Return to calendar page

Register on BridgeResults.net to be notified when results are posted!


La Jolla Beach and Tennis Bridge Club
1:00 pm ♦ Open Pairs
Wednesday, August 15, 2018

Photo Gallery of Winners | GIB | PBN

Event: Open Pairs

Session: Wednesday Aft

Movement: MITCHELL

Date: August 15, 2018

Rating: Club Masterpoint

Section: A

Club No: 111575

Club: Beach And Tennis D B C

Dir: John Mccright

MP Limits: None/900/190

Average: 156

Top: 12

Field strength: Mean: 725 MP
Geomean: 305 MP
(based on 52 players)

Both Directions Grouped - Pairs in strats: A=28 / B=18 / C=7

Split by Direction

 

Section

 

 

Name

Name

Dir

No

Flt

A

B

C

Score

Result

Points

1

Ginger Calvert

Kevin Chaisson

N-S

8

A

1

190.04

60.91

1.12

2

Carol Abramowitz

Jerry Astrove

E-W

8

C

1

1

1

188.79

60.51

1.12

3

Tinker Mico

Buster Mico

N-S

6

A

2

185.88

59.58

0.78

4

Chris Wyer

Sydney Jones

E-W

6

C

2

2

2

183.71

58.88

0.78

5

Marty Diller

Sharon Pratt

N-S

2

B

3

1

177.21

56.80

0.80

6

Debbie Hedenberg

Heidi Mosher

N-S

5

B

4

2

173.13

55.49

0.56

7

Helene Miller

Toby Burke

N-S

1

B

5

3

172.79

55.38

0.40

8

Ann Manaster

Marilyn Peters-Dunn

E-W

1

A

3

171.38

54.93

0.56

9

Janet Ansfield

Gary Horton

E-W

4

A

4

168.46

53.99

0.39

10

Suella Steel

John Steel

E-W

12

B

5

3

166.96

53.51

0.32

11

Dorothy St. Amour

Betsy Thomas

N-S

9

C

6

4

1

166.46

53.35

0.28

12

Margaret DeYoung

Howard DeYoung

N-S

7

B

-

-

164.54

52.74

13

Barbara Augustine

Tom Morrow

E-W

2

A

6

162.29

52.02

0.19

14

Fani Hason

Barbara Majure

E-W

9

A

-

161.54

51.78

15

Barbara Doren

Virginia Pitrofsky

N-S

13

C

-

-

-

158.21

50.71

16

Jim Smith

Bill Gore

E-W

7

C

-

-

-

152.96

49.03

17

Simone Hadida

Leon Hadida

E-W

10

C

-

-

-

151.00

48.40

18

Brenda Mason

Ronald Ignelzi

E-W

11

A

-

147.71

47.34

19

Bette Cornelius

Sandra Gagnon

E-W

13

A

-

143.50

45.99

20

Don Quackenbush

Mimie Anderson

E-W

3

B

-

-

140.63

45.07

21

Anne Mawhinney

Marcy Robinson

E-W

5

B

-

-

140.46

45.02

22

Murray Warmath

Stephen Seagren

N-S

11

A

-

140.04

44.88

23

Jill Seagren

Nagy Nosseir

N-S

4

A

-

137.00

43.91

24

Karen Perling

Judy Dveris

N-S

14

B

-

-

134.54

43.12

25

Jean McGrath

Kippy Gambill

N-S

10

B

-

-

130.50

41.83

26

Sandy Dinnsen

Hilary Jacobson

N-S

3

B

-

-

128.29

41.12

27

Amy Spielman

Janet Miller

N-S

12

C

-

-

-

125.38

40.19

28

Katherine Haskett

Dianne Miller

E-W

14

B

-

-

104.63

33.54

28 pairs - Pairs in strats: A=28 / B=18 / C=7


All Boards

Previous Board

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

Next Board

1 KJ86
Q982
-
KQ964

Dlr: North
Vul: None

A92
JT5
Q97653
7
T7543
A73
A
A852
Q
K64
KJT842
JT3
11
712
10

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

9

5

8

6

7

South

9

5

8

6

7

East

4

7

5

7

5

West

4

8

5

7

5

LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: 100 3D*-E-1

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

430

 

12.00

0.00

9-St. Amour-Thomas

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

50

 

11.00

1.00

6-Mico-Mico

10-Hadida-Hadida

 

50

9.50

2.50

14-Perling-Dveris

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

 

50

9.50

2.50

8-Calvert-Chaisson

14-Haskett-Miller

 

100

8.00

4.00

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

4-Ansfield-Horton

 

110

6.00

6.00

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

8-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

110

6.00

6.00

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

11-Mason-Ignelzi

 

110

6.00

6.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

 

140

3.50

8.50

4-Seagren-Nosseir

6-Wyer-Jones

 

140

3.50

8.50

12-Spielman-Miller

9-Hason-Majure

 

200

1.50

10.50

1-Miller-Burke

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

 

200

1.50

10.50

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

12-Steel-Steel

 

300

0.00

12.00

11-Warmath-Seagren

7-Smith-Gore

2 J8
852
AT7432
Q3

Dlr: East 
Vul: N-S

A9
KJ43
K
AKT762
KQ432
T76
865
95
T765
AQ9
QJ9
J84
7
185
10

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

3

7

2

4

7

South

3

7

2

4

8

East

9

5

8

8

5

West

9

5

8

8

5

LoTT: 16 - 17 = -1
Par: 100 3S*-EW-1/3H*-EW-1

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

150

 

12.00

0.00

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

12-Steel-Steel

100

 

10.50

1.50

12-Spielman-Miller

9-Hason-Majure

100

 

10.50

1.50

8-Calvert-Chaisson

14-Haskett-Miller

50

 

8.00

4.00

1-Miller-Burke

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

50

 

8.00

4.00

6-Mico-Mico

10-Hadida-Hadida

50

 

8.00

4.00

11-Warmath-Seagren

7-Smith-Gore

 

90

6.00

6.00

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

11-Mason-Ignelzi

 

110

4.00

8.00

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

8-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

110

4.00

8.00

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

4-Ansfield-Horton

 

110

4.00

8.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

 

130

2.00

10.00

14-Perling-Dveris

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

 

150

1.00

11.00

4-Seagren-Nosseir

6-Wyer-Jones

 

200

0.00

12.00

9-St. Amour-Thomas

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

3 K2
A
T543
AT9873

Dlr: South
Vul: E-W

AT83
J87
AJ2
Q42
QJ
QT9532
Q98
K5
97654
K64
K76
J6
11
1210
7

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

7

7

4

6

6

South

7

7

4

6

6

East

6

6

9

7

7

West

6

6

9

7

7

LoTT: 16 - 17 = -1
Par: -140 3H-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

300

 

12.00

0.00

14-Perling-Dveris

12-Steel-Steel

200

 

10.00

2.00

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

11-Mason-Ignelzi

200

 

10.00

2.00

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

10-Hadida-Hadida

200

 

10.00

2.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

100

 

6.50

5.50

2-Diller-Pratt

2-Augustine-Morrow

100

 

6.50

5.50

6-Mico-Mico

9-Hason-Majure

100

 

6.50

5.50

1-Miller-Burke

14-Haskett-Miller

100

 

6.50

5.50

9-St. Amour-Thomas

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

 

140

3.00

9.00

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

7-Smith-Gore

 

140

3.00

9.00

12-Spielman-Miller

8-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

140

3.00

9.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

4-Ansfield-Horton

 

150

1.00

11.00

11-Warmath-Seagren

6-Wyer-Jones

 

170

0.00

12.00

4-Seagren-Nosseir

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

4 J543
KJ82
974
K7

Dlr: West
Vul: Both

KQ2
T543
QJ82
A6
A986
Q
AKT63
983
T7
A976
5
QJT542
8
1213
7

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

7

1

8

3

3

South

7

1

8

3

3

East

4

12

4

9

9

West

4

12

4

9

9

LoTT: 20 - 17 = 3
Par: -1100 6H*-NS-4

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

300

 

12.00

0.00

1-Miller-Burke

14-Haskett-Miller

200

 

11.00

1.00

2-Diller-Pratt

2-Augustine-Morrow

100

 

9.50

2.50

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

7-Smith-Gore

100

 

9.50

2.50

8-Calvert-Chaisson

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

 

130

8.00

4.00

4-Seagren-Nosseir

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

 

600

4.50

7.50

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

11-Mason-Ignelzi

 

600

4.50

7.50

6-Mico-Mico

9-Hason-Majure

 

600

4.50

7.50

14-Perling-Dveris

12-Steel-Steel

 

600

4.50

7.50

12-Spielman-Miller

8-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

600

4.50

7.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

4-Ansfield-Horton

 

600

4.50

7.50

9-St. Amour-Thomas

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

 

630

0.50

11.50

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

10-Hadida-Hadida

 

630

0.50

11.50

11-Warmath-Seagren

6-Wyer-Jones

5 86
KT85
74
QJ652

Dlr: North
Vul: N-S

JT9
962
865
AKT9
AKQ7432
AJ7
AJ
8
5
Q43
KQT932
743
6
819
7

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

6

6

6

2

2

South

6

6

6

2

2

East

6

6

7

11

11

West

6

6

7

11

11

LoTT: 17 - 18 = -1
Par: -460 5N-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

50

 

10.00

2.00

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

6-Wyer-Jones

50

 

10.00

2.00

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

9-Hason-Majure

50

 

10.00

2.00

11-Warmath-Seagren

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

50

 

10.00

2.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

2-Augustine-Morrow

50

 

10.00

2.00

9-St. Amour-Thomas

14-Haskett-Miller

 

450

4.50

7.50

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

 

450

4.50

7.50

8-Calvert-Chaisson

12-Steel-Steel

 

450

4.50

7.50

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

10-Hadida-Hadida

 

450

4.50

7.50

6-Mico-Mico

8-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

450

4.50

7.50

2-Diller-Pratt

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

 

450

4.50

7.50

1-Miller-Burke

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

 

480

0.50

11.50

14-Perling-Dveris

11-Mason-Ignelzi

 

480

0.50

11.50

12-Spielman-Miller

7-Smith-Gore

6 J85
A4
A654
KQ62

Dlr: East 
Vul: E-W

AKQ7
9853
J92
A8
T942
KQT7
QT
JT3
63
J62
K873
9754
14
148
4

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

8

8

4

4

5

South

8

8

4

4

5

East

5

5

9

9

7

West

5

5

9

9

7

LoTT: 17 - 16 = 1
Par: -140 3S-EW/3H-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

 

50

11.50

0.50

8-Calvert-Chaisson

12-Steel-Steel

 

50

11.50

0.50

6-Mico-Mico

8-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

110

10.00

2.00

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

10-Hadida-Hadida

 

140

5.00

7.00

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

6-Wyer-Jones

 

140

5.00

7.00

2-Diller-Pratt

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

 

140

5.00

7.00

1-Miller-Burke

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

 

140

5.00

7.00

14-Perling-Dveris

11-Mason-Ignelzi

 

140

5.00

7.00

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

9-Hason-Majure

 

140

5.00

7.00

12-Spielman-Miller

7-Smith-Gore

 

140

5.00

7.00

11-Warmath-Seagren

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

 

140

5.00

7.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

2-Augustine-Morrow

 

140

5.00

7.00

9-St. Amour-Thomas

14-Haskett-Miller

 

150

0.00

12.00

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

7 A754
KQJT
Q98
K6

Dlr: South
Vul: Both

J92
A643
KJ73
52
Q86
852
54
QJ974
KT3
97
AT62
AT83
15
95
11

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

9

10

9

10

10

South

9

11

10

10

10

East

4

2

3

3

3

West

4

2

3

3

3

LoTT: 15 - 14 = 1
Par: 630 4N-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

660

 

11.00

1.00

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

9-Hason-Majure

660

 

11.00

1.00

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

2-Augustine-Morrow

660

 

11.00

1.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

630

 

6.00

6.00

4-Seagren-Nosseir

4-Ansfield-Horton

630

 

6.00

6.00

9-St. Amour-Thomas

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

630

 

6.00

6.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

11-Mason-Ignelzi

630

 

6.00

6.00

6-Mico-Mico

7-Smith-Gore

630

 

6.00

6.00

2-Diller-Pratt

14-Haskett-Miller

630

 

6.00

6.00

1-Miller-Burke

12-Steel-Steel

630

 

6.00

6.00

11-Warmath-Seagren

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

600

 

1.50

10.50

14-Perling-Dveris

10-Hadida-Hadida

600

 

1.50

10.50

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

8-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

100

0.00

12.00

12-Spielman-Miller

6-Wyer-Jones

8 AK8
AT9872
J
975

Dlr: West
Vul: None

J6
QJ
T765
KQT62
32
53
KQ9843
843
QT9754
K64
A2
AJ
12
95
14

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

7

6

13

13

13

South

7

6

13

13

13

East

6

6

0

0

0

West

6

6

0

0

0

LoTT: 19 - 19 = 0
Par: 1520 7N-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

510

 

7.00

5.00

4-Seagren-Nosseir

4-Ansfield-Horton

510

 

7.00

5.00

9-St. Amour-Thomas

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

510

 

7.00

5.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

11-Mason-Ignelzi

510

 

7.00

5.00

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

9-Hason-Majure

510

 

7.00

5.00

6-Mico-Mico

7-Smith-Gore

510

 

7.00

5.00

2-Diller-Pratt

14-Haskett-Miller

510

 

7.00

5.00

1-Miller-Burke

12-Steel-Steel

510

 

7.00

5.00

14-Perling-Dveris

10-Hadida-Hadida

510

 

7.00

5.00

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

8-Abramowitz-Astrove

510

 

7.00

5.00

12-Spielman-Miller

6-Wyer-Jones

510

 

7.00

5.00

11-Warmath-Seagren

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

480

 

1.00

11.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

 

50

0.00

12.00

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

2-Augustine-Morrow

9 T54
853
KQJT8
A9

Dlr: North
Vul: E-W

AK9
KQ
942
JT743
Q7632
AT42
3
Q52
J8
J976
A765
K86
10
138
9

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

3

8

5

3

5

South

3

8

5

3

5

East

10

5

7

9

6

West

10

5

7

9

6

LoTT: 18 - 17 = 1
Par: -140 3S-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

200

 

12.00

0.00

12-Spielman-Miller

4-Ansfield-Horton

100

 

10.50

1.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

14-Haskett-Miller

100

 

10.50

1.50

8-Calvert-Chaisson

10-Hadida-Hadida

90

 

9.00

3.00

11-Warmath-Seagren

2-Augustine-Morrow

 

50

8.00

4.00

9-St. Amour-Thomas

12-Steel-Steel

 

100

7.00

5.00

14-Perling-Dveris

9-Hason-Majure

 

110

5.50

6.50

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

 

110

5.50

6.50

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

7-Smith-Gore

 

140

3.50

8.50

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

8-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

140

3.50

8.50

1-Miller-Burke

11-Mason-Ignelzi

 

170

1.00

11.00

4-Seagren-Nosseir

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

 

170

1.00

11.00

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

 

170

1.00

11.00

2-Diller-Pratt

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

10 AT8
JT4
AQ63
T97

Dlr: East 
Vul: Both

Q95
KQ932
T
AJ85
KJ73
A85
J75
Q64
642
76
K9842
K32
11
1211
6

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

3

7

3

3

6

South

3

7

3

3

6

East

9

6

10

9

7

West

9

6

10

9

7

LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -620 4H-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

100

 

11.00

1.00

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

8-Abramowitz-Astrove

100

 

11.00

1.00

1-Miller-Burke

11-Mason-Ignelzi

100

 

11.00

1.00

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

7-Smith-Gore

 

170

9.00

3.00

2-Diller-Pratt

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

 

200

7.50

4.50

4-Seagren-Nosseir

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

 

200

7.50

4.50

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

 

620

6.00

6.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

10-Hadida-Hadida

 

650

3.50

8.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

14-Haskett-Miller

 

650

3.50

8.50

9-St. Amour-Thomas

12-Steel-Steel

 

650

3.50

8.50

14-Perling-Dveris

9-Hason-Majure

 

650

3.50

8.50

12-Spielman-Miller

4-Ansfield-Horton

 

680

0.50

11.50

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

 

680

0.50

11.50

11-Warmath-Seagren

2-Augustine-Morrow

11 J732
QJ975
J86
Q

Dlr: South
Vul: None

KT
KT84
-
K987642
Q9865
2
952
AJT3
A4
A63
AKQT743
5
7
97
17

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

2

10

8

5

6

South

2

10

9

5

6

East

11

3

4

7

4

West

11

3

4

7

4

LoTT: 21 - 21 = 0
Par: -100 5D*-NS-1

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

400

 

11.00

1.00

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

4-Ansfield-Horton

400

 

11.00

1.00

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

14-Haskett-Miller

400

 

11.00

1.00

2-Diller-Pratt

12-Steel-Steel

150

 

9.00

3.00

9-St. Amour-Thomas

11-Mason-Ignelzi

 

50

7.50

4.50

1-Miller-Burke

10-Hadida-Hadida

 

50

7.50

4.50

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

 

100

3.50

8.50

11-Warmath-Seagren

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

 

100

3.50

8.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

 

100

3.50

8.50

8-Calvert-Chaisson

9-Hason-Majure

 

100

3.50

8.50

4-Seagren-Nosseir

2-Augustine-Morrow

 

100

3.50

8.50

14-Perling-Dveris

8-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

100

3.50

8.50

12-Spielman-Miller

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

 

300

0.00

12.00

6-Mico-Mico

6-Wyer-Jones

12 753
JT97
Q72
965

Dlr: West
Vul: N-S

KQJT2
53
AT4
KT3
A8
K82
K653
QJ84
964
AQ64
J98
A72
3
1313
11

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

2

3

6

3

3

South

2

3

6

3

3

East

11

10

7

10

9

West

10

9

7

10

8

LoTT: 17 - 15 = 2
Par: -420 4S-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

100

 

12.00

0.00

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

50

 

10.00

2.00

6-Mico-Mico

6-Wyer-Jones

50

 

10.00

2.00

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

4-Ansfield-Horton

50

 

10.00

2.00

1-Miller-Burke

10-Hadida-Hadida

 

400

6.00

6.00

11-Warmath-Seagren

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

 

400

6.00

6.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

 

400

6.00

6.00

9-St. Amour-Thomas

11-Mason-Ignelzi

 

400

6.00

6.00

2-Diller-Pratt

12-Steel-Steel

 

400

6.00

6.00

12-Spielman-Miller

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

 

420

3.00

9.00

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

14-Haskett-Miller

 

460

1.50

10.50

8-Calvert-Chaisson

9-Hason-Majure

 

460

1.50

10.50

4-Seagren-Nosseir

2-Augustine-Morrow

 

590

0.00

12.00

14-Perling-Dveris

8-Abramowitz-Astrove

13 -
AK754
Q75
K8763

Dlr: North
Vul: Both

A9
JT96
AKJ32
J4
T752
Q3
T9864
Q5
KQJ8643
82
-
AT92
12
144
10

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

13

6

11

11

8

South

13

6

11

11

8

East

0

6

2

2

4

West

0

7

2

2

4

LoTT: 20 - 19 = 1
Par: 1700 7D*-E-6

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

650

 

8.00

4.00

12-Spielman-Miller

2-Augustine-Morrow

650

 

8.00

4.00

11-Warmath-Seagren

14-Haskett-Miller

650

 

8.00

4.00

9-St. Amour-Thomas

10-Hadida-Hadida

650

 

8.00

4.00

6-Mico-Mico

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

650

 

8.00

4.00

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

650

 

8.00

4.00

4-Seagren-Nosseir

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

650

 

8.00

4.00

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

650

 

8.00

4.00

2-Diller-Pratt

11-Mason-Ignelzi

650

 

8.00

4.00

1-Miller-Burke

9-Hason-Majure

620

 

3.00

9.00

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

7-Smith-Gore

200

 

2.00

10.00

14-Perling-Dveris

6-Wyer-Jones

170

 

1.00

11.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

12-Steel-Steel

 

100

0.00

12.00

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

4-Ansfield-Horton

14 8643
AQ2
QT63
94

Dlr: East 
Vul: None

KQT5
K87
K874
J8
J97
T54
J2
T7532
A2
J963
A95
AKQ6
8
122
18

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

8

10

10

8

9

South

9

10

10

9

9

East

4

3

3

4

3

West

4

3

3

4

3

LoTT: 14 - 14 = 0
Par: 420 4H-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

460

 

12.00

0.00

11-Warmath-Seagren

14-Haskett-Miller

400

 

10.00

2.00

4-Seagren-Nosseir

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

400

 

10.00

2.00

1-Miller-Burke

9-Hason-Majure

400

 

10.00

2.00

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

4-Ansfield-Horton

150

 

8.00

4.00

6-Mico-Mico

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

140

 

7.00

5.00

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

120

 

4.50

7.50

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

7-Smith-Gore

120

 

4.50

7.50

9-St. Amour-Thomas

10-Hadida-Hadida

120

 

4.50

7.50

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

120

 

4.50

7.50

14-Perling-Dveris

6-Wyer-Jones

100

 

2.00

10.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

12-Steel-Steel

 

50

0.50

11.50

12-Spielman-Miller

2-Augustine-Morrow

 

50

0.50

11.50

2-Diller-Pratt

11-Mason-Ignelzi

15 AT985
AK98
A
T76

Dlr: South
Vul: N-S

K7
QJ752
94
Q854
QJ63
43
KJT87
J2
42
T6
Q6532
AK93
15
88
9

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

10

8

8

9

9

South

10

8

9

9

9

East

3

5

4

3

3

West

3

5

4

4

4

LoTT: 15 - 14 = 1
Par: 600 3N-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

170

 

11.00

1.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

8-Abramowitz-Astrove

170

 

11.00

1.00

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

6-Wyer-Jones

170

 

11.00

1.00

2-Diller-Pratt

10-Hadida-Hadida

150

 

8.50

3.50

12-Spielman-Miller

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

150

 

8.50

3.50

1-Miller-Burke

7-Smith-Gore

140

 

6.00

6.00

11-Warmath-Seagren

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

140

 

6.00

6.00

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

2-Augustine-Morrow

140

 

6.00

6.00

14-Perling-Dveris

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

120

 

3.50

8.50

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

120

 

3.50

8.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

11-Mason-Ignelzi

110

 

2.00

10.00

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

12-Steel-Steel

 

100

0.50

11.50

6-Mico-Mico

4-Ansfield-Horton

 

100

0.50

11.50

4-Seagren-Nosseir

14-Haskett-Miller

16 8642
T863
KT
AQ4

Dlr: West
Vul: E-W

AQ973
5
J975
T86
KT5
AK942
A62
53
J
QJ7
Q843
KJ972
9
714
10

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

8

5

4

4

5

South

8

5

4

4

5

East

5

8

7

9

8

West

5

8

7

9

8

LoTT: 17 - 16 = 1
Par: -140 3S-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

100

 

11.00

1.00

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

100

 

11.00

1.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

11-Mason-Ignelzi

100

 

11.00

1.00

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

2-Augustine-Morrow

 

50

7.00

5.00

11-Warmath-Seagren

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

 

50

7.00

5.00

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

6-Wyer-Jones

 

50

7.00

5.00

6-Mico-Mico

4-Ansfield-Horton

 

50

7.00

5.00

4-Seagren-Nosseir

14-Haskett-Miller

 

50

7.00

5.00

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

12-Steel-Steel

 

140

2.00

10.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

8-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

140

2.00

10.00

12-Spielman-Miller

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

 

140

2.00

10.00

2-Diller-Pratt

10-Hadida-Hadida

 

140

2.00

10.00

1-Miller-Burke

7-Smith-Gore

 

140

2.00

10.00

14-Perling-Dveris

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

17 A843
QJ2
J72
A53

Dlr: North
Vul: None

62
T
AKQT653
QJ9
KQJT97
K864
98
8
5
A9753
4
KT7642
12
129
7

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

11

4

10

4

6

South

11

4

10

4

6

East

2

9

2

9

5

West

2

9

2

8

5

LoTT: 20 - 18 = 2
Par: 300 5S*-W-2/5D*-EW-2

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

500

 

11.96

0.04

9-St. Amour-Thomas

9-Hason-Majure

450

 

10.88

1.13

12-Spielman-Miller

14-Haskett-Miller

200

 

9.79

2.21

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

11-Mason-Ignelzi

140

 

8.71

3.29

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

2-Augustine-Morrow

100

 

6.54

5.46

11-Warmath-Seagren

12-Steel-Steel

100

 

6.54

5.46

8-Calvert-Chaisson

7-Smith-Gore

100

 

6.54

5.46

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

Ave

 Ave

6.00

6.00

4-Seagren-Nosseir

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

 

100

4.38

7.63

6-Mico-Mico

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

 

170

3.29

8.71

1-Miller-Burke

6-Wyer-Jones

 

420

2.21

9.79

2-Diller-Pratt

8-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

590

1.13

10.88

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

 

630

0.04

11.96

14-Perling-Dveris

4-Ansfield-Horton

18 KJ8
K93
KT863
J2

Dlr: East 
Vul: N-S

AQT53
Q6
42
9843
72
A8742
95
AT65
964
JT5
AQJ7
KQ7
11
88
13

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

6

10

8

7

9

South

6

10

8

7

9

East

7

3

5

6

3

West

7

3

5

6

3

LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: 500 4C*-EW-3

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

630

 

12.00

0.00

4-Seagren-Nosseir

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

600

 

10.00

2.00

14-Perling-Dveris

4-Ansfield-Horton

600

 

10.00

2.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

7-Smith-Gore

600

 

10.00

2.00

6-Mico-Mico

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

180

 

8.00

4.00

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

130

 

4.50

7.50

9-St. Amour-Thomas

9-Hason-Majure

130

 

4.50

7.50

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

2-Augustine-Morrow

130

 

4.50

7.50

12-Spielman-Miller

14-Haskett-Miller

130

 

4.50

7.50

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

130

 

4.50

7.50

2-Diller-Pratt

8-Abramowitz-Astrove

130

 

4.50

7.50

1-Miller-Burke

6-Wyer-Jones

120

 

1.00

11.00

11-Warmath-Seagren

12-Steel-Steel

 

100

0.00

12.00

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

11-Mason-Ignelzi

19 AQ43
J742
AT52
7

Dlr: South
Vul: E-W

85
T985
KJ74
JT6
KT92
-
986
AKQ842
J76
AKQ63
Q3
953
11
512
12

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

4

7

10

8

7

South

3

7

9

8

7

East

9

6

3

5

6

West

9

6

3

5

6

LoTT: 19 - 18 = 1
Par: 420 4H-N

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

590

 

12.00

0.00

9-St. Amour-Thomas

8-Abramowitz-Astrove

450

 

11.00

1.00

2-Diller-Pratt

7-Smith-Gore

420

 

8.50

3.50

8-Calvert-Chaisson

6-Wyer-Jones

420

 

8.50

3.50

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

4-Ansfield-Horton

420

 

8.50

3.50

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

14-Haskett-Miller

420

 

8.50

3.50

4-Seagren-Nosseir

12-Steel-Steel

100

 

6.00

6.00

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

9-Hason-Majure

 

50

4.00

8.00

1-Miller-Burke

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

 

50

4.00

8.00

14-Perling-Dveris

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

 

50

4.00

8.00

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

 

100

1.00

11.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

10-Hadida-Hadida

 

100

1.00

11.00

12-Spielman-Miller

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

 

100

1.00

11.00

6-Mico-Mico

2-Augustine-Morrow

20 K75
AT
84
QJ8642

Dlr: West
Vul: Both

AJ83
J9876
J5
A3
Q96
KQ4
QT762
KT
T42
532
AK93
975
10
1112
7

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

8

5

4

4

4

South

8

5

4

4

4

East

5

8

9

8

7

West

5

8

9

8

7

LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -140 3H-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

200

 

12.00

0.00

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

14-Haskett-Miller

100

 

8.00

4.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

10-Hadida-Hadida

100

 

8.00

4.00

1-Miller-Burke

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

100

 

8.00

4.00

14-Perling-Dveris

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

100

 

8.00

4.00

12-Spielman-Miller

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

100

 

8.00

4.00

9-St. Amour-Thomas

8-Abramowitz-Astrove

100

 

8.00

4.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

6-Wyer-Jones

100

 

8.00

4.00

6-Mico-Mico

2-Augustine-Morrow

 

140

2.50

9.50

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

4-Ansfield-Horton

 

140

2.50

9.50

4-Seagren-Nosseir

12-Steel-Steel

 

140

2.50

9.50

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

9-Hason-Majure

 

140

2.50

9.50

2-Diller-Pratt

7-Smith-Gore

 

170

0.00

12.00

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

21 K93
A8543
KT
QT3

Dlr: North
Vul: N-S

74
972
87432
964
AT82
QJ
A95
A875
QJ65
KT6
QJ6
KJ2
12
015
13

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

8

8

10

9

10

South

8

8

10

9

10

East

4

5

3

3

3

West

4

5

3

3

3

LoTT: 15 - 16 = -1
Par: 630 4N-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

620

 

9.50

2.50

2-Diller-Pratt

6-Wyer-Jones

620

 

9.50

2.50

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

14-Haskett-Miller

620

 

9.50

2.50

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

620

 

9.50

2.50

6-Mico-Mico

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

620

 

9.50

2.50

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

620

 

9.50

2.50

4-Seagren-Nosseir

10-Hadida-Hadida

600

 

6.00

6.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

300

 

5.00

7.00

11-Warmath-Seagren

11-Mason-Ignelzi

140

 

4.00

8.00

9-St. Amour-Thomas

7-Smith-Gore

120

 

3.00

9.00

14-Perling-Dveris

2-Augustine-Morrow

 

100

1.00

11.00

1-Miller-Burke

4-Ansfield-Horton

 

100

1.00

11.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

9-Hason-Majure

 

100

1.00

11.00

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

8-Abramowitz-Astrove

22 763
J6532
643
JT

Dlr: East 
Vul: E-W

KQ2
AT7
AJ9
9742
JT54
KQ8
T85
KQ6
A98
94
KQ72
A853
2
1411
13

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

3

4

4

3

3

South

3

4

4

3

3

East

10

8

8

9

9

West

10

8

8

9

9

LoTT: 14 - 14 = 0
Par: -600 3N-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

100

 

12.00

0.00

6-Mico-Mico

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

 

100

10.50

1.50

11-Warmath-Seagren

11-Mason-Ignelzi

 

100

10.50

1.50

8-Calvert-Chaisson

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

 

150

8.00

4.00

2-Diller-Pratt

6-Wyer-Jones

 

150

8.00

4.00

1-Miller-Burke

4-Ansfield-Horton

 

150

8.00

4.00

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

 

170

5.00

7.00

14-Perling-Dveris

2-Augustine-Morrow

 

170

5.00

7.00

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

14-Haskett-Miller

 

170

5.00

7.00

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

 

180

2.50

9.50

4-Seagren-Nosseir

10-Hadida-Hadida

 

180

2.50

9.50

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

8-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

600

0.50

11.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

9-Hason-Majure

 

600

0.50

11.50

9-St. Amour-Thomas

7-Smith-Gore

23 J43
KQJ
J82
AQJ2

Dlr: South
Vul: Both

Q9
T9876
76
8743
T2
A52
AKT953
K6
AK8765
43
Q4
T95
15
214
9

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

8

6

5

8

9

South

8

6

5

8

9

East

4

7

8

3

3

West

4

6

8

3

3

LoTT: 16 - 17 = -1
Par: 500 4H*-EW-2

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

620

 

11.50

0.50

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

7-Smith-Gore

620

 

11.50

0.50

2-Diller-Pratt

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

500

 

10.00

2.00

11-Warmath-Seagren

10-Hadida-Hadida

400

 

9.00

3.00

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

11-Mason-Ignelzi

140

 

8.00

4.00

6-Mico-Mico

14-Haskett-Miller

120

 

7.00

5.00

14-Perling-Dveris

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

 

100

4.00

8.00

1-Miller-Burke

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

 

100

4.00

8.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

8-Abramowitz-Astrove

 

100

4.00

8.00

9-St. Amour-Thomas

6-Wyer-Jones

 

100

4.00

8.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

4-Ansfield-Horton

 

100

4.00

8.00

4-Seagren-Nosseir

9-Hason-Majure

 

200

1.00

11.00

12-Spielman-Miller

12-Steel-Steel

 

300

0.00

12.00

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

2-Augustine-Morrow

24 975
KT732
A8
643

Dlr: West
Vul: None

AQJ
AJ85
KJ65
Q8
82
Q964
732
KJT2
KT643
-
QT94
A975
7
186
9

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

5

5

3

7

3

South

5

5

4

7

3

East

7

8

8

5

9

West

7

8

9

5

10

LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -430 4N-E

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

300

 

11.50

0.50

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

7-Smith-Gore

300

 

11.50

0.50

2-Diller-Pratt

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

100

 

8.00

4.00

1-Miller-Burke

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

100

 

8.00

4.00

14-Perling-Dveris

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

100

 

8.00

4.00

11-Warmath-Seagren

10-Hadida-Hadida

100

 

8.00

4.00

6-Mico-Mico

14-Haskett-Miller

100

 

8.00

4.00

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

11-Mason-Ignelzi

80

 

5.00

7.00

9-St. Amour-Thomas

6-Wyer-Jones

50

 

4.00

8.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

4-Ansfield-Horton

 

150

2.00

10.00

12-Spielman-Miller

12-Steel-Steel

 

150

2.00

10.00

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

2-Augustine-Morrow

 

150

2.00

10.00

4-Seagren-Nosseir

9-Hason-Majure

 

400

0.00

12.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

8-Abramowitz-Astrove

25 AKQJ7
Q
KQ4
QJ98

Dlr: North
Vul: E-W

T642
AK9
T86
A43
85
JT53
J975
KT7
93
87642
A32
652
20
115
4

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

8

6

6

8

7

South

8

6

6

8

7

East

4

6

7

4

5

West

4

7

7

5

5

LoTT: 15 - 14 = 1
Par: 110 2S-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

170

 

11.00

1.00

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

170

 

11.00

1.00

1-Miller-Burke

2-Augustine-Morrow

170

 

11.00

1.00

6-Mico-Mico

12-Steel-Steel

140

 

9.00

3.00

9-St. Amour-Thomas

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

110

 

7.00

5.00

4-Seagren-Nosseir

8-Abramowitz-Astrove

110

 

7.00

5.00

12-Spielman-Miller

11-Mason-Ignelzi

110

 

7.00

5.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

7-Smith-Gore

 

50

4.50

7.50

11-Warmath-Seagren

9-Hason-Majure

 

50

4.50

7.50

8-Calvert-Chaisson

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

 

100

1.50

10.50

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

6-Wyer-Jones

 

100

1.50

10.50

2-Diller-Pratt

4-Ansfield-Horton

 

100

1.50

10.50

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

 

100

1.50

10.50

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

10-Hadida-Hadida

26 J76
AK9
AQ75
J87

Dlr: East 
Vul: Both

QT985
T64
K86
62
AK3
Q732
J2
QT95
42
J85
T943
AK43
15
512
8

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

8

9

7

6

7

South

7

8

7

6

7

East

5

4

6

7

6

West

5

4

6

7

6

LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: 110 3D-N

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

300

 

12.00

0.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

200

 

11.00

1.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

7-Smith-Gore

130

 

10.00

2.00

1-Miller-Burke

2-Augustine-Morrow

110

 

8.50

3.50

4-Seagren-Nosseir

8-Abramowitz-Astrove

110

 

8.50

3.50

6-Mico-Mico

12-Steel-Steel

100

 

4.50

7.50

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

100

 

4.50

7.50

2-Diller-Pratt

4-Ansfield-Horton

100

 

4.50

7.50

12-Spielman-Miller

11-Mason-Ignelzi

100

 

4.50

7.50

11-Warmath-Seagren

9-Hason-Majure

100

 

4.50

7.50

9-St. Amour-Thomas

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

100

 

4.50

7.50

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

1-Manaster-Peters-Dunn

 

100

1.00

11.00

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

6-Wyer-Jones

 

110

0.00

12.00

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

10-Hadida-Hadida

27 J43
J4
AT98
AKJ8

Dlr: South
Vul: None

Q87
Q962
532
632
T62
A73
KQJ764
7
AK95
KT85
-
QT954
14
410
12

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

11

6

9

10

9

South

11

6

9

10

9

East

2

7

4

3

4

West

2

7

4

2

4

LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: 420 4S-NS

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

430

 

11.50

0.50

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

9-Hason-Majure

430

 

11.50

0.50

2-Diller-Pratt

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

400

 

7.00

5.00

14-Perling-Dveris

14-Haskett-Miller

400

 

7.00

5.00

4-Seagren-Nosseir

7-Smith-Gore

400

 

7.00

5.00

12-Spielman-Miller

10-Hadida-Hadida

400

 

7.00

5.00

9-St. Amour-Thomas

4-Ansfield-Horton

400

 

7.00

5.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

2-Augustine-Morrow

400

 

7.00

5.00

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

400

 

7.00

5.00

6-Mico-Mico

11-Mason-Ignelzi

150

 

3.00

9.00

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

12-Steel-Steel

130

 

2.00

10.00

10-McGrath-Gambill

6-Wyer-Jones

 

50

0.50

11.50

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

 

50

0.50

11.50

11-Warmath-Seagren

8-Abramowitz-Astrove

28 K8
T653
8543
QJ8

Dlr: West
Vul: N-S

J42
A4
KQ972
743
A976
KQ2
T6
T965
QT53
J987
AJ
AK2
6
109
15

Double Dummy Makes

 

NT

North

7

5

8

6

5

South

7

5

8

6

5

East

6

7

5

7

8

West

6

7

5

7

8

LoTT: 15 - 15 = 0
Par: -120 2N-EW

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

N-S

E-W

90

 

12.00

0.00

14-Perling-Dveris

14-Haskett-Miller

50

 

10.50

1.50

2-Diller-Pratt

3-Quackenbush-Anderson

50

 

10.50

1.50

10-McGrath-Gambill

6-Wyer-Jones

 

90

9.00

3.00

3-Dinnsen-Jacobson

5-Mawhinney-Robinson

 

100

6.00

6.00

5-Hedenberg-Mosher

9-Hason-Majure

 

100

6.00

6.00

9-St. Amour-Thomas

4-Ansfield-Horton

 

100

6.00

6.00

8-Calvert-Chaisson

2-Augustine-Morrow

 

100

6.00

6.00

7-DeYoung-DeYoung

13-Cornelius-Gagnon

 

100

6.00

6.00

6-Mico-Mico

11-Mason-Ignelzi

 

110

3.00

9.00

4-Seagren-Nosseir

7-Smith-Gore

 

200

1.50

10.50

13-Doren-Pitrofsky

12-Steel-Steel

 

200

1.50

10.50

12-Spielman-Miller

10-Hadida-Hadida

 

300

0.00

12.00

11-Warmath-Seagren

8-Abramowitz-Astrove