Wednesday, April 1, 2015
1000 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Bloomington Invitational Charity Pairs Results
10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Club Championship Results
12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - NO GAME, repaving parking lot!
12:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Wednesday Afternoon Club Results
11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Barometer Open Pairs Results
430 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - SunRiver Invitational Charity Pairs Results
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Barometer 499er Pairs Results
630 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs SUITS
500 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Road Runner Strat Pairs Results
630 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervised Bid and Play 0-100 SUITS
|
Thursday, April 2, 2015
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
08:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - NO GAME
12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - NO GAME, repaving parking lot!
Noon ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Bridge On Thursday
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Stratified Open Swiss Teams Results
9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervisded Bid and Play
1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - NO GAME
6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Longmont Bridge Club Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Unit Wide Open Pairs Section A Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Unit Wide Open Pairs Section B Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Unit Wide Open Pairs - All Sections Combined Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Charity Game 499er Pairs Results
6:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - SUITS Thursday open and 99er Night Pairs
|
Friday, April 3, 2015
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - NO GAME, repaving parking lot!
12:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Friday Afternoon Club Results
11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Closed
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
11:00 ♦ Bridge in Mesquite - enhanced club champ Results
♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Gold Beach game Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 499er Pairs Results
|
Saturday, April 4, 2015
09:00 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - 0-199 Pairs Game Results
7:00 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events - April Monthly Unit Game (pairs) Results
♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - April Birthdays
10:30 am - Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - George Vasilevsky's Workshop on Play and Defense - $10
09:00 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Saturday Morning Open Pairs Results
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
|
Sunday, April 5, 2015
1:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Pizza Party
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs
1:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - 199er Pairs
|
Monday, April 6, 2015
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Club Championship Results
1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - No Game - Unit 351 Regional
1:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Charity Open Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results
Noon ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Boulder Bridge Club Results
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch
6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervised Bid and Play Lesson W Jerry Gaer $15
1:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-200 Charity Pairs Results
6:00 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Carillon Bridge Club
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
7:30 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Charity Open Pairs Results
5:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 499er Pairs Results
7:30 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-200 Charity Pairs Results
6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Beginning Lesson
6:30-9:00 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs(RSVP) & Supervised Bid and Play 0-100 Results
7:30 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Yucca Knockout Teams (Tues-Wed-Thurs-Fri) Results
|
Tuesday, April 7, 2015
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
11:00am ♦ Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club - 2nd Quarterly Club Championship Results
1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - No Game - Unit 351 Regional
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Morning Side Game Series 1 of 5 Results
12:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - 0-50 Pairs Results
6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Niwot Bridge Club Results
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game Results
11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Intermediate Barometer Lesson $10 w/ Phebe Packer, Dave Certa
1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - No Game - Unit 351 Regional
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-200 Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results
1:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Beginners Lesson
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open IMP Pairs Charity Game Results
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Flight A/B Pairs - Session 1 Results
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 499er IMP Pairs Charity Game
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - Session 1 - Sections IJ Results
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - Session 1 - Sections KL Results
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - Session 1 - All Sections Combined Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Saguaro Knockout Teams (Tues-Wed) - Bkt 1 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Saguaro Knockout Teams (Tues-Wed) - Bkt 2 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Saguaro Knockout Teams (Tues-Wed) - Bkt 3 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Saguaro Knockout Teams (Tues-Wed) - Bkt 4 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Saguaro Knockout Teams (Tues-Wed) - Bkt 5 Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Side Game Series 1 of 5 Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-200 Pairs Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Flight A/B Pairs - Session 2 Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Flight A/B Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - Session 2 - Sections IJ Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - Session 2 - Sections KL Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - Session 2 - All Sections Combined Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Stratified Swiss Teams Results
7:30 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Evening Side Game Series 1 of 5 - Cancelled
7:30 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Evening Stratified Swiss Teams Results
|
Wednesday, April 8, 2015
1000 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Bloomington Invitational Strat Pairs Results
10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game Results
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Morning Side Game Series 2 of 5 Results
12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results
12:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Wednesday Afternoon Club Results
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch
11:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Beginning Bridge Class session W/Richard Jacobson $15
430 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - SunRiver InvitationalCharity Pairs Results
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-200 Pairs Results
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 499er Pairs
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Flight A/B Pairs - Session 1 Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
500 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Road Runner Strat Pairs Results
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - Session 1 - Sections IJ Results
630 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs &Supervised Bid and Play 0-100 Suits
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - Session 1 - Sections KP Results
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - Session 1 - All Sections Combined Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Cholla Knockout Teams (Wed-Thur) - Bkt 1 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Cholla Knockout Teams (Wed-Thur) - Bkt 2 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Cholla Knockout Teams (Wed-Thur) - Bkt 3 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Cholla Knockout Teams (Wed-Thur) - Bkt 4 Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Side Game Series 2 of 5 Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-200 Pairs Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Flight A/B Pairs - Session 2 Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Flight A/B Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - Session 2 - Sections IP Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - Session 2 - Sections JK Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - Session 2 - All Sections Combined Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Stratified Swiss Teams Results
7:30 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Evening Side Game Series 2 of 5 - Cancelled
7:30 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Organ Pipe Compact KO (Wed-Thurs) Results
|
Thursday, April 9, 2015
08:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - No Game - Unit 351 Regional
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Morning Side Game Series 3 of 5 Results
12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results
Noon ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Bridge On Thursday
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Stratified Open Swiss Teams Results
9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervisded Bid and Play
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results - Revised on 9-Apr-15
1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - No Game - Unit 351 Regional
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-200 Pairs Results
6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Longmont Bridge Club Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Charity Game Results
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Flight A/B Pairs - Session 1 Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 499er Pairs Charity Game
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - Session 1 - Sections IK Results
6:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - SUITS Thursday Night open and 99er Pairs
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - Session 1 - Sections JL Results
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - Session 1 - All Sections Combined Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Prickly Pear Knockout Teams - Bkt 1 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Prickly Pear Knockout Teams - Bkt 2 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Prickly Pear Knockout Teams - Bkt 3 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Prickly Pear Knockout Teams - Bkt 4 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Prickly Pear Knockout Teams - Bkt 5 Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Side Game Series 3 of 5 Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-200 Pairs Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Flight A/B Pairs - Session 2 Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Flight A/B Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - Session 2 - Sections IJ Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - Session 2 - Sections KL Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - Session 2 - All Sections Combined Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Stratified Swiss Teams Results
7:30 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Evening Side Game Series 3 of 5 - Cancelled
|
Friday, April 10, 2015
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Morning Side Game Series 4 of 5 Results
12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results
12:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Friday Afternoon Club Results
♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Closed
11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results - Revised on 12-Apr-15
6:30 ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Friday Pair game at SC Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
11:00 ♦ Bridge in Mesquite - club champ Results
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-200 Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 499er Pairs
12:15pm ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - 0-50 Pairs Results
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Flight A/B Pairs - Session 1 Results
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - Session 1 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Cacti Knockout Teams (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 1 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Cacti Knockout Teams (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 2 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Cacti Knockout Teams (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 3 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Cacti Knockout Teams (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 4 Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Side Game Series 4 of 5 Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-200 Pairs Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Flight A/B Pairs - Session 2 Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Flight A/B Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - Session 2 Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Stratified Swiss Teams Results
7:30 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Evening Side Game Series (4 of 5) - Cancelled
7:30 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Stratified Swiss Teams (Fri-Sat) - Cancelled
|
Saturday, April 11, 2015
09:00 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - No Game - Unit 351 Regional
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Morning Side Game Series 5 of 5 Results
10:30 am - Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - George Vasilevsky's Workshop on Play and Defense - $10
10 am ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - SUDBC Open Charity Championship Game Results - Revised on 11-Apr-15
09:00 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - No Game - Unit 351 Regional
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs
10 am ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - SUDBC 99er Charity Championship Game Results
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Morning Side Game Series Final Results
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-200 Pairs Results
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Flight A/B Pairs - Session 1 Results
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - Session 1 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Ocotillo Compact KO Teams - Bkt 1 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Ocotillo Compact KO Teams - Bkt 2 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Ocotillo Compact KO Teams - Bkt 3 Results
10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Ocotillo Compact KO Teams - Bkt 4 Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Side Game Series (5 of 5) - Cancelled
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Side Game Series Final Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-200 Pairs Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Flight A/B Pairs - Session 2 Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Flight A/B Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - Session 2 Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - GOLD RUSH Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results
3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Stratified Swiss Teams Results
♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Evening Side Game Series (5 of 5) - Cancelled
|
Sunday, April 12, 2015
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - A/X Swiss Teams Results
12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Unit game Results
6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Pizza Party
1:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
1 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla - La Jolla Unit Open Pairs Results
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-2000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 1 Results
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
1:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - 199ers Pairs Results
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-2000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 2 Results
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-2000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 3 Results
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-2000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 4 Results
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-2000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 5 Results
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-2000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 6 Results
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-2000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 7 Results
10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-2000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 8 Results
|
Monday, April 13, 2015
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game Results
1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Monday Open Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results
Noon ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Boulder Bridge Club Results
6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervised Bid and Play Lesson W Jerry Gaer $15
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Jan Galenza Monday Evening Charity Open Pairs Results
6:00 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Carillon Bridge Club
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs - Club Appreciation Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Monday Evening Charity 199er Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 499er Pairs Results
5:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game
6:30-9:00 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs(RSVP) & Supervised Bid and Play 0-100 Results
6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Beginning Lesson
|
Tuesday, April 14, 2015
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
11:00am ♦ Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club - Club Game Results
1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - 0-199 Pairs Game Results
12:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - 0-50 Pairs Results
6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Niwot Bridge Club
11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Intermediate Barometer Lesson $10 w/ Phebe Packer, Dave Certa
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game Results
9am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Tuesday Morning Side Game (Morning Series, 1st of 5) Results
1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Tuesday Open Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 499er Pairs Charity Game Results
1:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Beginners Lesson
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Connie & Jim McAvoy Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams - Session 1
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Stockli Maytag Tuesday Open Pairs - Session 1 Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Unit Wide Open Pairs Section A Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Comox Valley Bridge Club Tuesday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section I Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Unit Wide Open Pairs Section B Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Unit Wide Open Pairs - All Sections Combined Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Comox Valley Bridge Club Tuesday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section K Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Comox Valley Bridge Club Tuesday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - All Sections Combined Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Bette Andreas Tuesday Afternoon Side Game (Afternoon Series, 1st of 5) Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Merle Wall Tuesday Afternoon 199er Pairs Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Van Buchanan Tuesday Afternoon Newcomer 0-5 Pairs (free!) Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Stockli Maytag Tuesday Open Pairs - Session 2 Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Stockli Maytag Tuesday Open Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Emjam Tuesday Evening Swiss Teams Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Comox Valley Bridge Club Tuesday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section I Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Comox Valley Bridge Club Tuesday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section K Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Comox Valley Bridge Club Tuesday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - All Sections Combined Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Comox Valley Bridge Club Tuesday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - John Moynan Tuesday Evening Side Game (Evening Series, 1st of 5) Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Sister Chicks Tuesday Evening 199er Pairs Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Victoria ACBL Unit 431 Monday-Tuesday Knockout Teams - Results - Bkt 1 Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Victoria ACBL Unit 431 Monday-Tuesday Knockout Teams - Results - Bkt 2 Results
|
Wednesday, April 15, 2015
1000 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Bloomington Invitational Strat Pairs Results
10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game Results
12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results
12:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Wednesday Afternoon Club Results
11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Beginning Bridge Class session W/Richard Jacobson
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch
9am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Wednesday Morning Side Game (Morning Series, 2nd of 5) Results
430 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - SunRiver Invitational Charity Pairs Results - Revised on 25-Apr-15
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Barometer Pair Club Championship Results
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Roy Banner Wednesday-Thursday Knockout Teams - Session 1
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 499er Barometer Pairs Club Championship Results
500 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Road Runner Strat Pairs Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Bill Bean Wednesday Open Pairs - Session 1 Results
630 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervised Bid and Play 0-100 SUITS
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Bette Andreas Wednesday Afternoon Side Game (Afternoon Series, 2nd of 5) Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Maxine Thomas Wednesday Afternoon 199er Pairs Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Bill Bean Wednesday Open Pairs - Session 2 Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Bill Bean Wednesday Open Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Powell River Bridge Club Wednesday Evening Swiss Teams - Session 2 Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Synergy Wellness Centre Wednesday Evening Side Game (Evening Series, 2nd of 5) Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Marie Greeniaus Wednesday Evening 199er Pairs Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Connie & Jim McAvoy Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams - Results - Bkt 1 Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Connie & Jim McAvoy Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams - Results - Bkt 2 Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Connie & Jim McAvoy Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams - Results - Bkt 3 Results
|
Thursday, April 16, 2015
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
08:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - 0-99 Game Results
12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - G/N Team Game (R/B Pts) Results
Noon ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Bridge On Thursday
9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervisded Bid and Play
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Stratified Open Swiss Teams Results
9am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Thursday Morning Side Game (Morning Series, 3rd of 5) Results
1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Thursday Open Pairs Results
6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Longmont Bridge Club Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Jane Poole Thursday-Friday Knockout Teams - Session 1
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 499er Pairs Club Championship Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Anne Porter Thursday Open Pairs - Session 1 Results
630 pm ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Suits Open and 99erGame
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Sheila & Bob Thursday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section K Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Sheila & Bob Thursday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - Section L Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Sheila & Bob Thursday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 - All Sections Combined Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Bette Andreas Thursday Afternoon Side Game (Afternoon Series, 3rd of 5) Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Sister Chicks Thursday Afternoon 199er Pairs Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Van Buchanan Thursday Afternoon Newcomer 0-5 Pairs (free!) Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Anne Porter Thursday Open Pairs - Session 2 Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Anne Porter Thursday Open Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Synergy Wellness Centre Thursday Evening Swiss Teams Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Sheila & Bob Thursday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section K Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Sheila & Bob Thursday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section L Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Sheila & Bob Thursday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - All Sections Combined Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Sheila & Bob Thursday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Synergy Wellness Centre Thursday Evening Side Game (Evening Series, 3rd of 5) Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Debbie Wastle Thursday Evening 199er Pairs Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Roy Banner Wednesday-Thursday Knockout Teams - Results - Bkt 1 Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Roy Banner Wednesday-Thursday Knockout Teams - Results - Bkt 2 Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Roy Banner Wednesday-Thursday Knockout Teams - Results - Bkt 3 Results
|
Friday, April 17, 2015
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results
12:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Friday Afternoon Club Results
11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
1:30 ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Gold Beach Game Results
9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 2/1 Bidding with Vic Quiros - Hand Valuation
♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Closed
9am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Friday Morning Side Game (Morning Series, 4th of 5) Results
11:00 ♦ Bridge in Mesquite - regular game Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 499er pairs Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Peggy Mylrea Friday-Saturday Knockout Teams
12:15 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - 0-50 Pairs Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Leader's Bridge Club Friday Open Pairs - Session 1 Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open pairs A Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Bette Andreas Friday Afternoon Side Game (Afternoon Series, 4th of 5) Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open pairs B Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Paul Flanagan Friday Afternoon 199er Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open pairs B - All Sections Combined Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Leader's Bridge Club Friday Open Pairs - Session 2 Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Leader's Bridge Club Friday Open Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Capital City Bridge Club Friday Evening Swiss Teams Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Friday Evening Side Game (Evening Series, 4th of 5) Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Lumo Rossini Friday Evening 199er Pairs (not enough players)
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Jane Poole Thursday-Friday Knockout Teams - Results - Bkt 1 Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Jane Poole Thursday-Friday Knockout Teams - Results - Bkt 2 Results
|
Saturday, April 18, 2015
09:00 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - 0-199 Pairs Game Results
10:30 am - Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - George Vasilevsky's Workshop on Play and Defense - $10
10:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver - Morning Pairs Results
9am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Morning Side Game (Morning Series, 5th of 5) Results
09:00 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Saturday Morning Open Pairs Results
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs
2:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver - Afternoon Pairs Results
9am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Morning Side Game Series Overalls Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Dr. David Ward Saturday Open Pairs Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Section K Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Section L Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - All Sections Combined Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Raye Bell Saturday Compact Knockout Teams - Session 1
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Afternoon Side Game (Afternoon Series, 5th of 5) Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Afternoon Side Game Series Overalls Results
1pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Sabia Saturday Afternoon 199er Pairs Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Dr. David Ward Saturday Open Pairs - Session 2 Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Dr. David Ward Saturday Open Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Sandra & Doug Fraser Saturday Evening Swiss Teams Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section K Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - Section L Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 - All Sections Combined Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Evening Side Game (Evening Series, 5th of 5) Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Evening Side Game Series Overalls Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Sombra Saturday Evening 199er Pairs (not held; insufficient attendance)
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Peggy Mylrea Friday-Saturday Knockout Teams - Results - Bkt 1 Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Peggy Mylrea Friday-Saturday Knockout Teams - Results - Bkt 2 Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Peggy Mylrea Friday-Saturday Knockout Teams - Results - Bkt 3 Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Raye Bell Saturday Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 1 Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Raye Bell Saturday Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 2 Results
7pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Raye Bell Saturday Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 3 Results
|
Sunday, April 19, 2015
1:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - San Diego Unit Open Pairs Results
1:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Pizza Party
10:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver - Swiss Teams Results
10am, TBA ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Victoria Bridge Centre Swiss Teams, Flight A/X Results
1:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - San Diego Unit 999er Pairs Results
1:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - 199er Pairs Results
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
10am, TBA ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Victoria Bridge Centre Swiss Teams, Flight B/C/D Results
10am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Rapid Robbie & Fast Jack Fast Open Pairs - Session 1 Results
2pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Rapid Robbie & Fast Jack Fast Open Pairs - Session 2 Results
2pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Rapid Robbie & Fast Jack Fast Open Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results
10am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Victoria ACBL Unit 431 Morning 199er Swiss Teams Results
2:30pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Victoria ACBL Unit 431 Afternoon 199er Swiss Teams (not held, 2 teams > B/C/D)
|
Monday, April 20, 2015
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game Results
1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Monday Open Pairs Unit Game - L504351A Results
12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results
Noon ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Boulder Bridge Club Results
6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervised Bid and Play Lesson W Jerry Gaer $15
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch
1:00 p.m. ♦ Bridge in Mesquite - Mesquite Seniors 1st session Results
6:00 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Carillon Bridge Club
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Slam Bidding With Phebe Packer 2nd of 4 $15
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
5:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 499er Pairs Results
6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Beginning Lesson
6:30 -10:00 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervised Bid and Play w/Richard Jacobson 0-100 Results
|
Tuesday, April 21, 2015
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
11:00am ♦ Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club - Club Game Results
1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - 0-199 Pairs Game Results
12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results
6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Niwot Bridge Club
11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Intermediate Barometer Lesson $10 w/ Phebe Packer, Dave Certa or Vic Quiros
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game Results
1:00 p.m. ♦ Bridge in Mesquite - Mesquite Seniors 2nd session Results
1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Tuesday Open Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
1:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Beginners Lesson
12:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - 0-50 Pairs Results
1:00 p.m. ♦ Bridge in Mesquite - Mesquite Seniors 2nd session - All Sessions Overall Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 499er Pairs Results - Revised on 26-Apr-15
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
|
Wednesday, April 22, 2015
1000 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Bloomington Invitational Charity Pairs Results
10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game Results
12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results
12:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Wednesday Afternoon Club Results
11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Beginning Bridge Class Final Session W/Richard Jacobson
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch
430 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - SunRiver Invitational Strat Pairs Results - Revised on 22-Apr-15
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 499er Pairs Results
500 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Road Runner Strat Pairs Results
630 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs & Supervised Bid and Play 0-100 SUITS
|
Thursday, April 23, 2015
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
08:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - 0-99 Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results
Noon ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Bridge On Thursday
9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervisded Bid and Play
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Stratified Open Swiss Teams Results
1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Thursday Open Pairs Unit Game - L504351B Results
6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Longmont Bridge Club Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 499er Pairs Results
630 pm ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Suits Open and 99er Game
|
Friday, April 24, 2015
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results - Revised on 25-Apr-15
12:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Friday Afternoon Club Results
♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - No Game in El Paso - Las Cruces Sectional Event Flyer
6:30 ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Senior Center Game Results
♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Closed for event at the Armenian Center
♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Closed
11:00 ♦ Bridge in Mesquite - regular game Results
♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Las Cruces Sectional
♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - AM Pairs Section A Results
9:30am ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results
♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - AM Pairs Section B Results
9:30am ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - 199er Pairs Results
♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - PM Pairs Results
2:30pm ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results
♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Knock Out Teams Results
♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Knockouts Results
|
Saturday, April 25, 2015
09:00 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - 0-199 Pairs Game Results
♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - No Game in El Paso - Las Cruces Sectional Event Flyer
10:30 am - Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Nancy Schwantes' Workshop - $10 click on icon for more info Event Flyer
10 am ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Southern Utah Charity Swiss Team Game Results - Revised on 26-Apr-15
♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Las Cruces Sectional
09:00 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Saturday Morning Open Pairs Results
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Light Lunch
9:30am ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results
9:30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs AM Results
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
09:00 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Saturday Morning Open Pairs - All Sections Combined Results
9:30am ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - 199er Pairs Results
9:30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - 199er Pairs AM Results
2:30pm ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results
2:30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs PM - Results
2:30pm ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - 199er Pairs Results
2:30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - 199er Pairs PM - Results
♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Knockouts Results
|
Sunday, April 26, 2015
6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Pizza Party
♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Swiss Teams Results
♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Las Cruces Sectional - Flyer is total MPs won Total MPs Won
1 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 526 - La Jolla - La Jolla Unit Open Pairs Results
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Swiss Teams Results
♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Masterpoint Overall List Event Flyer
|
Monday, April 27, 2015
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game Results
1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Monday Open Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results
Noon ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Boulder Bridge Club Results
6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Lesson With Jerry Gaer ($15)
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch
6:00 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Carillon Bridge Club Results
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Slam Bidding-Cue Bids w/Phebe Packer 3rd of 4 ($15)
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
5:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 499er Pairs Results
6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Beginning Lesson
630-9:00 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervised Bid and Play 0-100 Results
|
Tuesday, April 28, 2015
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
11:00am ♦ Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club - Club Game Results
1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - 0-199 Pairs Game Results
12:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - 0-50 Pairs Results
6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Niwot Bridge Club Results
11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Intermediate Barometer Lesson $10 w/ Phebe Packer, Dave Certa
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game Results
6:30 ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - NLM Pair Game Results - Revised on 21-May-15
1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Tuesday Open Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Swiss Results
1:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Beginners Lesson
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 0-750 Swiss
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Swiss - All Sections Combined Results
|
Wednesday, April 29, 2015
1000 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Bloomington Invitational Strat Pairs Results
10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game Results
12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results
12:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Wednesday Afternoon Club Results
11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results
1pm ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Individual game Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch
430 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - SunRiver Invitational Charity Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 499er Pairs Results
12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs - Club Championship Results
630 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs & Supervised Bid and Play 0-100 SUITS
500 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Road Runner Strat Pairs Results
|
Thursday, April 30, 2015
1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Open Strat Pairs Results
08:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - 0-99 Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results
Noon ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Bridge On Thursday
9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervised Play With Stephanie Haddy
6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Stratified Open Swiss Teams Results
1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Thursday Open Pairs Results
6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Longmont Bridge Club Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 499er Pairs Results
12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results
630 pm ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Suits Open and 99er Game
|