Wednesday, August 17, 2016
12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results
11:30 am ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Mini-lesson - Etiquette & Courtesy at the Bridge Table - M. Salscheider
10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game Results
11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
7:00pm ♦ Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club - PADBC(WR)Club Game Results
12:30 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Wednesday afternoon 499er game
10:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Dixie DBC Results
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch
12:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Wednesday Afternoon Club Results - Revised on 17-Aug-16
♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Closed.- Please Support Your Local Regional
2:00pm ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Sr. Center 49'ers Newer Players Game (0 - 49mps) Results
♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Wednesday Daily Bulletin
Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Wednesday Daily Bulletin - PDF Version
♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - August birthday celebration
9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Morning Side Game Series 2 of 5 Results
6:00 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - High/Low Game Results
6:30 PM ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Wednesday Evening Open Game
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs - NAP Qualifying Game Results
4:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - SUNRIVER NAP PAIRS Results
12:30 ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Open pairs - NAP game Results - Revised on 19-Aug-16
9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - 199er Pairs, Single Session Results
4:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Road Runner Strat Pairs
9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Cholla Knockout Teams - (Wed-Thu-Fri) - 3 Sessions - Bkt 1 Results
9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Cholla Knockout Teams - (Wed-Thu-Fri) - 3 Sessions - Bkt 2 Results
9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 Results
9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1 - Sections KL Results
9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1 - Sections MN Results
9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1 - All Sections Combined Results
1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Side Game Series 2 of 5 Results
1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - 199er Pairs, Single Session Results
1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 Results
1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results
1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Gold Rush Pairs - Session 2 - Sections KL Results
1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Gold Rush Pairs - Session 2 - Sections MN Results
1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Gold Rush Pairs - Session 2 - All Sections Combined Results
1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Gold Rush Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results
1:30 & 7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Ocotillo Knockout Teams - (Wed-Thu) - Bkt 1 Results
1:30 & 7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Ocotillo Knockout Teams - (Wed-Thu) - Bkt 2 Results
7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Evening Side Game Series 3 of 6 Results
7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Stratified Swiss Teams Results