Bridge Results

Search for players:

Login/Register

Pat Larin

Pat Larin - Bridge Game Results    View GraphGraph

News Feed

Profile

Results

 

    

Date

Location

Game

Partner

Result

Points

27-Jun-17

Joshua Tree Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ Tuesday Afternoon Open Game

Lloyd Yogelweidy

57.14

1.34

23-Oct-16

Joshua Tree Bridge Club

1:00 ♦ Sunday Afternoon Open Game

Team Game

0.28

28-Aug-16

Joshua Tree Bridge Club

1:00 ♦ STAC Game

Lloyd Yogelweidy

57.41

0.94

1-Jul-16

Joshua Tree Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ Friday Afternoon Open Game

Lloyd Yogelweidy

74.31

0.90

21-Jun-16

Joshua Tree Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ Tuesday Afternoon Open Game

Lloyd Yogelweidy

63.19

0.90

12-Jun-16

Joshua Tree Bridge Club

1:00 ♦ Sunday Afternoon Open Game

Lloyd Yogelweidy

53.00

10-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - two sessions

Team Game

0.93

9-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

0.25

9-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Thursday Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.48

9-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified Afternoon Side Game Series Final

 

8-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

0.25

8-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified Afternoon Side Game Series (single session or 3rd of 4)

Lloyd Yogelweidy

47.90

7-Jun-16

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

3.81

30-Aug-15

Joshua Tree Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ Sunday Afternoon Open Game

Lloyd Yogelweidy

50.00

27-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Daylight Stratified Pairs - Session 2

Lloyd Yogelweidy

47.46

3.42

27-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Daylight Stratified Pairs - Session 1

Lloyd Yogelweidy

58.21

2.35

26-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Daylight Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.18

25-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

0.20

25-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Thu-Fri Knockout Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

24-Jun-15

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Evening Side Game Series (single session or 3rd of 6)

Lloyd Yogelweidy

42.03

21-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

9:30 am, TBA ♦ Sunday Senior Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.65

20-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Saturday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.40

20-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Riesling Knockouts (Fri-Sat Aft-Eve) - Bkt 2

Team Game

20-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Zinfandel Compact Knockouts (Sat Aft-Eve) - Bkt 1

Team Game

19-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Friday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.40

19-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Shiraz Knockouts (Thu-Fri Aft-Eve) - Bkt 1

Team Game

4.45

17-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Wednesday Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.01

17-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Chardonnay Knockouts (Tue-Wed Aft-Eve) - Bkt 2

Team Game

8.81

16-Jun-15

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15 pm ♦ Merlot Knockouts (Mon Eve, Tues 3-session) - Bkt 3

Team Game

24-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

10:00/TBA ♦ Sunday Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.00

22-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Friday Evening Board-A-Match Teams

Team Game

2.50

22-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

1:00pm ♦ Friday Afternoon Side Game

Chuck Burns

53.53

0.43

21-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Wednesday-Thursday Afternoon-Evening Mid-Week KO - Bkt 2

Team Game

12.98

21-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

9:00am ♦ Wednesday-Thursday Morning Swiss Teams

Team Game

7.35

19-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Monday-Tuesday Kickoff KO - Bkt 1

Team Game

0.96

19-Aug-14

ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events

7:15pm ♦ Tuesday Afternoon-Evening Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.26

15-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ A/B Pairs (0-2000/2000+) - Session 2

Peter Elliott

41.69

15-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ A/B Pairs (0-2000/2000+) - Session 1

Peter Elliott

47.38

14-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ 0-2000 Bracketed Swiss Teams - 2 sessions - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.20

13-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.40

13-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Rosy Paintbrush Knockout Teams - 4 Sessions - Bkt 3

Team Game

12-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.60

12-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Blue Flax Compact KO Teams - 2 Sessions - Bkt 1

Team Game

1.48

11-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Charity Pairs

James La Force

58.17

3.02

23-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

0.40

23-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Wed-Thurs Knockout Teams - Bkt 5

Team Game

6.96

21-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00, 1:15, 7:00 ♦ Mon-Tues Knockout Teams - Bkt 4

Team Game

12.61

20-Jan-14

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified Charity Pairs - single session - Section Y

Lloyd Yogelweidy

45.24

8-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

10:30 & TBD ♦ Bracketed Swiss Teams - 2 Sessions - Bkt 1

Team Game

9.52

7-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Evening Side Game Series 6 of 6

Janice Joerger

63.00

1.97

7-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

7-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Compact KO (Sat) - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.35

6-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Afternoon Side Game Series 4 of 5

M. Rei Miyauchi

50.69

6-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Friday-Saturday KO - Bkt 2

Team Game

5-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Compact KO (Thu) - Bkt 3

Team Game

3.50

4-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - 2 Sessions

Team Game

1.26

3-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Statified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.20

3-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Tuesday-Wednesday KO - Bkt 2

Team Game

2-Sep-13

Orange County Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Evening KO (Mon-Tue-Wed) - After 2 rounds - Bkt 2

Team Game

7.23

17-Aug-13

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Patricia Bischoff

39.77

17-Aug-13

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

Patricia Bischoff

32.44

16-Aug-13

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

R Coss

37.64

16-Aug-13

ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs

R Coss

33.46

23-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:00 pm ♦ Fast Pairs - Session 2

Lloyd Yogelweidy

56.33

2.36

23-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 am ♦ Fast Pairs - Session 1

Lloyd Yogelweidy

49.74

0.41

22-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 pm ♦ Stratified Afternoon Side Game (5 of 5) - Session 5 - Sections NO

Antoni Baranski

44.54

22-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)

Team Game

0.40

21-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Thu-Fri KOs - 4th/Final Session - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.80

21-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Stratified Pairs (0-2500/2500+) - Session 2

Bonnie Bagley

52.03

0.99

21-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 pm ♦ Stratified Pairs (0-2500/2500+) - Session 1

Bonnie Bagley

39.29

20-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)

Team Game

0.40

19-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Tue-Wed KOs - 4th/Final Session - Bkt 4

Team Game

7.09

19-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)

Team Game

18-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ Mon-Tue KOs - 4th/Final Session - Bkt 3

Team Game

17-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 pm ♦ Stratified Charity Pairs (Single Session) - Sections QR

James Windus

49.08

31-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

TBA ♦ Stratified Fast Open Pairs - Session 2

Robert Englekirk

44.32

31-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ Stratified Fast Open Pairs - Session 1

Robert Englekirk

34.47

30-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Afternoon Side Game Series (5th of 5 sessions)

Jerry Schmitt

58.49

2.39

30-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.38

29-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

29-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 ♦ Morning Side Game Series (4th of 5 sessions)

Martha Roth

50.11

1.11

28-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

0.20

28-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 ♦ Morning Side Game Series (3rd of 5 sessions)

Robert Englekirk

43.81

27-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Evening Side Game Series (2nd of 5 sessions)

Jerry Schmitt

44.35

27-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

0.40

27-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 & 3:15 ♦ Wed-Thu Bracketed Knockout Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

26-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Evening Side Game Series (1st of 5 sessions)

Martha Roth

47.00

0.92

26-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

3:15 ♦ Afternoon Side Game Series (1st of 5 sessions)

Martha Roth

56.75

1.44

26-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

10:30 ♦ Morning Side Game Series (1st of 5 sessions)

Marina Fomenkova

62.98

2.62

25-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Stratified Charity Open Pairs - part of Side Games Series

Lloyd Yogelweidy

50.00

0.98

25-Mar-13

Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22

2:00 ♦ Monday Afternoon Charity Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.31

16-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ BCD Swiss Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

0.31

15-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.50

15-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Bermuda Dunes Compact KO Teams - Bkt 4

Team Game

0.67

14-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Afternoon Side Game Series

Betty Jackson

46.47

14-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ Morning Side Game Series

Betty Jackson

39.93

13-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.40

13-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Palm Desert Bracketed KO Teams (Thu-Fri) - Bkt 4

Team Game

12-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Afternoon Side Game Series

Debra Cameron

54.27

0.84

11-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Cathedral City Bracketed KO Teams (Tue-Wed) - Bkt 8

Team Game

5.90

10-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Stratified Charity Open Pairs

Lloyd Yogelweidy

41.99

10-Dec-12

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Stratified Charity Open Pairs - Sections MNO

Donald Knapp

51.55

0.68

15-Sep-12

Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach

6:30 ♦ Jade Barrett Top 50 ACBL Lifetime - Charity

Ginger Calvert

53.17

0.62

13-Sep-12

Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach

6:30 ♦ Open Prs & Mentor / Mentee

Rosie Zakarian

49.58

12-Sep-12

Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach

12:30 ♦ Open Prs

Abe Gleiberman

50.00

11-Sep-12

Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach

6:30 ♦ Open Prs

Rosie Zakarian

48.88

30-Aug-12

Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach

6:30 ♦ Open Prs & Mentor / Mentee

Gail Whiteley

54.17

0.35

29-Aug-12

Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach

12:30 ♦ Open Prs

Patricia Loh

59.68

1.12

28-Aug-12

Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach

6:30 ♦ Open Prs - NAP Qualifier

Rosie Zakarian

47.76

26-Aug-12

Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach

1:00 ♦ Open Prs - STAC

Rosie Zakarian

45.14

25-Aug-12

Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach

6:30 ♦ Wall of Fame - STAC

Rosie Zakarian

54.17

0.75

22-Aug-12

Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach

12:30 ♦ Open Prs - STAC

Lloyd Yogelweidy

49.18

21-Aug-12

Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach

6:30 ♦ Open Prs - STAC

Gail Whiteley

61.54

2.17

19-Aug-12

Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach

1:00 ♦ 531 UNIT GAME ESPLANADE Open

Robert Englekirk

55.10

1.62

15-Aug-12

Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach

12:30 ♦ Open Prs

Abe Gleiberman

60.05

2.57

14-Aug-12

Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach

6:30 ♦ Open Prs - Charity

Rosie Zakarian

46.32

12-Aug-12

Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach

1:00 ♦ Open Prs - Club Champ

Steven Gugick

50.93

0.24

11-Aug-12

Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach

6:30 ♦ August Birthdays - Charity

Rosie Zakarian

43.50

7-Aug-12

Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach

6:30 ♦ Open Prs - Club Champ

Jackie Washington

45.99

23-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Fri-Sat Morning Compact Knockouts - Final - Bkt 3

Team Game

22-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Evening Side Game Series (single session or 5th of 6)

Lloyd Yogelweidy

51.56

0.80

22-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified Afternoon Side Game Series (single session or 4th of 5)

Bing Wines

43.30

21-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams - single session

Team Game

0.20

21-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified Afternoon Side Game Series (single session or 3rd of 5)

Bing Wines

57.46

4.10

20-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Evening Side Game Series (single session or 3rd of 6)

Lloyd Yogelweidy

49.32

20-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified Afternoon Side Game Series (single session or 2nd of 5)

John Newburger

41.38

19-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 & 7:00 ♦ Tue-Wed Knockout Teams - Final - Bkt 5

Team Game

1.28

18-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mon-Tue Knockout Teams - Final - Bkt 4

Team Game

18-Jun-12

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

1:15 ♦ Stratified Charity Pairs - single session - Sections OP

Henrietta Morris

33.15

27-May-12

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

10 am ♦ B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.58

26-May-12

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

2:30 pm ♦ Afternoon Open Pairs

Robert Englekirk

46.38

26-May-12

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

10 am ♦ Morning Open Pairs

Robert Englekirk

49.02

0.89

25-May-12

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

2:30 pm ♦ Afternoon Open Pairs

Robert Englekirk

45.36

25-May-12

ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla

10 am ♦ Morning Open Pairs

Robert Englekirk

38.02

18-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ BCD Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.62

17-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 4

Team Game

4.18

16-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Afternoon Continuous Pairs Series

Larry Olson

37.34

16-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ Morning Continuous Pairs Series

Jackie Erickson

45.60

15-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Afternoon Continuous Pairs Series

Robert Englekirk

52.07

0.83

15-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 ♦ Morning Continuous Pairs Series

Robert Englekirk

41.10

14-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Afternoon Open Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.40

14-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

10:00 and 3:00 ♦ Wed-Thu Knockout Teams - Bkt 5

Team Game

13-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

7:30 ♦ Evening Continuous Pairs Series

David De Kezel

53.92

0.79

13-Dec-11

Palm Springs Regional - District 22

3:00 ♦ Afternoon Continuous Pairs Series

David De Kezel

53.43

0.98

 

49.12

169.16

144 games

Points in grey are non-final awards of multi-session events. The final awards are shown in black for the last session
and include awards from all sessions. Therefore the grey numbers are not added to the total.

This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net.
If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!


Partner

Games

Result

Points

Abe Gleiberman

2

55.02

2.57

Antoni Baranski

1

44.54

Betty Jackson

1

39.93

Betty Jackson

1

39.93

Bing Wines

2

50.38

4.10

Bonnie Bagley

2

45.66

0.99

Chuck Burns

1

53.53

0.43

David De Kezel

2

53.67

1.77

Debra Cameron

1

54.27

0.84

Donald Knapp

1

51.55

0.68

Gail Whiteley

2

57.85

2.52

Ginger Calvert

1

53.17

0.62

Henrietta Morris

1

33.15

Jackie Erickson

1

45.60

Jackie Washington

1

45.99

James La Force

1

58.17

3.02

James Windus

1

49.08

Janice Joerger

1

63.00

1.97

Jerry Schmitt

2

51.42

2.39

John Newburger

1

41.38

Larry Olson

1

37.34

Lloyd Yogelweidy

18

52.44

11.64

M. Rei Miyauchi

1

50.69

Marina Fomenkova

1

62.98

2.62

Martha Roth

3

51.28

3.47

Patricia Bischoff

2

36.10

Patricia Loh

1

59.68

1.12

Peter Elliott

2

44.53

R Coss

2

35.54

Robert Englekirk

10

44.96

3.34

Rosie Zakarian

7

47.90

0.75

Steven Gugick

1

50.93

0.24

 

75

49.12

45.08

75 pair games