Return to the list of games

Register on BridgeResults.net to be notified when results are posted!


Palm Springs Regional - District 22
10:00 ♦ Morning 299er Pairs
Tuesday, December 13, 2011

Photo Gallery of Winners | ACBLmerge | ACBLscore | GIB | PBN | Hand Records | New Display

Event: TUES AM 299ER PAIRS

Session:

Movement: MITCHELL

Date: December 13, 2011

Rating: Regional

Top: 15

Tournament: Palm Springs Regional

Sanction: R111202

Sections: UV

Field strength: Mean: 162 MP
Geomean: 132 MP
(based on 67 players)

 

Name

Name

Sec

Dir

No

Flt

D

E

F

Result

Points

1

John Carr

Millie Carr

U

N-S

4

E

1

1

-

61.81

3.82

2

Janice Carmean

Joan Kinney

U

N-S

3

E

2

2

-

59.17

2.87

3

Noralee Mogol

Patricia Myser

U

E-W

3

E

3

3

-

58.19

2.15

4

Chrissy Fried

Robert Fried

V

N-S

3

E

4

4

-

57.08

1.61

5

Diana Apgar

Elaine Nevin

V

E-W

9

E

5

5

-

56.11

1.34

6

Leonard Buster

Arlene Buster

V

N-S

5

F

6

6

1

55.69

2.24

7

Lynn Guy

Arlene Rueb

U

E-W

1

E

7

7

-

55.42

0.89

8

Sheila Davis

Connie McAllister

V

E-W

5

E

8

8

-

55.00

0.94

9

Sally Rowat

Suzanne Cabeen

U

N-S

1

F

9

9

2

54.17

1.68

10

Sandra Parish

Jeffrey Parish

V

N-S

8

F

10

10

3

53.33

1.26

11

Ruth Ann Poppa

Jill Vigra

U

N-S

5

D

11

-

-

52.36

12

Ann Hallse

Robert Hallse

U

E-W

8

F

12

11

4

51.94

0.99

13

Charles Rhea

Louise Rhea

V

N-S

1

F

13

12

5

51.67

0.71

14

Suzanne Crawford

Carolyn Casey

U

E-W

5

F

14

13

6

51.39

0.69

15

Jeanne Whitehurst

Tom Whitehurst

V

E-W

3

E

15

14

-

50.83

0.67

16

Thomas Boardman

Susie Boardman

U

N-S

7

E

15

14

-

50.83

17

Susan Legome

Susan Katz

V

E-W

6

F

17

16

7

50.00

0.81

18

Miki Dzugan

Lewjean Holmes

U

E-W

6

F

17

16

7

50.00

19

Thomas Story

Mike Moser

V

E-W

8

E

17

16

-

50.00

0.37

20

Rae Smerling

Helen Lewis

U

E-W

4

F

17

16

7

50.00

21

Sheryl Tobelmann

Ralph Tobelmann

V

N-S

2

F

21

20

10

49.44

22

Michael Simpson

Maureen Simpson

V

E-W

4

E

22

21

-

49.31

23

Laura Gherman

Judith Schwartz

V

E-W

2

F

23

22

11

49.03

24

Sidney Bogin

Jackie Bogin

V

N-S

4

D

24

-

-

48.75

25

Edward Koch

Bernard Goott

V

E-W

1

E

25

23

-

48.33

26

Dona Merritt

Roland Sutfin

V

N-S

6

E

26

24

-

47.64

27

Janice Scott

Bruce Scott

V

N-S

7

E

27

25

-

47.50

28

Gloria Carrillo

Micki Patenaude

U

E-W

7

F

28

26

12

46.81

29

Claire Arnold

Linda Scheffer

U

N-S

2

F

29

27

13

44.31

30

Nahid Mahdavi

Diane Krall

U

N-S

6

E

30

28

-

43.89

31

Marvin Siegel

Bonnie Siegel

V

N-S

9

F

31

29

14

42.36

32

Dallas Goodchild

Tom Goodchild

U

E-W

2

F

32

30

15

39.72

33

Margery Paul

Marc Gould

V

E-W

7

F

33

31

16

37.92

34

Sandra Busby

Andree Liebel

U

N-S

8

E

34

32

-

30.00

34 pairs