Bridge Results

Search for players:

Login/Register

Brenda Huff

Brenda Huff - Bridge Game Results    View GraphGraph

News Feed

Profile

Results

 

    

Date

Location

Game

Partner

Result

Points

5-Aug-17

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

3 pm ♦ Yucca Compact KO 2/2 - Session 2 - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.47

5-Aug-17

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

3 pm ♦ Aft Pairs Side Games Series 5/5

Suzy Doyle

47.50

1.49

5-Aug-17

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

3.00 pm ♦ Afternoon side game series overall

 

1.49

28-Apr-17

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

3.00 pm ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Kandi Osborne

45.23

28-Apr-17

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

10.00 am ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Kandi Osborne

56.88

1.46

19-Feb-17

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

10:00 a.m ♦ Strati-flighted AX Swiss Teams 2 session event

Team Game

0.82

18-Feb-17

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

3:00 p.m. ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

D'Anne Pientka

55.11

0.94

18-Feb-17

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

10:00 a.m ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

D'Anne Pientka

51.57

0.78

21-Jan-17

In Tempo Bridge Club

1:00 ♦ Open Pairs Charity Game $12

Paul Spear

39.12

29-Dec-16

In Tempo Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ Open Pairs

Macrae Kennedy

49.49

12-Nov-16

ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events

3:00 PM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Paul Spear

62.08

5.36

12-Nov-16

ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events

10:00 AM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Paul Spear

56.44

2.68

20-Aug-16

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

1:30 & 7:15 ♦ Yucca Compact KO Teams - Bkt 2

Team Game

9.05

10-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Stratified Daylight Pairs - 0-1500-3000-3000+ - Session 2

Judith Higbee

40.50

10-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Stratified Daylight Pairs - 0-1500-3000-3000+ - Session 1

Judith Higbee

41.85

1-May-16

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

10:00 a.m ♦ Strati-flighted Swiss Teams 2 session event BCD

Team Game

4.39

30-Apr-16

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

3.00 pm ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Kandi Osborne

47.23

30-Apr-16

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

10.00 am ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Kandi Osborne

54.19

0.78

15-Feb-16

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

10:00 a.m ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Jim Johnsen

50.28

13-Feb-16

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

3:00 pm ♦ Silver Bracketed KO's - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.40

13-Feb-16

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

3:00 p.m. ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

D'Anne Pientka

54.53

1.31

12-Feb-16

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

3:00 p.m. ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Judy St Arnold

49.62

29-Dec-15

In Tempo Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ Charity Open Pairs

Macrae Kennedy

51.19

0.30

15-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Bracketed B Swiss Teams (no player over 2,000) - Bkt 1

Team Game

7.33

14-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events

3:00 PM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

D'Anne Pientka

45.37

14-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events

10:00 AM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

D'Anne Pientka

45.23

16-Sep-15

In Tempo Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ Barometer Open Pairs

Matthew Waterman

40.00

10-Sep-15

In Tempo Bridge Club

630 pm ♦ Suits Open and 99er Game

Kandi Osborne

44.35

0.22

6-Aug-15

In Tempo Bridge Club

630 pm ♦ Suits Open and 99erGame

Paul Spear

51.11

5-Aug-15

In Tempo Bridge Club

630 ♦ SUITS Open Pairs

Monte Ziola

56.48

1.28

17-Jun-15

In Tempo Bridge Club

630 ♦ Open Pairs & Supervised Bid and Play 0-100 SUITS

D'Anne Pientka

45.00

3-Jun-15

In Tempo Bridge Club

630 ♦ SUITS Open Pairs Pairs only. Supervised Game Canceled until Fall

D'Anne Pientka

56.25

0.60

21-May-15

In Tempo Bridge Club

630 pm ♦ Suits Open and 99er Game

Macrae Kennedy

45.83

20-May-15

In Tempo Bridge Club

630 ♦ Open Pairs & Supervised Bid and Play 0-100 SUITS

D'Anne Pientka

55.00

0.49

3-May-15

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

10:00 a.m ♦ Strati-flighted Swiss Teams 2 session event BCD

Team Game

3.17

2-May-15

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

3.00 pm ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

D'Anne Pientka

45.38

2-May-15

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

10.00 am ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

D'Anne Pientka

51.86

0.78

16-Feb-15

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

3:00 p.m. ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

June Cohen

40.54

16-Feb-15

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

10:00 a.m ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

June Cohen

42.95

15-Feb-15

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

10:00 a.m ♦ Strati-flighted Swiss Teams 2 session event - Bkt A/X

Team Game

0.82

14-Feb-15

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

3.00 pm ♦ Silver Bracketed KO's - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.79

14-Feb-15

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

3:00 p.m. ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

D'Anne Pientka

56.43

1.85

13-Feb-15

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

3:00 p.m. ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

S Alan Cook

47.22

19-Jan-15

In Tempo Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ Open Pairs

Lori Sunderland

55.15

0.58

17-Jan-15

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

2.30 pm ♦ NLM Sectional Pairs

June Cohen

53.91

0.29

17-Jan-15

In Tempo Bridge Club

10:00am ♦ I/N Sectional Sat Morning open

June Cohen

50.12

24-Dec-14

In Tempo Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ Open Barometer Pairs

Paul Spear

50.19

0.84

9-Nov-14

ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events

10:00 am ♦ Bracketed B Swiss - Bkt 3

Team Game

3.93

8-Nov-14

ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events

3:00 pm ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

D'Anne Pientka

53.27

0.94

8-Nov-14

ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events

10:00 am ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

D'Anne Pientka

39.77

20-Oct-14

In Tempo Bridge Club

6:30 pm ♦ Open Pairs Jane Johnson Club Appreciation

Paul Spear

47.32

0.99

12-Oct-14

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ 0-2000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt III

Team Game

5.24

11-Oct-14

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ D17 North American Pairs Flights C - Session 2

June Cohen

58.63

10.00

11-Oct-14

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ D17 North American Pairs Flights C - Session 1

June Cohen

56.94

1.27

10-Oct-14

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Open Pairs - Session 2

June Cohen

44.23

2.03

10-Oct-14

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Open Pairs - Session 1

June Cohen

46.15

1.04

9-Oct-14

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

4.85

30-Jun-14

In Tempo Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ Open Pairs $10

June Cohen

56.37

0.84

27-Jun-14

In Tempo Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ Unit Wide Open Pairs

Lori Sunderland

58.33

1.04

26-Jun-14

In Tempo Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ Percentage Pot Open Pairs

Lori Sunderland

59.73

1.05

24-Jun-14

In Tempo Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ Duplicated Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.20

23-Jun-14

In Tempo Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ Open Pairs

June Cohen

46.15

18-Jun-14

In Tempo Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ Barometer Pairs

Mel Cofman

49.66

0.22

17-Jun-14

In Tempo Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ North American Open Pairs

Carmen D'Amico

60.12

2.33

16-Jun-14

In Tempo Bridge Club

6:30 pm ♦ Open Pairs

Joan Beuchel

45.00

0.21

11-Jun-14

In Tempo Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ Barometer

June Cohen

58.38

0.80

9-Jun-14

In Tempo Bridge Club

6:30 pm ♦ North American Open Pairs

Paul Spear

47.92

6-Jun-14

In Tempo Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ Educational Fund Charity/ Open Pairs

Lori Sunderland

60.26

1.27

5-Jun-14

In Tempo Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ North American Open Pairs

Judy St Arnold

56.48

1.47

4-Jun-14

In Tempo Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ Barometer North Ameriacan Open Pairs

June Cohen

52.88

0.65

25-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Red Cloud Peak Stratified Pairs - Session 2

Jeffery Jones

56.02

3.32

25-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Red Cloud Peak Stratified Pairs - Session 1

Jeffery Jones

53.01

1.48

18-May-14

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

10:00 a.m ♦ B/C/D Strati-flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.70

17-May-14

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

♦ Silver Bracketed KO's - Session 1 - Bkt 2

Team Game

17-May-14

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

3:00 p.m. ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Judy St Arnold

39.66

17-May-14

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

10:00 a.m ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Judy St Arnold

47.00

0.57

16-May-14

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

3:00 p.m. ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Judy St Arnold

48.85

0.65

16-May-14

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

10:00 a.m ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Judy St Arnold

45.74

17-Feb-14

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

3:00 p.m. ♦ Compact KO's - Session 2 - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.27

16-Feb-14

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

10:00 a.m ♦ Strati-flighted Swiss Teams - Session 2 - Bkt BCD

Team Game

0.81

15-Feb-14

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

3:00 p.m. ♦ stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections AB

Judy St Arnold

47.17

0.57

15-Feb-14

ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

10:00 a.m ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections CD

Judy St Arnold

63.17

4.12

30-Dec-13

In Tempo Bridge Club

6:30 pm ♦ Open Pairs Unit Wide only $10

Paul Spear

62.50

0.60

16-Dec-13

In Tempo Bridge Club

6:30 pm ♦ Open Game STaC (no extra fees)

Paul Spear

60.71

1.50

12-Oct-13

Tucson Regional - District 17

7:30 ♦ D17 NAP C Finals

Judy St Arnold

44.44

7.50

12-Oct-13

Tucson Regional - District 17

1:30 ♦ D17 NAP C Finals

Judy St Arnold

63.54

1.29

11-Oct-13

Tucson Regional - District 17

7:30 ♦ San Xavier Gold Rush Pairs (0-100/300/750) - Session 2

Judy St Arnold

43.45

17-Aug-13

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.33

17-Aug-13

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Lamya Agelidis

37.63

16-Aug-13

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.50

16-Aug-13

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10::00 & 2:30 ♦ Fri Bracketed Compact KO

Team Game

0.34

23-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 am ♦ B/C/D Swiss Teams (Play Through)

Team Game

0.96

22-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ GNT Finals Flight C

Team Game

15.00

22-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 am ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)

Team Game

3.03

20-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00pm ♦ Stratified GOLD Pairs (100/300/750) - Session 2 - Section W

Lori Sunderland

56.55

5.77

20-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 pm ♦ Stratified GOLD Pairs (100/300/750) - Session 1 - Section V

Lori Sunderland

62.20

1.65

20-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 am ♦ Stratified Morning Side Game (3 of 5) Sections OPQ

Lori Sunderland

44.35

31-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ Swiss Teams B=Bracketed by average MPs - no player over 2000 - Bkt C

Team Game

3.38

30-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Gold Rush Pairs 0-300/300-750 - Session 2 - Sections GH

Lori Sunderland

59.33

3.32

30-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 ♦ Gold Rush Pairs 0-300/300-750 - Session 1 - Sections HP

Lori Sunderland

53.33

0.79

29-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Afternoon Side Game Series (4th of 5 sessions)

Lori Sunderland

44.44

29-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout Teams - Bkt 4

Team Game

18-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ BCD Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.62

17-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Afternoon 299er Pairs

Diana Shaffer

48.51

16-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Fri-Sat Knockout Teams - Bkt 6

Team Game

3.40

 

50.78

151.59

105 games

Points in grey are non-final awards of multi-session events. The final awards are shown in black for the last session
and include awards from all sessions. Therefore the grey numbers are not added to the total.

This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net.
If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!


Partner

Games

Result

Points

Carmen D'Amico

1

60.12

2.33

D'Anne Pientka

13

50.36

7.69

Diana Shaffer

1

48.51

Jeffery Jones

2

54.51

3.32

Jim Johnsen

1

50.28

Joan Beuchel

1

45.00

0.21

Judith Higbee

2

41.17

Judy St Arnold

11

49.92

14.88

June Cohen

12

50.60

14.61

Kandi Osborne

5

49.57

2.46

Lamya Agelidis

1

37.63

Lori Sunderland

10

55.36

13.03

Macrae Kennedy

3

48.83

0.30

Matthew Waterman

1

40.00

Mel Cofman

1

49.66

0.22

Monte Ziola

1

56.48

1.28

Paul Spear

9

53.04

11.97

S Alan Cook

1

47.22

Suzy Doyle

1

47.50

 

77

50.78

72.30

77 pair games