09

408.50

123 games

Points in grey are non-final awards of multi-session events. The final awards are shown in black for the last session
and include awards from all sessions. Therefore the grey numbers are not added to the total.

This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net.
If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!


Partner

Games

Result

Points

Bonnie Janzen

1

58.04

Charles Williams

1

59.82

3.69

Diana Moss

1

49.97

Edward Yosses

7

48.13

Maya Alela

11

54.66

17.46

Patricia Miller

8

50.43

6.90

Shelley Sachs

1

53.27

 

30

52.09

28.05

30 pair games