Pacific Southwest Regional

Return to the list of games

Register on BridgeResults.net to be notified when results are posted!


Pacific Southwest Regional - District 22
3:15 ♦ Gold Rush Pairs 750/300 - Session 2 - Sections GH
Friday, April 6, 2012

Photo Gallery of Winners | Combined Results for All Sessions | ACBLmerge | ACBLscore | GIB | PBN | Hand Records | New Display

Event: FRI GOLD RUSH 300/750 PRS

Session: Fri Aft 2of2

Movement: MITCHELL

Date: April 6, 2012

Rating: Regional

Top: 15

Tournament: PACIFIC SOUTHWEST REG'L

Sanction: R1204034

Sections: GH

Field strength: Mean: 308 MP
Geomean: 264 MP
(based on 72 players)

 

Name

Name

Sec

Dir

No

Flt

7

3

Result

Points

1

Bonny Walsh

Karen Watson

G

E-W

4

3

1

1

65.00

8.53

2

Mariam Saner

Art Foeste

G

E-W

2

3

2

2

60.28

2.53

3

Pat Lee

Shirl Thomas

G

N-S

9

79

3

3

58.33

3.14

4

Drucilla Field

Linda Monroe

H

N-S

9

7

4

-

57.78

1.57

5

George Farley

Barry Joel Sussman

H

E-W

6

3

5

4

57.36

3.79

6

Liliane Kirchhoff

Stuart Sechriest

H

E-W

9

7

6

-

57.08

4.80

7

John Sack

Stacy Reddan

H

E-W

1

3

7

5

56.94

0.79

8

Judy Astamendi

Patsy Goodson

H

N-S

2

3

8

6

56.67

1.13

9

Bob Novak

Arlene Novak

H

N-S

1

3

9

7

55.42

1.34

10

James Porter

John White

G

E-W

6

39

10

8

53.06

2.36

11

Harriet Smith

Ginger Calvert

H

E-W

4

3

10

8

53.06

0.55

12

Barbara Babcock

Konny Murray

H

N-S

8

3

12

10

52.50

1.29

13

Linda Atkinson

Claire Steuernagel

G

N-S

1

3

13

11

52.36

1.13

14

Richard Gettmann

Wanda Burness

G

E-W

5

7

14

-

51.11

1.34

15

Evan Ziegler

Maria Uhry

G

E-W

1

3

15

12

49.86

16

Roger Liles

Ed Ford

G

E-W

8

3

15

12

49.86

17

Stuart Davis

Betty Hinchman

H

N-S

7

3

17

14

49.72

1.06

18

Norlyn Schulz

Nicky Schulz

H

N-S

6

3

18

15

48.89

19

Peggy Cowherd

Lloyd Scott

G

N-S

5

7

19

-

48.19

0.79

20

Nancy Seamster

Lindsay Cantoni

G

N-S

2

3

20

16

47.92

1.89

21

Ronald Mundt

Judy Mundt

G

N-S

7

3

21

17

47.78

0.74

22

Geraldine Fiedler

Patricia Newman

G

N-S

3

7

21

-

47.78

23

Lilah Newton

Paul Newton

G

N-S

8

3

23

18

47.64

24

Susan Bristol

Sonja Dowdy

G

E-W

3

7

24

-

47.22

25

Carolyn Espey

Harry Espey

H

N-S

3

7

25

-

47.08

1.10

26

Lucretia Locke

Terry Moy

H

N-S

5

7

26

-

46.81

0.79

27

Richard La Bahn

Virginia La Bahn

H

E-W

3

7

27

-

45.97

28

Maris Mason

Michael Koss

G

N-S

6

3

28

19

45.42

29

David Goldfarb

Raymond Gogolewski

G

N-S

4

3

29

20

45.14

30

Michael Cohen

Richard Lee

H

E-W

8

3

30

21

44.72

31

Martha Mossawir

Peggy Brand

H

N-S

4

3

31

22

44.58

32

Katherine Moyer

Nancy Lowrey

H

E-W

7

3

32

23

44.03

1.57

33

Paul Croft

Miles Bowler

H

E-W

2

3

33

24

42.64

0.55

34

Jay Young

C Young

G

E-W

9

7

33

-

42.64

35

Wallace Marsh

Elsie Marsh

G

E-W

7

3

35

25

40.42

36

Sanford Jones

Karen Perling

H

E-W

5

7

36

-

38.75

0.79

36 pairs