Return to calendar page

Register on BridgeResults.net to be notified when results are posted!


In Tempo Bridge Club
12:30 ♦ Holiday STaC 0-1000 - All Sections Combined
Monday, December 3, 2018

Photo Gallery of Winners

Section B | Section C

Event: S T A C 0-1000 Pairs

Session: Monday Aft

Movement: WEB

Date: December 3, 2018

Rating: STAC

Sections: BC

Club No: 269399

Club: In Tempo Bridge Club

Dir: Hunt

MP Limits:

Average:

Top: 11

Field strength: Mean: 245 MP
Geomean: 170 MP
(based on 96 players)

 

Name

Name

Sec

Dir

No

Flt

A

B

C

Result

Points

1

Phil Hodes

Linda Hopkins

C

E-W

3

A

1

-

-

64.31

1.13

2

Diane Hall

Nancy Baldwin

C

N-S

5

A

2

-

-

63.64

1.13

3

Fred Schomer

Gene Friedman

B

E-W

9

B

3

1

-

63.47

1.13

4

Winston Diana

Abby Renfroe

B

N-S

7

B

4

2

-

58.92

1.13

5

Willie Ann Ross

Jim McNamee

C

N-S

4

A

5

-

-

57.74

0.68

6

Jeff Chasan

Lee Barbakoff

C

N-S

1

A

5

-

-

57.74

0.68

7

Annie Moore

Rod Houston

C

E-W

12

B

7

3

-

57.24

0.80

8

Sheila Shapiro

Lee Greif

C

E-W

7

A

7

-

-

57.24

0.68

9

Rita Segal

Ralph Segal

B

N-S

8

A

9

-

-

56.57

0.68

10

Mel Cofman

Jack Gilburne

B

N-S

1

A

9

-

-

56.57

0.68

11

Malee Mann

Colleen Clark

C

N-S

9

B

11

4

-

56.23

0.68

12

S Edward Hargest

Alan Stone

B

E-W

2

B

12

5

-

55.72

0.79

13

Gene Banucci

Les Seldin

B

E-W

8

B

13

6

-

55.05

0.57

14

Dale Block

Janis Merrill

B

N-S

4

B

14

7

-

54.21

0.44

15

Marianne Victor

Marilyn Goesling

B

N-S

9

A

14

-

-

54.21

0.32

16

Stewart Metosky

Sandra Metosky

B

E-W

5

A

16

-

-

53.70

0.40

17

Kay Morse

Cathie Calloway

C

E-W

9

B

17

8

-

53.37

0.56

18

Barbara Heller

Bette Gordon

B

E-W

1

C

18

9

1

52.69

0.49

19

Judith Passon

Jane Kantor

C

N-S

10

A

19

-

-

52.02

0.23

20

David Meyer

Barbara Herzberg

B

E-W

4

A

20

-

-

51.52

21

Dan Graves

Sharon Graves

B

N-S

2

B

20

10

-

51.52

22

Kathye Brown

Ellen Ohara

C

N-S

2

A

22

-

-

51.35

23

Randy Stone

Myrna Levin

C

E-W

8

C

23

11

2

51.18

0.49

24

Steven Sapiro

Carol Urben

C

N-S

11

A

24

-

-

51.01

25

Deborah Laut

Lorraine Allen

B

N-S

3

A

25

-

-

50.67

26

Richard Sentner

June Young

C

E-W

2

A

26

-

-

50.34

27

Sheila Curwin

Linda Benaderet

C

N-S

3

B

27

12

-

49.83

0.48

28

Dennis Weiss

Patti J. Weiss

C

N-S

6

C

28

13

3

49.66

0.45

29

Peter Mattingly

Janet Mattingly

C

E-W

10

C

29

14

4

48.65

0.28

30

Karen Johnson

Jacqueline Hurlbutt

B

E-W

7

B

30

15

-

48.48

31

Harold Saferstein

Stan Segal

B

N-S

11

A

30

-

-

48.48

32

Bernard Gore

James Wareham

B

N-S

6

C

32

16

5

48.32

0.45

33

David Rosencranz

Lynn Holmes

B

E-W

10

B

33

17

-

48.15

34

Vivian Nicholas

Vern Nicholas

C

E-W

6

B

34

18

-

47.98

35

Cissie Lilien

Gayle Djavadi

C

E-W

5

B

35

19

-

47.47

36

Joan Ohre

Sue May

C

E-W

11

B

36

20

-

46.13

37

Marilyn Kratter

Bruce Urben

C

E-W

4

B

37

21

-

44.44

38

Terri Abady

Audrey Hollander

B

E-W

12

C

38

22

6

44.28

39

Nancy Brooks

David Holmes

B

N-S

10

A

39

-

-

43.27

40

Linda Herman

Patty Scudder

B

E-W

6

C

40

23

7

43.10

41

Carol Kornbluth

Bonita Gimple

B

E-W

11

B

41

24

-

42.93

42

Lynn Neuville

Sandra Paley

B

N-S

5

A

42

-

-

41.41

43

Naomi Caras-Miller

Linda Saperstein

B

E-W

3

B

43

25

-

40.91

44

Lois Sperl

Merideth Miller

C

N-S

7

B

44

26

-

39.06

45

Connie Seldin Seldin

Phyllis Banucci

C

N-S

12

C

45

27

8

37.21

46

Marilyn Reinherz

Pepita Johansen

B

N-S

12

C

46

28

9

35.86

47

Lois Hollander

Doris Minsker

C

N-S

8

B

47

29

-

34.51

48

Ellen Tryba

Sue Buri

C

E-W

1

C

48

30

10

31.65

48 pairs