Return to calendar page

Register on BridgeResults.net to be notified when results are posted!


La Jolla Beach and Tennis Bridge Club
1:00 ♦ open pairs
Wednesday, October 3, 2018

Photo Gallery of Winners | GIB | PBN

Event: Open Pairs

Session: Wednesday Aft

Movement: MITCHELL

Date: October 3, 2018

Rating: Club Masterpoint

Section: A

Club No: 111575

Club: Beach And Tennis D B C

Dir: John Mccright

MP Limits: None/900/190

Average: 156

Top: 12

Field strength: Mean: 683 MP
Geomean: 211 MP
(based on 56 players)

Both Directions Grouped - Pairs in strats: A=30 / B=19 / C=6

Split by Direction

 

Section

 

 

Name

Name

Dir

No

Flt

A

B

C

Score

Result

Points

1

Elazar Harel

Fani Hason

N-S

14

A

1

198.00

63.46

1.20

2

Larry Roberts

Rich Custard

E-W

13

A

1

188.00

60.26

1.20

3

Bernard Segal

Deborah Goldsmith

E-W

3

A

2

184.50

59.13

0.84

4

Betsy Thomas

Dorothy St. Amour

N-S

9

C

2

1

1

184.00

58.97

0.84

5

Jean McGrath

Kippy Gambill

N-S

10

B

3

2

177.50

56.89

0.60

6

Ginger Calvert

Kevin Chaisson

N-S

8

A

4

175.00

56.09

0.42

7

John Steel

Suella Steel

E-W

7

B

3

1

174.50

55.93

0.80

8

Karen Reed

Barbara Majure

E-W

5

B

4

2

174.00

55.77

0.56

9

Toby Burke

Merrel Olesen

N-S

15

B

5

3

171.00

54.81

0.36

10

Murray Warmath

Stephen Seagren

N-S

13

A

6/7

167.50

53.69

0.19

11

Joseph Pennario

Bette Cornelius

N-S

1

A

6/7

167.50

53.69

0.19

12

Tom Herzog

Charlotte Blum

E-W

8

A

5

167.50

53.69

0.24

13

Ann Manaster

Marilyn Peters-Dunn

E-W

1

A

6

167.00

53.53

0.20

14

Deanna Ruttenberg

Tatsumi Mercer

E-W

10

C

-

3

1

163.50

52.40

0.40

15

Anne Yorkey

Sydney Jones

E-W

9

B

-

4

156.00

50.00

0.28

16

Sandra Gagnon

Dan Dayani

E-W

2

A

-

154.50

49.52

17

Mimie Anderson

Don Quackenbush

E-W

15

B

-

-

154.00

49.36

18

Debbie Hedenberg

Katherine Haskett

N-S

5

B

-

4

153.50

49.20

0.25

19

Tinker Mico

Buster Mico

N-S

6

A

-

152.50

48.88

20

Carol Butler

Hilary Jacobson

N-S

2

B

-

-

150.50

48.24

21

Ralph Dilley

John Kroener

N-S

4

C

-

-

-

150.00

48.08

22

Janet Miller

Sandy Dinnsen

E-W

6

B

-

-

145.00

46.47

23

Carol Abramowitz

Jerry Astrove

E-W

11

C

-

-

2

144.50

46.31

0.17

24

Marjorie Goldberg

Marty Diller

N-S

3

A

-

144.00

46.15

25

Virginia Pitrofsky

Eileen Hunt

E-W

12

C

-

-

-

133.00

42.63

26

Amy Spielman

Judy Elsberry

N-S

11

B

-

-

120.50

38.62

27

Arlene Special

Ronald Ignelzi

E-W

14

B

-

-

120.50

38.62

28

Anne Mawhinney

Carole Schreiber

N-S

7

B

-

-

120.50

38.62

29

Heidi Mosher

Marcia Will

E-W

4

C

-

-

-

113.50

36.38

30

James Rafferty

Yvonne Gallagher

N-S

12

B

-

-

108.00

34.62

30 pairs - Pairs in strats: A=30 / B=19 / C=6


All Boards

Previous Board

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

Next Board

1 T75
Q74
KT543
97

Dlr: North
Vul: None

AK86
AT85
972
AT
J92
K93
J
QJ8653
Q43
J62
AQ86
K42
5
158
12

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

3

6

3

2

6

South

3

7

3

3

6

East

10

6

10

10

7

West

10

6

10

10

7

LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -420 4S-EW/4H-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

200

 

12.00

0.00

13-Warmath-Seagren

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

50

 

10.50

1.50

15-Burke-Olesen

14-Special-Ignelzi

50

 

10.50

1.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

4-Mosher-Will

 

50

9.00

3.00

14-Harel-Hason

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

 

100

7.50

4.50

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

8-Herzog-Blum

 

100

7.50

4.50

8-Calvert-Chaisson

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

 

130

5.50

6.50

1-Pennario-Cornelius

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

 

130

5.50

6.50

9-Thomas-St. Amour

2-Gagnon-Dayani

 

140

3.50

8.50

6-Mico-Mico

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

140

3.50

8.50

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

9-Yorkey-Jones

 

150

1.50

10.50

4-Dilley-Kroener

7-Steel-Steel

 

150

1.50

10.50

11-Spielman-Elsberry

6-Miller-Dinnsen

 

200

0.00

12.00

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

13-Roberts-Custard

2 T93
QT82
AQJ85
2

Dlr: East 
Vul: N-S

652
J63
T72
AQ74
87
AK
K963
JT853
AKQJ4
9754
4
K96
9
711
13

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

4

6

9

9

6

South

4

6

9

9

6

East

8

7

4

3

7

West

8

7

4

3

7

LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: 140 3S-NS/3H-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

140

 

10.50

1.50

1-Pennario-Cornelius

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

140

 

10.50

1.50

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

9-Yorkey-Jones

140

 

10.50

1.50

15-Burke-Olesen

14-Special-Ignelzi

140

 

10.50

1.50

8-Calvert-Chaisson

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

 

100

8.00

4.00

4-Dilley-Kroener

7-Steel-Steel

 

200

4.50

7.50

6-Mico-Mico

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

200

4.50

7.50

14-Harel-Hason

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

 

200

4.50

7.50

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

8-Herzog-Blum

 

200

4.50

7.50

11-Spielman-Elsberry

6-Miller-Dinnsen

 

200

4.50

7.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

4-Mosher-Will

 

200

4.50

7.50

9-Thomas-St. Amour

2-Gagnon-Dayani

 

300

0.50

11.50

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

13-Roberts-Custard

 

300

0.50

11.50

13-Warmath-Seagren

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

3 KT53
T98
K9
T432

Dlr: South
Vul: E-W

AQJ42
42
JT2
986
96
KJ653
753
QJ5
87
AQ7
AQ864
AK7
6
87
19

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

11

11

9

10

11

South

11

11

9

10

11

East

2

2

4

3

2

West

2

2

4

3

2

LoTT: 15 - 14 = 1
Par: 460 5N-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

490

 

11.50

0.50

8-Calvert-Chaisson

14-Special-Ignelzi

490

 

11.50

0.50

13-Warmath-Seagren

9-Yorkey-Jones

430

 

9.50

2.50

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

430

 

9.50

2.50

14-Harel-Hason

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

400

 

7.50

4.50

11-Spielman-Elsberry

5-Reed-Majure

400

 

7.50

4.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

3-Segal-Goldsmith

180

 

6.00

6.00

15-Burke-Olesen

13-Roberts-Custard

150

 

4.00

8.00

6-Mico-Mico

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

150

 

4.00

8.00

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

8-Herzog-Blum

150

 

4.00

8.00

9-Thomas-St. Amour

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

130

 

2.00

10.00

2-Butler-Jacobson

2-Gagnon-Dayani

90

 

1.00

11.00

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

7-Steel-Steel

 

50

0.00

12.00

1-Pennario-Cornelius

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

4 AK76
-
JT8
J87632

Dlr: West
Vul: Both

98
A876
97642
K5
QJT42
KJ943
K
AT
53
QT52
AQ53
Q94
9
714
10

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

11

7

4

5

6

South

11

7

4

5

6

East

2

6

9

7

6

West

2

6

9

7

6

LoTT: 20 - 18 = 2
Par: 500 5H*-EW-2

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

200

 

10.50

1.50

2-Butler-Jacobson

2-Gagnon-Dayani

200

 

10.50

1.50

8-Calvert-Chaisson

14-Special-Ignelzi

200

 

10.50

1.50

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

8-Herzog-Blum

200

 

10.50

1.50

15-Burke-Olesen

13-Roberts-Custard

100

 

8.00

4.00

13-Warmath-Seagren

9-Yorkey-Jones

 

110

5.50

6.50

6-Mico-Mico

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

 

110

5.50

6.50

11-Spielman-Elsberry

5-Reed-Majure

 

110

5.50

6.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

3-Segal-Goldsmith

 

110

5.50

6.50

9-Thomas-St. Amour

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

 

140

2.50

9.50

1-Pennario-Cornelius

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

 

140

2.50

9.50

14-Harel-Hason

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

170

1.00

11.00

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

7-Steel-Steel

 

360

0.00

12.00

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

5 Q7
T42
AQ853
Q52

Dlr: North
Vul: N-S

AT65
A83
K76
AJ3
J932
K75
T942
76
K84
QJ96
J
KT984
10
164
10

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

9

7

8

5

5

South

9

7

8

5

6

East

4

6

5

7

6

West

4

6

5

7

7

LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: 110 3C-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

150

 

12.00

0.00

14-Harel-Hason

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

120

 

11.00

1.00

1-Pennario-Cornelius

14-Special-Ignelzi

90

 

10.00

2.00

15-Burke-Olesen

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

50

 

7.50

4.50

3-Goldberg-Diller

3-Segal-Goldsmith

50

 

7.50

4.50

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

50

 

7.50

4.50

13-Warmath-Seagren

8-Herzog-Blum

50

 

7.50

4.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

2-Gagnon-Dayani

 

90

4.50

7.50

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

6-Miller-Dinnsen

 

90

4.50

7.50

11-Spielman-Elsberry

4-Mosher-Will

 

100

2.00

10.00

9-Thomas-St. Amour

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

 

100

2.00

10.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

13-Roberts-Custard

 

100

2.00

10.00

2-Butler-Jacobson

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

 

120

0.00

12.00

6-Mico-Mico

9-Yorkey-Jones

6 KJ3
986
854
J974

Dlr: East 
Vul: E-W

AQ62
J75
KT632
2
T984
Q2
AQ97
KQ8
75
AKT43
J
AT653
5
1013
12

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

9

5

9

5

6

South

9

5

9

5

6

East

4

8

4

8

7

West

4

8

4

8

7

LoTT: 17 - 18 = -1
Par: 140 3H-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

300

 

12.00

0.00

14-Harel-Hason

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

200

 

10.50

1.50

3-Goldberg-Diller

3-Segal-Goldsmith

200

 

10.50

1.50

9-Thomas-St. Amour

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

100

 

7.50

4.50

2-Butler-Jacobson

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

100

 

7.50

4.50

15-Burke-Olesen

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

100

 

7.50

4.50

13-Warmath-Seagren

8-Herzog-Blum

100

 

7.50

4.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

2-Gagnon-Dayani

 

110

3.50

8.50

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

110

3.50

8.50

6-Mico-Mico

9-Yorkey-Jones

 

110

3.50

8.50

1-Pennario-Cornelius

14-Special-Ignelzi

 

110

3.50

8.50

11-Spielman-Elsberry

4-Mosher-Will

 

150

1.00

11.00

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

6-Miller-Dinnsen

 

300

0.00

12.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

13-Roberts-Custard

7 K8642
A4
T
AK982

Dlr: South
Vul: Both

J
QJT86
AQ86
754
AT75
752
J543
JT
Q93
K93
K972
Q63
14
106
10

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

10

6

7

10

9

South

10

6

7

10

9

East

3

7

6

3

4

West

3

7

6

3

4

LoTT: 17 - 16 = 1
Par: 620 4S-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

620

 

9.50

2.50

4-Dilley-Kroener

4-Mosher-Will

620

 

9.50

2.50

9-Thomas-St. Amour

14-Special-Ignelzi

620

 

9.50

2.50

8-Calvert-Chaisson

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

620

 

9.50

2.50

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

620

 

9.50

2.50

14-Harel-Hason

9-Yorkey-Jones

620

 

9.50

2.50

13-Warmath-Seagren

7-Steel-Steel

170

 

6.00

6.00

1-Pennario-Cornelius

13-Roberts-Custard

140

 

4.50

7.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

140

 

4.50

7.50

11-Spielman-Elsberry

3-Segal-Goldsmith

 

100

2.50

9.50

2-Butler-Jacobson

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

 

100

2.50

9.50

15-Burke-Olesen

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

200

1.00

11.00

3-Goldberg-Diller

2-Gagnon-Dayani

 

300

0.00

12.00

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

5-Reed-Majure

8 KJ62
AT82
7654
3

Dlr: West
Vul: None

Q853
943
3
KQ652
A
K65
KQJ98
AJT4
T974
QJ7
AT2
987
8
718
7

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

2

2

6

6

3

South

2

2

6

6

3

East

10

9

7

6

8

West

10

9

7

6

8

LoTT: 16 - 17 = -1
Par: -130 4C-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

50

 

12.00

0.00

4-Dilley-Kroener

4-Mosher-Will

 

130

10.50

1.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

 

130

10.50

1.50

2-Butler-Jacobson

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

 

150

8.50

3.50

8-Calvert-Chaisson

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

 

150

8.50

3.50

14-Harel-Hason

9-Yorkey-Jones

 

400

6.00

6.00

3-Goldberg-Diller

2-Gagnon-Dayani

 

400

6.00

6.00

13-Warmath-Seagren

7-Steel-Steel

 

400

6.00

6.00

11-Spielman-Elsberry

3-Segal-Goldsmith

 

430

3.00

9.00

9-Thomas-St. Amour

14-Special-Ignelzi

 

430

3.00

9.00

1-Pennario-Cornelius

13-Roberts-Custard

 

430

3.00

9.00

15-Burke-Olesen

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

460

1.00

11.00

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

 

490

0.00

12.00

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

5-Reed-Majure

9 QT852
KT94
T
763

Dlr: North
Vul: E-W

964
J
AK4
AKJ542
J3
A6532
98763
9
AK7
Q87
QJ52
QT8
5
165
14

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

4

2

5

6

4

South

4

3

6

6

4

East

9

9

6

5

8

West

9

9

6

5

8

LoTT: 15 - 16 = -1
Par: -120 2N-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

200

 

12.00

0.00

2-Butler-Jacobson

14-Special-Ignelzi

100

 

10.50

1.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

100

 

10.50

1.50

8-Calvert-Chaisson

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

90

7.50

4.50

9-Thomas-St. Amour

13-Roberts-Custard

 

90

7.50

4.50

3-Goldberg-Diller

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

 

90

7.50

4.50

13-Warmath-Seagren

6-Miller-Dinnsen

 

90

7.50

4.50

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

4-Mosher-Will

 

100

5.00

7.00

11-Spielman-Elsberry

2-Gagnon-Dayani

 

110

3.00

9.00

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

5-Reed-Majure

 

110

3.00

9.00

4-Dilley-Kroener

3-Segal-Goldsmith

 

110

3.00

9.00

15-Burke-Olesen

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

 

150

1.00

11.00

1-Pennario-Cornelius

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

 

380

0.00

12.00

14-Harel-Hason

8-Herzog-Blum

10 95
AJ43
K92
9654

Dlr: East 
Vul: Both

AJ7
QT752
JT75
A
KQ3
K6
Q6
KQJT72
T8642
98
A843
83
8
1216
4

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

3

4

4

5

3

South

3

4

4

5

3

East

10

8

9

8

10

West

10

8

9

8

10

LoTT: 15 - 14 = 1
Par: -630 4N-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

100

 

11.50

0.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

100

 

11.50

0.50

1-Pennario-Cornelius

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

 

600

10.00

2.00

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

5-Reed-Majure

 

630

6.00

6.00

11-Spielman-Elsberry

2-Gagnon-Dayani

 

630

6.00

6.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

630

6.00

6.00

4-Dilley-Kroener

3-Segal-Goldsmith

 

630

6.00

6.00

2-Butler-Jacobson

14-Special-Ignelzi

 

630

6.00

6.00

14-Harel-Hason

8-Herzog-Blum

 

630

6.00

6.00

13-Warmath-Seagren

6-Miller-Dinnsen

 

630

6.00

6.00

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

4-Mosher-Will

 

660

1.50

10.50

9-Thomas-St. Amour

13-Roberts-Custard

 

660

1.50

10.50

15-Burke-Olesen

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

 

690

0.00

12.00

3-Goldberg-Diller

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

11 KT
Q64
Q876
AQ43

Dlr: South
Vul: None

3
K98752
AKT3
92
J962
J
9542
K875
AQ8754
AT3
J
JT6
13
105
12

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

8

4

5

9

8

South

8

5

6

9

8

East

5

7

7

3

5

West

5

7

7

3

5

LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: 140 3S-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

500

 

12.00

0.00

1-Pennario-Cornelius

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

420

 

11.00

1.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

14-Special-Ignelzi

400

 

10.00

2.00

9-Thomas-St. Amour

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

140

 

8.50

3.50

6-Mico-Mico

6-Miller-Dinnsen

140

 

8.50

3.50

13-Warmath-Seagren

5-Reed-Majure

130

 

7.00

5.00

15-Burke-Olesen

9-Yorkey-Jones

 

50

4.00

8.00

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

4-Mosher-Will

 

50

4.00

8.00

4-Dilley-Kroener

2-Gagnon-Dayani

 

50

4.00

8.00

3-Goldberg-Diller

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

 

50

4.00

8.00

2-Butler-Jacobson

13-Roberts-Custard

 

50

4.00

8.00

14-Harel-Hason

7-Steel-Steel

 

100

0.50

11.50

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

3-Segal-Goldsmith

 

100

0.50

11.50

11-Spielman-Elsberry

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

12 KQT843
T94
65
84

Dlr: West
Vul: N-S

AJ9
KJ6
AK843
Q6
52
Q75
JT7
97532
76
A832
Q92
AKJT
5
183
14

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

6

5

7

8

5

South

6

5

8

8

7

East

7

8

5

4

6

West

7

8

5

4

6

LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: 100 3D*-EW-1

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

170

 

11.00

1.00

11-Spielman-Elsberry

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

170

 

11.00

1.00

9-Thomas-St. Amour

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

170

 

11.00

1.00

14-Harel-Hason

7-Steel-Steel

140

 

8.50

3.50

1-Pennario-Cornelius

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

140

 

8.50

3.50

15-Burke-Olesen

9-Yorkey-Jones

110

 

6.50

5.50

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

4-Mosher-Will

110

 

6.50

5.50

3-Goldberg-Diller

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

100

 

5.00

7.00

6-Mico-Mico

6-Miller-Dinnsen

50

 

3.50

8.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

14-Special-Ignelzi

50

 

3.50

8.50

13-Warmath-Seagren

5-Reed-Majure

 

90

1.50

10.50

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

3-Segal-Goldsmith

 

90

1.50

10.50

4-Dilley-Kroener

2-Gagnon-Dayani

 

100

0.00

12.00

2-Butler-Jacobson

13-Roberts-Custard

13 843
QJ98
KT53
AT

Dlr: North
Vul: Both

J5
T76
J9
QJ9862
T76
43
A742
K543
AKQ92
AK52
Q86
7
10
57
18

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

6

11

12

12

10

South

6

11

12

12

10

East

7

1

1

1

1

West

7

1

1

1

1

LoTT: 19 - 18 = 1
Par: 1430 6S-NS/6H-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

680

 

7.00

5.00

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

7-Steel-Steel

680

 

7.00

5.00

13-Warmath-Seagren

4-Mosher-Will

680

 

7.00

5.00

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

2-Gagnon-Dayani

680

 

7.00

5.00

11-Spielman-Elsberry

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

680

 

7.00

5.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

13-Roberts-Custard

680

 

7.00

5.00

6-Mico-Mico

5-Reed-Majure

680

 

7.00

5.00

4-Dilley-Kroener

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

680

 

7.00

5.00

3-Goldberg-Diller

14-Special-Ignelzi

680

 

7.00

5.00

2-Butler-Jacobson

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

680

 

7.00

5.00

15-Burke-Olesen

8-Herzog-Blum

680

 

7.00

5.00

14-Harel-Hason

6-Miller-Dinnsen

650

 

1.00

11.00

1-Pennario-Cornelius

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

 

100

0.00

12.00

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

3-Segal-Goldsmith

14 5
7
T83
AKJ97542

Dlr: East 
Vul: None

964
AT2
AKQ9
QT6
JT8
KQJ6543
J54
-
AKQ732
98
762
83
8
158
9

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

9

1

2

6

2

South

9

0

2

6

2

East

0

9

10

0

0

West

2

9

10

0

0

LoTT: 19 - 20 = -1
Par: -300 5C*-NS-2

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

550

 

12.00

0.00

1-Pennario-Cornelius

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

50

 

11.00

1.00

14-Harel-Hason

6-Miller-Dinnsen

 

100

10.00

2.00

2-Butler-Jacobson

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

 

150

8.50

3.50

4-Dilley-Kroener

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

 

150

8.50

3.50

15-Burke-Olesen

8-Herzog-Blum

 

300

6.50

5.50

11-Spielman-Elsberry

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

 

300

6.50

5.50

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

3-Segal-Goldsmith

 

420

4.50

7.50

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

2-Gagnon-Dayani

 

420

4.50

7.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

13-Roberts-Custard

 

450

2.50

9.50

13-Warmath-Seagren

4-Mosher-Will

 

450

2.50

9.50

6-Mico-Mico

5-Reed-Majure

 

480

1.00

11.00

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

7-Steel-Steel

 

650

0.00

12.00

3-Goldberg-Diller

14-Special-Ignelzi

15 AQJ9765
7
K4
942

Dlr: South
Vul: N-S

K832
943
7
J8763
4
AKJT8
AQT93
KT
T
Q652
J8652
AQ5
10
417
9

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

6

6

4

8

6

South

6

6

4

8

6

East

7

7

9

5

7

West

7

7

9

5

7

LoTT: 17 - 16 = 1
Par: -140 3H-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

730

 

12.00

0.00

2-Butler-Jacobson

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

500

 

11.00

1.00

15-Burke-Olesen

7-Steel-Steel

200

 

10.00

2.00

6-Mico-Mico

4-Mosher-Will

110

 

9.00

3.00

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

6-Miller-Dinnsen

100

 

8.00

4.00

13-Warmath-Seagren

3-Segal-Goldsmith

50

 

6.00

6.00

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

50

 

6.00

6.00

11-Spielman-Elsberry

14-Special-Ignelzi

50

 

6.00

6.00

4-Dilley-Kroener

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

 

140

3.50

8.50

14-Harel-Hason

5-Reed-Majure

 

140

3.50

8.50

3-Goldberg-Diller

13-Roberts-Custard

 

200

2.00

10.00

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

2-Gagnon-Dayani

 

420

1.00

11.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

8-Herzog-Blum

 

590

0.00

12.00

1-Pennario-Cornelius

9-Yorkey-Jones

16 AJ8
Q864
Q873
AQ

Dlr: West
Vul: E-W

KQT
K952
KT
J984
92
JT73
62
K7532
76543
A
AJ954
T6
15
124
9

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

6

10

5

10

7

South

6

10

5

10

7

East

7

3

7

3

6

West

7

3

7

3

6

LoTT: 17 - 18 = -1
Par: 420 4S-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

450

 

11.50

0.50

6-Mico-Mico

4-Mosher-Will

450

 

11.50

0.50

1-Pennario-Cornelius

9-Yorkey-Jones

420

 

10.00

2.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

8-Herzog-Blum

400

 

8.50

3.50

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

6-Miller-Dinnsen

400

 

8.50

3.50

15-Burke-Olesen

7-Steel-Steel

200

 

6.00

6.00

13-Warmath-Seagren

3-Segal-Goldsmith

200

 

6.00

6.00

4-Dilley-Kroener

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

200

 

6.00

6.00

2-Butler-Jacobson

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

170

 

3.50

8.50

14-Harel-Hason

5-Reed-Majure

170

 

3.50

8.50

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

2-Gagnon-Dayani

150

 

2.00

10.00

3-Goldberg-Diller

13-Roberts-Custard

120

 

1.00

11.00

11-Spielman-Elsberry

14-Special-Ignelzi

 

50

0.00

12.00

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

17 AK3
AJ52
AK732
3

Dlr: North
Vul: None

862
KT63
85
9642
J5
Q98
QJ96
AQT5
QT974
74
T4
KJ87
19
312
6

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

8

9

8

11

10

South

8

9

8

11

9

East

5

4

5

2

3

West

5

4

5

2

3

LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: 450 5S-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

500

 

12.00

0.00

13-Warmath-Seagren

2-Gagnon-Dayani

460

 

11.00

1.00

9-Thomas-St. Amour

9-Yorkey-Jones

450

 

9.50

2.50

14-Harel-Hason

4-Mosher-Will

450

 

9.50

2.50

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

430

 

7.50

4.50

8-Calvert-Chaisson

7-Steel-Steel

430

 

7.50

4.50

3-Goldberg-Diller

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

420

 

5.00

7.00

6-Mico-Mico

3-Segal-Goldsmith

420

 

5.00

7.00

2-Butler-Jacobson

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

420

 

5.00

7.00

1-Pennario-Cornelius

8-Herzog-Blum

110

 

3.00

9.00

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

 

50

1.50

10.50

15-Burke-Olesen

6-Miller-Dinnsen

 

50

1.50

10.50

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

5-Reed-Majure

 

100

0.00

12.00

4-Dilley-Kroener

14-Special-Ignelzi

18 -
KQJ2
AKQ98
AK75

Dlr: East 
Vul: N-S

JT65
84
JT7
9863
K83
AT765
65
QJ2
AQ9742
93
432
T4
22
210
6

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

10

11

9

9

10

South

10

11

8

9

10

East

3

2

3

4

3

West

3

2

3

4

3

LoTT: 15 - 15 = 0
Par: 630 4N-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

1440

 

12.00

0.00

9-Thomas-St. Amour

9-Yorkey-Jones

690

 

10.50

1.50

15-Burke-Olesen

6-Miller-Dinnsen

690

 

10.50

1.50

3-Goldberg-Diller

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

660

 

7.00

5.00

14-Harel-Hason

4-Mosher-Will

660

 

7.00

5.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

7-Steel-Steel

660

 

7.00

5.00

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

5-Reed-Majure

660

 

7.00

5.00

4-Dilley-Kroener

14-Special-Ignelzi

660

 

7.00

5.00

1-Pennario-Cornelius

8-Herzog-Blum

620

 

3.50

8.50

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

620

 

3.50

8.50

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

600

 

2.00

10.00

2-Butler-Jacobson

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

 

100

1.00

11.00

6-Mico-Mico

3-Segal-Goldsmith

 

200

0.00

12.00

13-Warmath-Seagren

2-Gagnon-Dayani

19 JT83
A
AT7642
A4

Dlr: South
Vul: E-W

Q
KQT542
98
T972
7654
9876
5
KJ83
AK92
J3
KQJ3
Q65
13
74
16

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

6

12

5

13

12

South

6

12

5

13

12

East

6

1

8

0

1

West

6

1

8

0

1

LoTT: 20 - 20 = 0
Par: 1510 7S-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

510

 

12.00

0.00

1-Pennario-Cornelius

7-Steel-Steel

490

 

11.00

1.00

4-Dilley-Kroener

13-Roberts-Custard

480

 

7.50

4.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

480

 

7.50

4.50

14-Harel-Hason

3-Segal-Goldsmith

480

 

7.50

4.50

8-Calvert-Chaisson

6-Miller-Dinnsen

480

 

7.50

4.50

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

4-Mosher-Will

480

 

7.50

4.50

6-Mico-Mico

2-Gagnon-Dayani

480

 

7.50

4.50

3-Goldberg-Diller

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

450

 

4.00

8.00

9-Thomas-St. Amour

8-Herzog-Blum

420

 

3.00

9.00

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

400

 

2.00

10.00

15-Burke-Olesen

5-Reed-Majure

140

 

1.00

11.00

2-Butler-Jacobson

9-Yorkey-Jones

 

50

0.00

12.00

13-Warmath-Seagren

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

20 K
Q52
AQ97
A9532

Dlr: West
Vul: Both

753
AK63
T83
T74
AJT8
974
K52
J86
Q9642
JT8
J64
KQ
15
79
9

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

9

9

7

8

8

South

9

9

7

8

8

East

4

4

5

5

4

West

4

4

5

5

4

LoTT: 14 - 14 = 0
Par: 120 2N-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

600

 

11.50

0.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

600

 

11.50

0.50

9-Thomas-St. Amour

8-Herzog-Blum

150

 

10.00

2.00

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

4-Mosher-Will

120

 

9.00

3.00

4-Dilley-Kroener

13-Roberts-Custard

110

 

6.00

6.00

13-Warmath-Seagren

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

110

 

6.00

6.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

6-Miller-Dinnsen

110

 

6.00

6.00

6-Mico-Mico

2-Gagnon-Dayani

110

 

6.00

6.00

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

110

 

6.00

6.00

3-Goldberg-Diller

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

100

2.50

9.50

14-Harel-Hason

3-Segal-Goldsmith

 

100

2.50

9.50

2-Butler-Jacobson

9-Yorkey-Jones

 

200

1.00

11.00

15-Burke-Olesen

5-Reed-Majure

 

300

0.00

12.00

1-Pennario-Cornelius

7-Steel-Steel

21 A3
J65
J2
QJ8632

Dlr: North
Vul: N-S

Q86
982
T843
A95
JT9742
T43
95
T4
K5
AKQ7
AKQ76
K7
9
61
24

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

12

12

12

8

12

South

12

12

12

8

12

East

1

1

1

5

1

West

1

1

1

5

1

LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: 1440 6N-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

1470

 

12.00

0.00

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

14-Special-Ignelzi

1440

 

9.50

2.50

15-Burke-Olesen

4-Mosher-Will

1440

 

9.50

2.50

14-Harel-Hason

2-Gagnon-Dayani

1440

 

9.50

2.50

8-Calvert-Chaisson

5-Reed-Majure

1440

 

9.50

2.50

6-Mico-Mico

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

1430

 

7.00

5.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

9-Yorkey-Jones

1370

 

6.00

6.00

2-Butler-Jacobson

8-Herzog-Blum

690

 

4.00

8.00

1-Pennario-Cornelius

6-Miller-Dinnsen

690

 

4.00

8.00

4-Dilley-Kroener

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

690

 

4.00

8.00

3-Goldberg-Diller

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

660

 

1.50

10.50

11-Spielman-Elsberry

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

660

 

1.50

10.50

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

3-Segal-Goldsmith

620

 

0.00

12.00

9-Thomas-St. Amour

7-Steel-Steel

22 J5
Q872
QJ82
Q96

Dlr: East 
Vul: E-W

AK8
T93
T63
JT84
T9643
AK54
94
52
Q72
J6
AK75
AK73
8
87
17

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

8

9

7

6

8

South

8

9

7

6

8

East

5

4

6

7

5

West

5

4

6

7

5

LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: 120 2N-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

400

 

10.50

1.50

11-Spielman-Elsberry

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

400

 

10.50

1.50

14-Harel-Hason

2-Gagnon-Dayani

400

 

10.50

1.50

6-Mico-Mico

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

400

 

10.50

1.50

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

14-Special-Ignelzi

180

 

8.00

4.00

1-Pennario-Cornelius

6-Miller-Dinnsen

120

 

7.00

5.00

15-Burke-Olesen

4-Mosher-Will

 

50

3.50

8.50

2-Butler-Jacobson

8-Herzog-Blum

 

50

3.50

8.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

9-Yorkey-Jones

 

50

3.50

8.50

9-Thomas-St. Amour

7-Steel-Steel

 

50

3.50

8.50

8-Calvert-Chaisson

5-Reed-Majure

 

50

3.50

8.50

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

3-Segal-Goldsmith

 

50

3.50

8.50

3-Goldberg-Diller

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

 

250

0.00

12.00

4-Dilley-Kroener

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

23 Q5
QJT3
652
Q642

Dlr: South
Vul: Both

J984
K2
AQ73
AJ9
AK2
A9654
-
K8753
T763
87
KJT984
T
7
1514
4

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

1

5

2

1

1

South

1

4

2

1

1

East

12

8

11

12

12

West

12

8

11

12

12

LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -1440 6N-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

300

 

11.50

0.50

8-Calvert-Chaisson

4-Mosher-Will

300

 

11.50

0.50

4-Dilley-Kroener

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

200

 

10.00

2.00

1-Pennario-Cornelius

5-Reed-Majure

 

150

9.00

3.00

3-Goldberg-Diller

9-Yorkey-Jones

 

500

8.00

4.00

9-Thomas-St. Amour

6-Miller-Dinnsen

 

620

6.50

5.50

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

 

620

6.50

5.50

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

2-Gagnon-Dayani

 

630

5.00

7.00

6-Mico-Mico

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

 

660

2.50

9.50

2-Butler-Jacobson

7-Steel-Steel

 

660

2.50

9.50

15-Burke-Olesen

3-Segal-Goldsmith

 

660

2.50

9.50

11-Spielman-Elsberry

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

 

660

2.50

9.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

8-Herzog-Blum

 

720

0.00

12.00

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

13-Roberts-Custard

24 A72
A8
KT75
Q865

Dlr: West
Vul: None

KJ65
K32
92
KJ72
Q9843
JT97
8
AT4
T
Q654
AQJ643
93
13
117
9

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

6

10

6

3

8

South

5

10

6

3

8

East

6

3

7

9

5

West

6

3

7

9

5

LoTT: 19 - 19 = 0
Par: 100 4S*-EW-1

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

400

 

12.00

0.00

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

13-Roberts-Custard

130

 

10.50

1.50

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

2-Gagnon-Dayani

130

 

10.50

1.50

6-Mico-Mico

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

100

 

9.00

3.00

9-Thomas-St. Amour

6-Miller-Dinnsen

 

50

6.00

6.00

2-Butler-Jacobson

7-Steel-Steel

 

50

6.00

6.00

15-Burke-Olesen

3-Segal-Goldsmith

 

50

6.00

6.00

11-Spielman-Elsberry

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

 

50

6.00

6.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

8-Herzog-Blum

 

50

6.00

6.00

4-Dilley-Kroener

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

100

3.00

9.00

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

 

140

1.50

10.50

3-Goldberg-Diller

9-Yorkey-Jones

 

140

1.50

10.50

1-Pennario-Cornelius

5-Reed-Majure

 

150

0.00

12.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

4-Mosher-Will

25 A764
KQJ74
Q7
AJ

Dlr: North
Vul: E-W

J85
853
A8532
84
K9
A2
JT96
K9753
QT32
T96
K4
QT62
17
511
7

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

6

4

9

9

7

South

6

4

9

9

7

East

6

9

4

4

6

West

6

9

4

4

6

LoTT: 18 - 17 = 1
Par: 140 3S-NS/3H-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

420

 

12.00

0.00

2-Butler-Jacobson

6-Miller-Dinnsen

170

 

11.00

1.00

6-Mico-Mico

14-Special-Ignelzi

150

 

10.00

2.00

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

140

 

9.00

3.00

1-Pennario-Cornelius

4-Mosher-Will

120

 

8.00

4.00

4-Dilley-Kroener

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

 

50

3.50

8.50

13-Warmath-Seagren

13-Roberts-Custard

 

50

3.50

8.50

3-Goldberg-Diller

8-Herzog-Blum

 

50

3.50

8.50

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

50

3.50

8.50

11-Spielman-Elsberry

9-Yorkey-Jones

 

50

3.50

8.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

7-Steel-Steel

 

50

3.50

8.50

9-Thomas-St. Amour

5-Reed-Majure

 

50

3.50

8.50

8-Calvert-Chaisson

3-Segal-Goldsmith

 

50

3.50

8.50

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

26 K6
Q73
QT93
A873

Dlr: East 
Vul: Both

AT93
K42
8762
KJ
Q854
A
A5
QT6542
J72
JT9865
KJ4
9
11
1112
6

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

2

6

9

3

4

South

2

6

9

3

4

East

11

6

4

9

8

West

11

6

4

9

8

LoTT: 20 - 17 = 3
Par: -500 5H*-NS-2

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

100

 

11.50

0.50

1-Pennario-Cornelius

4-Mosher-Will

100

 

11.50

0.50

9-Thomas-St. Amour

5-Reed-Majure

Pass

10.00

2.00

6-Mico-Mico

14-Special-Ignelzi

 

110

8.50

3.50

4-Dilley-Kroener

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

 

110

8.50

3.50

3-Goldberg-Diller

8-Herzog-Blum

 

140

7.00

5.00

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

 

170

6.00

6.00

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

200

5.00

7.00

13-Warmath-Seagren

13-Roberts-Custard

 

620

2.50

9.50

2-Butler-Jacobson

6-Miller-Dinnsen

 

620

2.50

9.50

11-Spielman-Elsberry

9-Yorkey-Jones

 

620

2.50

9.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

7-Steel-Steel

 

620

2.50

9.50

8-Calvert-Chaisson

3-Segal-Goldsmith

 

650

0.00

12.00

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

27 T
754
T98
AKQ954

Dlr: South
Vul: None

AQ984
JT8
KJ7
J8
J52
A2
65432
T62
K763
KQ963
AQ
73
9
125
14

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

10

5

9

5

7

South

11

5

9

5

8

East

2

7

4

8

4

West

2

7

2

8

4

LoTT: 19 - 16 = 3
Par: 400 5C-S

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

450

 

12.00

0.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

2-Gagnon-Dayani

420

 

10.50

1.50

14-Harel-Hason

14-Special-Ignelzi

420

 

10.50

1.50

2-Butler-Jacobson

5-Reed-Majure

170

 

8.50

3.50

3-Goldberg-Diller

7-Steel-Steel

170

 

8.50

3.50

13-Warmath-Seagren

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

130

 

7.00

5.00

9-Thomas-St. Amour

4-Mosher-Will

 

50

5.50

6.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

6-Miller-Dinnsen

 

50

5.50

6.50

6-Mico-Mico

13-Roberts-Custard

 

100

2.50

9.50

4-Dilley-Kroener

9-Yorkey-Jones

 

100

2.50

9.50

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

 

100

2.50

9.50

11-Spielman-Elsberry

8-Herzog-Blum

 

100

2.50

9.50

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

 

140

0.00

12.00

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

28 KJ5
63
K5
QJ8763

Dlr: West
Vul: N-S

A7432
Q9875
Q6
5
Q6
K42
J72
AKT92
T98
AJT
AT9843
4
10
813
9

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

7

8

4

6

7

South

7

8

4

6

7

East

6

5

8

6

6

West

6

5

8

6

6

LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -110 2H-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

150

 

12.00

0.00

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

100

 

9.50

2.50

14-Harel-Hason

14-Special-Ignelzi

100

 

9.50

2.50

13-Warmath-Seagren

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

100

 

9.50

2.50

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

100

 

9.50

2.50

9-Thomas-St. Amour

4-Mosher-Will

50

 

5.00

7.00

3-Goldberg-Diller

7-Steel-Steel

50

 

5.00

7.00

2-Butler-Jacobson

5-Reed-Majure

50

 

5.00

7.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

6-Miller-Dinnsen

50

 

5.00

7.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

2-Gagnon-Dayani

50

 

5.00

7.00

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

 

100

2.00

10.00

6-Mico-Mico

13-Roberts-Custard

 

110

1.00

11.00

11-Spielman-Elsberry

8-Herzog-Blum

 

140

0.00

12.00

4-Dilley-Kroener

9-Yorkey-Jones

29 2
AKJ763
A74
AT9

Dlr: North
Vul: Both

964
QT854
T65
K8
AKT7
2
J98
Q6542
QJ853
9
KQ32
J73
16
510
9

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

8

10

9

8

9

South

8

10

9

8

9

East

4

3

3

4

3

West

4

3

3

4

3

LoTT: 14 - 14 = 0
Par: 600 3N-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

630

 

12.00

0.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

600

 

11.00

1.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

5-Reed-Majure

170

 

10.00

2.00

9-Thomas-St. Amour

3-Segal-Goldsmith

140

 

7.50

4.50

3-Goldberg-Diller

6-Miller-Dinnsen

140

 

7.50

4.50

14-Harel-Hason

13-Roberts-Custard

140

 

7.50

4.50

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

9-Yorkey-Jones

140

 

7.50

4.50

11-Spielman-Elsberry

7-Steel-Steel

 

100

3.50

8.50

15-Burke-Olesen

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

 

100

3.50

8.50

4-Dilley-Kroener

8-Herzog-Blum

 

100

3.50

8.50

13-Warmath-Seagren

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

100

3.50

8.50

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

14-Special-Ignelzi

 

200

1.00

11.00

6-Mico-Mico

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

 

300

0.00

12.00

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

30 QT742
AJ97
A5
Q9

Dlr: East 
Vul: None

K
K8543
Q9874
42
A863
Q
KJT632
J8
J95
T62
-
AKT7653
13
811
8

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

11

4

7

9

9

South

11

4

7

9

9

East

2

9

4

3

2

West

2

9

4

3

2

LoTT: 20 - 20 = 0
Par: 300 5D*-EW-2

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

420

 

12.00

0.00

15-Burke-Olesen

15-Anderson-Quackenbush

400

 

10.50

1.50

14-Harel-Hason

13-Roberts-Custard

400

 

10.50

1.50

12-Rafferty-Gallagher

9-Yorkey-Jones

300

 

9.00

3.00

9-Thomas-St. Amour

3-Segal-Goldsmith

130

 

8.00

4.00

13-Warmath-Seagren

11-Abramowitz-Astrove

50

 

6.00

6.00

4-Dilley-Kroener

8-Herzog-Blum

50

 

6.00

6.00

3-Goldberg-Diller

6-Miller-Dinnsen

50

 

6.00

6.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

5-Reed-Majure

 

50

4.00

8.00

5-Hedenberg-Haskett

10-Ruttenberg-Mercer

 

110

2.50

9.50

6-Mico-Mico

12-Pitrofsky-Hunt

 

110

2.50

9.50

11-Spielman-Elsberry

7-Steel-Steel

 

420

1.00

11.00

7-Mawhinney-Schreiber

14-Special-Ignelzi

 

610

0.00

12.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn