Bridge Results

Search for players:

Login/Register

Gerdur Kristjansdottir - Bridge Game Results    View GraphGraph

News Feed

Profile

Results

 

    

Date

Location

Game

Partner

Result

Points

2-Nov-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Club

Ole Nordhild

46.83

27-Oct-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

3:00 PM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Sally Ann Rhea

55.37

2.09

27-Oct-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Sally Ann Rhea

51.42

0.80

3-Aug-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Club

Michael Houlik

50.03

0.45

20-Dec-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

6:30 PM ♦ Open Bridge at the Elks Team Game

Team Game

0.45

20-Dec-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Wednesday Afternoon Club

Sally Ann Rhea

49.02

0.25

4-Dec-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

Noon ♦ Boulder Bridge Club

Michael Houlik

47.92

24-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Club

Sally Ann Rhea

42.26

4-Dec-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

1:00 ♦ Holiday party - Sections AB

Michael Houlik

53.99

0.50

12-Nov-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

3:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

S Carr

41.63

1.42

12-Nov-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

S Carr

50.56

1.42

19-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

6:00 PM ♦ Carillon Bridge Club

Michael Lee Stabler

52.78

0.35

5-Aug-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Club NAP qualifier

Michael Houlik

57.78

1.87

12-Dec-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

1:00 ♦ Holiday party (lunch at noon)

James Smith

50.00

0.18

11-Dec-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Club STaC game

James Smith

40.93

16-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

Noon ♦ Boulder Bridge Club

James Smith

53.24

0.42

11-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Wednesday Afternoon Club

James Smith

57.99

1.40

30-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

10:00 a.m. ♦ Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

4.70

28-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

6:30 p.m. ♦ Knocksouts - Final round - Session 3

Team Game

0.79

28-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

1:30 pm ♦ Knocksouts - 2nd round - Session 2

Team Game

28-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

9:30 am ♦ Friday Knockout Teams - Session 1

Team Game

24-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

Noon ♦ Boulder Bridge Club

Michael Houlik

62.67

1.05

21-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Club

James Smith

47.51

20-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

6:30 PM ♦ Longmont Bridge Club Team Game

Team Game

0.22

17-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

Noon ♦ Boulder Bridge Club

James Smith

57.53

0.91

14-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Club

Michael Houlik

56.78

0.70

3-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

Noon ♦ Boulder Bridge Club

James Smith

46.22

23-Jun-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

6:30 PM ♦ Niwot Bridge Club

S Carr

53.38

0.44

22-Jun-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

6:00 PM ♦ Carillon Bridge Club

James Smith

62.70

0.56

12-Jun-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Club

James Smith

48.78

28-Apr-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

6:30 PM ♦ Niwot Bridge Club

James Smith

55.91

0.62

27-Apr-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

6:00 PM ♦ Carillon Bridge Club

Sally Ann Rhea

56.35

0.80

24-Apr-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Club

Barbara Yoshimura

47.16

20-Apr-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

Noon ♦ Boulder Bridge Club

James Smith

54.08

0.34

17-Apr-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Club

James Smith

55.56

0.50

12-Apr-15

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ 0-2000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.48

10-Apr-15

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Cacti Knockout Teams (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 3

Team Game

12.67

9-Apr-15

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Prickly Pear Knockout Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.63

8-Apr-15

Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17

7:30 ♦ Organ Pipe Compact KO (Wed-Thurs)

Team Game

0.77

3-Apr-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Club

Team Game

0.98

11-Jan-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

5.40

9-Jan-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00, 2:00 & 7:00 ♦ Friday Knockouts - Bkt 4

Team Game

3.13

9-Nov-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.50

7-Nov-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00, 2:00 & 7:00 ♦ Friday Knockouts - Bkt 4

Team Game

0.54

28-Sep-14

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

10:00 ♦ B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.75

17-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

10:00 & TBA ♦ 0-2000 Bracketed Swiss Teams - Bkt 5

Team Game

3.96

15-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Afternoon Side Game Series 4 of 5

James Smith

42.59

15-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

9:00 ♦ Fairy Slipper Compact KO Teams - 2 Sessions - Bkt 3

Team Game

4.39

13-Aug-14

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Rosy Paintbrush Knockout Teams - 4 Sessions - Bkt 4

Team Game

12.07

26-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Pikes Peak B/C/D Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.21

24-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Wilson Stratified Pairs - Session 2

Barbara Yoshimura

45.97

24-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Mt Wilson Stratified Pairs - Session 1

Barbara Yoshimura

44.44

23-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Torreys Peak Side Game Series, 3 of 5

S Carr

60.19

3.19

23-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Crestone Peak A/B Pairs - Session 2

Barbara Yoshimura

49.62

0.94

23-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Crestone Peak A/B Pairs - Session 1

Barbara Yoshimura

49.31

22-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Mt Antero Knockout Teams 3 & 4 of 4 - Bkt 4

Team Game

9.11

9-Mar-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

4.75

7-Mar-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

9:30, 1:30 & 7:00 ♦ Friday Knockouts - Bkt 5

Team Game

0.54

10-Nov-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.93

8-Nov-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

9:30, 1:30 & 7:00 ♦ Friday Knockouts - Bkt 4

Team Game

5.08

18-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

10:00 & TBA ♦ 0-2000 Bracketed Swiss Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

3.83

17-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Winfred Scott Stratton Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.43

17-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ Rev. Dr. Milton E. Proby Compact KO (Sat) - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.43

13-Jul-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 - Sections CD

Eva Clough

35.85

13-Jul-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections CD

Eva Clough

41.38

26-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Culebra Peak Compact Knockouts - Bkt 3

Team Game

5.05

26-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Mt Sneffels Knockout Teams (4 round) - Bkt 5

Team Game

1.03

26-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

9:00 AM ♦ Capitol Peak Compact Knockout - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.74

24-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 PM ♦ Crestone Peak A/B Pairs (2 sess) - Session 2

Ole Nordhild

40.35

24-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 AM ♦ Crestone Peak A/B Pairs (2 sess) - Session 1

Ole Nordhild

47.67

23-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 PM ♦ Mt Belford A/B Pairs (2 sess) - Session 2

Ole Nordhild

51.08

2.81

23-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 AM ♦ Mt Belford A/B Pairs (2 sess) - Session 1

Ole Nordhild

53.77

1.87

22-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Mt Elbert Knockout Teams - Bkt 4

Team Game

11.84

27-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Swiss Flight B/C/D - 2 sessions

Team Game

1.23

26-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Sandia KO - Bkt 4

Team Game

15.95

24-Jan-13

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Evening Side Game Series 3 of 5

Barbara Yoshimura

52.46

1.71

13-Jan-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.21

 

50.50

145.29

77 games

Points in grey are non-final awards of multi-session events. The final awards are shown in black for the last session
and include awards from all sessions. Therefore the grey numbers are not added to the total.

This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net.
If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!


Partner

Games

Result

Points

Barbara Yoshimura

6

48.15

2.65

Eva Clough

2

38.61

James Smith

13

51.77

4.93

Michael Houlik

6

54.86

4.57

Michael Lee Stabler

1

52.78

0.35

Ole Nordhild

5

47.94

2.81

S Carr

4

51.44

5.05

Sally Ann Rhea

5

50.88

3.14

 

42

50.50

23.50

42 pair games