Return to the list of games

Register on BridgeResults.net to be notified when results are posted!


Palm Springs Regional - District 22
3:00 ♦ Afternoon Open Pairs - Session 2 - Sections JK
Friday, December 16, 2011

Photo Gallery of Winners | Combined Results for All Sessions | ACBLmerge | ACBLscore | GIB | PBN | Hand Records | New Display

Event: FRIDAY A/X PAIRS

Session: FRI AFT--2OF2

Movement: MITCHELL

Date: December 16, 2011

Rating: Regional

Top: 25

Tournament: PALM SPRINGS REGIONAL

Sanction: R1112022

Sections: JK

Field strength: Mean: 4014 MP
Geomean: 2678 MP
(based on 103 players)

 

Name

Name

Sec

Dir

No

Flt

A

X

Result

Points

1

Mary Terell

Marie Covey

K

E-W

10

X

1

1

64.92

3.31

2

Jim Cleary

Susan Patricelli

J

N-S

7

A

2

-

61.77

2.95

3

Fay Teal

Barry Harper

K

N-S

9

A

3

-

60.23

23.76

4

Robert Lavery

Pamela Kirkner

K

E-W

12

X

4

2

59.08

3.64

5

Lowell Andrews

John Swanson

K

N-S

3

A

5

-

58.46

17.82

6

Dorothy Conway

William Thorp

K

N-S

6

X

6

3

58.38

1.79

7

Daniel Raider

Gerard Laquerriere

K

E-W

9

A

7

-

58.08

7.92

8

Steve Gross

Ellen Anten

J

N-S

3

A

8

-

57.77

13.37

9

Sonja Shiner

Paula Cohen

K

E-W

1

A

9

-

57.54

1.03

10

Barbara Sonsini

Jim Darvey

J

E-W

1

A

9

-

57.54

2.95

11

James Fowlkes

Patricia Fowlkes

J

E-W

4

X

11

4

56.92

4.55

12

Andrew Loh

Scott Nelson

J

N-S

4

X

12

5

56.46

13.64

13

Marianne Klayman

Jane Petering

J

N-S

11

X

13

6

56.00

1.32

14

Bill Williams

James Wooden

J

N-S

1

A

13

-

56.00

0.81

15

Eva Nyiri

Jane Patchett

J

E-W

2

X

15

7

55.08

1.48

16

Yoko Davis

Samuel Jordan

J

E-W

7

A

16

-

53.46

3.19

17

Thomas Quinlan

Nick Wiebe

K

N-S

13

A

17

-

52.92

1.65

18

Peggy Craig

Kay Afdahl

K

E-W

5

A

18

-

52.69

2.07

19

Maritha Pottenger

Kit Humphrey

K

N-S

1

A

19

-

52.31

6.34

20

Phyllis Mory

Mario Mory

K

E-W

8

X

20

8

52.08

2.69

21

Joseph Silva

G. Barbara Gross

J

N-S

8

X

20

8

52.08

0.95

22

Steve Ramos, Jr

Neal Kleiner

K

N-S

8

X

22

10

51.92

2.57

23

John Currie

Audrey Currie

J

E-W

13

A

23

-

51.54

0.59

24

Ellis Feigenbaum

Matthew Mallory

J

N-S

9

A

24

-

50.54

2.95

25

Susan Wiebe

Shirley Nedham

K

N-S

5

A

25

-

50.15

26

Gregory Tapia

Yas Takeda

J

E-W

11

A

26

-

50.08

27

Steve Johnson

Charlyn Johnson

J

E-W

10

X

27

11

49.62

4.04

28

Martha Marsh

Les Bart

J

E-W

3

A

28

-

48.69

1.08

29

Arlie Lamb

Harriet Berenbaum

K

E-W

11

X

29

12

48.31

30

Teri Atkinson

Janet Wickersham

J

E-W

12

X

30

13

47.62

31

Edwina Landrum

Marian Jones

J

N-S

2

X

31

14

47.23

32

Mike Albert

Albert Feldman

J

E-W

9

A

32

-

47.08

33

William Grant

Matthew Kidd

K

E-W

6

X

33

15

46.77

34

Edward Frymoyer

Thomas Hanford

J

N-S

10

X

34

16

46.69

0.90

35

Margi Redden

Carol Kilmer

K

E-W

4

X

35

17

46.31

36

Carl Spencer

Rodney Bias

K

N-S

11

X

36

18

46.23

0.90

37

Noel Hanford

David Kane

J

N-S

6

X

37

19

46.15

2.80

38

Jane Basilico

Glenna Shannahan

K

N-S

7

A

38

-

45.62

39

Eva Mroz

Penny Wentworth

J

E-W

6

X

39

20

45.08

1.58

40

Bob Gruber

Linda Gruber

J

N-S

12

X

39

20

45.08

41

Linda Kaeser

Sharon Opfer

K

N-S

12

X

41

22

44.69

42

George MacDonald

Theodore Maki

K

N-S

10

X

42

23

44.31

43

Peter Benjamin

Andrew Vinock

K

E-W

13

A

43

-

44.15

44

Cecil Cook

Eugene White Jr

K

E-W

3

A

44

-

44.00

45

Robyn Hedly

Per Hedly

J

E-W

8

X

45

24

43.46

2.16

46

Gary Tomczyk

Karen Kimes

J

N-S

5

A

46

-

41.77

1.48

47

Dianne Cox

Mary Miller

K

N-S

2

X

47

25

41.62

48

Subba Ravipudi

Barbara Lasky

J

E-W

5

A

48

-

40.77

49

Daniel Renault

Edward Cowan Jr

K

E-W

2

X

49

26

40.54

0.90

50

Ruth Weil

Carol Orazetti

K

N-S

4

X

50

27

40.08

51

Marilyn Loesberg

Jeff Fang

K

E-W

7

A

51

-

38.62

2.07

52

Melvyn Klein

Roberta Klein

J

N-S

13

X

52

28

35.54

0.95

52 pairs