Return to the list of games

Register on BridgeResults.net to be notified when results are posted!


Palm Springs Regional - District 22
10:00 ♦ Morning Open Pairs - Session 1 - Sections JKL
Friday, December 16, 2011

Photo Gallery of Winners | Combined Results for All Sessions | ACBLmerge | ACBLscore | GIB | PBN | Hand Records | New Display

Event: FRIDAY A/X PAIRS

Session: FRI MORN 1of2

Movement: MITCHELL

Date: December 16, 2011

Rating: Regional

Top: 38

Tournament: PALM SPRINGS REGIONAL

Sanction: R1112022

Sections: JKL

Field strength: Mean: 4160 MP
Geomean: 2739 MP
(based on 163 players)

 

Name

Name

Sec

Dir

No

Flt

A

X

Result

Points

1

Fay Teal

Barry Harper

K

E-W

9

A

1

-

66.25

3.08

2

Maritha Pottenger

Kit Humphrey

K

N-S

1

A

2

-

63.25

3.08

3

Lowell Andrews

John Swanson

K

E-W

3

A

3

-

62.32

2.16

4

Steve Gross

Ellen Anten

J

E-W

3

A

4

-

61.35

2.95

5

Noel Hanford

David Kane

J

E-W

6

X

5

1

60.69

2.07

6

Gene Simpson

Carole Liss

L

E-W

3

A

6

-

59.88

3.08

7

Steve Johnson

Charlyn Johnson

L

N-S

10

X

7

2

59.39

3.08

8

Gary Tomczyk

Karen Kimes

J

E-W

5

A

8

-

58.75

1.48

9

Roberta Grubb

Bernard Schneider

K

N-S

7

A

9

-

58.00

2.16

10

Andrew Loh

Scott Nelson

J

E-W

4

X

10

3

57.97

1.25

11

Daniel Raider

Gerard Laquerriere

J

E-W

9

A

11

-

57.89

0.59

12

Peter Benjamin

Andrew Vinock

J

E-W

13

A

12

-

57.56

13

Ellis Feigenbaum

Matthew Mallory

J

N-S

9

A

13

-

56.54

2.95

14

Robyn Hedly

Per Hedly

L

N-S

8

X

14

4

56.40

2.16

15

Gloria Bart

Brian Schoenfeld

K

N-S

3

A

15

-

56.33

1.54

16

Mark Sacks

Harry Sacks

K

E-W

11

X

16

5

55.86

1.89

17

Yoko Davis

Samuel Jordan

L

E-W

7

A

17

-

55.50

2.16

18

Debbie Gailfus

Alan Gailfus

K

N-S

9

A

18

-

55.39

1.08

19

Rai Osborne

Philip Hiestand

L

E-W

5

A

19

-

54.80

1.54

20

Robert Carroll

Sandra Carroll

L

N-S

14

X

20

6

54.69

1.54

21

Martha Marsh

Les Bart

L

N-S

3

A

21

-

54.47

1.08

22

Linda Tipton

V Jay Tipton

K

N-S

13

A

22

-

54.40

0.62

23

Judy Elbogen

Weidong Pei

L

E-W

13

A

23

-

54.20

1.08

24

Shirley Carroll

Jackie Hess

L

N-S

2

X

24

7

54.13

0.62

25

Marilyn Loesberg

Jeff Fang

J

N-S

7

A

25

-

53.98

2.07

26

Ralph Slick

Mary Slick

L

N-S

7

A

26

-

53.78

0.51

27

Norman Avrech

Jeff Strutzel

K

N-S

14

X

27

8

53.22

1.89

28

Bill Williams

James Wooden

J

E-W

1

A

28

-

52.95

29

Gerald Mindell

Antoni Baranski

L

N-S

6

X

29

9

52.69

30

Peggy Craig

Kay Afdahl

J

N-S

5

A

30

-

52.59

1.48

31

Steve Ramos, Jr

Neal Kleiner

K

E-W

8

X

31

10

52.52

1.32

32

Thomas Quinlan

Nick Wiebe

K

E-W

13

A

32

-

52.49

0.62

33

Irwin Kostal Jr

Shawnee Kostal

L

N-S

11

A

33

-

52.21

34

Zev Bogan

Susan Bogan

K

N-S

12

X

34

11

52.20

1.32

35

Mark Teaford

Kimiko Matsumoto

L

E-W

12

A

35

-

52.13

0.62

36

James Fowlkes

Patricia Fowlkes

L

N-S

4

X

36

12

52.08

37

Edward Frymoyer

Thomas Hanford

J

E-W

10

X

37

13

51.16

0.90

38

Russell Buker

Linda Young

K

N-S

4

X

38

14

50.97

0.95

39

Robert Kent

Marjorie Michelin

L

E-W

9

A

39

-

50.96

0.51

40

Phyllis Mory

Mario Mory

J

N-S

8

X

40

15

50.72

1.79

41

Sheila Latus

Rex Latus

K

N-S

5

A

41

-

50.37

42

Melvyn Klein

Roberta Klein

K

E-W

14

X

42

16

50.21

0.95

43

Mitch Miladinovich

Terri Miladinovich

K

N-S

6

X

43

17

50.09

44

Subba Ravipudi

Barbara Lasky

L

N-S

5

A

44

-

49.92

45

Marianne Klayman

Jane Petering

J

E-W

11

X

45

18

49.74

46

Edwina Landrum

Marian Jones

J

E-W

2

X

46

19

49.23

47

Teri Atkinson

Janet Wickersham

L

N-S

12

X

47

20

48.91

48

Robert Lavery

Pamela Kirkner

J

N-S

12

X

48

21

48.87

1.25

49

Richard Price

James Brier

K

E-W

1

A

49

-

48.80

50

Dianne Cox

Mary Miller

K

N-S

2

X

50

22

48.51

51

Bob Gruber

Linda Gruber

J

E-W

12

X

51

23

48.01

52

Joseph Silva

G. Barbara Gross

J

E-W

8

X

52

24

47.52

53

Jim Cleary

Susan Patricelli

J

E-W

7

A

53

-

47.51

54

Gregory Tapia

Yas Takeda

L

E-W

11

A

54

-

47.42

55

Mike Albert

Albert Feldman

L

N-S

9

A

55

-

47.18

56

Daniel Renault

Edward Cowan Jr

J

N-S

2

X

56

25

46.85

0.90

57

Susan Wiebe

Shirley Nedham

K

E-W

5

A

57

-

46.77

58

Jack Chao

Kim Wang

L

E-W

4

A

58

-

46.55

59

Eva Mroz

Penny Wentworth

L

E-W

6

X

59

26

46.53

1.58

60

Jane Basilico

Glenna Shannahan

K

E-W

7

A

60

-

46.41

61

Sonja Shiner

Paula Cohen

J

N-S

1

A

61

-

46.34

62

John Currie

Audrey Currie

L

N-S

13

A

62

-

46.16

63

Kathee Bessinger

George Bessinger

K

E-W

2

X

63

27

45.29

64

Clyde Smith

Kathleen Smith

K

N-S

8

X

64

28

44.77

65

KDan

Carol Brager

K

N-S

10

X

65

29

44.15

66

George MacDonald

Theodore Maki

K

E-W

10

X

66

30

44.09

67

Sherry Starr

Harriet Dana

L

E-W

14

X

67

31

44.05

1.11

68

Barbara Sonsini

Jim Darvey

L

N-S

1

A

68

-

43.73

69

Arlie Lamb

Harriet Berenbaum

J

N-S

11

X

69

32

43.33

70

Carl Spencer

Rodney Bias

K

N-S

11

X

69

32

43.33

71

Eva Nyiri

Jane Patchett

L

E-W

2

X

71

34

43.11

72

James Senter

Gale Senter

J

N-S

13

A

72

-

43.02

73

Mary Terell

Marie Covey

J

N-S

10

X

73

35

42.01

74

William Grant

Matthew Kidd

J

N-S

6

X

74

36

41.33

75

Margi Redden

Carol Kilmer

J

N-S

4

X

75

37

40.70

76

Maria Pendergast

Joanne Minken-Levy

L

E-W

1

A

76

-

40.57

77

Albert Fultz

Jess Sellers III

L

E-W

10

X

77

38

39.65

78

Jerry Astrove

Robert McConnell

L

E-W

8

X

78

39

38.22

79

Linda Kaeser

Sharon Opfer

K

E-W

12

X

79

40

37.93

80

Dorothy Conway

William Thorp

K

E-W

6

X

80

41

33.95

81

Steve Scott

Suzette Wynn

J

N-S

3

A

81

-

33.40

82

Ruth Weil

Carol Orazetti

K

E-W

4

X

82

42

32.12

82 pairs