Return to the list of games

Register on BridgeResults.net to be notified when results are posted!


Palm Springs Regional - District 22
3:00 ♦ Afternoon Open Pairs - Session 2 - Sections KL
Thursday, December 15, 2011

Photo Gallery of Winners | Combined Results for All Sessions | ACBLmerge | ACBLscore | GIB | PBN | Hand Records | New Display

Event: THURSDAY A/X PAIRS

Session: Thu Aft 2/2

Movement: MITCHELL

Date: December 15, 2011

Rating: Regional

Top: 25

Tournament: PALM SPRINGS REGIONAL

Sanction: R1112022

Sections: KL

Field strength: Mean: 3616 MP
Geomean: 2166 MP
(based on 120 players)

 

Name

Name

Sec

Dir

No

Flt

A

X

Result

Points

1

Kent Mignocchi

Beverly Perry

K

E-W

9

A

1

-

60.54

6.17

2

Mitch Miladinovich

Terri Miladinovich

K

E-W

8

X

2

1

59.92

9.93

3

Donald Crum

Leila Greenfield

K

E-W

6

X

3

2

59.15

1.61

4

Dan Dayani

Bette Cornelius

L

N-S

5

A

4

-

59.00

3.75

5

Deborah Reichman

Mary Udell

L

E-W

11

X

5

3

58.23

13.24

6

James Andrews

Andrew Loh

L

E-W

4

X

6

4

57.46

7.45

7

Lee Maddocks

Alan Gailfus

K

E-W

13

A

7

-

57.08

1.12

8

Darwin Afdahl

Kay Afdahl

L

N-S

3

A

8

-

55.92

2.25

9

Joseph Kivel

Marilyn Kivel

K

E-W

3

A

9

-

55.62

5.15

10

Thomas Jones

Kay Opeka

L

N-S

6

X

10

5

55.54

2.00

11

Mac Busby

Gerard Allier

L

E-W

9

A

11

-

55.38

1.61

12

Elizabeth Poplawsky

Judy Goldstein

L

N-S

4

X

12

6

55.15

1.40

13

Marianne Spanier

Bud Marsh

L

N-S

7

A

13

-

54.38

4.41

14

Roberta Grubb

Marion Robertson

K

N-S

15

X

14

7

54.15

3.21

15

Richard Katz

Charlotte Katz

L

N-S

12

X

15

8

54.00

17.65

16

Gene Simpson

Carole Liss

K

N-S

7

A

16

-

53.69

2.25

17

Sonja Shiner

Leonard Block

K

E-W

12

X

17

9

53.23

1.00

18

Rosie Zakarian

Gloria Howell

L

E-W

15

X

18

10

53.08

1.12

19

Carl Hoeberling

Kenneth Chia

L

E-W

6

X

19

11

52.46

1.40

20

Bruce Blakely

Vicki Lerner

L

N-S

9

A2

20

12

51.92

2.88

21

B Sharon Heston

Paul Gabalis

K

N-S

2

X

20

12

51.92

1.40

22

Rhoda Walsh

Barbara Sonsini

K

N-S

3

A

20

-

51.92

2.98

23

Jo-Anne Waller

Calvin Waller

L

N-S

14

X

23

14

51.54

0.70

24

Berny Gertz

Oliver Yildiz

K

N-S

4

X

24

15

51.46

2.00

25

Joann Miller

Donna McMillan

L

N-S

10

X

25

16

51.08

0.70

26

Farideh Sigari

Rahim Israel

L

N-S

11

X

26

17

50.54

1.00

27

Tony Miller

Diane Miller

K

E-W

5

A

27

-

50.46

1.12

28

Robert Rouch Jr

Lorna Cheng

K

N-S

6

X

27

18

50.46

0.70

29

Maritha Pottenger

Kit Humphrey

K

N-S

1

A

29

-

50.23

1.12

30

Todd Knapp

Robert Nelson

K

N-S

12

X

30

19

50.15

1.40

31

James Weeks

Jim Darvey

L

N-S

13

A2

31

20

50.00

2.88

32

Gilbert Stinebaugh

Joan Rubin

K

E-W

1

A

32

-

49.92

3.21

33

Michael Zeitlin

Susan Grauer

L

N-S

15

X

33

21

49.62

1.00

34

Dinesh Agrawal

Rajendra Agrawal

K

N-S

14

X

34

22

49.54

1.00

35

Patricia Chen

Jane Youngberg

L

N-S

8

X

35

23

49.38

36

Subba Ravipudi

Barbara Lasky

L

E-W

5

A

36

-

49.00

1.18

37

Dorothy Conway

William Thorp

K

E-W

2

X

37

24

48.85

1.40

38

Lowell Andrews

Virginia Lee Paul

L

E-W

13

A

37

-

48.85

39

Robert C.F. Wang

Shiu-Ming Huang

K

E-W

14

X

39

25

48.54

1.40

40

Wicker Gamble

Fran White

L

E-W

10

X

40

26

48.38

41

Marlys Haraden

Haroon Sorathia

K

N-S

8

X

40

26

48.38

42

Kim Wang

Gabrielle Sill

K

E-W

11

X

42

28

48.31

43

Martha Marsh

Les Bart

L

E-W

3

A

43

-

48.08

3.25

44

Debbie Gailfus

Norman Schwartz

K

N-S

13

A

44

-

47.31

45

Sheila Latus

Rex Latus

K

N-S

9

A

45

-

46.85

46

Gayle Grubb

Stephen Sawyer

K

E-W

10

X

46

29

46.38

47

Rosanne Schabinger

Susan Finkelman

K

E-W

7

A

47

-

45.77

48

Richard Price

James Brier

L

E-W

1

A

48

-

45.62

49

Milton Kalikman

Cordell Goode

K

E-W

4

X

49

30

45.08

1.40

50

Philip Richter

Ruth Richter

K

E-W

15

X

50

31

44.38

51

Yoko Davis

Samuel Jordan

L

E-W

7

A

51

-

43.92

2.25

52

Jim Cleary

Clayton Parker

L

N-S

1

A

52

-

43.31

53

Peter Morse

Sheila Sache

K

N-S

5

A

53

-

43.08

54

Richard Ziock

Michael Gritz

L

E-W

2

X

54

32

42.92

55

Joanna Wallis

Booth Tarkington

K

N-S

11

X

55

33

42.31

56

Martin Walzer

Arlene Walzer

L

E-W

12

X

55

33

42.31

1.61

57

Judy Isenberg

Joyce Meitus

L

N-S

2

X

57

35

41.85

58

Jane Shimokura

Howard Shimokura

L

E-W

14

X

58

36

41.38

59

Henry Nelson

Tim Gillott

L

E-W

8

X

59

37

39.69

0.70

60

Bing Wines

Vera Aktansel

K

N-S

10

X

60

38

35.31

60 pairs