Bridge Results

Search for players:

Login/Register

Ursula Kantor

Ursula Kantor - Bridge Game Results    View GraphGraph

News Feed

Profile

Results

 

    

Date

Location

Game

Partner

Result

Points

23-Aug-17

La Jolla Beach and Tennis Bridge Club

1:00 ♦ Open Pairs

Joe Morello

58.17

0.42

5-Aug-17

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Robert Mann

48.26

0.89

5-Aug-17

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Robert Mann

38.62

27-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Kit Carson Peak 0-1500/3000/3000+ Open Pairs - Session 2

Thomas Kelly II

44.11

0.75

27-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Kit Carson Peak 0-1500/3000/3000+ Open Pairs - Session 1

Thomas Kelly II

42.99

26-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Capitol Peak Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.25

25-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Grays Peak Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.36

25-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Long's Peak Knockout Teams (Thu-Fri) - Bkt 2

Team Game

1.01

6-Aug-16

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 ♦ Stratified 1499er Pairs

Johnathan Trader

49.10

24-Jul-16

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Game

Lynne Anderson

52.08

0.84

10-Jul-16

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Game

Lynne Anderson

39.78

26-Jun-16

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Game

Lynne Anderson

46.54

28-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Mt Sneffels Knockout Teams (Sat-Sun) - Bkt 2

Team Game

27-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Maroon Peak Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Thomas Kelly II

38.99

27-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Maroon Peak Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Thomas Kelly II

38.33

8-May-16

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Game

Lynne Anderson

46.40

10-Apr-16

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Game

Lynne Anderson

44.62

13-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Game

Lynne Anderson

39.64

28-Feb-16

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Game

Lynne Anderson

39.10

14-Feb-16

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Game

Lynne Anderson

45.03

24-Jan-16

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Game

Lynne Anderson

37.96

10-Jan-16

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Game

Lynne Anderson

52.93

0.74

13-Dec-15

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Holiday Party

Lynne Anderson

53.43

1.45

22-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Open Pairs

Lynne Anderson

46.86

8-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Open Pairs

Lynne Anderson

41.83

18-Oct-15

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Daniel Bloch

38.22

11-Oct-15

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Open Pairs

Lynne Anderson

54.27

0.84

27-Sep-15

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Open Pairs

Ramin Radsan

32.55

13-Sep-15

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Open Pairs

Lynne Anderson

42.91

23-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Open Pairs

Lynne Anderson

52.08

0.77

26-Jul-15

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Open Pairs

Lynne Anderson

49.68

12-Jul-15

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Open Pairs

Daniel Bloch

43.08

0.50

28-Jun-15

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Open Pairs

Lynne Anderson

49.19

0.93

14-Jun-15

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Open Pairs

Lynne Anderson

37.82

24-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Red Cloud Peak Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Thomas Kelly II

54.63

1.63

24-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Red Cloud Peak Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Thomas Kelly II

42.59

22-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Crestone Peak 0-1500/3000/3000+ Pairs - Session 2

Thomas Kelly II

52.84

1.75

22-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Crestone Peak 0-1500/3000/3000+ Pairs - Session 1

Thomas Kelly II

35.14

10-May-15

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Open Pairs

Lynne Anderson

58.71

1.36

26-Apr-15

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Open Pairs

Lynne Anderson

52.12

0.62

12-Apr-15

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Open Pairs

Lynne Anderson

52.29

0.62

22-Mar-15

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Open Pairs

Lynne Anderson

56.73

1.33

8-Mar-15

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Open Pairs

Lynne Anderson

45.32

22-Feb-15

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Open Pairs

Lynne Anderson

46.59

8-Feb-15

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

1 pm ♦ La Jolla Unit Open Pairs

Lynne Anderson

50.25

0.57

2-Aug-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

2:30 ♦ Stratified 749er Pairs

Lynne Anderson

59.58

1.22

2-Aug-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 ♦ Stratified 749er Pairs

Lynne Anderson

62.69

2.03

29-Jun-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Lynne Anderson

45.81

25-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Rito Alto Peak 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 2

Thomas Kelly II

46.87

25-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Rito Alto Peak 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1

Thomas Kelly II

46.72

23-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Glitter Gulch 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 2 - Sections ST

Thomas Kelly II

63.19

9.83

23-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Glitter Gulch 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1 - Sections ST

Thomas Kelly II

52.64

19-Jan-14

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Lynne Anderson

45.93

0.55

15-Dec-13

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Lynne Anderson

50.11

0.54

17-Nov-13

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Lynne Anderson

42.05

3-Nov-13

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Lynne Anderson

48.53

15-Sep-13

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Lynne Anderson

52.26

1.19

1-Sep-13

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

1:00 ♦ San Diego Unit Open Pairs

Lynne Anderson

59.28

1.91

17-Aug-13

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Lynne Anderson

43.92

25-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 PM ♦ Rio Alto 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs (2sess) - Session 2

Cynthia Williams

49.23

25-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 AM ♦ Rio Alto 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs (2 sess) - Session 1

Cynthia Williams

50.24

24-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 PM ♦ Glitter Gulch 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs (2 sess) - Session 2 - Sections ST

Thomas Kelly II

60.83

14.34

24-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 AM ♦ Glitter Gulch 0-300/750 Gold Rush Pairs (2 sess) - Session 1 - Sections ST

Thomas Kelly II

61.53

1.27

26-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Evening Side Game Series (1st of 5 sessions)

Gene Summ

51.50

1.19

26-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Afternoon Side Game Series (1st of 5 sessions)

Gene Summ

43.79

16-Aug-12

Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach

6:30 ♦ Open Prs & Mentor / Mentee

Randall Fadem

54.82

0.55

26-May-12

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

2:30 pm ♦ Afternoon Open Pairs

Janet Ansfield

62.54

4.12

26-May-12

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

10 am ♦ Morning Open Pairs

Virginia Luscomb

42.27

8-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ Gold Rush Swiss Teams A/B

Team Game

0.44

7-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Afternoon Side Game Series (5th of 5 sessions)

Gene Summ

50.00

7-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 4

Team Game

0.23

6-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 ♦ Morning Side Game Series (4th of 5 sessions)

Gene Summ

48.47

1.03

5-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Evening Side Game Series (3rd of 5 sessions)

Daniel Bloch

32.77

5-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Gold Rush Pairs 750/300 - Session 2 - Section G

Mimie Anderson

52.98

2.02

5-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 ♦ Gold Rush Pairs 750/300 - Session 1 - Section G

Mimie Anderson

60.12

1.21

4-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Evening Side Game Series (2nd of 5 sessions)

Robert Mann

47.32

4-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Wed-Thu Bracketed Knockout Teams - Bkt 4

Team Game

3-Apr-12

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 ♦ Morning Side Game Series (1st of 5 sessions)

Gene Summ

32.64

 

48.06

60.82

78 games

Points in grey are non-final awards of multi-session events. The final awards are shown in black for the last session
and include awards from all sessions. Therefore the grey numbers are not added to the total.

This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net.
If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!


Partner

Games

Result

Points

Cynthia Williams

2

49.73

Daniel Bloch

3

38.02

0.50

Gene Summ

5

45.27

2.22

Janet Ansfield

1

62.54

4.12

Joe Morello

1

58.17

0.42

Johnathan Trader

1

49.10

Lynne Anderson

36

48.45

17.51

Mimie Anderson

2

56.55

2.02

Ramin Radsan

1

32.54

Randall Fadem

1

54.82

0.55

Robert Mann

3

44.73

0.89

Thomas Kelly II

14

48.67

28.30

Virginia Luscomb

1

42.27

 

71

48.06

56.53

71 pair games