Pacific Southwest Regional

Return to the list of games

Register on BridgeResults.net to be notified when results are posted!


Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22
10:00 ♦ Stratified Fast Open Pairs - Session 2
Sunday, April 8, 2012

Photo Gallery of Winners | Combined Results for All Sessions | ACBLmerge | ACBLscore | GIB | PBN | Hand Records | New Display

Event: SUNDAY FAST OPEN PAIRS

Session: Sun Aft 2of2

Movement: MITCHELL

Date: April 8, 2012

Rating: Regional

Top: 11

Tournament: PACIFIC SOUTHWEST REG'L

Sanction: R1204034

Section: M

Field strength: Mean: 3123 MP
Geomean: 1438 MP
(based on 56 players)

 

Name

Name

Dir

No

Flt

A

B

C

Result

Points

1

G S Jade Barrett

Robert Micone

N-S

3

A

1

-

-

61.36

4.92

2

Philippe Lamoise

Kevin Chaisson

E-W

8

C

2

1

1

56.82

3.95

3

Marcus Evans

Daniel Williams

N-S

1

A

3

-

-

56.25

2.45

4

Stephen Apodaca

Mike Cappelletti

E-W

9

A

4

-

-

55.30

6.56

5

Joan Cremin

Haig Tchamitch

N-S

9

A

5

-

-

54.73

1.40

6

Cyndi Prince

Kathleen Malone

E-W

5

B

6

2

-

54.55

3.77

7

Deanne Drake

Jerry Drake

N-S

10

C

7

3

2

54.17

1.57

8

Joan Kroener

Mary Fenton

E-W

10

C

7

3

2

54.17

2.60

9

Paul Foster

Lawrence Erickson

E-W

3

A

9

-

-

53.79

2.92

10

Mark Peterson

Joel Datloff

N-S

8

B

10

5

-

53.60

8.75

11

Bea Bralliar

John Bralliar

E-W

11

A

11

-

-

53.03

0.47

12

Joel Hoersch

Marilyn Peters-Dunn

E-W

4

A

12

-

-

52.65

13

Paul Taylor

Don Davidson

E-W

2

C

13

6

4

49.62

14

Vi Metter

Shay Kinney

N-S

6

C

13

6

4

49.62

1.95

15

David White

Marvin French

E-W

7

A

15

-

-

48.11

1.46

16

Michael Farber

Myrna Blaufarb

N-S

11

A

16

-

-

47.92

17

Scott Nelson

Jack Waller

N-S

7

A

17

-

-

47.73

18

Stephanie Rake

Barb Holles

E-W

6

C

17

8

6

47.73

19

Andrew Vinock

Marta Monheim

N-S

13

A

19

-

-

47.54

20

Stephen Seagren

Jill Seagren

E-W

13

B

19

9

-

47.54

2.82

21

Brenda Mason Carter

Sally Ishihara

N-S

4

B

21

10

-

46.59

22

Alan Rowen

Ray Rowen

N-S

12

B

21

10

-

46.59

1.17

23

Pamela Klosky

Sheila Rodbell

N-S

2

C

23

12

7

46.40

24

Randall Dougherty

Lynne Newman

N-S

14

A

24

-

-

44.51

25

Georgie Goyette

Paul Darin

E-W

12

B

25

13

-

44.13

1.17

26

Tony Glynne

Patricia Laflin

E-W

14

A

26

-

-

43.56

1.46

27

Wally Augustin

Adele Gerstenhaber

N-S

5

A

27

-

-

42.99

2.92

28

Donna Wood

Rick Norton Jr

E-W

1

A

28

-

-

39.02

28 pairs