Bridge Results

Search for players:

Login/Register

Edward Yosses - Bridge Game Results    View GraphGraph

News Feed

Profile

Results

 

    

Date

Location

Game

Partner

Result

Points

13-Sep-15

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

10:00 ♦ Bracketed Teams, double session - Bkt 2

Team Game

5.67

24-Apr-16

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

10:00 ♦ Bracketed Teams, double session - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.76

16-Oct-16

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

9:30 & TBA ♦ 0-3000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 1

Team Game

8.09

15-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

15-Jan-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 & TBA ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

5.23

10-Mar-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

5.23

13-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.70

12-Jul-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.08

14-Jul-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

13.77

10-Jan-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ AX Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

4.75

23-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

10:00 am ♦ B/C/D Swiss Teams (Play Through)

Team Game

5.05

15-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strat-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

10-Nov-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.88

12-Jan-14

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ BCD Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams

Team Game

2.59

9-Jul-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

7:00 ♦ Board-a-Match Teams

Team Game

1.97

26-Oct-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Boulder Bonanza Bracketed Swiss - Bkt 2

Team Game

3.90

4-May-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Boulder Bonanza Bracketed Swiss

Team Game

0.72

11-Sep-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

Noon ♦ Boulder Bridge Club

Katelin Yates

54.17

0.35

28-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Culebra Peak Bracketed Teams - Bkt 3

Team Game

0.54

26-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Culebra Peak Compact Knockouts - Bkt 2

Team Game

0.72

14-Oct-16

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ D17 Flight B NAP FINALS - Session 2

Shirley Heinsohn

57.95

12.00

14-Oct-16

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ D17 Flight B NAP FINALS - Session 1

Shirley Heinsohn

56.46

1.07

28-May-16

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ D17 GNT Finals Flight B (Sat-Sun)

Team Game

1.09

25-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 & 7:00 ♦ D17 GNT Finals Flights B & C 3 & 4 of 4, Open & A 3 & 4 of 6 (if necessary) - Bkt B

Team Game

10.40

10-Oct-14

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ D17 North American Pairs Flight B - Session 1

Bill Stoltey

49.81

10-Oct-14

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ D17 North American Pairs Flight B - Session 2

Bill Stoltey

60.77

5.67

12-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

7:00 ♦ Dupli-Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.68

20-Aug-16

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

7:15 ♦ Evening Side Game Series Final

 

1.36

18-Aug-16

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

7:15 ♦ Evening Side Game Series 4 of 6

Helen Klinger

59.82

1.36

11-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

7:00 ♦ Evening Stratified Open Pairs

Margaret Devere

52.08

9-Jan-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

7:00 ♦ Evening Stratified Open Pairs

Andrea Johnson

49.92

13-Nov-15

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

7:00 ♦ Evening Stratified Open Pairs

Sandi Ogin

50.03

0.50

3-May-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.44

29-Oct-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

4.26

6-May-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.64

25-Oct-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.90

23-Oct-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.96

3-May-15

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Flight A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.44

7-Jul-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs

Paul Perkowski

65.89

11.69

10-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:30 ♦ Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs - Sections fj

Roger Miller

48.58

7-Jul-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs

Paul Perkowski

58.70

2.13

10-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs - Sections gh

Roger Miller

48.06

10-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs - Sections gh

Roger Miller

48.06

10-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs - Sections gh

Roger Miller

48.06

10-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs - Sections gh

Roger Miller

48.06

10-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs - Sections gh

Roger Miller

48.06

10-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs - Sections gh

Roger Miller

48.06

22-Jun-13

Las Vegas Regional - District 17

7:00 pm ♦ GNT Finals Flight B

Team Game

19.50

8-Apr-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

12:30 PM ♦ GNT qualifying Swiss

Team Game

2.21

25-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Grays Peak Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.25

26-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 PM ♦ Huron Peak Stratified Swiss (1 sess)

Team Game

0.40

23-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Elbert Knockout Teams (Tue-Wed) - Bkt 2

Team Game

16.78

23-May-14

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Mt Oxford Board-A-Match - Session 2 - Sections EH

Team Game

22-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ North American Pairs, Flight B - Session 1

Andrea Johnson

49.87

22-Jan-16

Albuquerque Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ North American Pairs, Flight B - Session 2

Andrea Johnson

53.21

0.54

3-Sep-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

1PM ♦ Novice/Mentor teams

Team Game

0.52

17-Nov-17

Bridge On Shea

12:30 ♦ OPEN GAME

Barbara Yosses

52.00

0.50

29-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

9:30 ♦ Pikes Peak 0-3500/5000/5000+ A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

1.00

23-May-17

Denver Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Pro/Am Pairs

Robin Elliott

44.13

19-Aug-16

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

1:30 & 7:15 ♦ Saguaro Knockout Teams - (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 2

Team Game

8.32

25-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

3:00 PM ♦ San Louis Peak A/B Pairs - Session 2

Billie Turner

49.29

25-May-13

Denver Regional - District 17

10:00 AM ♦ San Louis Peak A/B Pairs - Session 1

Billie Turner

39.78

11-Oct-14

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

10:00 ♦ Senior Pairs - Session 1

Bill Stoltey

57.19

1.44

11-Oct-14

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

3:00 ♦ Senior Pairs - Session 2

Bill Stoltey

52.46

2.39

8-Jul-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

7:00 ♦ Special Game Mentor/Mentee Pairs

Karen Betstadt

47.73

3-Dec-18

Bridge On Shea

12:30 ♦ STaC

Barbara Yosses

36.18

4-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

10:00 AM ♦ Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.80

16-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Stratified IMP Pairs - Session 1

Robert Solick

0.99

16-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified IMP Pairs - Session 2

Robert Solick

2.30

9-Jul-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

3:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 - Sections DK

Andrea Johnson

49.69

4.06

11-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Paul Perkowski

58.77

1.27

5-May-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

3:00 PM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Paul Perkowski

47.53

1.60

14-Jan-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections cd

Shirley Heinsohn

48.33

8-Jul-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Shirley Heinsohn

54.66

1.43

7-May-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Marilyn Ballon

52.91

1.12

12-Jan-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections ABC

Stanley Imhoff

53.70

1.19

15-Oct-16

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Marilyn Ballon

51.15

0.48

9-Jul-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections JK

Andrea Johnson

64.00

2.75

6-May-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Shirley Heinsohn

42.70

11-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:30 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Paul Perkowski

54.41

8.71

14-Jan-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

3:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Shirley Heinsohn

46.09

5-May-18

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Paul Perkowski

58.35

1.60

7-May-16

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

3:00 PM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Marilyn Ballon

50.90

1.87

8-Jul-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1

Shirley Heinsohn

41.34

12-Jan-13

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

2:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 - Sections ABC

Stanley Imhoff

43.87

1.19

15-Oct-16

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Marilyn Ballon

52.88

1.36

6-May-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

3:00 PM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2

Shirley Heinsohn

48.64

0.64

3-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

10:00 AM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Two Sessions - Session 1

Shirley Heinsohn

53.07

0.94

3-Sep-16

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

3:00 PM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - Two Sessions - Session 2

Shirley Heinsohn

43.61

0.94

22-Apr-16

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

9:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs

Daryl Dietrich

50.68

17-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

1:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 1

Robert Solick

45.08

12-Sep-15

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

10:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 1

Daryl Dietrich

51.50

1.19

22-Apr-16

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

1:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs

Daryl Dietrich

53.06

1.03

17-Aug-13

Colorado Springs Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 2

Robert Solick

50.92

0.84

12-Sep-15

ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs

3:00 ♦ Stratified Pairs - Session 2

Daryl Dietrich

46.94

1.19

29-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

3:00 p.m. ♦ Stratified Pairs Two Session - Session 2

Bill Stoltey

53.15

1.16

29-Aug-15

ACBL Unit 363 - Northern Colorado Bridge

10:00 a.m. ♦ Stratified Pairs Two Session - Session 1

Bill Stoltey

56.08

1.16

11-Oct-14

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.40

20-Aug-16

Desert Empire Regional - District 17

7:15 ♦ Stratified Swiss Teams

Team Game

0.50

12-Nov-17

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

10:00 ♦ Sunday A/X Swiss Teams

Team Game

3.97

10-Mar-16

ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver

7:00 ♦ Swiss A/X Teams (single session)

Team Game

1.82

21-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Torreys Peak Evening Side Game Series, 2 of 5

Joe Jenkins

64.88

3.41

22-May-15

Denver Regional - District 17

7:00 ♦ Torreys Peak Evening Side Game Series, 3 of 5

Andrea Johnson

50.93

1.14

2-Jul-17

ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge

1PM ♦ Unit Swiss teams

Team Game

3.03

 

51.27

213.96

104 games

Points in grey are non-final awards of multi-session events. The final awards are shown in black for the last session
and include awards from all sessions. Therefore the grey numbers are not added to the total.

This list only includes the games played at the bridge clubs and tournaments using BridgeResults.net.
If you want to see more games listed, contact your club management and ask them to signup for BridgeResults.net!


Partner

Games

Result

Points

Andrea Johnson

6

52.93

5.74

Barbara Yosses

2

44.09

0.50

Bill Stoltey

6

54.91

9.22

Billie Turner

2

44.53

Daryl Dietrich

4

50.54

2.22

Helen Klinger

1

59.82

Joe Jenkins

1

64.88

3.41

Karen Betstadt

1

47.73

Katelin Yates

1

54.17

0.35

Margaret Devere

1

52.08

Marilyn Ballon

4

51.96

3.23

Paul Perkowski

6

57.27

24.13

Robert Solick

2

48.00

3.14

Robin Elliott

1

44.13

Roger Miller

7

48.13

Sandi Ogin

1

50.03

0.50

Shirley Heinsohn

10

49.28

15.01

Stanley Imhoff

2

48.78

1.19

 

58

51.27

68.64

58 pair games