Bridge Results

Search for players:

Login/Register

Bjorgvin Kristinsson - Bridge Game Results    View GraphGraph

News Feed

Profile

Results

 

    

Date

Location

Game

Partner

Result

Points

20-May-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

♦ Open Pairs

Brenda Koblick

61.67

1.10

18-May-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

12.30 ♦ open pairs

Kandi Osborne

74.23

12-May-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

12.30 ♦ open pairs

Dan Betts

63.02

2.19

5-May-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

12.30 ♦ Open Pairs - Section a

Wayne Parsons

51.99

2-May-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

♦ open pairs

Brenda Koblick

63.27

2.54

28-Apr-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

♦ thursday open pairs

Ralph Segal

48.50

20-Apr-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

12.30 ♦ Open pairs

Kandi Osborne

62.08

18-Apr-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

12.30 ♦ Open pairs

Hugh Kirkpatrick

65.05

2.77

13-Apr-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

♦ Open Pairs

Alice Pierce

54.59

0.66

11-Apr-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

12.30 ♦ Open pairs

Brenda Koblick

48.82

8-Apr-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

♦ Open Pairs

Kandi Osborne

61.72

6-Apr-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

12.30 ♦ Open Pairs

Kandi Osborne

65.82

4-Apr-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

12.30 ♦ Charity Open Pairs

Brenda Koblick

62.12

1.35

1-Apr-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

12.30 ♦ STaC open

Steven Sapiro

54.40

0.76

28-Mar-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

12.30 ♦ STaC

Brenda Koblick

66.86

2.16

25-Mar-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

♦ open pairs

Kay Averkamp

57.69

1.66

21-Mar-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

♦ open pairs

Brenda Koblick

60.56

4.13

7-Mar-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

12.30 ♦ Unit Championship

Brenda Koblick

56.95

0.97

28-Feb-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

12.30 ♦ team

Team Game

2.59

18-Feb-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

12.30 ♦ open pairs

Cindy O'Connell

55.47

0.84

17-Feb-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

♦ gnt

Team Game

2.59

16-Feb-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

♦ Open club championship

Richard Riezman

62.96

3.79

2-Feb-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

♦ Open STaC

Richard Riezman

69.10

1.59

31-Jan-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

12.30 ♦ Junior Fund Game Open

Richard Riezman

50.30

28-Jan-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

♦ GNT Qual team game

Team Game

26-Jan-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

♦ Jr fd open

Richard Riezman

69.90

3.35

25-Jan-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

♦ JR fund open pairs

Kandi Osborne

63.66

24-Jan-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

♦ Upgraded open pairs

Richard Riezman

75.40

2.63

11-Jan-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

12.30 ♦ Club championship

Kandi Osborne

66.60

3-Jan-22

In Tempo Bridge Club

12.30 ♦ Junior Fund Game Open

Matt Farber

58.33

2.19

30-Dec-21

In Tempo Bridge Club

12.30 ♦ GNT Qualifier

Team Game

2.59

21-Dec-21

In Tempo Bridge Club

♦ upgraded club championship

Ronald Pierce

56.38

2.11

9-Dec-21

In Tempo Bridge Club

♦ STaC

Linda McCormick

38.10

16-Nov-21

In Tempo Bridge Club

♦ club championship

Terry Brown

58.10

0.93

7-Nov-21

In Tempo Bridge Club

9:30 ♦ 2 session swiss

Team Game

1.27

7-Nov-21

In Tempo Bridge Club

9:30 ♦ 2 session swiss

Team Game

1.27

2-Nov-21

In Tempo Bridge Club

♦ charity pairs

Martin Zais

49.54

29-Oct-21

In Tempo Bridge Club

12.30 ♦ Jane Johnson Teams

Team Game

0.46

26-Oct-21

In Tempo Bridge Club

♦ St Marys food bank

Murali Nair

53.94

0.70

25-Oct-21

In Tempo Bridge Club

♦ open pairs

Murali Nair

53.94

0.70

12-Oct-21

In Tempo Bridge Club

♦ Open Pairs

Vic Quiros

53.92

17-Sep-21

In Tempo Bridge Club

♦ Open Pairs

Kandi Osborne

68.84

28-Apr-21

In Tempo Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ FREE! GRAND RE-OPENING OPEN GAME FREE! - Section A

Vic Quiros

61.00

0.91

27-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

9:00 & TBA ♦ Taos A/X Strati-flighted Swiss

Team Game

1.08

26-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Seco Stratified Open Pairs 0-1500/3000/3000+ - Session 2

Marguerite Cowles

51.39

26-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Seco Stratified Open Pairs 0-1500/3000/3000+ - Session 1

Marguerite Cowles

46.30

25-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Hondo Stratified Open Pairs 0-1500/3000/3000+ - Session 2

Marguerite Cowles

39.58

25-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Hondo Stratified Open Pairs 0-1500/3000/3000+ - Session 1

Marguerite Cowles

45.37

24-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Questa Stratified Open Pairs 0-1500/3000/3000+ - Session 2

Marguerite Cowles

39.74

0.70

24-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Questa Stratified Open Pairs 0-1500/3000/3000+ - Session 1

Marguerite Cowles

53.30

0.70

23-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ El Prado Stratified Open Pairs 0-1500/3000/3000+ - Session 2

Marguerite Cowles

52.08

23-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ El Prado Stratified Open Pairs 0-1500/3000/3000+ - Session 1

Marguerite Cowles

47.92

22-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Fechin House Stratified Swiss

Team Game

0.30

22-Sep-15

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Wild River Compact KO - Bkt 2

Team Game

1.07

26-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Daylight Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.88

25-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Daylight Stratified Pairs - Session 2 - Sections QR

Marianne Claysmith

57.92

3.03

25-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Daylight Stratified Pairs - Session 1 - Sections QR

Marianne Claysmith

54.23

0.76

24-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - 0-1500/3000/3000+ - Session 2

Marianne Claysmith

56.56

1.48

24-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - 0-1500/3000/3000+ - Session 1

Marianne Claysmith

41.62

24-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Stratified Morning Side Game Series (single session or 2nd of 5)

Marianne Claysmith

65.49

2.80

23-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Daylight Stratified Pairs - Session 2 - Sections SW

Marianne Claysmith

60.15

2.56

23-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Daylight Stratified Pairs - Session 1 - Sections RS

Marianne Claysmith

41.54

13-Oct-13

Tucson Regional - District 17

9:00 & TBA ♦ Oracle Strati-flighted Swiss Team

Team Game

5.45

12-Oct-13

Tucson Regional - District 17

1:30 & 7:30 ♦ Rincon Bracketed Compact KO - Bkt 1

Team Game

7.84

11-Oct-13

Tucson Regional - District 17

7:30 ♦ Skyline Stratified Side Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.07

11-Oct-13

Tucson Regional - District 17

1:30 & 7:30 ♦ Pima KO (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 1

Team Game

9-Oct-13

Tucson Regional - District 17

1:30 & 7:30 ♦ Tucson KO (Wed-Thu) - Bkt 1

Team Game

23.62

9-Oct-13

Tucson Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Rillito KO (Wed to Sat mornings) - Bkt 1

Team Game

3.75

7-Oct-13

Tucson Regional - District 17

7:00, 9:00, 1:30 & 7:30 ♦ Foothills KO (Mon-Tue) - Bkt 1

Team Game

38.41

14-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Morning Side Game 5 of 5

Marianne Claysmith

47.64

13-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Rio Grande Bracketed KO (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 3

Team Game

7.75

12-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Evening Side Game 3 of 5

Marianne Claysmith

60.58

3.49

12-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Millicent Rogers Stratified Swiss (Wed-Thur) - Session 2

Team Game

8.86

11-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Carson Forest Bracketed KO (Wed-Thu) - Bkt 2

Team Game

9.16

11-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Millicent Rogers Stratified Swiss (Wed-Thur) - Session 1

Team Game

8.86

10-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Cottonwood Stratified Swiss SS

Team Game

2.39

9-Sep-13

Taos Regional - District 17

7:00, 9:00, 1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Enchanted Circle Bracketed KO (Mon-Tue) - Bkt 3

Team Game

4.87

8-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

10:30 & TBD ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams - 2 Sessions

Team Game

15.50

6-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Friday-Saturday KO - Bkt 1

Team Game

32.03

5-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Statified Swiss Teams

Team Game

4.59

5-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Compact KO (Thu) - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.50

4-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - 2 Sessions

Team Game

3.19

3-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Statified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.27

3-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Statified Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.76

3-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Tuesday-Wednesday KO - Bkt 1

Team Game

2-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Evening KO (Mon-Tue-Wed) - After 2 rounds - Bkt 1

Team Game

2-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Charity Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.97

 

56.72

254.03

87 games

Points in grey are non-final awards of multi-session events. The final awards are shown in black for the last session
and include awards from all sessions. Therefore the grey numbers are not added to the total.

This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net.
If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!


Partner

Games

Result

Points

Alice Pierce

1

54.59

0.66

Brenda Koblick

7

60.03

12.25

Cindy O'Connell

1

55.47

0.84

Dan Betts

1

63.02

2.19

Hugh Kirkpatrick

1

65.05

2.77

Kandi Osborne

7

66.13

Kay Averkamp

1

57.69

1.66

Linda McCormick

1

38.10

Marguerite Cowles

8

46.96

0.70

Marianne Claysmith

9

53.96

13.36

Martin Zais

1

49.54

Matt Farber

1

58.33

2.19

Murali Nair

2

53.94

1.40

Ralph Segal

1

48.50

Richard Riezman

5

65.53

11.36

Ronald Pierce

1

56.38

2.11

Steven Sapiro

1

54.40

0.76

Terry Brown

1

58.10

0.93

Vic Quiros

2

57.46

0.91

Wayne Parsons

1

51.99

 

53

56.72

54.09

53 pair games