Bridge Results

Search for players:

Login/Register

Marilyn Philips - Bridge Game Results    View GraphGraph

News Feed

Profile

Results

 

    

Date

Location

Game

Partner

Result

Points

29-Apr-17

Seattle Bridge Center

1:00 pm ♦ Club Game

Pamela Gibson

46.76

0.22

22-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Evening Side Game Series Overalls

 

1.61

22-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Saturday Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

3.09

22-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Afternoon Side Game Series Overalls

 

3.82

21-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Friday Evening Board-A-Match Teams

Team Game

20-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Thursday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.76

20-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Thursday Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.66

19-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Wednesday Evening Side Game (Evening Series, 2nd of 5)

Ivor Philips

55.56

1.38

19-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Wednesday Afternoon Side Game (Afternoon Series, 2nd of 5)

Ivor Philips

43.98

1.61

18-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Tuesday Evening Side Game (Evening Series, 1st of 5)

Ivor Philips

41.35

18-Aug-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Tuesday Afternoon Side Game (Afternoon Series, 1st of 5)

Ivor Philips

59.20

2.21

28-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ 0-2500 Bracketed Teams - two sessions - Bkt 4

Team Game

0.94

27-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Evening Side Game Series (single session or 6th of 6)

Ivor Philips

39.70

27-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Saturday Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 4

Team Game

0.28

26-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Evening Side Game Series (single session or 5th of 6)

Ivor Philips

46.18

1.20

26-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified Afternoon Side Game Series (single session or 4th of 5)

Ivor Philips

52.48

1.29

25-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Evening Side Game Series (single session or 4th of 6)

Ivor Philips

59.13

2.84

25-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified Afternoon Side Game Series (single session or 3rd of 5)

Ivor Philips

33.66

24-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Evening Side Game Series (single session or 3rd of 6)

Ivor Philips

51.80

1.38

24-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified Afternoon Side Game Series (single session or 2nd of 5)

Ivor Philips

52.14

23-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Evening Side Game Series (single session or 2nd of 6)

Ivor Philips

38.46

23-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified Afternoon Side Game Series (single session or 1st of 5)

Ivor Philips

49.69

1.07

22-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Evening Side Game Series (single session or 1st of 6)

Ivor Philips

40.36

22-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified Charity Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

19-Oct-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

10am, TBA ♦ Sunday Open Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.84

18-Oct-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7pm ♦ Saturday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

18-Oct-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7pm ♦ Saturday Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

17-Oct-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7pm ♦ Friday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.45

17-Oct-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1pm ♦ Friday Afternoon Side Game (Afternoon Series, 3 of 3)

Pamela Gibson

55.75

1.19

16-Oct-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7pm ♦ Thursday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section I

Pamela Gibson

51.49

16-Oct-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1pm ♦ Thursday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section H

Pamela Gibson

37.80

24-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

10:00/TBA ♦ Sunday Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.40

23-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Friday-Saturday Weekend Bracketed KO - Bkt 4

Team Game

4.96

23-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Saturday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.73

21-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Wednesday-Thursday Afternoon-Evening Mid-Week KO - Bkt 4

Team Game

21-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Thursday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section J

Pamela Gibson

52.08

1.27

21-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00pm ♦ Thursday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section J

Pamela Gibson

54.76

0.83

19-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Tuesday Afternoon-Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.68

9-Jun-14

Alki Bridge Club

10:30 am ♦ Regular Club Game

Lee Silvas

43.64

23-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified GOLD Pairs - 0-100/300/750+ - Session 2 - Sections QRT

Pamela Gibson

50.09

0.65

23-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified GOLD Pairs - 0-100/300/750+ - Session 1 - Sections QRT

Pamela Gibson

52.63

0.65

22-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified GOLD Pairs - 0-100/300/750+ - Session 2 - Sections QR

Pamela Gibson

48.86

22-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified GOLD Pairs - 0-100/300/750+ - Session 1 - Sections QR

Pamela Gibson

44.29

21-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified GOLD Pairs - 0-100/300/750+ - Session 2 - Section R

Pamela Gibson

35.00

1.23

21-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified GOLD Pairs - 0-100/300/750+ - Session 1 - Sections RS

Pamela Gibson

55.56

1.23

25-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

10:00 am, TBA ♦ Sunday Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams (2 sessions)

Team Game

3.08

24-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Saturday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section M

Monika Senf

43.45

24-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Saturday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section M

Monika Senf

40.18

23-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Friday Open Pairs - Session 2

Monika Senf

35.33

23-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Friday Open Pairs - Session 1

Monika Senf

42.66

22-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Thursday Evening VP Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

22-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Thursday Compact Knockout Teams (Thu Aft-Eve) - Session 2 - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.23

21-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Wednesday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section N

Theodora Sherman

45.24

21-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Wednesday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section M

Marge Solaski

46.73

20-Aug-13

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Tuesday Open Swiss Teams - Session 2

Team Game

6.81

1-Mar-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

9:30 am & TBD ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - 2 Sessions

Team Game

0.78

28-Feb-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

7:00 ♦ Thursday Evening Swiss Teams - Session 1

Team Game

1.13

28-Feb-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

Wed 1:15 pm & 7 pm, Thu 9 am ♦ Bracketed Wed-Thu KO Teams - Bkt 6

Team Game

28-Feb-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

1:15 pm ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.23

27-Feb-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

Tue 1:15 pm & 7 pm, Wed 9 am ♦ Bracketed Tue-Wed KO Teams - Bkt 7

Team Game

27-Feb-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

7:00 pm ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.46

26-Feb-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

9:00 am ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.23

25-Feb-13

ACBL Unit 373 - Las Vegas

7:00 pm ♦ Stratified Pairs

Ivor Philips

41.67

18-Oct-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Swiss Teams (single session)

Team Game

3.34

18-Oct-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Senator Bracketed KO Teams, second of two sessions - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.19

26-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

10:00 am & TBA ♦ B/C/D Swiss Teams (2 sessions)

Team Game

1.24

25-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section K

Pamela Gibson

45.83

25-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section K

Pamela Gibson

39.88

24-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Evening Side Game

Ivor Philips

51.62

1.59

24-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Afternoon Side Game

Ivor Philips

61.47

3.03

23-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00, 7:00 pm ♦ Compact Knockout Teams (two sessions) - Bkt 4

Team Game

4.71

22-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:00 pm ♦ Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section L

Larry Li

44.05

22-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm ♦ Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section K

Larry Li

41.07

21-Aug-12

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00 pm, 7:00 pm ♦ Open Swiss Teams (two sessions)

Team Game

0.90

17-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Afternoon Continuous Pairs Series

Ivor Philips

44.47

0.81

17-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ Morning Continuous Pairs Series

Ivor Philips

42.54

16-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Afternoon 749er Gold Rush Pairs - Session 2 - Sections UV

Ivor Philips

46.88

0.41

16-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ Morning 749er Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1 - Sections UV

Ivor Philips

52.72

0.41

15-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Afternoon 749er Gold Rush Pairs - Session 2 - Sections YZ

Ivor Philips

51.70

2.38

15-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ Morning 749er Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1 - Sections YZ

Ivor Philips

60.96

1.98

14-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Wed-Thu Knockout Teams - Bkt 5

Team Game

1.22

13-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Tue-Wed Knockout Teams - Bkt 8

Team Game

1.16

12-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Charity Evening Open Pairs

Ivor Philips

48.62

1.15

 

47.22

80.24

83 games

Points in grey are non-final awards of multi-session events. The final awards are shown in black for the last session
and include awards from all sessions. Therefore the grey numbers are not added to the total.

This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net.
If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!


Partner

Games

Result

Points

Ivor Philips

24

48.59

22.35

Larry Li

2

42.56

Lee Silvas

1

43.64

Marge Solaski

1

46.73

Monika Senf

4

40.40

Pamela Gibson

14

47.91

4.56

Theodora Sherman

1

45.24

 

47

47.22

26.91

47 pair games