Bridge Results

Search for players:

Login/Register

Mary Ann Rose - Bridge Game Results    View GraphGraph

News Feed

Profile

Results

 

    

Date

Location

Game

Partner

Result

Points

11-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Patricia Fernandes

46.32

11-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Saturday Morning Stratified Side Pairs

Patricia Fernandes

59.49

3.67

10-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:30 ♦ Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs - Sections fj

Tanweer Saqalan

29.96

10-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs - Sections ij

Tanweer Saqalan

50.99

28-Oct-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

3:00 PM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Patricia Fernandes

30.81

28-Oct-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Patricia Fernandes

43.16

27-Oct-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Boulder Bonanza Bracketed Swiss - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.28

19-Oct-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

Noon ♦ Bridge On Thursday

Patricia Fernandes

50.00

30-Sep-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

3:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs (Single session)

Patricia Fernandes

56.25

0.74

9-Jul-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Sunday Bracketed Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.52

8-Jul-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Anita Holmes

44.85

8-Jul-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Anita Holmes

41.95

2-Jul-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

1PM ♦ Unit Swiss teams

Team Game

1.28

22-Jun-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

Noon ♦ Bridge On Thursday

Susan Schweppe

42.26

27-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Gold Rush Pairs 0-100/300/750 - Session 2

Denise Portnoy

49.91

2.41

27-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Gold Rush Pairs 0-100/300/750 - Session 1

Denise Portnoy

62.45

1.61

26-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Gold Rush Pairs 0-100/300/750 - Session 2 - Sections DE

Anita Holmes

50.15

0.98

26-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Gold Rush Pairs 0-100/300/750 - Session 1 - Sections DE

Anita Holmes

48.61

0.98

25-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Gold Rush Pairs 0-100/300/750 - Session 2

Barbara Rooney

46.46

25-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Gold Rush Pairs 0-100/300/750 - Session 1

Barbara Rooney

43.01

24-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Gold Rush Pairs 0-100/300/750 - Session 2 - Section E

Lorena Soares

58.63

1.75

24-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Gold Rush Pairs 0-100/300/750 - Session 1 - Section E

Lorena Soares

53.27

0.73

23-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Pro/Am Pairs

Gregory Charlton

62.85

6.43

6-May-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

3:00 PM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Susan Schweppe

41.85

6-May-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Susan Schweppe

40.48

9-Apr-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

3:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs (Single session)

Anita Holmes

44.59

9-Apr-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs (Single session)

Anita Holmes

61.11

3.31

8-Apr-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified 2 Session Swiss Teams, Playthrough

Team Game

1.20

31-Mar-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Denise Portnoy

49.84

5-Mar-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

1PM ♦ Unit Championsship

Lorena Soares

35.04

13-Feb-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

Noon ♦ Boulder Bridge Club

Lorena Soares

46.84

10-Feb-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Club

Lorena Soares

55.29

0.63

20-Jan-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Club

Lorena Soares

43.06

13-Jan-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Club

Lorena Soares

41.23

12-Nov-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

3:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Barbara Rooney

36.67

12-Nov-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Barbara Rooney

35.98

11-Nov-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Stratified 299er Pairs

Eleanor Hoffman

50.99

11-Nov-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Morning Stratified 299er Pairs

Eleanor Hoffman

43.71

27-Oct-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

Noon ♦ Bridge On Thursday

Lorena Soares

55.61

0.89

25-Oct-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

6:30 PM ♦ Niwot Bridge Club

Lorena Soares

52.09

23-Oct-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.32

22-Oct-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

3:00 PM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Alice Depue

47.39

1.44

22-Oct-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Alice Depue

44.29

0.72

20-Oct-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

Noon ♦ Bridge On Thursday

Lorena Soares

47.45

25-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

3:00 ♦ I/N Single Session Stratified Pairs - Section 2

Arjun Singh

46.73

24-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ I/N Stratified Swiss 2 Session Playthough - Session 1

Team Game

1.51

4-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

10:00 AM ♦ Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.29

3-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

3:00 PM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Two Sessions - Session 2

Mary Wright

41.67

0.78

3-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

10:00 AM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Two Sessions - Session 1

Mary Wright

49.66

0.78

2-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

3:00 PM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Two Sessions - Session 2

Mary Wright

39.87

2-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

10:00 AM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Two Sessions - Session 1

Mary Wright

42.83

10-Jul-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 & TBA ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.17

9-Jul-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

3:00 ♦ Stratified 299er Pairs

Mary Wright

58.33

0.66

8-Jul-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

7:00 ♦ Special Game Mentor/Mentee Pairs

Margaret Devere

43.94

8-Jul-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Friday Compact Knockouts (3&4 rounds of 4) - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.44

8-Jul-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs - Sections GH

Alice Depue

35.00

29-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Gold Rush Pairs 0-100/300/750 - Session 2

Barbara Rooney

56.16

1.04

29-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Gold Rush Pairs 0-100/300/750 - Session 1

Barbara Rooney

46.25

28-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Gold Rush Pairs 0-100/300/750 - Session 2 - Sections KL

Mary Wright

53.61

2.04

28-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Gold Rush Pairs 0-100/300/750 - Session 1 - Sections KL

Mary Wright

56.25

1.02

27-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Mt Evans Stratified Swiss Teams (Thu-Fri) - 2 Sessions

Team Game

1.17

26-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ 199er Pairs, Single Session

Barbara Rooney

56.25

0.94

25-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Gold Rush Pairs 0-100/300/750 - Session 2 - Sections MN

David Smith

52.78

0.74

25-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Gold Rush Pairs 0-100/300/750 - Session 1 - Sections MN

David Smith

56.81

1.13

24-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Pro/Am Pairs - Sections IJ

John Osher

51.50

0.98

8-May-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.38

6-May-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Boulder Bonanza Friday Bracketed Swiss - Session 1 - Bkt 4

Team Game

3.62

23-Apr-16

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

3:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 2

Arjun Singh

41.67

0.72

23-Apr-16

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

10:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 1

Arjun Singh

36.12

13-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.35

11-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

7:00 ♦ Friday Knockouts (Finals) - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.40

11-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

7:00 ♦ Stratified 299er Pairs (single session)

Anita Holmes

60.00

0.82

11-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Stratified 299er Pairs

Arjun Singh

57.74

1.37

22-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Domingo AM 199er Pairs

Mary Wright

49.27

0.50

21-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Gold Rush Pairs (0-100/300/750) - Session 2

Mary Wright

42.91

0.70

21-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Gold Rush Pairs (0-100/300/750) - Session 1

Mary Wright

52.36

0.70

20-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Gold Rush Pairs (0-100/300/750) - Session 2

Mary Wright

48.82

0.82

20-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Gold Rush Pairs (0-100/300/750) - Session 1

Mary Wright

56.34

0.82

19-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Gold Rush Pairs (0-100/300/750) - Session 2

Mary Wright

39.58

19-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Gold Rush Pairs (0-100/300/750) - Session 1

Mary Wright

39.87

10-Jan-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

1:00 PM ♦ 299 Afternoon Swiss

Team Game

0.95

10-Jan-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 AM ♦ 299 AM Swiss

Team Game

0.14

9-Jan-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified 299er Pairs

Mary Wright

53.19

0.61

9-Jan-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified 299er Pairs

Mary Wright

50.42

0.52

9-Jan-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Side Pairs

Mary Wright

50.42

0.52

8-Jan-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00, 2:00 & 7:00 ♦ Friday Knockouts - Bkt 3

Team Game

3.79

15-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

14-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified 299er Pairs

Mary Wright

57.30

0.72

14-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified 299er Pairs

Mary Wright

51.67

0.40

13-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

7:00 ♦ Evening Stratified Open Pairs

Skip Carson

50.35

13-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs

Joan Curran

48.90

25-Oct-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

24-Oct-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

3:00 PM ♦ Stratified 0-300 Pairs

Mary Wright

44.05

24-Oct-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Stratified 0-300 Pairs

Mary Wright

45.24

11-Oct-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.30

10-Oct-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

3:00 ♦ Afternoon Pairs - Session 1

Mary Wright

56.51

0.77

10-Oct-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Morning Pairs - Session 1

Mary Wright

56.39

0.58

24-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Billy Goat Claim Gold Rush Pairs 0-100/300/300-750 - Session 2

Barbara Rooney

56.53

0.92

24-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Billy Goat Claim Gold Rush Pairs 0-100/300/300-750 - Session 1

Barbara Rooney

46.53

24-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ 299er Columbine Pairs

Barbara Rooney

51.52

23-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Chamisa 299er Pairs

Barbara Rooney

61.17

2.46

23-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Iris 299er Pairs

Barbara Rooney

57.74

0.89

22-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Sage 299er Pairs

Barbara Rooney

55.95

0.89

22-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Hollycock 299er Pairs

Barbara Rooney

55.95

1.18

21-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ 299er Charity Pairs

Barbara Rooney

43.45

12-Sep-15

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

3:00 ♦ 299er Pairs

Mary Wright

48.64

12-Sep-15

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

10:00 ♦ 299er Pairs

Mary Wright

52.65

0.43

11-Sep-15

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

6:30 ♦ 299er Pairs

Mary Wright

52.00

0.57

11-Sep-15

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

1:00 ♦ 299er Pairs

Mary Wright

58.04

1.45

30-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

10:00 a.m. ♦ Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.50

29-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

3:00 p.m. ♦ Stratified Pairs 299er Single Session

Mary Wright

43.52

29-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

10:00 a.m. ♦ Stratified Pairs 299er Single Session

Mary Wright

42.26

28-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

1:30 p.m. ♦ Stratified Pairs 299er Single Session

Mary Wright

51.49

0.67

28-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

9:30 a.m. ♦ Stratified Pairs 299er Single Session

Mary Wright

45.11

3-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

Noon ♦ Boulder Bridge Club

Susan Schweppe

50.76

0.32

12-Jul-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

10-Jul-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Morning Stratifed 299er Pairs

Mary Wright

56.56

0.70

25-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Handies Peak 0-2000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 7

Team Game

0.51

24-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Creede 0-100/300/750 Gold RUSH Pairs - Session 2

Cynthia McNeill

46.92

24-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Creede 0-100/300/750 GOLD RUSH Pairs - Session 1

Cynthia McNeill

40.31

23-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Crested Butte Peak 0-100/300/750 GOLD RUSH Pairs - Session 2 - Sections JK

Mary Wright

55.91

3.50

23-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Crested Butte Peak 0-100/300/750 GOLD RUSH Pairs - Session 1 - Sections JK

Mary Wright

54.03

0.70

22-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ 199er Pairs, Single Session

Mary Wright

49.24

22-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Mt Evans Stratified Swiss Teams - 2 Sessions (Thu-Fri)

Team Game

0.42

20-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Central City 0-100/300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 2

Michael Cooperman

50.91

0.74

20-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Central City 0-100/300/750 Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1

Michael Cooperman

46.98

19-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Tom Lenahan Memorial Pro/Am Pairs

Nancy Benedict

47.80

0.49

3-May-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.52

2-May-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

3:00 PM ♦ Stratified 0-300 Pairs

Sharon Scott

52.08

0.95

2-May-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Stratified 0-300 Pairs

Sharon Scott

56.67

0.78

1-May-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

1:30 ♦ Stratified 0-300 Pairs

Cynthia McNeill

51.67

0.84

1-May-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

9:30 ♦ Stratified 0-300 Pairs

Mary Wright

62.50

1.17

19-Apr-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.20

10-Jan-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified 299er Pairs

Eleanor Hoffman

45.83

0.38

10-Jan-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified 299er Pairs

Eleanor Hoffman

53.30

0.64

9-Jan-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Afternoon Stratifed 299er Pairs

Eleanor Hoffman

48.02

0.56

9-Jan-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Morning Stratified 299er Pairs

Eleanor Hoffman

37.81

8-Nov-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified 299er Pairs

Eleanor Hoffman

52.73

0.46

8-Nov-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified 299er Pairs

Eleanor Hoffman

38.10

7-Nov-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Afternoon Stratifed 299er Pairs

Eleanor Hoffman

58.33

1.79

7-Nov-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Morning Stratified 299er Pairs

Eleanor Hoffman

51.14

0.40

12-Jul-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified 299er Pairs

Eleanor Hoffman

38.26

12-Jul-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified 299er Pairs - Sections AH

Joan Harrington

46.67

11-Jul-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

7:00 ♦ Evening Stratified 299er Pairs

Cindy Brenning

48.69

11-Jul-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Afternoon Stratifed 299er Pairs

Cindy Brenning

49.36

11-Jul-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Morning Stratifed 299er Pairs

Cindy Brenning

43.87

 

48.98

89.32

146 games

Points in grey are non-final awards of multi-session events. The final awards are shown in black for the last session
and include awards from all sessions. Therefore the grey numbers are not added to the total.

This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net.
If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!


Partner

Games

Result

Points

Alice Depue

3

42.22

1.44

Anita Holmes

7

50.18

5.11

Arjun Singh

4

45.56

2.09

Barbara Rooney

15

49.97

8.32

Cindy Brenning

3

47.30

Cynthia McNeill

3

46.30

0.84

David Smith

2

54.79

0.74

Denise Portnoy

3

54.06

2.41

Eleanor Hoffman

11

47.11

4.23

Gregory Charlton

1

62.85

6.43

Joan Curran

1

48.90

Joan Harrington

1

46.67

John Osher

1

51.50

0.98

Lorena Soares

10

48.85

3.27

Margaret Devere

1

43.94

Mary Wright

36

50.23

18.11

Michael Cooperman

2

48.94

0.74

Nancy Benedict

1

47.80

0.49

Patricia Fernandes

6

47.67

4.41

Sharon Scott

2

54.37

1.73

Skip Carson

1

50.35

Susan Schweppe

4

43.83

0.32

Tanweer Saqalan

2

40.47

 

120

48.98

61.66

120 pair games