Return to calendar page

Register on BridgeResults.net to be notified when results are posted!


ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge
3:00 PM ♦ Stratified Open Pairs - All Sessions Overall
Saturday, May 2, 2015

Photo Gallery of Winners

Session 1 | Session 2

Event: Sat Open Pairs

Session: Sat Aft--2of2

Movement: MITCHELL

Date: May 2, 2015

Rating: Sectional

Sections: BC

Tournament: Boulder Bonanza

Sanction: S1505072

Event Code: 0201

MP Limits:

Average:

Top: 30

Field strength: Mean: 2219 MP
Geomean: 1188 MP
(based on 243 players)

 

Name

Name

Flt

A

B

C

S1

S2

Result

Points

1

Peggy Ware

Spencer Jones

A

1

-

-

67.24

67.82

67.53

16.50

2

David Caprera

Gregory Herman

A

2

-

-

71.40

55.48

63.44

12.38

3

En Hay

Allen Kane

A

3

-

-

58.93

62.28

60.60

9.28

4

Dom Di Felice

Bruce Cobb

A

4

-

-

60.44

60.02

60.23

6.96

5

Jonathan Hellman

Gary Morrison

A

5

-

-

62.29

57.10

59.69

5.50

6

Flo Newlin

Cal Newlin Jr

A

6

-

-

58.10

58.89

58.49

4.71

7

Michael Jalving

Ralph Haines

B

7

1

-

59.07

57.63

58.35

6.48

8

Skip Carson

Judy Hummel

A

8

-

-

53.53

61.73

57.63

3.71

9

Larry Matheny

Robert Sherman

A

9

-

-

63.22

51.65

57.43

3.71

10

William Brackett

Jim Johnson

B

10

2

-

60.51

54.27

57.39

4.86

11

Donna Givner

William Kutscher

B

11

3

-

62.33

51.82

57.07

3.65

12

Jay Silberberg

Michael Shedd

B

12

4

-

58.63

54.66

56.64

2.73

13

Bill Darden

Melvin Rueppel

B

13

5

-

64.22

48.82

56.52

2.98

14

Bonnie Janzen

David Warner

A

14

-

-

51.85

60.73

56.29

2.20

15

Anne Brenner

Linda Sundbye

A

15

-

-

51.17

60.74

55.95

2.53

16

Jean Norgaard

Rod Southworth

B

16

6

-

54.40

56.86

55.63

1.85

17

Robert Vetter

Andrea Johnson

B

17

7

-

52.34

57.40

54.87

3.05

18

Timothy Watson

Jeanne Achziger

A

18

-

-

53.47

54.23

53.85

1.17

19

Chuck Henke

Pat Henke

A

19

-

-

57.83

49.81

53.82

1.49

20

Vicki Hamende

Trudy Owen

C

20

8

1

55.41

51.11

53.26

3.43

21

Carol Ward

Donald Boyarsky

A

21

-

-

55.82

50.60

53.21

1.84

22

Nettie Ashbee

William Ashbee

B

22

9

-

49.59

54.70

52.14

1.30

23

Margaret Devere

Marion Brum de Barros

B

23

10

-

52.06

52.01

52.03

1.18

24

Forest Clark

Kathleen Ludwig

A

24

-

-

51.34

52.69

52.01

0.44

25

George Varra

Elizabeth Varra

B

25

11

-

47.93

54.81

51.37

1.64

26

Don Heitler

Anita Heitler

A

26

-

-

51.39

50.73

51.06

1.01

27

Gena Brooks

William Brooks

B

27

12

-

45.33

56.34

50.83

1.04

28

Ray Weitzel

Kamilla Macar

C

28

13

2

50.12

50.12

0.96

29

Ruth Logan

Norma Arnold

B

29

14

-

46.22

53.95

50.08

0.75

30

Susan Marshall

Richard Gardner

B

30

15

-

53.03

46.63

49.83

0.94

31

Kevin Dunn

Robert Battin

C

31

16

3

46.49

52.78

49.63

2.77

32

Bill Hendrick

Barbara Ellington

C

32

17

4

46.22

52.87

49.54

1.93

33

Diane Mayer

Candy Smith

B

33

18

-

53.16

44.38

48.77

0.71

34

Jean Hupka

Sally Ann Rhea

B

34

19

-

44.71

52.63

48.67

0.57

35

Michael Morter

Phyllis Coelho

C

35

20

5

48.15

48.15

48.15

1.45

36

Donald Little

Donald Patterson

A

36

-

-

47.66

48.59

48.12

37

Irene (June) Bock

Dick Lewis

C

37

21

6

47.51

47.51

0.67

38

Ann Gruidel

Judith Shinn

C

38

22

7

51.58

42.86

47.22

1.14

39

Lorry Cashatt

Donna Rasmussen

C

39

23

8

52.82

41.61

47.21

0.90

40

David Porter

John Gallagher

B

40

24

-

39.51

54.14

46.82

0.82

41

Bertie Wetzler

Denise Desbarats

A

41

-

-

44.23

48.26

46.24

42

Katelin Yates

James Endelicato

B

42

25

-

46.02

45.57

45.79

43

Lloyd Parker

Susan Fallon

C

43

26

9

43.75

47.35

45.55

44

Rick Clelland

John Hart

C

44

27

10

48.21

42.82

45.51

0.78

45

Scott Needham

Martyn Cooper

B

45

28

-

46.84

44.05

45.44

46

Marcia Christopher

Walter Hutton

C

46

29

11

50.48

39.50

44.99

1.09

47

Stuart Davis

Merl Needham

C

47

30

12

43.68

46.22

44.95

48

Jenny Glendinning

Timothy Auckland

C

48

31

13

42.79

46.24

44.51

0.63

49

Helen Fitzpatrick

Brian Wood

C

49

32

14

44.13

44.13

50

Brigitte Shaw

Anne Vincent

A

50

-

-

40.25

47.99

44.12

51

Eve Davenport

Reiko Raese

A

51

-

-

42.54

45.26

43.90

52

Ralph Cox

Karen Cox

A

52

-

-

36.89

50.66

43.77

53

Jacqueline Gasser

Sheila Johnston

B

53

33

-

47.87

39.40

43.63

54

Gail Hanson

Robyn Leming

C

54

34

15

47.20

39.95

43.57

55

Ellen Tallman

Peter Tallman

C

55

35

16

43.96

42.15

43.05

0.59

56

Frances Huber

Glen Woodson

C

56

36

17

37.98

47.74

42.86

57

Judith Bowers

Mary Roble

C

57

37

18

40.16

45.42

42.79

0.96

58

Jim Wolf

Eleanor Larson

C

58

38

19

37.02

45.11

41.06

0.67

59

Marge Pint

Robert Corcoran

C

59

39

20

42.86

39.12

40.99

60

Bob Link

Hart Renger

C

60

40

21

40.59

40.59

61

Pamela Rifkin

John Rifkin

C

61

41

22

41.16

39.83

40.49

62

Joan Kushner

Brian Rink

B

62

42

-

37.91

40.93

39.42

63

Donna Murray

Richard Murray, Jr

C

63

43

23

38.26

29.34

33.80

63 pairs