Bridge Results
Search for players:
Login/Register
Rick Boyd - Bridge Game Results Graph
News Feed
Profile
Results
All Clubs ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events In Tempo Bridge Club Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club All Partners Alan Behr Andi Parham Barbara Hewitt Bill Rusby Carol Warner Connie Robertshaw Cynthia O Neil Cynthia Smith Dale Frink Dennis Hoffelt Dianna Wreford Don Pratt Fred Smith Jack Baur James Kemps James Randall James Siegel Jane Miller Jennifer McDonell Jim Clayton Jim Murphy Linda Lord Loretta Chadderdon Marwin Smith Mary Driver Mary Ose Maurice Evans Michael Salscheider Nancy Randolph Pamela Caravan Pauline Boyd Philip Deleo Richard Katz Robert Binder Robert Brower Roberta Marcus Sadu Marrott Sid Stevens Vernon Evans Virginia Pedersen Vivian Jacabozzi
Date
Location
Game
Partner
Result
Points
10-Apr-13
ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events
1:00 pm ♦ Sister Chicks Wednesday Afternoon 199er Pairs
Pauline Boyd
46.59
11-Apr-13
8:45 am ♦ Milton, Johnson Thursday Morning Side Game (Morning Series, 3rd of 5)
Mary Ose
46.00
14-Jun-13
8:45am ♦ Pinot Wed-Fri Morning KO Teams - Session 3 - Bkt 4
Team Game
9-Apr-14
Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Saguaro Knockout Teams - Bkt 7
23-Oct-14
Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club
1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Club Appreciation Game
48.82
27-Oct-14
1:30 ♦ Open
44.09
11-Nov-14
1:30 ♦ Open Pairs Club Championship
Roberta Marcus
46.19
18-Nov-14
1:30 ♦ Tuesday Open Pairs
Connie Robertshaw
37.98
24-Nov-14
1:30 ♦ Open Pairs
50.54
25-Nov-14
Pamela Caravan
40.09
12-Jan-15
1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs
Jane Miller
50.23
13-Jan-15
1:30 ♦ Tuesday Open Pairs Unit Game
45.04
2-Feb-15
Dianna Wreford
50.88
10-Feb-15
Linda Lord
46.53
17-Feb-15
1:30 ♦ Tuesday Open Pairs - Club Championship
39.87
22-Feb-15
ACBL Unit 351 Sectionals and Events
♦ Unit 351 Progressive Sectional Final - Flt C
51.44
16-Mar-15
Cynthia O Neil
41.25
19-Mar-15
1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs - Unit Championship
45.09
21-Mar-15
09:00 ♦ Saturday Open Pairs - Unit Championship
48.21
28-Mar-15
09:00 ♦ Saturday Morning Open Pairs
41.06
30-Mar-15
James Kemps
46.48
4-Apr-16
1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs Game
Loretta Chadderdon
45.43
9-Apr-16
09:00 ♦ Saturday Open Pairs
44.85
18-Apr-16
43.85
19-Apr-16
44.55
19-Nov-16
09:00 ♦ Saturday Morning Open Pairs - Club Championship
41.48
21-Nov-16
43.78
22-Nov-16
1:30 ♦ Tuesday Open Pairs Game
Maurice Evans
52.42
28-Nov-16
50.29
15-Dec-16
Robert Binder
41.49
17-Dec-16
09:00 ♦ Open
47.82
28-Jan-17
9:00 am ♦ Open
43.97
14-Feb-17
1:30 pm ♦ Open -CC
Fred Smith
20-Feb-17
1:30 pm ♦ Open
50.64
25-Feb-17
48.18
18-Mar-17
9:00 am ♦ Open-UN
43.39
1-Apr-17
9;00 am ♦ Open
47.95
11-Apr-17
1:30 pm ♦ Open UCC
44.88
18-Apr-17
Jack Baur
45.97
19-Apr-17
In Tempo Bridge Club
12:30 ♦ Open Pairs charity Game $12
Dennis Hoffelt
34.78
25-Apr-17
Virginia Pedersen
51.20
6-Nov-17
1:30 PM ♦ Open
52.40
13-Nov-17
1:30 PM ♦ Open- CC
14-Nov-17
44.99
7-Dec-17
1:30 pm ♦ Open StaC A
James Randall
43.44
25-Jan-18
1:30 pm ♦ Open Section B
46.63
11-Feb-18
1:00 ♦ Barometer Open Pairs $5
42.86
15-Feb-18
50.92
13-Mar-18
26-Mar-18
50.55
2-Apr-18
39.85
7-Apr-18
9:00 ♦ Open
43.54
19-Apr-18
45.51
30-Oct-18
46.89
12-Nov-18
1:30 ♦ Open-CC
47.83
24-Nov-18
48.33
5-Jan-19
45.83
8-Jan-19
1:30 ♦ Open-MM
39.88
14-Jan-19
Vernon Evans
51.01
15-Jan-19
47.30
19-Jan-19
49.29
29-Jan-19
52.60
14-Feb-19
1:30 ♦ Open-CH1
49.01
25-Feb-19
45.02
26-Feb-19
46.83
5-Mar-19
1:30 ♦ Open-UCC
45.87
9-Mar-19
9:00 ♦ Open - Handicapped
42.71
14-Mar-19
1:30 ♦ Open-CH2
Jim Murphy
49.52
18-Mar-19
50.85
2-Apr-19
49.49
8-Apr-19
45.15
11-Apr-19
1:30 ♦ Open-CH3
46.82
15-Apr-19
Sid Stevens
45.62
12-Nov-19
James Siegel
49.36
16-Nov-19
9:00 ♦ Open CH4
47.59
18-Nov-19
47.34
25-Nov-19
51.40
26-Nov-19
41.41
30-Nov-19
45.67
16-Dec-19
40.61
14-Dec-19
9:00 ♦ Open-StaC
48.81
11-Jan-20
9:00 ♦ Open-MM
Don Pratt
42.60
20-Jan-20
49.41
30-Jan-20
45.65
4-Feb-20
45.36
29-Jan-15
1:30 ♦ GNT Qualifying - Team Game Flight B
0.16
23-Jan-20
1:30 ♦ Open-GNT B
24-Mar-15
43.82
0.17
12-Nov-16
10:00 AM ♦ Saturday Compact Knockout - Bkt 2
0.18
13-Jan-19
1:30 ♦ Open Team
7-Mar-19
49.50
0.19
29-Oct-18
49.63
0.20
31-Mar-15
46.62
0.22
5-Nov-18
1:30 ♦ Open-CH
50.44
14-Nov-19
50.18
19-Nov-19
41.92
4-Nov-14
Nancy Randolph
49.02
0.23
29-Nov-14
48.08
7-Mar-15
47.60
22-Apr-17
Marwin Smith
55.19
22-Nov-14
09:00 ♦ Saturday Morning Open Pairs Club Championship
0.24
6-Jan-20
50.53
11-Apr-16
49.65
0.25
9-Mar-17
52.58
0.26
23-Feb-19
9:00 ♦ Open Handicapped-CC
48.97
0.27
9-Dec-19
1:30 ♦ Open-StaC
49.25
18-Jan-20
9:00 ♦ Open CH2
44.92
1-Dec-14
49.80
0.28
16-Apr-16
48.38
31-Mar-18
51.34
31-Oct-17
52.94
21-Apr-18
Jim Clayton
47.54
20-Nov-18
51.60
18-Feb-19
52.00
1-Apr-19
48.54
27-Jan-20
51.78
0.29
17-Nov-16
1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs Game - Club Championship
49.08
0.31
26-Nov-16
9:00 ♦ Saturday Morning Open Pairs Game
49.05
0.32
10-Feb-18
9:00 ♦ Open-PSQ
49.42
0.33
7-Feb-17
51.51
0.34
16-Feb-17
1:30 pm ♦ Open-CC
58.31
3-Apr-18
50.98
10-Apr-18
29-Nov-16
Alan Behr
52.68
0.35
18-Apr-15
0.36
12-Dec-16
50.48
12-Feb-18
54.88
0.39
12-Mar-18
54.02
15-Jun-13
7:15pm ♦ Saturday Evening Swiss Teams
0.40
31-Jan-15
50.73
3-Nov-16
1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs Game
52.65
30-Oct-17
53.00
9-Apr-18
54.08
4-Nov-19
55.24
2-Dec-19
1:30 ♦ Open-UN
51.61
0.41
3-Dec-18
1:30 ♦ Open-StACA
50.33
0.43
4-Apr-19
50.30
0.44
26-Jan-15
Michael Salscheider
50.17
0.45
18-Jan-15
ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events
10.00 am ♦ NLM Sectional Swiss teams 2 session event
2-Mar-17
1:30 pm ♦ Open-
48.46
28-Mar-17
Bill Rusby
53.53
20-Nov-17
56.61
0.46
12-Jan-19
49.76
2-Feb-19
53.50
11-Feb-20
19-Jan-15
1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs - Progressive Sewctional Quals
51.33
0.47
16-Dec-16
12:30 ♦ Open Pairs
Cynthia Smith
50.72
14-Apr-15
53.49
0.48
9-Nov-19
50.26
0.49
27-Feb-17
54.18
0.50
27-Apr-17
7-Apr-14
1:00 ♦ Charity Open Pairs - Sections HJ
55.31
0.51
23-Mar-15
Philip Deleo
54.91
5-Feb-18
1:30 ♦ Open-PSQ
52.95
12-Apr-18
Sadu Marrott
52.97
0.52
10-Nov-18
9:00 ♦ Open-CH
51.87
5-Nov-19
54.41
0.53
23-Feb-17
50.13
0.54
18-Nov-17
9:00 am ♦ Open-CC
50.15
29-Jan-18
53.72
0.55
7-Jan-20
56.97
1-Nov-14
54.81
0.56
27-Nov-18
Dale Frink
54.66
29-Nov-18
52.01
4-Dec-18
1:30 ♦ Open-StACB
51.30
0.59
6-Feb-17
54.20
0.60
13-Mar-17
1:30 pm ♦ Open-UN
47.31
3-Feb-18
53.08
3-Mar-18
54.92
16-Apr-19
53.42
9-Dec-17
9:00 am ♦ Open StaC A
47.40
0.61
19-Nov-18
55.46
22-Jan-19
55.06
0.62
1:00 pm ♦ Dr. Presley McLeod Thursday Afternoon Side Game (Afternoon Series, 3rd of 5)
Mary Driver
48.91
0.63
17-Nov-18
9:00 ♦ Open-CC
47.36
5-Feb-19
1:30 ♦ Open-PSQ Section A
54.11
10-Jan-19
54.37
0.64
31-Jan-17
1:30 PM ♦ Open- PSQB
57.63
0.67
7:15pm ♦ Zinfandel Saturday Compact KO Teams - Session 2 - Bkt 3
0.70
13-Nov-18
50.81
0.73
21-Jan-19
23-Nov-19
50.70
10-Dec-19
1:30 ♦ Open STAC sec B
Barbara Hewitt
51.39
17-Nov-14
49.93
0.74
10-Mar-19
1:30 ♦ Open Swiss A
0.75
21-Apr-16
53.92
0.76
9-Jan-20
49.90
25-Jan-20
Carol Warner
57.27
24-Jan-15
09:00 ♦ Saturday Open Pairs - Progressive Sectional Qualifying
48.15
0.77
7-Apr-19
0.80
19-Feb-18
57.03
0.81
9-Mar-15
53.70
0.84
4-Apr-15
57.53
9-Nov-17
57.69
21-Nov-17
53.37
27-Mar-18
1:30 ♦ Open Sec B
54.43
11-Feb-17
0.88
10-Jan-15
09:00 ♦ Saturday Open Pairs Membership Game
53.59
0.89
12-Dec-19
1:30 ♦ Open-StAC
54.84
1-Feb-18
54.95
0.90
6-Feb-18
55.99
26-Nov-18
Robert Brower
56.00
7-Dec-19
1:00 ♦ 351 Holiday Results
58.95
0.93
5-Jan-15
1:30 ♦ Monday Open Pairs Membership Game
0.98
11-Nov-17
58.65
16-Apr-18
56.80
15-Feb-14
10:00 a.m ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections CD
51.74
0.99
24-Feb-18
57.16
1.00
25-Mar-19
55.08
14-Feb-15
10:00 a.m ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Sections BD
57.90
1.04
26-Feb-18
58.59
5-Mar-18
58.77
16-Jun-13
9:30am & TBA ♦ Sunday Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams (2 sessions)
1.05
4-Feb-17
9:00 am ♦ Open- PSQA
50.95
1.09
15-Apr-17
65.81
1.10
12-Apr-13
8:45 am ♦ Milton, Johnson Friday Morning Side Game (Morning Series, 4th of 5)
Jennifer McDonell
51.50
1.11
28-Nov-17
54.98
1.13
7-Nov-19
1:30 ♦ Open Team - CH4 Bracket B
1-Mar-18
58.84
1.14
4-Feb-19
1:30 ♦ Open-PSQ Sec B
54.57
1.15
6-Jan-15
1:30 ♦ Tuesday Open Pairs Membership Game
51.47
1.19
16-Apr-15
1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs
57.38
1.20
2-Feb-17
1:30 pm ♦ Open- PSQB
6-Apr-19
58.34
21-Jan-20
60.93
15-Nov-14
56.89
1.21
6-Nov-18
57.81
1.23
10-Feb-20
57.40
1.24
5-Dec-19
55.01
1.28
22-Jan-15
1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs - Progressive Sectional Qualifying
57.73
1.29
13-Jan-20
54.46
13-Dec-16
12:30 ♦ Open Pairs Club Championship
Vivian Jacabozzi
1.30
25-Nov-17
9:00 AM ♦ Open
61.22
28-Feb-17
58.39
1.36
21-Oct-14
1:30 ♦ Open - Club Appreciation Game
49.17
1.41
3-Feb-20
57.00
20-Mar-17
61.18
1.44
27-Nov-17
58.62
7-Nov-14
10:00 am ♦ Kachina Knock-Out - Bkt 5
1.46
4-Dec-17
1:30 pm ♦ Open StaC B
58.17
1.47
18-Apr-19
12:30 ♦ Open Charity Pairs $13
51.19
1.48
17-Dec-19
55.26
7-Apr-16
58.02
1.50
9-Dec-18
12-Apr-15
10:00 ♦ 0-2000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 8
1.59
8-Jan-15
1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs Membership Game
55.69
1.60
9-Nov-14
10:00 am ♦ Bracketed B Swiss - Bkt 4
1.65
19-Mar-19
58.27
1.69
19-Feb-17
10:00 a.m ♦ Strati-flighted BCD Swiss Teams 2 session event
1.91
26-Jan-19
57.20
1.94
12-Feb-15
62.44
2.00
28-Jan-19
61.93
6-Mar-18
56.32
2.06
25-Oct-14
09:00 ♦ Saturday Morning Open Pairs Club Appreciation Game
Andi Parham
2.11
20-Nov-14
1:30 ♦ Thursday Open Pairs - UCC
57.85
2.13
13-Feb-18
58.82
2.19
3-Apr-16
10:00 ♦ 0-2000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 4
2.43
7-Jan-19
Richard Katz
60.48
2.49
11-Jun-13
7:15pm ♦ Merlot Mon-Tue KO Teams - Session 4 - Bkt 6
2.64
16-Feb-15
10:00 a.m ♦ Stratified Open Pairs
59.47
2.72
10-Apr-14
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Cholla Knockout Teams - Bkt 5
2.84
27-Feb-18
62.09
2.93
11-Mar-19
3.06
13-Nov-16
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ AX Swiss Teams 0-3,000/+ - Bkt 2
3.09
7-Apr-15
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Saguaro Knockout Teams (Tues-Wed) - Bkt 5
3.17
25-Oct-18
1:30 ♦ Open-CATB@SLUMC
3.30
19-Feb-19
60.56
3.38
3:00 ♦ Afternoon Stratified Swiss Teams
3.64
13-Apr-14
10:00 ♦ 0-2000 Bracketed Swiss Teams - Bkt 7
4.02
8-Apr-14
4.04
16-Nov-17
61.16
4.49
12-Jun-13
7:15pm ♦ Wednesday Evening Swiss Teams
4.70
9-Apr-15
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Prickly Pear Knockout Teams - Bkt 5
2-Apr-16
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Ocotillo Compact KO Teams - Bkt 3
5.13
10-Nov-16
6.42
16-Feb-14
10:00 a.m ♦ Strati-flighted Swiss Teams - Session 2 - Bkt BCD
7.83
12-Apr-14
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Cacti Knockout Teams - Bkt 4
9.03
7:15pm ♦ Shiraz Thu-Fri KO Teams - Session 4 - Bkt 3
16.03
51.14
232.60
279 games
This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net. If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!
Games
1
37.97
2
52.82
1.07
15
51.55
9.32
52
51.23
32.25
11
49.21
3.48
52.30
49.91
3
50.52
1.31
55.88
1.74
8
7.90
114
51.45
63.68
54.97
48.44
245
135.52
245 pair games