Return to the list of games

Register on BridgeResults.net to be notified when results are posted!


Palm Springs Regional - District 22
10:00 ♦ Morning 749er Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1 - Sections UV
Friday, December 16, 2011

Photo Gallery of Winners | Combined Results for All Sessions | ACBLmerge | ACBLscore | GIB | PBN | Hand Records | New Display

Event: FRIDAY MORN GOLD RUSH PRs

Session: Morning

Movement: MITCHELL

Date: December 16, 2011

Rating: Regional

Top: 23

Tournament: PALM SPRINGS REGIONAL

Sanction: R1112022

Sections: UV

Field strength: Mean: 361 MP
Geomean: 312 MP
(based on 118 players)

 

Name

Name

Sec

Dir

No

Flt

7

3

Result

Points

1

Philippe Lamoise

Kevin Chaisson

U

N-S

9

7

1

-

61.96

2.06

2

Emily Ospenson

Judy Roberts

U

E-W

1

7

2

-

61.59

2.06

3

Phyllis Selig-Kerns

Lee Axelrod

V

E-W

8

3

3

1

61.32

2.06

4

Richard La Bahn

Virginia La Bahn

U

N-S

5

7

4

-

60.51

1.44

5

Dale Rensing

Anthony Doria

V

E-W

2

3

5

2

59.69

1.44

6

Adrienne Varin

Barbara Lemme

V

N-S

11

7

6

-

59.24

2.06

7

Michael Cohen

Michael Campbell

U

N-S

14

3

7

3

58.24

1.20

8

Philip Miller

Bunny Miller

U

N-S

15

7

8

-

57.16

0.72

9

Dennis Hollingworth

Krystyna Hollingworth

V

E-W

14

3

9

4

56.70

1.03

10

Richard Oetting

Sharon Reeves

U

E-W

7

7

10

-

56.43

1.44

11

Barbara Whitman

William Whitman

V

E-W

13

7

11

-

56.07

0.72

12

Mike McKittrick

Karen McKittrick

V

N-S

5

7

11

-

56.07

1.44

13

Rochelle Popowitz

Leonard Popowitz

U

N-S

10

3

13

5

55.53

0.84

14

Anthony Hawks

Jack Hawks

V

E-W

11

7

14

-

55.34

0.41

15

John Carr

Millie Carr

V

N-S

2

3

15

6

54.89

1.34

16

Ladonna Palm

Linda Johnson

U

E-W

4

3

16

7

53.71

1.34

17

Len Urban

Sally Fusco

U

E-W

9

7

17

-

53.62

0.72

18

Marilyn Philips

Ivor Philips

U

E-W

15

7

18

-

52.72

0.41

19

James Crone

Myra Crone

V

N-S

9

7

19

-

52.63

0.72

20

Nancy Hyden

Harriet Walters

V

E-W

4

3

20

8

52.54

0.34

21

Joyce Newell

Karin Heidi Hollmann

V

N-S

8

3

21

9

52.45

0.94

22

Rick Flucke

Rick Gannon

V

E-W

5

7

22

-

51.27

23

Lucia Teulecke

Berit Neff

V

N-S

10

3

23

10

51.18

0.67

24

Paul Croft

Miles Bowler

U

N-S

4

3

24

11

50.82

0.51

25

Martha Mossawir

Mary Heiney

U

N-S

2

3

24

11

50.82

0.51

26

James McKinney

Janna Hobbs

V

N-S

6

3

26

13

50.63

0.47

27

Claire Rugg

Clare Riggs

U

E-W

5

7

27

-

50.54

0.34

28

Penny Hawkins

Delilah Perkinson

U

N-S

12

3

27

14

50.54

29

Michael Klemens

Nancy Klemens

U

N-S

7

7

29

-

50.36

30

Mary Lou Kammerer

Lyn Lazzaro

V

E-W

10

3

30

15

50.18

31

Ann Thomas

Jerry Tolson

U

E-W

10

3

31

16

50.09

0.94

32

Edna Magaldi

Dona Merritt

V

E-W

12

3

31

16

50.09

33

Elizabeth Moley

Karyl Hall

V

N-S

12

3

31

16

50.09

34

William Friedman Jr

Joann Friedman

V

N-S

7

7

34

-

49.91

35

Bud Pate

Anne Somervill

V

E-W

1

7

35

-

49.37

36

Shirley Martin

Robert Martin

U

N-S

13

7

36

-

48.91

37

Marsha Kerns

Alain Fleurot

U

E-W

14

3

37

19

48.73

0.67

38

Tad Krusiewicz

Wilma Kimble

U

N-S

11

7

38

-

47.83

39

Kay Roberts

Robert Cushen

U

E-W

3

3

39

20

47.74

0.47

40

Michael Simpson

Carmen Duffek

U

E-W

2

3

40

21

47.46

41

Michael Kole

Harry Espey

V

E-W

7

7

40

-

47.46

42

Dae Leckie

Judy Alvord

V

E-W

9

7

42

-

47.37

43

Wendy Dewell

Karen Rice

U

N-S

3

7

43

-

46.74

44

Mary Wackler

Connie Robertshaw

V

N-S

1

7

44

-

46.65

45

Richard Hsieh

May Hsieh

V

N-S

15

3

45

22

46.01

46

Mary Calise

Nick Calise

U

N-S

6

3

46

23

45.56

47

Sidney Bogin

Jackie Bogin

U

N-S

8

3

47

24

45.20

48

Barbie Corbett

Jere' Webb

V

E-W

3

3

48

25

45.02

49

Gilbert Frank

Marilyn Hofert

V

E-W

6

7

49

-

44.75

50

Linda Garfinkel

Joan Mitchell

U

E-W

11

3

49

26

44.75

51

Thomas Story

Mike Moser

U

E-W

8

3

51

27

44.29

52

Carl Brick

Dana Lee

V

N-S

4

3

52

28

43.57

53

Robert Kulpa

Joan Kulpa

U

E-W

13

7

53

-

42.03

54

Joseph Beatty

Marie Takacs

V

E-W

15

3

54

29

40.85

55

Diana Apgar

Beverly Kostrinsky

U

E-W

6

3

55

30

40.49

56

Temo Arjani

Sharon Donoff

V

N-S

3

3

56

31

39.95

57

Elizabeth Wilson

Mary Hilmes

V

N-S

14

3

57

32

39.58

58

Susan Haas

Cecie Vatne

V

N-S

13

7

58

-

39.13

59

Richard Cutler

Sonia Conklin

U

N-S

1

7

59

-

37.86

60

Carolyn Espey

Harriet Smith

U

E-W

12

3

60

33

37.77

60 pairs